All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Michael Bitzer (G) 1993 Moorhead, MN, USA
Sam Piazza (D) 1994 Darien, IL, USA
Ryan Schmelzer (F) 1993 Cleveland, OH, USA
Winner Jake Evans (F) 1996 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2014)
Mitchell McLain (F) 1993 Baxter, MN, USA
2016-2017 Johnny Hrabovsky (D) 1993 Hummelstown, PA, USA
Brock Maschmeyer (D) 1992 Bruderheim, AB, CAN
John Stevens (F) 1994 Sea Isle City, NJ, USA
Winner Brendan Harms (F) 1994 Steinbach, MB, CAN
Chad McDonald (F) 1993 Battle Creek, MI, USA
2015-2016 Jake Hildebrand (G) 1993 Butler, PA, USA
Alexander Kuqali (D) 1991 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Ethan Prow (D) 1992 Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Winner David Glen (F) 1991 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN
Jimmy Vesey (F) 1993 North Reading, MA, USA Nashville Predators (2012)
2014-2015 C.J. Motte (G) 1991 St. Clair, MI, USA
Winner Spiro Goulakos (D) 1990 Montréal, QC, CAN
Tanner Kero (F) 1992 Hancock, MI, USA
Chad Demers (F) 1990 Grafton, ND, USA
Mark MacMillan (F) 1992 Penticton, BC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2010)
2013-2014 Sam Brittain (G) 1992 Calgary, AB, CAN Florida Panthers (2010)
Andy Iles (G) 1992 Ithaca, NY, USA
Winner Brock Higgs (F) 1992 Kingston, ON, CAN
Greg Carey (F) 1990 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Kyle Gibbons (F) 1991 Westlake, OH, USA
2012-2013 Winner Cheyne Rocha (D) 1989 Lawrence, MA, USA
Steve Spinell (D) 1990 Vernon Hills, IL, USA
Brett Beebe (F) 1990 Redondo Beach, CA, USA
Stephen Carew (F) 1988 Eden Prairie, MN, USA
Brandon Nunn (F) 1988 Fairport, NY, USA
2011-2012 Chad Billins (D) 1989 Marysville, MI, USA
Keir Ross (D) 1989 McKinney, TX, USA
Winner Jack Connolly (F) 1989 Duluth, MN, USA
Ryan Flanigan (F) 1988 Rochester, NY, USA
Paul Weisgarber (F) 1988 Fargo, ND, USA
2010-2011 Chay Genoway (D) 1986 Morden, MB, CAN
Tanner House (F) 1986 Cochrane, AB, CAN
Winner Jacques Lamoureux (F) 1986 Grand Forks, ND, USA
Carter Camper (F) 1988 Rocky River, OH, USA
Cory Conacher (F) 1989 Burlington, ON, CAN
2009-2010 Garrett Raboin (D) 1985 Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Eli Vlaisavljevich (D) 1985 Shoreview, MN, USA
Dion Knelsen (F) 1989 Three Hills, AB, CAN
Winner Colin Greening (F) 1986 St. John's, NL, CAN Ottawa Senators (2005)
Matt Fairchild (F) 1985 Ashburn, VA, USA
2008-2009 Winner Jeff Lerg (G) 1986 Livonia, MI, USA
Jordan Pearce (G) 1986 Anchorage, AK, USA
Matt Cook (F) 1986 Belle Mead, NJ, USA
Michael Phillipich (F) 1984 Lansing, MI, USA
Erik Condra (F) 1986 Trenton, MI, USA Ottawa Senators (2006)
2007-2008 Mark Dekanich (G) 1986 North Vancouver, BC, CAN Nashville Predators (2006)
Peter Mannino (G) 1984 Farmington Hills, MI, USA
Bryce Hollweg (F) 1984 Downey, CA, USA
Winner Landis Stankievech (F) 1984 Trochu, AB, CAN
Marty Mjelleli (F) 1983 Faribault, MN, USA
2006-2007 Winner David Brown (G) 1985 Stoney Creek, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2004)
Jeff Jakaitis (G) 1983 Rochester, MN, USA
Billy Devoney (D) 1984 Buffalo Grove, IL, USA
Matt Anderson (F) 1982 West Islip, NY, USA
Kirk MacDonald (F) 1983 Victoria, BC, CAN