All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Samuel Harvey (G) 1998 Alma, QC, CAN
Noah Dobson (D) 2000 Summerside, PE, CAN New York Islanders (2018)
Olivier Galipeau (D) 1997 Montréal, QC, CAN
Alex Barré-Boulet (F) 1997 Montmagny, QC, CAN
Alexis Lafrenière (F) 2001 Saint-Eustache, QC, CAN
Filip Zadina (F) 1999 Pardubice, CZE Detroit Red Wings (2018)
2016-2017 Mikhail Denisov (G) 1998 Moskva, RUS
Thomas Chabot (D) 1997 Ste-Marie, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators (2015)
Samuel Girard (D) 1998 Roberval, QC, CAN Nashville Predators (2016)
Nicolas Roy (F) 1997 Amos, QC, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2015)
Giovanni Fiore (F) 1996 Laval, QC, CAN
Vitali Abramov (F) 1998 Chelyabinsk, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets (2016)
2015-2016 Étienne Montpetit (G) 1997 Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC, CAN
Samuel Girard (D) 1998 Roberval, QC, CAN Nashville Predators (2016)
Philippe Myers (D) 1997 Moncton, NB, CAN
Nicolas Roy (F) 1997 Amos, QC, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2015)
Francis Perron (F) 1996 Laval, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators (2014)
Conor Garland (F) 1996 Scituate, MA, USA Arizona Coyotes (2015)
2014-2015 Marvin Cüpper (G) 1994 Köln, GER
Jan Kostalek (D) 1995 Praha, CZE Winnipeg Jets (2013)
Daniel Walcott (F) 1994 Île Perrot, QC, CAN New York Rangers (2014)
Nikolaj Ehlers (F) 1996 Aalborg, DEN Winnipeg Jets (2014)
Danick Martel (F) 1994 Drummondville, QC, CAN
Conor Garland (F) 1996 Scituate, MA, USA Arizona Coyotes (2015)
2013-2014 Philippe Cadorette (G) 1995 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
Randy Gazzola (D) 1993 Thorold, ON, CAN
Guillaume Gélinas (D) 1993 Québec, QC, CAN
Jonathan Drouin (F) 1995 Ste-Agathe-des-Monts, QC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2013)
Anthony Duclair (F) 1995 Laval, QC, CAN New York Rangers (2013)
Anthony Mantha (F) 1994 Longueuil, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2013)
2012-2013 Zach Fucale (G) 1995 Rosemère, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2013)
Kevin Gagné (D) 1992 Edmundston, NB, CAN
Xavier Ouellet (D) 1993 Bayonne, FRA Detroit Red Wings (2011)
Jonathan Drouin (F) 1995 Ste-Agathe-des-Monts, QC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2013)
Josh Currie (F) 1992 Charlottetown, PE, CAN
Dmitrij Jaskin (F) 1993 Omsk, RUS St. Louis Blues (2011)
2011-2012 Roman Will (G) 1992 Plzen, CZE
Jérôme Leduc (D) 1992 Québec, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2010)
Xavier Ouellet (D) 1993 Bayonne, FRA Detroit Red Wings (2011)
Frédérick Roy (F) 1991 Montréal, QC, CAN
Mikhail Grigorenko (F) 1994 Khabarovsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres (2012)
Yanni Gourde (F) 1991 St-Narcisse, QC, CAN
2010-2011 Christopher Gibson (G) 1992 Karkkila, FIN Los Angeles Kings (2011)
Simon Després (D) 1991 Laval, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2009)
Ryan Kavanagh (D) 1991 Montréal, QC, CAN
Sean Couturier (F) 1992 Phoenix, AZ, USA Philadelphia Flyers (2011)
Jonathan Huberdeau (F) 1993 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN Florida Panthers (2011)
Jonathan Marchessault (F) 1990 Québec, QC, CAN
2009-2010 Jake Allen (G) 1990 Fredericton, NB, CAN St. Louis Blues (2008)
Joël Chouinard (D) 1990 Longueuil, QC, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2008)
David Savard (D) 1990 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2009)
Luke Adam (F) 1990 St. John's, NL, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2008)
Gabriel Dumont (F) 1990 Dégelis, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2009)
Mike Hoffman (F) 1989 Kitchener, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators (2009)
2008-2009 Nicola Riopel (G) 1989 St-Pie, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2009)
Marc-André Bourdon (D) 1989 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2008)
Dmitri Kulikov (D) 1990 Lipetsk, RUS Florida Panthers (2009)
Cédric McNicoll (F) 1988 Longueuil, QC, CAN
Mike Hoffman (F) 1989 Kitchener, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators (2009)
Yannick Riendeau (F) 1988 Brossard, QC, CAN
2007-2008 Kevin Desfossés (G) 1987 Beauport, QC, CAN
Marc-André Bourdon (D) 1989 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2008)
Marc-André Dorion (D) 1987 St-Hubert, QC, CAN
Claude Giroux (F) 1988 Hearst, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2006)
Francis Paré (F) 1987 Lemoyne, QC, CAN
Stefano Giliati (F) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN
2006-2007 Ondrej Pavelec (G) 1987 Kladno, CZE Atlanta Thrashers (2005)
Kris Letang (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2005)
Andrew MacDonald (D) 1986 Judique, NS, CAN New York Islanders (2006)
Mathieu Perreault (F) 1988 Drummondville, QC, CAN Washington Capitals (2006)
Vyacheslav Trukhno (F) 1987 Voskresensk, RUS Edmonton Oilers (2005)
Thomas Beauregard (F) 1986 Montréal, QC, CAN
2005-2006 Ondrej Pavelec (G) 1987 Kladno, CZE Atlanta Thrashers (2005)
Kris Letang (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2005)
Keith Yandle (D) 1986 Milton, MA, USA Arizona Coyotes (2005)
Derick Brassard (F) 1987 Hull, QC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2006)
Maxime Boisclair (F) 1985 Port-au-Prince, HTI
Alexander Radulov (F) 1986 Nizhny Tagil, RUS Nashville Predators (2004)
2004-2005 Julien Ellis (G) 1986 Sorel, QC, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2004)
Nicolas Marcotte (D) 1984 Québec, QC, CAN
Mario Scalzo (D) 1984 St-Hubert, QC, CAN
Sidney Crosby (F) 1987 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2005)
Marc-Antoine Pouliot (F) 1985 Québec, QC, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2003)
Maxime Boisclair (F) 1985 Port-au-Prince, HTI
2003-2004 Martin Houle (G) 1985 Montréal, QC, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2004)
Doug O'Brien (D) 1984 St. John's, NL, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2003)
Jonathan Paiement (D) 1985 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Rangers (2004)
Sidney Crosby (F) 1987 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2005)
Dany Roussin (F) 1985 Québec, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2005)
Jean-Michel Daoust (F) 1983 Valleyfield, QC, CAN
2002-2003 Adam Russo (G) 1983 Montréal, QC, CAN
Maxime Fortunus (D) 1983 La Prairie, QC, CAN
Jesse Lane (D) 1983 Boston, MA, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2002)
Joël Perrault (F) 1983 Montréal, QC, CAN Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (2001)
Timofei Shishkanov (F) 1983 Moskva, RUS Nashville Predators (2001)
Jonathan Gagnon (F) 1982 Montréal, QC, CAN
2001-2002 Dany Dallaire (G) 1981 St-Narcisse, QC, CAN
David Cloutier (D) 1981 St-Nicolas, QC, CAN
Danny Groulx (D) 1981 LaSalle, QC, CAN
Pierre-Marc Bouchard (F) 1984 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN Minnesota Wild (2002)
305 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
1997-1998 Rachel Flanagan 1979
1990-1991 Head Coach Jos Canale - QC, CAN
1987-1988 Head Coach Alain Vigneault 1961 Québec, QC, CAN
1984-1985 Head Coach Ron Lapointe 1949 Verdun, QC, CAN
1983-1984 Head Coach Pierre Creamer 1944 Chomedy, QC
1982-1983 Head Coach Jacques Lemaire 1945 LaSalle, QC, CAN
1981-1982 Head Coach Jean Lachapelle 1920 QC, CAN
1980-1981 Head Coach André Boisvert 1945 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
1979-1980 Head Coach Doug Carpenter 1942 Cornwall, ON, CAN
1978-1979 Head Coach Michel Bergeron 1946 Montréal, QC, CAN
1977-1978 Head Coach Michel Bergeron 1946 Montréal, QC, CAN
1976-1977 Head Coach Yvan Gingras 1946 QC, CAN
1975-1976 Head Coach - East Division Ronald Racette 1942 Orleans, ON, CAN
Head Coach - West Division Orval Tessier 1933 Cornwall, ON, CAN
1974-1975 Head Coach Orval Tessier 1933 Cornwall, ON, CAN
1973-1974 Head Coach Ghislain Delage 1943 Farnham, QC, CAN
1972-1973 Head Coach Claude Dolbec 1928 St-Casimir, QC, CAN
1971-1972 Head Coach Orval Tessier 1933 Cornwall, ON, CAN
1970-1971 Head Coach Claude Dolbec 1928 St-Casimir, QC, CAN
1969-1970 Head Coach Maurice Filion 1932 Ville-Émard, QC, CAN