All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Tomas Sholl (G) 1994 Hermosa Beach, CA, USA
Anthony Calabrese (D) 1992 Bridgetown, NJ, USA
Mike Chen (D) 1992 Rockville, MD, USA
Derek Perl (D) 1992 Etobicoke, ON, CAN
Joseph Widmar (F) 1995 Northbrook, IL, USA
Jacob Barber (F) 1992 Dardenne Prairie, MO, USA
Eliot Grauer (F) 1992 Mukilteo, WA, USA
2016-2017 Storm Phaneuf (G) 1995 Gatineau, QC, CAN
Nathan Bruyere (D) 1992 Eagle Lake, ON, CAN
Daniel Echeverri (D) 1990 Medellín, COL
Keegan Bruce (F) 1991 Bellingham, WA, USA
John Siemer (F) 1992 Baldwin Park, CA, USA
Mike Moran (F) 1991 Marshfield, MA, USA
2015-2016 Brandon Jaeger (G) 1990 Champlin, MN, USA
Corey Hale (D) 1992 Montréal, QC, CAN
Mike Krieg (D) 1990 Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zac Frischmon (F) 1990 Ham Lake, MN, USA
Joe Manno (F) 1992 Montréal, QC, CAN
John Lidgett (F) 1993 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2014-2015 Kevin Murdock (G) 1990 Bradenton, FL, USA
Louis Bélisle (D) 1991 L'Ancienne-Lorette, QC, CAN
Robbie Donahoe (D) 1991 Canton, MA, USA
Shawn Bates (F) 1990 Vermilion, AB, CAN
Linden Bahm (F) 1989 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Bryce Williamson (F) 1989 Seba Beach, AB, CAN
2013-2014 Kevin Genoe (G) 1990 Qualicum Beach, BC, CAN
Mike Grace (D) 1989 Rochester, NY, USA
Jason Gray (D) 1987 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Joe Caveney (F) 1988 Fitchburg, MA, USA
Francis Drolet (F) 1990 Lachine, QC, CAN
Garrett Vermeersch (F) 1989 Macomb, MI, USA
2012-2013 Ross MacKinnon (G) 1987 Manchester, CT, USA
Kirk Byczynski (D) 1988 Brendenbury, SK, CAN
Mike Kavanagh (D) 1988 Little Neck, NY, USA
Derek Elliott (F) 1987 West Des Moines, IA, USA
Matt Gingera (F) 1987 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Todd Hosmer (F) 1987 Scarborough, ON, CAN
2011-2012 Kiefer Smiley (G) 1990 Duncan, BC, CAN
James Isaacs (D) 1989 Victoria, BC, CAN
Andrew Krelove (D) 1987 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Jordan Chong (F) 1985 North Vancouver, BC, CAN
Brayden Metz (F) 1990 Regina, SK, CAN
Greg Beller (F) 1987 Rainy River, ON, CAN New York Rangers (2005)
2010-2011 Jon Olthuis (G) 1985 Neerlandia, AB, CAN
Danny Ehrman (D) 1984 Duncan, BC, CAN
Omar Pacha (D) 1986 Boucherville, QC, CAN
Neil Graham (F) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN
Branden Kosolofsky (F) 1989 Bon Accord, AB, CAN
Chris Wilson (F) 1985 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
2009-2010 Mark Sibbald (G) 1984 Ridgeway, ON, CAN
Mark Hinz (D) 1984 Waldheim, SK, CAN
Dean Petiot (D) 1987 Daysland, AB, CAN
Levi Lind (F) 1988 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Jesse Cole (F) 1984 Stratford, ON, CAN
Jesse Biduke (F) 1988 Whitby, ON, CAN
2008-2009 Ryan Scott (G) 1983 Williamsville, NY, USA
Kyle Lundale (D) 1986 Eriksdale, MB, CAN
Travis Martell (D) 1983 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Sam Bowles (F) 1985 Davidsonville, MD, USA
Mike Richard (F) 1983 St-Constant, QC, CAN
Ryan Busby (F) 1983 Georgetown, ON, CAN
2007-2008 Ian Vigier (G) 1982 Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes, MB, CAN
Darren Noskey (D) 1986 Loon River, AB, CAN
Taylor Hustead (F) 1984 Scottsdale, AZ, USA
Robbie Colangelo (F) 1983 Markham, ON, CAN
Matt Pierce (F) 1985 Pakenham, ON, CAN
2006-2007 Doug Groenestege (G) 1984 Stratford, ON, CAN
Dylan Row (D) 1983 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Phil Youngclaus (D) 1983 Methuen, MA, USA
Mike Tuomi (F) 1985 Toronto, ON, CAN
Tim Velemirovich (F) 1980 Thompson, MB, CAN
Daryl Moore (F) 1983 Brantford, ON, CAN