.
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2023-2024 Michael Hrabal (G) 2005 Praha, CZE Arizona Coyotes (2023)
Michael Schnattinger (G) 2004 Brno, CZE
Jakub Vondras (G) 2004 Plzen, CZE Carolina Hurricanes (2022)
Marek Alscher (D) 2004 Kladno, CZE Florida Panthers (2022)
Ales Cech (D) 2004 Praha, CZE Utah Hockey Club (2024)
Tomas Cibulka (D) 2004 Ceske Budejovice, CZE
Tomas Galvas (D) 2006 Zlin, CZE
Tomas Hamara (D) 2004 Praha, CZE Ottawa Senators (2022)
Adam Jiříček (D) 2006 Plzen, CZE St. Louis Blues (2024)
Matteo Koci (D) 2005 Karlovy Vary, CZE
Matej Prcik (D) 2004 Hodonín, CZE
Matej Pribyl (F) 2004 Unicov, CZE
Robin Sapousek (F) 2004 Karlovy Vary, CZE
Matyas Sapovaliv (F) 2004 Kladno, CZE Vegas Golden Knights (2022)
Jiří Kulich (F) 2004 Kadan, CZE Buffalo Sabres (2022)
Ondřej Becher (F) 2004 Ostrava, CZE Detroit Red Wings (2024)
Matyas Melovsky (F) 2004 Unicov, CZE New Jersey Devils (2024)
Adam Bares (F) 2004 Slany, CZE
Sebastián Redlich (F) 2004 Praha, CZE
Jakub Stancl (F) 2005 Praha, CZE St. Louis Blues (2023)
Jakub Hujer (F) 2004 Praha, CZE
Dominik Rymon (F) 2004 Karlovy Vary, CZE
Matej Mastalirsky (F) 2005 Domazlice, CZE
Eduard Sale (F) 2005 Brno, CZE Seattle Kraken (2023)
Adam Zidlicky (F) 2005 Praha, CZE
2022-2023 Trey Augustine (G) 2005 South Lyon, MI, USA Detroit Red Wings (2023)
Kaidan Mbereko (G) 2003 West Bloomfield, MI, USA
Andrew Oke (G) 2004 Shelby Township, MI, USA
Sean Behrens (D) 2003 Barrington, IL, USA Colorado Avalanche (2021)
Ryan Chesley (D) 2004 Mahtomedi, MN, USA Washington Capitals (2022)
Luke Hughes (D) 2003 Manchester, NH, USA New Jersey Devils (2021)
Lane Hutson (D) 2004 North Barrington, IL, USA Montréal Canadiens (2022)
Luke Mittelstadt (D) 2003 Eden Prairie, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens (2023)
Jack Peart (D) 2003 Grand Rapids, MN, USA Minnesota Wild (2021)
Ryan Ufko (D) 2003 Smithtown, NY, USA Nashville Predators (2021)
Kenny Connors (F) 2003 Glen Mills, PA, USA Los Angeles Kings (2022)
Logan Cooley (F) 2004 Pittsburgh, PA, USA Arizona Coyotes (2022)
Dylan Duke (F) 2003 Strongsville, OH, USA Tampa Bay Lightning (2021)
Noah Laba (F) 2003 Northville, MI, USA New York Rangers (2022)
Chaz Lucius (F) 2003 Lawrence, KS, USA Winnipeg Jets (2021)
Red Savage (F) 2003 Scottsdale, AZ, USA Detroit Red Wings (2021)
Rutger McGroarty (F) 2004 Lincoln, NE, USA Winnipeg Jets (2022)
Charlie Stramel (F) 2004 Rosemount, MN, USA Minnesota Wild (2023)
Cutter Gauthier (F) 2004 Skellefteå, SWE Philadelphia Flyers (2022)
Sam Lipkin (F) 2003 Philadelphia, PA, USA Arizona Coyotes (2021)
Gavin Brindley (F) 2004 Estero, FL, USA Columbus Blue Jackets (2023)
Jimmy Snuggerud (F) 2004 Chaska, MN, USA St. Louis Blues (2022)
Jackson Blake (F) 2003 Fargo, ND, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2021)
Tyler Boucher (F) 2003 Scottsdale, AZ, USA Ottawa Senators (2021)
2021-2022 Calle Clang (G) 2002 Olofström, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins (2020)
Carl Lindbom (G) 2003 Stockholm, SWE Vegas Golden Knights (2021)
Jesper Wallstedt (G) 2002 Västerås, SWE Minnesota Wild (2021)
Emil Andrae (D) 2002 Västervik, SWE Philadelphia Flyers (2020)
Simon Edvinsson (D) 2003 Onsala, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2021)
Måns Forsfjäll (D) 2002 Skellefteå, SWE
Helge Grans (D) 2002 Ljungby, SWE Los Angeles Kings (2020)
Ludvig Jansson (D) 2003 Stockholm, SWE Florida Panthers (2022)
Leo Lööf (D) 2002 Karlstad, SWE St. Louis Blues (2020)
Anton Olsson (D) 2003 Helsingborg, SWE Nashville Predators (2021)
William Wallinder (D) 2002 Sollefteå, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2020)
Åke Stakkestad (F) 2002 Kungälv, SWE
Victor Stjernborg (F) 2003 Malmö, SWE Chicago Blackhawks (2021)
Daniel Ljungman (F) 2002 Uppsala, SWE Dallas Stars (2020)
Oskar Magnusson (F) 2002 Trelleborg, SWE Washington Capitals (2020)
Theodor Niederbach (F) 2002 Bjästa, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2020)
Linus Sjödin (F) 2002 Ängelholm, SWE Buffalo Sabres (2022)
Liam Öhgren (F) 2004 Stockholm, SWE Minnesota Wild (2022)
Daniel Torgersson (F) 2002 Hönö, SWE Winnipeg Jets (2020)
Jonathan Lekkerimäki (F) 2004 Huddinge, SWE Vancouver Canucks (2022)
Fabian Lysell (F) 2003 Göteborg, SWE Boston Bruins (2021)
Oskar Olausson (F) 2002 Stockholm, SWE Colorado Avalanche (2021)
Isak Rosén (F) 2003 Stockholm, SWE Buffalo Sabres (2021)
Albert Sjöberg (F) 2003 Stockholm, SWE Dallas Stars (2021)
2020-2021 Joel Blomqvist (G) 2002 Uusikaarlepyy, FIN Pittsburgh Penguins (2020)
Kari Piiroinen (G) 2001 Helsinki, FIN
Roope Taponen (G) 2001 Espoo, FIN
Santeri Hatakka (D) 2001 Riihimäki, FIN San Jose Sharks (2019)
Ville Heinola (D) 2001 Honkajoki, FIN Winnipeg Jets (2019)
Mikko Kokkonen (D) 2001 Mikkeli, FIN Toronto Maple Leafs (2019)
Topi Niemelä (D) 2002 Oulu, FIN Toronto Maple Leafs (2020)
Kasper Puutio (D) 2002 Vaasa, FIN Florida Panthers (2020)
Ruben Rafkin (D) 2002 Turku, FIN
Matias Rajaniemi (D) 2002 Lahti, FIN New York Islanders (2020)
Eemil Viro (D) 2002 Vantaa, FIN Detroit Red Wings (2020)
Samuel Helenius (F) 2002 Järvenpää, FIN Los Angeles Kings (2021)
Anton Lundell (F) 2001 Espoo, FIN Florida Panthers (2020)
Matias Mäntykivi (F) 2001 Lappeenranta, FIN Boston Bruins (2019)
Henri Nikkanen (F) 2001 Mikkeli, FIN Winnipeg Jets (2019)
Juuso Pärssinen (F) 2001 Hämeenlinna, FIN Nashville Predators (2019)
Brad Lambert (F) 2003 Lahti, FIN Winnipeg Jets (2022)
Roby Järventie (F) 2002 Tampere, FIN Ottawa Senators (2020)
Mikael Pyyhtiä (F) 2001 Turku, FIN Columbus Blue Jackets (2020)
Petteri Puhakka (F) 2001 Pyhäjoki, FIN
Benjamin Korhonen (F) 2001 Ylivieska, FIN
Mikko Petman (F) 2001 Lappeenranta, FIN
Aku Räty (F) 2001 Oulu, FIN Arizona Coyotes (2019)
Kasper Simontaival (F) 2002 Tampere, FIN Los Angeles Kings (2020)
Roni Hirvonen (F) 2002 Espoo, FIN Toronto Maple Leafs (2020)
2019-2020 Hugo Alnefelt (G) 2001 Danderyd, SWE Tampa Bay Lightning (2019)
Jesper Eliasson (G) 2000 Eksjö, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2018)
990 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2023-2024 Patrik Augusta 1969 Jihlava, CZE
Otakar Cerny 1971
Martin Láska 1983
Robert Reichel 1971 Litvinov, CZE
Pavel Trnka 1976 Plzen, CZE
Jan Vejvoda 1991
Vaclav Vejvoda 1988
2022-2023 Reid Cashman 1983 Red Wing, MN, USA
Pat Ferschweiler 1970 Rochester, MN, USA
Nick Fohr 1977 Grand Forks, ND, USA
Rob Kennedy -
Will Morlock - Grand Haven, MI, USA
Rand Pecknold 1967 Bedford, NH, USA
Kevin Ricks - Peoria, IL, USA
Shawn Roche -
Sean Schmidt -
Jessica Thibault -
John Vanbiesbrouck 1963 Detroit, MI, USA
Jared Waimon - New Milford, CT, USA
Stanley Wong 1958 Boca Raton, FL, USA
2021-2022 Ryan Allenby 1979
Adam Almqvist Andersson 1991 Fagersta, SWE
Patrik Andersson 1990 Norrtälje, SWE
Peter Andersson 1964
Andy Fagerström 1986 Oskarshamn, SWE
Tomas Montén 1977 Borlänge, SWE
Dennis Schirmer 1984 Stockholm, SWE
Hampus Sjöström 1990
Axel Söderlund 1993
Henrik Stridh 1969
Todd Woodcroft 1972 Toronto, ON, CAN
2020-2021 M. Doe -
Miika Elomo 1977 Turku, FIN
Pasi Järvinen 1976 Tervakoski, FIN
Riku Koivunen 1976 Espoo, FIN
Niko Kuisma 1971
Juha Lehtola 1985 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Ville Mäntymaa 1985 Seinäjoki, FIN
Antti Miettinen 1980 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Kimmo Oikarinen 1978 Kajaani, FIN
Antti Pennanen 1979 Hyvinkää, FIN
Mika Rouhiainen -
Tuomo Ruutu 1983 Vantaa, FIN
2019-2020 Adam Almqvist Andersson 1991 Fagersta, SWE
Per-Åke Bäckman 1967 Gävle, SWE
Jonas Fransson 1967
Nizze Landén 1966 Boden, SWE
Per Lindholm 1959
Tomas Montén 1977 Borlänge, SWE
Joel Rönnmark 1990 Linköping, SWE
Henrik Stridh 1969
2018-2019 Yuri Babenko 1978 Penza, RUS
Alexander V. Boikov 1975 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Valeri Bragin 1956 Lesnoy, RUS
Alexander Kadykov 1995 Moskva, RUS
Vasili Kazanov 1984 Novocherkassk, RUS
Vladimir Kulikov 1981 Moskva, RUS
Daniil Kupriyanov 1989 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Oleg Kupriyanov 1965 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Alexander Rezepov 1961 Voskresensk, RUS
2017-2018 Brock Bradley 1979
Greg Brown 1968 Hartford, CT, USA
Matt Chapman 1983 Bloomington, IN, USA
Jim Johannson 1964 Rochester, MN, USA
Kris Mayotte 1983 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Steve Miller 1965 Sun Prairie, WI, USA
Bob Motzko 1961 Austin, MN, USA
Josh Penn - Briarcliff Manor, NY, USA
Grant Potulny 1980 Grand Forks, ND, USA
Derek Repucci 1976 Rochester, NH, USA
Stanley Wong 1958 Boca Raton, FL, USA
2016-2017 Yuri Babenko 1978 Penza, RUS
Valeri Bragin 1956 Lesnoy, RUS
Oleg Bratash 1966 Moskva, RUS
Vasili Kazanov 1984 Novocherkassk, RUS
Alexei Kochetkov 1950
Vladislav Krutskikh 1977
Vladimir Kulikov 1981 Moskva, RUS
Daniil Kupriyanov 1989 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Oleg Kupriyanov 1965 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Roman Rotenberg 1981 St. Petersburg, RUS
2015-2016 Scott Aldrich 1970 Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Brian Brewster - Butte, NE, USA
Chris Chelios 1962 Chicago, IL, USA
Danton Cole 1967 Pontiac, MI, USA
Jari Jääskeläinen 1988 Tampere, FIN
Jim Johannson 1964 Rochester, MN, USA
Kevin Reiter 1981 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Nick Siergiej - Eagle River, WI, USA
Ron Wilson 1955 Windsor, ON, CAN
Stanley Wong 1958 Boca Raton, FL, USA
2014-2015 Igor Andrejkovic 1980 Bojnice, SVK
Ernest Bokros 1959 Karvina, CZE
Norbert Javorcik 1974
Rudolf Jurcenko 1951 Presov, SVK
Lubos Ondrejka 1977
Robert Svehla 1969 Martin, SVK
Roman Ulehla 1962
2013-2014 Igor Averkin 1957 Dzerzhinsk, RUS
Alexei Kochetkov 1950
216 staff found | Previous page | Next page