PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2019-2020 Frederik Andersen (G) 1989 Herning, DEN Anaheim Ducks (2012)
Jordan Binnington (G) 1993 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (2011)
Selected, did not play Marc-André Fleury (G) 1984 Sorel, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2003)
Connor Hellebuyck (G) 1993 Commerce, MI, USA Winnipeg Jets (2012)
Braden Holtby (G) 1989 Lloydminster, SK, CAN Washington Capitals (2008)
Tristan Jarry (G) 1995 Surrey, BC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2013)
Selected, did not play because of injury Joonas Korpisalo (G) 1994 Pori, FIN Columbus Blue Jackets (2012)
Selected, did not play because of injury Darcy Kuemper (G) 1990 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Minnesota Wild (2009)
Jacob Markström (G) 1990 Gävle, SWE Florida Panthers (2008)
Selected, did not play Tuukka Rask (G) 1987 Savonlinna, FIN Toronto Maple Leafs (2005)
David Rittich (G) 1992 Jihlava, CZE
Andrei Vasilevsky (G) 1994 Tyumen, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2012)
John Carlson (D) 1990 Natick, MA, USA Washington Capitals (2008)
Mark Giordano (D) 1983 North York, ON, CAN
Selected, did not play because of injury Dougie Hamilton (D) 1993 Toronto, ON, CAN Boston Bruins (2011)
Victor Hedman (D) 1990 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Tampa Bay Lightning (2009)
Quinn Hughes (D) 1999 Orlando, FL, USA Vancouver Canucks (2018)
Seth Jones (D) 1994 Arlington, TX, USA Nashville Predators (2013)
Roman Josi (D) 1990 Bern, SUI Nashville Predators (2008)
C Kris Letang (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2005)
Alex Pietrangelo (D) 1990 King City, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (2008)
Jaccob Slavin (D) 1994 Erie, CO, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2012)
Shea Weber (D) 1985 Sicamous, BC, CAN Nashville Predators (2003)
Mathew Barzal (F) 1997 Coquitlam, BC, CAN New York Islanders (2015)
Selected, did not play because of injury Logan Couture (F) 1989 Guelph, ON, CAN San Jose Sharks (2007)
Jack Eichel (F) 1996 North Chelmsford, MA, USA Buffalo Sabres (2015)
Nico Hischier (F) 1999 Brig, SUI New Jersey Devils (2017)
Anze Kopitar (F) 1987 Jesenice, SLO Los Angeles Kings (2005)
C Nathan MacKinnon (F) 1995 Halifax, NS, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2013)
Selected, did not play Auston Matthews (F) 1997 San Ramon, CA, USA Toronto Maple Leafs (2016)
C Connor McDavid (F) 1997 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2015)
Ryan O'Reilly (F) 1991 Clinton, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2009)
Elias Pettersson (F) 1998 Sundsvall, SWE Vancouver Canucks (2017)
Mark Scheifele (F) 1993 Kitchener, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets (2011)
Tyler Seguin (F) 1992 Brampton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins (2010)
Eric Staal (F) 1984 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2003)
Tomas Hertl (F) 1993 Praha, CZE San Jose Sharks (2012)
Leon Draisaitl (F) 1995 Köln, GER Edmonton Oilers (2014)
Jonathan Huberdeau (F) 1993 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN Florida Panthers (2011)
Chris Kreider (F) 1991 Boxford, MA, USA New York Rangers (2009)
Selected, did not play Alexander Ovechkin (F) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals (2004)
Max Pacioretty (F) 1988 New Canaan, CT, USA Montréal Canadiens (2007)
Selected, did not play because of injury Artemi Panarin (F) 1991 Korkino, RUS
Brady Tkachuk (F) 1999 St. Louis, MO, USA Ottawa Senators (2018)
Matthew Tkachuk (F) 1997 Scottsdale, AZ, USA Calgary Flames (2016)
Tyler Bertuzzi (F) 1995 Sudbury, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2013)
Anthony Duclair (F) 1995 Laval, QC, CAN New York Rangers (2013)
Selected, did not play because of injury Jake Guentzel (F) 1994 Omaha, NE, USA Pittsburgh Penguins (2013)
David Perron (F) 1988 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues (2007)
Patrick Kane (F) 1988 Buffalo, NY, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2007)
Mitchell Marner (F) 1997 Markham, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2015)
T.J. Oshie (F) 1986 Mt. Vernon, WA, USA St. Louis Blues (2005)
C David Pastrnak (F) 1996 Havirov, CZE Boston Bruins (2014)
Selected, did not play Jakob Silfverberg (F) 1990 Gävle, SWE Ottawa Senators (2009)
Travis Konecny (F) 1997 London, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2015)
2018-2019 Devan Dubnyk (G) 1986 Regina, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2004)
Marc-André Fleury (G) 1984 Sorel, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2003)
John Gibson (G) 1993 Pittsburgh, PA, USA Anaheim Ducks (2011)
Braden Holtby (G) 1989 Lloydminster, SK, CAN Washington Capitals (2008)
Jimmy Howard (G) 1984 Syracuse, NY, USA Detroit Red Wings (2003)
Henrik Lundqvist (G) 1982 Åre, SWE New York Rangers (2000)
Selected, did not play Carey Price (G) 1987 Vancouver, BC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2005)
Pekka Rinne (G) 1982 Kempele, FIN Nashville Predators (2004)
Andrei Vasilevsky (G) 1994 Tyumen, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2012)
Brent Burns (D) 1985 Barrie, ON, CAN Minnesota Wild (2003)
John Carlson (D) 1990 Natick, MA, USA Washington Capitals (2008)
Thomas Chabot (D) 1997 Ste-Marie, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators (2015)
Drew Doughty (D) 1989 London, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2008)
Miro Heiskanen (D) 1999 Espoo, FIN Dallas Stars (2017)
Seth Jones (D) 1994 Arlington, TX, USA Nashville Predators (2013)
Roman Josi (D) 1990 Bern, SUI Nashville Predators (2008)
Erik Karlsson (D) 1990 Landsbro, SWE Ottawa Senators (2008)
Kris Letang (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2005)
Keith Yandle (D) 1986 Milton, MA, USA Arizona Coyotes (2005)
Mathew Barzal (F) 1997 Coquitlam, BC, CAN New York Islanders (2015)
Sidney Crosby (F) 1987 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2005)
Jack Eichel (F) 1996 North Chelmsford, MA, USA Buffalo Sabres (2015)
C Nathan MacKinnon (F) 1995 Halifax, NS, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2013)
C Auston Matthews (F) 1997 San Ramon, CA, USA Toronto Maple Leafs (2016)
C Connor McDavid (F) 1997 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2015)
Ryan O'Reilly (F) 1991 Clinton, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2009)
Elias Pettersson (F) 1998 Sundsvall, SWE Vancouver Canucks (2017)
Mark Scheifele (F) 1993 Kitchener, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets (2011)
John Tavares (F) 1990 Mississauga, ON, CAN New York Islanders (2009)
Joe Pavelski (F) 1984 Plover, WI, USA San Jose Sharks (2003)
Sebastian Aho (F) 1997 Rauma, FIN Carolina Hurricanes (2015)
Leon Draisaitl (F) 1995 Köln, GER Edmonton Oilers (2014)
Claude Giroux (F) 1988 Hearst, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2006)
Clayton Keller (F) 1998 Chesterfield, MO, USA Arizona Coyotes (2016)
Steven Stamkos (F) 1990 Markham, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2008)
Johnny Gaudreau (F) 1993 Salem, NJ, USA Calgary Flames (2011)
Gabriel Landeskog (F) 1992 Stockholm, SWE Colorado Avalanche (2011)
Selected, did not play Alexander Ovechkin (F) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals (2004)
Jeff Skinner (F) 1992 Markham, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2010)
Cam Atkinson (F) 1989 Riverside, CT, USA Columbus Blue Jackets (2008)
Patrick Kane (F) 1988 Buffalo, NY, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2007)
Nikita Kucherov (F) 1993 Maikop, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2011)
Kyle Palmieri (F) 1991 Smithtown, NY, USA Anaheim Ducks (2009)
David Pastrnak (F) 1996 Havirov, CZE Boston Bruins (2014)
Mikko Rantanen (F) 1996 Nousiainen, FIN Colorado Avalanche (2015)
1 416 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2018-2019 Head Coach Jon Cooper 1967 Prince George, BC, CAN
Head Coach Paul Maurice 1967 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Head Coach Bill Peters 1965 Three Hills, AB, CAN
Head Coach Todd Reirden 1971 Deerfield, IL, USA
2017-2018 Head Coach Jon Cooper 1967 Prince George, BC, CAN
Head Coach Gerard Gallant 1963 Summerside, PE, CAN
Head Coach Peter Laviolette 1964 Franklin, MA, USA
Head Coach Barry Trotz 1962 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2016-2017 Head Coach Bruce Boudreau 1955 Toronto, ON, CAN
Head Coach Peter DeBoer 1968 Dunnville, ON, CAN
Head Coach Michel Therrien 1963 Montréal, QC, CAN
Selected, did not participate (family emergency) John Tortorella 1958 Boston, MA, USA
2015-2016 Head Coach Gerard Gallant 1963 Summerside, PE, CAN
Head Coach Lindy Ruff 1960 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Head Coach Darryl Sutter 1958 Viking, AB, CAN
Head Coach Barry Trotz 1962 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2014-2015 Head Coach Peter Laviolette 1964 Franklin, MA, USA
Head Coach Darryl Sutter 1958 Viking, AB, CAN
2011-2012 Head Coach Claude Julien 1960 Blind River, ON, CAN
co-Head Coach Todd McLellan 1967 Melville, SK, CAN
co-Head Coach John Tortorella 1958 Boston, MA, USA
2010-2011 co-Head Coach Peter Laviolette 1964 Franklin, MA, USA
Head Coach Joel Quenneville 1958 Windsor, ON, CAN
co-Head Coach Alain Vigneault 1961 Québec, QC, CAN
2008-2009 Assistant Coach Mike Babcock 1963 Manitouwadge, ON, CAN
Assistant Coach Guy Carbonneau 1960 Sept-Îles, QC, CAN
Head Coach Claude Julien 1960 Blind River, ON, CAN
Head Coach Todd McLellan 1967 Melville, SK, CAN
2007-2008 Head Coach Mike Babcock 1963 Manitouwadge, ON, CAN
Head Coach John Paddock 1954 Brandon, MB, CAN
Assistant Coach Don Waddell 1958 Detroit, MI, USA
Assistant Coach Ron Wilson 1955 Windsor, ON, CAN
2001-2002 Chris Broadhurst 1965 Oakville, ON, CAN
Pete Demers 1943 Providence, RI, USA
Athletic Trainer Bill Murray 1966 Chicago, IL, USA
1997-1998 Chris Broadhurst 1965 Oakville, ON, CAN
1992-1993 Pete Demers 1943 Providence, RI, USA
1980-1981 Pete Demers 1943 Providence, RI, USA
1976-1977 Pete Demers 1943 Providence, RI, USA