All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Jacob Wassermann (G) 2000 Humboldt, SK, CAN
Calvon Boots (D) 1998 Fairbanks, AK, USA
Tim Gould (D) 2000 Moncton, NB, CAN
Jared Hamm (F) 1999 Warman, SK, CAN
Cade Kowalski (F) 1999 Morden, MB, CAN
Cody Bruchkowski (F) 1999 Cochenour, ON, CAN
2016-2017 Joel Grzybowski (G) 1999 Hafford, SK, CAN
Tyler Heidt (D) 1998 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Josh McDougall (D) 1998 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
Michael McChesney (F) 1998 Dickinson, ND, USA
Ben Allen (F) 1997 Allen, TX, USA
Adam Dawe (F) 1999 Gander, NL, CAN
2015-2016 Brendan Newton (G) 1997 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN
Cody Spagrud (D) 1998 Gull Lake, SK, CAN
Cory Thomas (D) 1998 St. Brieux, SK, CAN
Coby Downs (F) 1996 Montclair, CA, USA
McKenzie Welke (F) 1999 Yorkton, SK, CAN
Layne Young (F) 1997 Frenchman Butte, SK, CAN
2010-2011 Warren Shymko (G) 1992 Calder, SK, CAN
Kameren Ballas (D) 1992 Elk Point, AB, CAN
Devon McMullen (D) 1993 Moosomin, SK, CAN
Zak Majkowski (F) 1992 Trail, BC, CAN
Kyle Hall (F) 1992 Assiniboia, SK, CAN
Eli Lichtenwald (F) 1992 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
2008-2009 Deven Stillar (F) 1990 Sudbury, ON, CAN
2007-2008 Tommy Brown (D) 1989 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
Rylan Schwartz (F) 1990 Wilcox, SK, CAN
Travis Janke (F) 1989 Swift Current, SK, CAN
Brody Haygarth (F) 1990 Estevan, SK, CAN
2006-2007 Stephen Simms (D) 1988 Reidville, NL, CAN
Tanner Vandesype (D) 1988 Radville, SK, CAN
Brett Leedahl (F) 1988 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Torrie Dyck (F) 1988 Hudson Bay, SK, CAN
2005-2006 Wahsontiio Stacey (F) 1988 Montréal, QC, CAN
Blake Gallagher (F) 1988 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN
2004-2005 Derek Keller (D) 1986 Wilkie, SK, CAN
Mathieu Angers-Goulet (F) 1986 St-Augustin, QC, CAN
Tyler Beachell (F) 1986 Rosser, MB, CAN
2003-2004 Justin Mrazek (G) 1985 Regina, SK, CAN Washington Capitals (2004)
Sasha Pokulok (D) 1986 Vaudreuil-Dorion, QC, CAN Washington Capitals (2005)
1997-1998 Nolan Schaefer (G) 1980 Yellow Grass, SK, CAN San Jose Sharks (2000)
Prestin Ryan (D) 1980 Arcola, SK, CAN