PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2020-2021 Mikael Ansio (G) 2003
Louis Herpin (G) 2002 Lyon, FRA
Alex Mäkelä (G) 2000 Rauma, FIN
Ondrej Cubo (D) 2003 Hranice, CZE
Kalle Ervasti (D) 2003 Oulu, FIN
Niklas Grönlund (D) 2002 Helsinki, FIN
Aleksi Kenttämaa (D) 2000 Tornio, FIN
Onni Korkka (D) 2001 Pori, FIN
Tomi Leppänen (D) 2003 Heinola, FIN
Noel Pietilä (D) 2000 Hyvinkää, FIN
Luka Nyman (D) 2002 Helsinki, FIN
Eppu Karuvaara (F) 2000 Vantaa, FIN
Sami Päivärinta (F) 2003 Somero, FIN
Jesse Ruotsi (F) 1999 Luumäki, FIN
Jeremi Tammela (F) 2003 Ylivieska, FIN
Robert Arrak (F) 1999 Tallinn, EST
Valtteri Lindroos (F) 2002 Kurikka, FIN
Miro Markkula (F) 2001 Ylöjärvi, FIN
Jasse Mäkäräinen (F) 2002
Juha Pukkila (F) 2001 Pori, FIN
Mikael Rauvola (F) 2000 Rauma, FIN
Leo Ring (F) 2001 Helsinki, FIN
Eetu Saario (F) 2002
Oliver Suni (F) 2002 Kempele, FIN
Iivari Säkkinen (F) 2002 Oulu, FIN
Lenni Hämäläinen (F) 2002 Espoo, FIN
Erik Meluzín (F) 2002 Brno, CZE
Niklas Ylitalo (F) 2000 Rauma, FIN
Libor Nemec (F) 2003 Bardejov, SVK
2018-2019 Justus Annunen (G) 2000 Kempele, FIN Colorado Avalanche (2018)
Joel Blomqvist (G) 2002 Uusikaarlepyy, FIN Pittsburgh Penguins (2020)
Severi Suutarinen (G) 2000 Oulu, FIN
Joona Huttula (D) 1997 Tampere, FIN
Oskari Kantola (D) 1998 Oulu, FIN
Samuel Kemppainen (D) 2000 Oulunsalo, FIN
Samu Koskenkorva (D) 2001 Oulu, FIN
Aleksi Matinmikko (D) 2000 Oulu, FIN
Topi Niemelä (D) 2002 Oulu, FIN Toronto Maple Leafs (2020)
Jaakko Niskala (D) 1999 Rovaniemi, FIN
Kasper Puutio (D) 2002 Vaasa, FIN Florida Panthers (2020)
Olli Vanttaja (D) 1999 Oulu, FIN
Tommi Järvitalo (F) 1999 Oulu, FIN
Aatu Räty (F) 2002 Oulunsalo, FIN New York Islanders (2021)
Jesse Saarinen (F) 1999 Oulu, FIN
Jesse Koskenkorva (F) 1999 Oulu, FIN
Niko Kuiri (F) 1998 Juuka, FIN
Jesse Moilanen (F) 2000 Sipoo, FIN
Juuso Heikkilä (F) 2000 Haapavesi, FIN
Eetu Ruotsalainen (F) 2000
Anton Sikorski (F) 2000 Ylitornio, FIN
Miko Pietilä (F) 2000
Ville Heikkala (F) 1999 Kiiminki, FIN
Julius Hermonen (F) 1997 Oulu, FIN
Eetu Päkkilä (F) 1999 Oulu, FIN New Jersey Devils (2018)
Samuli Ervasti (F) 1999 Oulu, FIN
Aku Räty (F) 2001 Oulu, FIN Arizona Coyotes (2019)
Tuukka Tieksola (F) 2001 Oulu, FIN Carolina Hurricanes (2019)
Zdenek Sedlak (F) 2000 Zlin, CZE
2017-2018 Elmeri Metsävainio (G) 1998 Oulu, FIN
Jani Rauhala (G) 1999 Seinäjoki, FIN
Rene Kojonkoski (D) 1998 Kuopio, FIN
Otto Leskinen (D) 1997 Pieksämäki, FIN
Eetu Martikainen (D) 1999 Kajaani, FIN
Niklas Mikkonen (D) 1998 Kuopio, FIN
Valtteri Määttä (D) 1998 Utajärvi, FIN
Kim Nousiainen (D) 2000 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings (2019)
Toivo Pennanen (D) 1997 Joensuu, FIN
Joona Riekkinen (D) 1999 Kuopio, FIN
Topi Pirskanen (D) 1999
Tuomas Kinnunen (F) 1997 Kuopio, FIN
Tatu Kokkola (F) 1997 Suonenjoki, FIN
Eetu Luostarinen (F) 1998 Siilinjärvi, FIN Carolina Hurricanes (2017)
Eetu Paasovaara (F) 1998 Kiiminki, FIN
Severi Immonen (F) 2000 Tuusniemi, FIN
Bruno Kreisz (F) 1999 Budapest, HUN
Samu Miettinen (F) 1999 Kuopio, FIN
Matias Mutikainen (F) 1998 Savonlinna, FIN
Teemu Pyykkönen (F) 1999 Kuhmo, FIN
Tuomas Ahtonen (F) 1999 Kuhmo, FIN
Aleksi Klemetti (F) 1999 Kuhmo, FIN
Juuso Könönen (F) 1998 Kuopio, FIN
Mikko Juusola (F) 1998 Kuusamo, FIN
Riku Mustonen (F) 1998 Kuopio, FIN
Topi Piipponen (F) 1997 Siilinjärvi, FIN
Jere Manninen (F) 1996 Kalajoki, FIN
Pekka Suhonen (F) 2000 Kuopio, FIN
Leevi Aaltonen (F) 2001 Mikkeli, FIN New York Rangers (2019)
2016-2017 Fredrik Grønstrand (G) 1996 Oslo, NOR
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen (G) 1999 Espoo, FIN Buffalo Sabres (2017)
Niclas Almari (D) 1998 Espoo, FIN Pittsburgh Penguins (2016)
Niklas Helin (D) 1997 Hyvinkää, FIN
Jimi Jalonen (D) 1996 Rauma, FIN
Otto Latvala (D) 1999 Alajärvi, FIN
Pasi Palmumäki (D) 1998 Hyvinkää, FIN
Aleksi Särkisilta (D) 1999 Helsinki, FIN
Teemu Tenhunen (D) 1997 Klaukkala, FIN
Paavo Tyni (D) 1997 Hattula, FIN
Olli Maansaari (F) 1999 Valkeakoski, FIN
Niilo-Kustaa Määttä (F) 1997 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Erkka Seppälä (F) 1999 Hämeenlinna, FIN
747 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2020-2021 Sami Helenius 1988 Vantaa, FIN
Janne Niskala 1981 Västerås, SWE
Aleksi Saarinen 1996 Rauma, FIN
Samu Tätilä 1977 Rauma, FIN
Petri Vehanen 1977 Rauma, FIN
Marko Virtanen 1968 Jyväskylä, FIN
2018-2019 Valtteri Immonen -
Miikka Järvenpää 1974 Ii, FIN
Roope Koistinen 1992 Kiiminki, FIN
Ville Mäntymaa 1985 Seinäjoki, FIN
Janne Saarinen -
2017-2018 Jukka Hentunen 1974 Joroinen, FIN
Esko Kasanen -
Risto Lonkila -
Markku Maukonen -
Tommi Miettinen 1975 Kuopio, FIN
Kalevi Pulkkanen -
Esa Purhonen -
Jarkko Rissanen 1988 Savonlinna, FIN
Kalevi Venehsalo -
2016-2017 Matti Hautakangas 1958
Pekka Kari-Koskinen 1953
Ismo Rairama 1961
Marko Rairama 1991 Helsinki, FIN
Matti Tiilikainen 1987 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Juha Toivonen 1987 Hattula, FIN
Tony Virta 1972 Hämeenlinna, FIN
2015-2016 Jouko Myrrä 1969 Tampere, FIN
Pasi Nieminen 1983 Tampere, FIN
Timo Peltomaa 1968 Toijala, FIN
Pasi Saarinen 1977 Hyvinkää, FIN
2014-2015 Mikko Haapakoski 1967 Oulu, FIN
Fredrik Norrena 1973 Pietarsaari, FIN
Stig-Göran Sandberg -
Samuel Tilkanen 1989 Karinainen, FIN
Rene Valtonen -
2013-2014 Mika Kero 1974 Lapua, FIN
Olli Lähdesmäki 1988
Tero Lehterä 1972 Espoo, FIN
Jaakko Valkama 1982 Järvenpää, FIN
2012-2013 Tuomo Hulkkonen -
Janne Juppo 1981 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Pekka Kari-Koskinen 1953
Timo Lehkonen 1966 Helsinki, FIN
Teemu Lukkari 1979 Kajaani, FIN
Ismo Rairama 1961
Olli Salo 1983 Hämeenlinna, FIN
2011-2012 Kari Kalto 1978 Espoo, FIN
Jussi Silander 1972
2010-2011 Ilmo Pappinen -
Marko Virtanen 1968 Jyväskylä, FIN
2009-2010 Jari Laukkanen 1967 Helsinki, FIN
Lauri Mikkola 1981 Oulu, FIN
2008-2009 Timo Hirvonen 1973 Varkaus, FIN
Antti Törmänen 1970 Espoo, FIN
2007-2008 Sami Karppinen 1978 Oulu, FIN
2006-2007 Samuli Korjus 1984 Kotka, FIN
Kai Rautio 1964 Oulu, FIN
2005-2006 Ilmo Pappinen -
2003-2004 Juha Juujärvi 1974 Oulu, FIN
Aki Näykki 1981
2001-2002 Pasi Kupiainen 1971 Lappeenranta, FIN
1999-2000 Paul Högbacka 1962 Helsinki, FIN
Jami Kauppi 1962 Helsinki, FIN
Leo Virmanen -
1998-1999 Jami Kauppi 1962 Helsinki, FIN
1996-1997 Mika Toivola 1971 Helsinki, FIN
1993-1994 Jouni Antila -
Tapio Koho -
Hannu Soro 1952 Karkku, FIN
Heikki Vesala 1945 Tampere, FIN
1991-1992 Jukka Koivu 1953 Turku, FIN
1984-1985 Hannu Jortikka 1956 Turku, FIN