PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2020-2021 Viktor Fasth (G) 1982 Kalix, SWE
Erik Källgren (G) 1996 Stockholm, SWE Arizona Coyotes (2015)
Philip Svedebäck (G) 2002 Stockholm, SWE Boston Bruins (2021)
Peter Andersson (D) 1991 Kvidinge, SWE Vancouver Canucks (2009)
Tim Erixon (D) 1991 Port Chester, NY, USA Calgary Flames (2009)
Teemu Eronen (D) 1990 Vantaa, FIN St. Louis Blues (2011)
Christian Folin (D) 1991 Kungsbacka, SWE
Hardy Häman Aktell (D) 1998 Kåge, SWE Nashville Predators (2016)
Miika Koivisto (D) 1990 Vaasa, FIN
Ilari Melart (D) 1989 Helsinki, FIN
Linus Nässén (D) 1998 Norrtälje, SWE Florida Panthers (2016)
Joel Persson (D) 1994 Kristianstad, SWE
Juuso Vainio (D) 1994 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Jack Drury (F) 2000 New York, NY, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2018)
Erik Josefsson (F) 1987 Gislaved, SWE
Fredrik Karlström (F) 1998 Stockholm, SWE Dallas Stars (2016)
Emil Pettersson (F) 1994 Sundsvall, SWE Nashville Predators (2013)
Robert Rosén (F) 1987 Alvesta, SWE
Brendan Gaunce (F) 1994 Sudbury, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2012)
Pontus Holmberg (F) 1999 Västerås, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs (2018)
Victor Stjernborg (F) 2003 Malmö, SWE Chicago Blackhawks (2021)
Ludvig Nilsson (F) 1994 Stockholm, SWE
Andrew Calof (F) 1991 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Richard Gynge (F) 1987 Tyresö, SWE
Marcus Sylvegård (F) 1999 Gessie, SWE
Emil Forslund (F) 1993 Tidaholm, SWE
Martin Lundberg (F) 1990 Skellefteå, SWE
2018-2019 Johan Gustafsson (G) 1992 Köping, SWE Minnesota Wild (2010)
Johan Mattsson (G) 1992 Huddinge, SWE Chicago Blackhawks (2011)
Viktor Ekbom (D) 1989 Falköping, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins (2009)
Chay Genoway (D) 1986 Morden, MB, CAN
Brandon Gormley (D) 1992 Murray River, PE, CAN Phoenix Coyotes (2010)
Anders Grönlund (D) 1989 Piteå, SWE
Gustav Lindström (D) 1998 Östervåla, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2017)
Jacob Moverare (D) 1998 Östersund, SWE Los Angeles Kings (2016)
Mattias Nørstebø (D) 1995 Trondheim, NOR
David Printz (D) 1980 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers (2001)
Jonathan Sigalet (D) 1986 Vancouver, BC, CAN Boston Bruins (2005)
Joel Lundqvist (F) 1982 Åre, SWE Dallas Stars (2000)
Jacob Peterson (F) 1999 Lidköping, SWE Dallas Stars (2017)
Pathrik Westerholm (F) 1992 Karlskrona, SWE Vancouver Canucks (2011)
Patrik Carlsson (F) 1987 Kungälv, SWE
Joel Mustonen (F) 1992 Oulu, FIN
Linus Nässén (F) 2000 Hönö, SWE
Simon Hjalmarsson (F) 1989 Värnamo, SWE St. Louis Blues (2007)
Mats Rosseli Olsen (F) 1991 Oslo, NOR
Samuel Fagemo (F) 2000 Göteborg, SWE Los Angeles Kings (2019)
Oliwer Fjellström (F) 1999 Lidköping, SWE
Jonatan Lundin Andersson (F) 2000 Mölndal, SWE
Max Friberg (F) 1992 Skövde, SWE Anaheim Ducks (2011)
Ryan Lasch (F) 1987 Lake Forest, CA, USA
Rhett Rakhshani (F) 1988 Huntington Beach, CA, USA New York Islanders (2006)
Sebastian Stålberg (F) 1990 Lerum, SWE
Ponthus Westerholm (F) 1992 Karlskrona, SWE
2017-2018 Viktor Andrén (G) 1994 Mariestad, SWE
Pontus Eltonius (G) 1998 Göteborg, SWE
Viktor Fasth (G) 1982 Kalix, SWE
Peter Andersson (D) 1991 Kvidinge, SWE Vancouver Canucks (2009)
Oliver Bohm (D) 1992 Karlstad, SWE
Linus Högberg (D) 1998 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers (2016)
Arvid Lundberg (D) 1994 Skellefteå, SWE
Eric Martinsson (D) 1992 Klippan, SWE
Joel Persson (D) 1994 Kristianstad, SWE
Daniel Rahimi (D) 1987 Umeå, SWE Vancouver Canucks (2006)
Noah Welch (D) 1982 Brighton, MA, USA Pittsburgh Penguins (2001)
Linus Fröberg (F) 1993 Karlstad, SWE
Erik Josefsson (F) 1987 Gislaved, SWE
Andy Miele (F) 1988 Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA
Elias Pettersson (F) 1998 Sundsvall, SWE Vancouver Canucks (2017)
Dennis Rasmussen (F) 1990 Västerås, SWE
Robert Rosén (F) 1987 Alvesta, SWE
Brendan Shinnimin (F) 1991 East St. Paul, MB, CAN
Nils Carnbäck (F) 1997 Göteborg, SWE
Tuomas Kiiskinen (F) 1986 Kuopio, FIN
Liam Reddox (F) 1986 Whitby, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2004)
Janne Pesonen (F) 1982 Suomussalmi, FIN Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (2004)
Jonas Røndbjerg (F) 1999 Rungsted, DEN Vegas Golden Knights (2017)
Andrew Calof (F) 1991 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Pontus Netterberg (F) 1992 Varberg, SWE
Adam Brodecki (F) 1995 Stockholm, SWE
Martin Lundberg (F) 1990 Skellefteå, SWE
2016-2017 Fredrik Pettersson Wentzel (G) 1991 Uppsala, SWE Atlanta Thrashers (2010)
Linus Söderström (G) 1996 Stockholm, SWE New York Islanders (2014)
Adam Almquist (D) 1991 Jönköping, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2009)
Kristofer Berglund (D) 1988 Umeå, SWE St. Louis Blues (2008)
Andreas Borgman (D) 1995 Stockholm, SWE
Erik Brännström (D) 1999 Eksjö, SWE Vegas Golden Knights (2017)
Niklas Hansson (D) 1995 Jonstorp, SWE Dallas Stars (2013)
Mikko Lehtonen (D) 1994 Turku, FIN
Christoffer Persson (D) 1985 Göteborg, SWE
Lawrence Pilut (D) 1995 Tingsryd, SWE
Dylan Reese (D) 1984 Pittsburgh, PA, USA New York Rangers (2003)
Chris Abbott (F) 1983 Sarnia, ON, CAN
Anton Bengtsson (F) 1993 Nässjö, SWE
Ted Brithén (F) 1990 Danderyd, SWE
Erik Christensen (F) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2002)
Kevin Stenlund (F) 1996 Stockholm, SWE Columbus Blue Jackets (2015)
Lias Andersson (F) 1998 Smögen, SWE New York Rangers (2017)
Isac Brännström (F) 1998 Stockholm, SWE
David Ullström (F) 1989 Jönköping, SWE New York Islanders (2008)
1 031 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2020-2021 Andreas Andersson 1979 Falun, SWE
Balázs Bartalis 1994 Székesfehérvár, HUN
Johannes Engdahl 1992 Stockaryd, SWE
Henrik Evertsson 1972 Kungälv, SWE
Patrik Hall 1990
Sam Hallam 1979 Västerort, SWE
Fredrik Hellgren 1968
Tobias Johsted 1979
Robert Lygdbäck 1987 Växjö, SWE
Tobias Thermell 1977 Karlstad, SWE
2018-2019 Pär Edlund 1967 Nynäshamn, SWE
Mats Grauers 1945 Göteborg, SWE
Stina Hedin 1964
Magnus Jansson -
Andreas Larsson 1975 Askersund, SWE
Christian Lechtaler 1972 Göteborg, SWE
Erik Lignell 1987
Björn Liljander 1982 Uddevalla, SWE
Johan Lundskog 1984 Visby, SWE
Kristoffer Martin 1979 Stockholm, SWE
Kristofer Näslund 1976 Östersund, SWE
Håkan Olofsson -
Roger Rönnberg 1971 Luleå, SWE
Fredrik Sjöström 1983 Färgelanda, SWE
Martin Söderblom 1968
2017-2018 Andreas Andersson 1979 Falun, SWE
Henrik Evertsson 1972 Kungälv, SWE
Patrik Hall 1990
Sam Hallam 1979 Västerort, SWE
Fredrik Hellgren 1968
Tobias Johsted 1979
Jörgen Jönsson 1972 Ängelholm, SWE
Otto Kindblad 1990
Robert Lygdbäck 1987 Växjö, SWE
2016-2017 Agne Bengtsson 1961
Johan Davidsson 1976 Jönköping, SWE
Johan Hult 1973 Surahammar, SWE
Johan Lindbom 1971 Alvesta, SWE
Stephan Lundh 1959 Stockholm, SWE
Nicklas Rahm 1975 Jönköping, SWE
William Rahm 1985 Jönköping, SWE
Johan Sandstedt 1973
2015-2016 Petter Carnbro 1985 Umeå, SWE
Pär Edlund 1967 Nynäshamn, SWE
Mats Grauers 1945 Göteborg, SWE
Stina Hedin 1964
Magnus Jansson -
Pär Johansson 1980 Osby, SWE
Andreas Larsson 1975 Askersund, SWE
Christian Lechtaler 1972 Göteborg, SWE
Erik Lignell 1987
Kristoffer Martin 1979 Stockholm, SWE
Robert Ohlsson 1974
Håkan Olofsson -
Roger Rönnberg 1971 Luleå, SWE
GM Fredrik Sjöström 1983 Färgelanda, SWE
2014-2015 Henrik Evertsson 1972 Kungälv, SWE
Patrik Hall 1990
Sam Hallam 1979 Västerort, SWE
Fredrik Hellgren 1968
Nicklas Rahm 1975 Jönköping, SWE
Anders Svensson 1961
2013-2014 Pea Israelsson 1960
Lars Johansson 1970 Piteå, SWE
Stefan Klockare 1972 Kalix, SWE
Bert Robertsson 1974 Södertälje, SWE
Hans Wallson 1966
2012-2013 Krister Holm 1972
Pea Israelsson 1960
Lars Johansson 1970 Piteå, SWE
Stefan Klockare 1972 Kalix, SWE
Bert Robertsson 1974 Södertälje, SWE
Hans Wallson 1966
2011-2012 Jörgen Jönsson 1972 Ängelholm, SWE
Jan Larsson 1965 Långshyttan, SWE
Jens Östling 1975
Mattias Pettersson 1973 Sandviken, SWE
2010-2011 Leif Carlsson 1965 Ludvika, SWE
Erik Granqvist 1972 Luleå, SWE
Tommy Samuelsson 1960 Degerfors, SWE
2009-2010 Janne Karlsson 1958 Växjö, SWE
Thomas Ljungbergh 1963
2008-2009 Erik Granqvist 1972 Luleå, SWE
Per-Erik Johnsson 1958 Karlstad, SWE
Håkan Loob 1960 Visby, SWE
Tommy Samuelsson 1960 Degerfors, SWE
2007-2008 Kent Johansson 1956 Katrineholm, SWE
Thomas Ljungbergh 1963
2006-2007 AC Fredrik Andersson 1968
GM Erik Holmberg 1963
Harald Lückner 1957 Marstrand, SWE
2005-2006 Leif Carlsson 1965 Ludvika, SWE
Clas Eriksson 1973 Karlstad, SWE
Per-Erik Johnsson 1958 Karlstad, SWE
Håkan Loob 1960 Visby, SWE
2004-2005 Mats Ahdrian 1963 Göteborg, SWE
Pär Edlund 1967 Nynäshamn, SWE
Anders Johansson 1966 Vänersborg, SWE
Janne Karlsson 1958 Växjö, SWE
Christer Kellgren 1958 Göteborg, SWE
147 staff found | Previous page | Next page