All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Jake Oettinger (G) 1998 Lakeville, MN, USA Dallas Stars (2017)
Jeremy Swayman (G) 1998 Anchorage, AK, USA Boston Bruins (2017)
Joseph Woll (G) 1998 Dardenne Prairie, MO, USA Toronto Maple Leafs (2016)
Michael Anderson (D) 1999 Roseville, MN, USA Los Angeles Kings (2017)
Adam Fox (D) 1998 Jericho, NY, USA Calgary Flames (2016)
Quinn Hughes (D) 1999 Orlando, FL, USA
Ryan Lindgren (D) 1998 Minneapolis, MN, USA Boston Bruins (2016)
Andrew Peeke (D) 1998 Parkland, FL, USA Columbus Blue Jackets (2016)
Scott Perunovich (D) 1998 Hibbing, MN, USA
Dylan Samberg (D) 1999 Hermantown, MN, USA Winnipeg Jets (2017)
Logan Brown (F) 1998 Raleigh, NC, USA Ottawa Senators (2016)
Trent Frederic (F) 1998 St. Louis, MO, USA Boston Bruins (2016)
Patrick Harper (F) 1998 New Canaan, CT, USA Nashville Predators (2016)
Casey Mittelstadt (F) 1998 Edina, MN, USA Buffalo Sabres (2017)
Joshua Norris (F) 1999 Oxford, MI, USA San Jose Sharks (2017)
Ryan Poehling (F) 1999 Lakeville, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens (2017)
Brady Tkachuk (F) 1999 St. Louis, MO, USA
Max Jones (F) 1998 Rochester, MI, USA Anaheim Ducks (2016)
Riley Tufte (F) 1998 Coon Rapids, MN, USA Dallas Stars (2016)
Kieffer Bellows (F) 1998 Edina, MN, USA New York Islanders (2016)
Joey Anderson (F) 1998 Roseville, MN, USA New Jersey Devils (2016)
William Lockwood (F) 1998 Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Vancouver Canucks (2016)
Kailer Yamamoto (F) 1998 Spokane, WA, USA Edmonton Oilers (2017)
2016-2017 Anton Krasotkin (G) 1997 Yaroslavl, RUS
Ilya Samsonov (G) 1997 Magnitogorsk, RUS Washington Capitals (2015)
Vladislav Sukhachyov (G) 1998 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Grigori Dronov (D) 1998 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Vadim Kudako (D) 1997 Cherepovets, RUS
Yegor Rykov (D) 1997 Vidnoe, RUS New Jersey Devils (2016)
Mikhail Sergachyov (D) 1998 Nizhnekamsk, RUS Montréal Canadiens (2016)
Mikhail Sidorov (D) 1997 Yaroslavl, RUS
Artyom Volkov (D) 1997 Tver, RUS
Yegor Voronkov (D) 1997 Podolsk, RUS
Sergei Zborovsky (D) 1997 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers (2015)
Denis Alexeyev (F) 1997 Gubkin, RUS
German Rubtsov (F) 1998 Chekhov, RUS Philadelphia Flyers (2016)
Mikhail Vorobyov (F) 1997 Ufa, RUS Philadelphia Flyers (2015)
Yakov Trenin (F) 1997 Chelyabinsk, RUS Nashville Predators (2015)
Kirill Urakov (F) 1997 Izhevsk, RUS
Alexander Polunin (F) 1997 Moskva, RUS
Danil Yurtaikin (F) 1997 Belovo, RUS
Pavel Karnaukhov (F) 1997 Minsk, BLR Calgary Flames (2015)
Danila Kvartalnov (F) 1997
Kirill Belyayev (F) 1997 Surgut, RUS
Kirill Kaprizov (F) 1997 Novokuznetsk, RUS Minnesota Wild (2015)
Denis Guryanov (F) 1997 Togliatti, RUS Dallas Stars (2015)
2015-2016 Brandon Halverson (G) 1996 Traverse City, MI, USA New York Rangers (2014)
Alex Nedeljkovic (G) 1996 Parma, OH, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2014)
Louie Belpedio (D) 1996 Skokie, IL, USA Minnesota Wild (2014)
Will Borgen (D) 1996 Moorhead, MN, USA Buffalo Sabres (2015)
Brandon Carlo (D) 1996 Colorado Springs, CO, USA Boston Bruins (2015)
Brandon Fortunato (D) 1996 Albertson, NY, USA
Chad Krys (D) 1998 Ridgefield, CT, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2016)
Charlie McAvoy (D) 1997 Long Beach, NY, USA Boston Bruins (2016)
Zach Werenski (D) 1997 Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Columbus Blue Jackets (2015)
Ryan MacInnis (F) 1996 St. Louis, MO, USA Phoenix Coyotes (2014)
Auston Matthews (F) 1997 San Ramon, CA, USA Toronto Maple Leafs (2016)
Ryan Donato (F) 1996 Scituate, MA, USA Boston Bruins (2014)
Christian Dvorak (F) 1996 Palos, IL, USA Phoenix Coyotes (2014)
Scott Eansor (F) 1996 Englewood, CO, USA
Ryan Hitchcock (F) 1996 Manhasset, NY, USA
Nick Schmaltz (F) 1996 Madison, WI, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2014)
Colin White (F) 1997 Hanover, MA, USA Ottawa Senators (2015)
Matthew Tkachuk (F) 1997 Scottsdale, AZ, USA Calgary Flames (2016)
Anders Bjork (F) 1996 Mequon, WI, USA Boston Bruins (2014)
Sonny Milano (F) 1996 Massapequa, NY, USA Columbus Blue Jackets (2014)
Brock Boeser (F) 1997 Burnsville, MN, USA Vancouver Canucks (2015)
Alex DeBrincat (F) 1997 Farmington Hills, MI, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2016)
2014-2015 Daniel Gibl (G) 1995 Ilava, SVK
Denis Godla (G) 1995 Kezmarok, SVK
David Okolicany (G) 1995 Kosice, SVK
Patrik Bacik (D) 1995 Bratislava, SVK
Erik Cernak (D) 1997 Kosice, SVK Los Angeles Kings (2015)
Marco Hochel (D) 1995 Trencin, SVK
Matus Holenda (D) 1995 Trencin, SVK
Christian Jaros (D) 1996 Kosice, SVK Ottawa Senators (2015)
Dominik Jendrol (D) 1995 Trstena, SVK
Branislav Pavúk (D) 1995 Kosice, SVK
Mislav Rosandic (D) 1995 Zagreb, CRO
Michal Kabac (F) 1995 Trstena, SVK
Matus Sukel (F) 1996 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK
Samuel Petras (F) 1995 Bratislava, SVK
Dominik Rehák (F) 1995 Zilina, SVK
Pavol Skalický (F) 1995 Gelnica, SVK
Matej Paulovic (F) 1995 Topolcany, SVK Dallas Stars (2013)
Martin Réway (F) 1995 Praha, CZE Montréal Canadiens (2013)
Peter Cehlárik (F) 1995 Zilina, SVK Boston Bruins (2013)
David Soltes (F) 1995 Kosice, SVK
Radovan Bondra (F) 1997 Trebisov, SVK Chicago Blackhawks (2015)
Patrik Koys (F) 1995 Ilava, SVK
Robert Lantosi (F) 1995 Prievidza, SVK
2013-2014 Ivan Nalimov (G) 1994 Novokuznetsk, RUS Chicago Blackhawks (2014)
Igor Ustinsky (G) 1994 Tyumen, RUS
Andrei Vasilevsky (G) 1994 Tyumen, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2012)
Alexei Bereglazov (D) 1994 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Ilya Lyubushkin (D) 1994 Moskva, RUS
Kirill Maslov (D) 1994 Voronezh, RUS
Andrei Mironov (D) 1994 Moskva, RUS Colorado Avalanche (2015)
Nikita Tryamkin (D) 1994 Yekaterinburg, RUS Vancouver Canucks (2014)
Valeri Vasilyev (D) 1994 Moskva, RUS Philadelphia Flyers (2012)
794 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2017-2018 Brock Bradley 1979
Greg Brown 1968 Southborough, MA, USA
Matt Chapman 1983 Bloomington, IN, USA
Jim Johannson 1964 Rochester, MN, USA
Kris Mayotte 1983 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Steve Miller 1965 Sun Prairie, WI, USA
Bob Motzko 1961 Austin, MN, USA
Josh Penn -
Grant Potulny 1980 Grand Forks, ND, USA
2016-2017 Yuri Babenko 1978 Penza, RUS
Valeri Bragin 1956 Sverdlovsk-45, USSR
Oleg Bratash 1966 Moskva, RUS
Vasili Kazanov 1984 Novocherkassk, RUS
Alexei Kochetkov 1950
Vladislav Krutskikh 1977
Vladimir Kulikov 1981 Moskva, RUS
Daniil Kupriyanov 1989 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Oleg Kupriyanov 1965 Magnitogorsk, RUS
2015-2016 Chris Chelios 1962 Chicago, IL, USA
Danton Cole 1967 Pontiac, MI, USA
Jim Johannson 1964 Rochester, MN, USA
Kevin Reiter 1981 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Ron Wilson 1955 Windsor, ON, CAN
2014-2015 Igor Andrejkovic 1980 Bojnice, SVK
Ernest Bokros 1959 Karvina, CZE
Norbert Javorcik 1974
Rudolf Jurcenko 1951
Lubos Ondrejka 1977
Robert Svehla 1969 Martin, SVK
Roman Ulehla 1962
2013-2014 Igor Averkin 1957 Dzerzhinsk, RUS
Alexei Kochetkov 1950
Yevgeni Koreshkov 1970 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Vladislav Krutskikh 1977
Boris Mayorov 1938 Moskva, RUS
Vladimir Myshkin 1955 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
Mikhail Varnakov 1957 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
2012-2013 Valeri Bragin 1956 Sverdlovsk-45, USSR
Alexei Kochetkov 1950
Yevgeni Koreshkov 1970 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Vladislav Krutskikh 1977
Vladimir Myshkin 1955 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
Igor Nikitin 1973 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Mikhail Varnakov 1957 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
2011-2012 Bryan Boyes 1961
Andrew Brewer 1986 Moncton, NB, CAN
George Burnett 1962 Port Perry, ON, CAN
Al Coates 1945 Listowel, ON, CAN
Don Hay 1954 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Ryan Huska 1975 Cranbrook, BC, CAN
Kevin Prendergast 1951 Verdun, QC, CAN
Ron Tugnutt 1967 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Scott Walker 1973 Cambridge, ON, CAN
2010-2011 Keith Allain 1958 Worcester, MA, USA
Joe Exter 1978 Cranston, RI, USA
Phil Housley 1964 St. Paul, MN, USA
Jim Johannson 1964 Rochester, MN, USA
Joe Maher - NJ, USA
Scott McConnell 1979 Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Mark Osiecki 1968 St. Paul, MN, USA
Tim Taylor 1942 Boston, MA, USA
2009-2010 Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
Per-Åke Bäckman 1967 Gävle, SWE
Rikard Grönborg 1968 Huddinge, SWE
Stefan Ladhe 1969
Pär Mårts 1953 Falun, SWE
Peter Sundström 1961 Umeå, SWE
2008-2009 Andrei Karpin 1963 Moskva, RUS
Sergei Nemchinov 1964 Moskva, RUS
Igor Papkov 1982
Vladimir Popov 1953 Moskva, RUS
2007-2008 Andrei Karpin 1963 Moskva, RUS
Alexei Kochetkov 1950
Vladimir Koluzganov 1944 Barnaul, RUS
Yuri Leonov 1963 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Boris Mayorov 1938 Moskva, RUS
Sergei Nemchinov 1964 Moskva, RUS
Igor Papkov 1982
Vladimir Popov 1953 Moskva, RUS
2006-2007 Jim Dunn 1961
John Harrington 1957 Virginia, MN, USA
Phil Housley 1964 St. Paul, MN, USA
Jim Johannson 1964 Rochester, MN, USA
Nate Leaman 1972 Centerville, OH, USA
Keith McKittrick 1982 Boston, MA, USA
Ron Rolston 1966 Fenton, MI, USA
2004-2005 Alois Hadamczik 1952 Kravare, CZE
Miroslav Machacek 1962
Petr Misek 1959
Mojmir Trlicik 1964 Ostrava, CZE
2003-2004 Hannu Aravirta 1953 Savonlinna, FIN
Timo Backman 1956
Kari Brusin 1946
Risto Dufva 1963 Jyväskylä, FIN
Petri Matikainen 1967 Savonlinna, FIN
2002-2003 Timo Backman 1956
Kari Brusin 1946
Risto Dufva 1963 Jyväskylä, FIN
Erkka Westerlund 1957 Pernaja, FIN
2001-2002 Timo Backman 1956
134 staff found | Previous page | Next page