PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU

United States High School, Minnesota

United States High School, Minnesota

Team Rosters

2020-2021 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP P/GP Postseason
Big Nine
1. Mankato East High 19 14 0 5 - - 102 40 62 20 1.05 Section QF loss
2. Northfield High 19 12 1 6 - - 89 42 47 18 0.95 Section QF loss
3. Mankato West High 20 13 2 5 - - 80 41 39 17 0.85 Section Final loss
4. Owatonna High 19 13 1 5 - - 88 53 35 17 0.89 Section SF loss
5. Rochester Mayo High 17 12 1 4 - - 62 33 29 13 0.76 Season Cancelled
6. Albert Lea High 19 9 0 10 - - 69 67 2 10 0.53 Section SF loss
7. Faribault High 18 9 2 7 - - 61 41 20 9 0.50 Section QF loss
8. Rochester Century High 19 5 0 14 - - 64 82 -18 8 0.42 Section QF loss
9. Red Wing High 18 4 1 13 - - 40 95 -55 7 0.39 Section Play-In loss
10. Winona High 19 6 1 12 - - 58 65 -7 5 0.26 Section Play-In loss
11. Rochester John Marshall High 14 1 0 13 - - 17 80 -63 2 0.14 Section QF loss
12. Austin High 16 0 0 16 - - 10 159 -149 0 0.00 Section Play-In loss
Big South
1. New Ulm High 20 16 0 4 - - 115 32 83 30 1.50 Section SF loss
2. Windom Area High 19 12 0 7 - - 79 66 13 22 1.16 Section QF loss
3. Waseca High 20 11 0 9 - - 89 69 20 20 1.00 Section QF loss
4. Minnesota River High 14 9 0 5 - - 61 43 18 16 1.14 Section Play-In loss
5. Redwood Valley 19 8 0 11 - - 70 98 -28 16 0.84 Section QF loss
6. Luverne High 20 8 0 12 - - 71 95 -24 14 0.70 Section QF loss
7. Marshall High 19 5 0 14 - - 62 96 -34 10 0.53 Section Play-In loss
8. Worthington High 20 4 0 16 - - 47 96 -49 6 0.30 Section QF loss
9. Fairmont High 18 0 0 18 - - 44 156 -112 0 0.00 Section Play-In loss
Central Lakes
1. Fergus Falls High 19 15 0 44 - - 107 43 64 18 0.95 Section Final loss
2. St. Cloud High 15 9 1 5 - - 58 34 24 13 0.87 Section QF loss
3. Alexandria Area High 20 9 1 10 - - 68 68 0 12 0.60 Section SF loss
4. Sartell-St. Stephen High 18 11 0 7 - - 83 40 43 12 0.67 Section SF loss
5. Brainerd High 19 6 1 12 - - 41 62 -21 11 0.58 Section QF loss
6. River Lakes High 13 4 2 7 - - 29 37 -8 5 0.38 Season Cancelled
7. Sauk Rapids-Rice High 16 6 2 8 - - 46 64 -18 5 0.31 Section Play-In loss
8. Willmar High 20 3 0 17 - - 36 128 -92 0 0.00 Section SF loss
Granite Ridge
1. Little Falls High 20 14 1 5 - - 77 42 35 2 0.10 Section Champion
2. St. Cloud Cathedral 18 8 0 10 - - 63 78 -15 0 0.00 Section QF loss
IMAC
1. Breck School 21 15 0 6 - - 81 63 18 19 0.90 Section Final loss
2. Blake School 18 10 1 7 - - 62 39 23 6 0.33 Section QF loss
3. Providence Academy 14 9 0 5 - - 62 45 17 6 0.43 Section QF loss
4. St. Paul Academy 16 3 0 13 - - 29 97 -68 4 0.25 Section QF loss
5. Minnehaha Academy 19 1 1 17 - - 49 146 -97 0 0.00 Section Play-In loss
Independents
1. Morris/Benson Area High 18 13 0 5 - - 88 47 41 - 0.00 Section QF loss
2. Rochester Lourdes High 18 11 1 6 - - 76 59 17 - 0.00 Section QF loss
3. Gentry Academy 19 19 0 0 - - 166 20 146 - 0.00 Section Champion
4. Academy of Holy Angels 19 12 0 7 - - 78 57 21 - 0.00 Section QF loss
5. Dodge County Wildcats 24 19 1 4 - - 131 68 63 - 0.00 Section Champion
6. Minneapolis High 13 8 0 5 - - 50 35 15 - 0.00 Section SF loss
7. Richfield/Southwest Christian 17 11 0 6 - - 74 46 28 - 0.00 Section QF loss
8. St. Paul Johnson High 18 8 0 10 - - 69 71 -2 - 0.00 Section SF loss
9. Duluth East High 16 6 2 8 - - 42 50 -8 - 0.00 Season Cancelled
10. Ely High 12 0 0 12 - - 9 92 -83 - 0.00 Season Cancelled
11. St. Paul Highland Park High 14 4 0 10 - - 32 58 -26 - 0.00 Section QF loss
12. La Crescent High 20 6 0 14 - - 49 115 -66 - 0.00 Section SF loss
Iron Range
1. Hibbing/Chisholm High 19 11 1 7 - - 63 60 3 15 0.79 Section SF loss
2. Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High 20 10 1 9 - - 65 63 2 15 0.75 Section SF loss
3. Eveleth-Gilbert High 18 8 4 6 - - 62 53 9 13 0.72 Section QF loss
4. Greenway High 19 7 3 9 - - 43 61 -18 12 0.63 Section QF loss
5. International Falls High 20 7 1 12 - - 57 72 -15 5 0.25 Section QF loss
6. North Shore 18 6 0 12 - - 55 87 -32 2 0.11 Section Play-In loss
Lake
1. Eden Prairie High 24 21 2 1 - - 124 40 84 18 0.75 Section Champion
2. Wayzata High 22 14 2 6 - - 80 59 21 15 0.68 Section Champion
3. Edina High 20 10 2 8 - - 66 52 14 13 0.65 Section SF loss
4. Minnetonka High 21 12 2 7 - - 76 48 28 12 0.57 Section Final loss
5. St. Michael-Albertville High 19 7 0 12 - - 43 84 -41 6 0.32 Section SF loss
6. Buffalo High 19 4 0 15 - - 43 80 -37 2 0.11 Section QF loss
7. Hopkins High 18 7 0 11 - - 63 75 -12 0 0.00 Section QF loss
Lake Superior
1. Hermantown High 21 19 0 2 - - 152 30 122 14 0.67 Section Champion
2. Grand Rapids High 18 15 1 2 - - 75 28 47 10 0.56 Section Final loss
3. Cloquet High 20 11 1 8 - - 65 55 10 8 0.40 Section SF loss
4. Duluth Denfeld High 17 10 1 6 - - 81 47 34 6 0.35 Section Final loss
5. Duluth Marshall School 18 6 3 9 - - 55 57 -2 3 0.17 Section QF loss
6. Proctor High 20 3 1 16 - - 37 103 -66 1 0.05 Section QF loss
Mariucci
1. Roseau High 21 14 0 7 - - 90 63 27 14 0.67 Section Final loss
2. Warroad High 20 13 2 5 - - 112 32 80 13 0.65 Section Final loss
3. East Grand Forks High 23 14 0 9 - - 104 66 38 12 0.52 Section Champion
4. Moorhead High 22 13 1 8 - - 64 45 19 9 0.41 Section Champion
5. Thief River Falls High 19 9 1 9 - - 73 58 15 6 0.32 Section SF loss
6. Bemidji High 19 8 0 11 - - 75 63 12 2 0.11 Section QF loss
7. Crookston High 13 2 0 11 - - 29 92 -63 0 0.00 Section QF loss
Metro East
1. St. Thomas Academy 21 13 3 5 - - 101 56 45 17 0.81 Section Champion
2. Hastings High 20 13 0 7 - - 81 58 23 16 0.80 Section SF loss
3. Hill-Murray School 21 18 0 3 - - 96 21 75 16 0.76 Section Champion
4. Tartan Senior High 19 10 1 8 - - 81 60 21 11 0.58 Section SF loss
5. Mahtomedi High 21 12 1 8 - - 73 48 25 9 0.43 Section Final loss
6. Simley High 17 7 2 8 - - 57 67 -10 9 0.53 Season Cancelled
7. South St. Paul High 19 4 0 15 - - 32 103 -71 4 0.21 Section QF loss
8. Henry Sibley High 20 4 0 16 - - 46 105 -59 0 0.00 Section QF loss
Metro West
1. Benilde-St. Margaret's School 21 15 0 6 - - 95 51 44 20 0.95 Section Final loss
2. St. Louis Park High 15 9 1 5 - - 58 53 5 14 0.93 Section QF loss
3. Chaska High 19 10 0 9 - - 73 60 13 12 0.63 Section QF loss
4. Bloomington Jefferson High 18 8 0 10 - - 60 61 -1 6 0.33 Section QF loss
5. Chanhassen High 19 8 0 11 - - 60 76 -16 6 0.32 Section QF loss
6. Bloomington Kennedy High 18 3 0 15 - - 34 111 -77 0 0.00 Section Play-In loss
Mid-State
1. Northern Lakes High 22 18 0 4 - - 121 52 69 18 0.82 Section Champion
2. Detroit Lakes High 17 9 0 8 - - 59 56 3 12 0.71 Season Cancelled
3. Park Rapids High 18 5 0 13 - - 37 83 -46 8 0.44 Section Play-In loss
4. Wadena-Deer Creek High 18 4 1 13 - - 36 74 -38 6 0.33 Season Cancelled
5. Prairie Centre High 16 2 1 13 - - 32 109 -77 4 0.25 Section QF loss
6. Breckenridge/Wahpeton High 15 1 0 14 - - 11 105 -94 2 0.13 Section QF loss
Mississippi 8
1. Chisago Lakes High 20 12 1 7 - - 65 57 8 19 0.95 Section SF loss
2. Monticello High 20 12 1 7 - - 64 48 16 19 0.95 Section Final loss
3. Cambridge-Isanti High 19 11 1 7 - - 71 58 13 16 0.84 Section QF loss
4. Pine City Area 21 11 0 10 - - 82 89 -7 14 0.67 Section SF loss
5. St. Francis High 20 10 0 10 - - 81 60 21 14 0.70 Section QF loss
6. North Branch High 16 6 1 9 - - 76 84 -8 13 0.81 Section Play-In loss
7. Princeton High (MN) 17 6 0 11 - - 46 56 -10 8 0.47 Section QF loss
8. Becker/Big Lake 19 3 1 15 - - 54 95 -41 3 0.16 Section Play-In loss
Northwest
1. Kittson Central 17 12 1 4 - - 91 48 43 12 0.71 Section QF loss
2. Red Lake Falls High 20 14 0 6 - - 96 59 37 8 0.40 Section SF loss
3. Lake of the Woods High 13 3 0 10 - - 19 75 -56 4 0.31 Section QF loss
4. Bagley/Fosston High 20 8 1 11 - - 80 88 -8 0 0.00 Section QF loss
Northwest Suburban
1. Maple Grove High 23 21 0 2 - - 195 37 158 32 1.39 Section Champion
2. Andover Huskies 22 18 1 3 - - 124 40 84 31 1.41 Section Champion
3. Centennial High 21 15 1 5 - - 121 61 60 27 1.29 Section Final loss
4. Rogers High 20 14 0 6 - - 104 59 45 24 1.20 Section SF loss
5. Totino-Grace High 19 10 1 8 - - 93 61 32 19 1.00 Section SF loss
6. Blaine High 20 10 0 10 - - 75 78 -3 18 0.90 Section SF loss
7. Champlin Park High 19 7 1 11 - - 65 94 -29 15 0.79 Section QF loss
8. Elk River High 20 8 0 12 - - 88 86 2 14 0.70 Section SF loss
9. Osseo High 19 6 1 12 - - 57 115 -58 13 0.68 Section QF loss
10. Armstrong/Cooper High 19 7 0 12 - - 50 66 -16 12 0.63 Section QF loss
11. Spring Lake Park High 19 6 0 13 - - 68 140 -72 12 0.63 Section QF loss
12. Anoka High 19 3 1 15 - - 42 96 -54 7 0.37 Section QF loss
13. Coon Rapids High 16 0 0 16 - - 26 163 -137 0 0.00 Section QF loss
South Suburban
1. Lakeville South High 23 20 2 1 - - 138 34 104 30 1.30 Section Champion
2. Rosemount High 21 16 1 4 - - 93 43 50 29 1.38 Section Final loss
3. Prior Lake High 19 14 2 3 - - 101 34 67 28 1.47 Section SF loss
4. Shakopee High 18 9 3 6 - - 54 60 -6 21 1.17 Section QF loss
5. Lakeville North High 21 12 2 7 - - 84 45 39 20 0.95 Section Final loss
6. Burnsville High 20 9 0 11 - - 71 80 -9 16 0.80 Section SF loss
7. Eastview High (MN) 19 5 0 14 - - 35 74 -39 10 0.53 Section QF loss
8. Farmington High 18 3 1 14 - - 39 96 -57 7 0.39 Section QF loss
9. Apple Valley High 16 2 1 13 - - 20 73 -53 5 0.31 Season Cancelled
10. Eagan High 16 1 0 15 - - 27 94 -67 2 0.13 Section QF loss
Suburban East
1. Cretin-Derham Hall 20 18 0 2 - - 124 35 89 34 1.70 Section SF loss
2. White Bear Lake High 21 16 1 4 - - 86 47 39 29 1.38 Section Final loss
3. Stillwater High 20 12 1 7 - - 63 49 14 23 1.15 Section SF loss
4. Forest Lake High (MN) 19 10 2 7 - - 58 52 6 22 1.16 Section QF loss
5. Mounds View High 20 10 1 9 - - 52 52 0 19 0.95 Section SF loss
6. East Ridge High 19 7 0 12 - - 47 56 -9 14 0.74 Section QF loss
7. Park High 20 8 0 12 - - 47 70 -23 14 0.70 Section SF loss
8. Roseville High 19 7 0 12 - - 60 65 -5 14 0.74 Section QF loss
9. Woodbury High 19 4 2 13 - - 39 82 -43 10 0.53 Section QF loss
10. Irondale High 20 1 1 18 - - 28 104 -76 1 0.05 Section QF loss
Two Rivers
1. Mora - Milaca High 15 7 0 8 - - 69 62 7 4 0.27 Section QF loss
2. Moose Lake Area High 16 2 0 14 - - 44 117 -73 0 0.00 Section Play-In loss
Wright County
1. Holy Family Catholic 17 11 1 5 - - 65 47 18 26 1.53 Section SF loss
2. Orono High 18 11 0 8 - - 66 61 5 20 1.11 Section SF loss
3. Delano High 22 14 1 7 - - 91 37 54 17 0.77 Section Champion
4. Hutchinson High 21 12 2 7 - - 80 53 27 16 0.76 Section Final loss
5. Mound Westonka High 18 7 2 9 - - 68 60 8 11 0.61 Section QF loss
6. Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato High 21 10 2 9 - - 79 64 15 6 0.29 Section Champion
7. New Prague High 19 3 0 16 - - 37 87 -50 6 0.32 Section QF loss
8. Waconia High 16 3 0 13 - - 43 107 -64 4 0.25 Season Cancelled
2020-2021 Player Stats
# Player GP G A TP PIM
1. Brody Lamb (F) 24 52 35 87 12
2. Kyle Kukkonen (F) 23 31 43 74 16
3. Zakary Kennett (F) 20 29 36 65 12
4. Carter Batchelder (F) 24 34 27 61 16
5. Zam Plante (F) 20 29 32 61 0
Show More
2020-2021 Goaltending Stats
# Player GP GAA SVP
1. Hampton Slukynsky (G) 5 0.84 .964
2. Anthony Zolezzi (G) 6 0.40 .956
3. Matt Schoephoerster (G) 14 0.81 .952
4. Zach Dosan (G) 7 1.13 .951
5. Taten Cothern (G) 8 1.38 .949
Show More
Transactions
Show More
Team Comparison
# Team Players Experience Avg Avg Avg Age
1. Academy of Holy Angels 21 693 5'11" 170 lbs 16.78
2. Albert Lea High 22 735 5'10" 164 lbs 17.20
3. Alexandria Area High 26 681 5'8" 155 lbs 16.88
4. Andover Huskies 24 595 5'10" 163 lbs 17.33
5. Anoka High 20 659 5'11" 150 lbs 17.00
6. Apple Valley High 24 608 5'10" 165 lbs 17.00
7. Armstrong/Cooper High 22 651 6'0" 166 lbs 17.17
8. Austin High 17 503 5'11" 165 lbs 16.67
9. Bagley/Fosston High 20 773 5'9" 150 lbs 16.60
10. Becker/Big Lake 25 928 5'10" 153 lbs 18.00
11. Bemidji High 22 917 5'10" 163 lbs 17.61
12. Benilde-St. Margaret's School 24 985 6'0" 175 lbs 17.00
13. Blaine High 19 568 6'0" 176 lbs 17.00
14. Blake School 20 792 5'10" 156 lbs 16.92
15. Bloomington Jefferson High 21 736 5'11" 160 lbs 17.33
16. Bloomington Kennedy High 23 825 5'11" 167 lbs 16.87
17. Brainerd High 25 568 5'11" 168 lbs 16.50
18. Breck School 27 1 071 5'11" 166 lbs 16.86
19. Breckenridge/Wahpeton High 21 877 - - -
20. Buffalo High 20 642 5'11" 167 lbs 16.90
21. Burnsville High 20 498 5'11" 180 lbs 17.60
22. Cambridge-Isanti High 24 1 380 5'8" 144 lbs 17.33
23. Centennial High 35 1 157 5'10" 166 lbs 16.97
24. Champlin Park High 22 803 5'10" 161 lbs 16.92
25. Chanhassen High 20 568 5'10" 154 lbs 16.13
26. Chaska High 37 633 5'11" 166 lbs 16.75
27. Chisago Lakes High 21 746 6'0" 186 lbs 17.13
28. Cloquet High 26 770 5'10" 161 lbs 17.25
29. Coon Rapids High 21 688 5'10" 146 lbs -
30. Cretin-Derham Hall 22 751 5'11" 164 lbs 16.95
31. Crookston High 21 582 5'9" 153 lbs 16.75
32. Delano High 19 829 5'11" 177 lbs 17.50
33. Detroit Lakes High 26 728 5'11" 179 lbs 17.00
34. Dodge County Wildcats 20 913 5'11" 161 lbs 16.92
35. Duluth Denfeld High 24 718 5'10" 165 lbs 17.21
36. Duluth East High 25 608 5'10" 160 lbs 16.95
37. Duluth Marshall School 19 602 5'10" 160 lbs 17.11
38. Eagan High 20 419 5'11" 161 lbs 17.00
39. East Grand Forks High 22 808 5'11" 164 lbs 17.09
40. East Ridge High 24 699 5'11" 168 lbs 16.79
41. Eastview High (MN) 22 645 5'11" 169 lbs 16.89
42. Eden Prairie High 21 909 5'11" 172 lbs 17.74
43. Edina High 22 757 5'11" 166 lbs 16.95
44. Elk River High 25 919 5'11" 167 lbs 16.89
45. Ely High 21 599 5'8" 130 lbs 16.00
46. Eveleth-Gilbert High 29 543 5'11" 163 lbs 16.91
47. Fairmont High 20 673 5'11" 146 lbs 17.00
48. Faribault High 21 1 017 5'10" 161 lbs 16.80
49. Farmington High 22 625 5'10" 166 lbs 17.17
50. Fergus Falls High 23 1 020 5'11" 173 lbs 16.88
51. Forest Lake High (MN) 21 682 5'11" 172 lbs 17.38
52. Gentry Academy |USHS-MN| 24 864 6'0" 171 lbs 17.13
53. Grand Rapids High 21 756 5'11" 169 lbs 17.06
54. Greenway High 21 719 5'9" 144 lbs 17.09
55. Hastings High 24 838 5'11" 172 lbs 17.27
56. Henry Sibley High 22 786 5'8" 154 lbs 16.00
57. Hermantown High 31 875 5'10" 168 lbs 16.92
58. Hibbing/Chisholm High 23 910 6'0" 162 lbs 17.36
59. Hill-Murray School 23 840 5'11" 174 lbs 17.22
60. Holy Family Catholic 23 776 6'0" 169 lbs 17.07
61. Hopkins High 21 588 5'7" 132 lbs 16.33
62. Hutchinson High 22 907 6'0" 181 lbs 17.09
63. International Falls High 17 525 5'9" 155 lbs 17.00
64. Irondale High 19 710 5'11" 168 lbs 16.80
65. Kittson Central 20 1 051 5'11" 159 lbs 17.20
66. La Crescent-Hokah High 17 635 5'8" 162 lbs 16.00
67. Lake of the Woods High 14 476 - - 17.00
68. Lakeville North High 26 685 5'11" 162 lbs 17.11
69. Lakeville South High 20 931 6'0" 171 lbs 17.05
70. Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato High 23 818 6'1" 184 lbs 16.86
71. Little Falls High 22 1 017 6'0" 169 lbs 17.40
72. Luverne High 14 507 6'0" 155 lbs 16.50
73. Mahtomedi High 21 762 5'10" 163 lbs 17.18
74. Mankato East High 20 987 5'10" 161 lbs 17.12
75. Mankato West High 21 780 5'11" 164 lbs 16.75
76. Maple Grove High 24 1 095 5'11" 172 lbs 17.30
77. Marshall High 22 572 5'9" 151 lbs 16.50
78. Minneapolis High 21 543 5'10" 160 lbs 16.67
79. Minnehaha Academy 28 814 5'10" 163 lbs 17.50
80. Minnesota River High 21 607 5'10" 154 lbs 18.00
81. Minnetonka High 24 665 6'0" 169 lbs 17.30
82. Monticello High 23 773 5'10" 163 lbs 17.25
83. Moorhead High 23 606 5'11" 166 lbs 17.00
84. Moose Lake Area High 16 543 - - 18.00
85. Mora - Milaca High 23 812 5'9" 150 lbs 17.00
86. Morris/Benson Area High 25 892 5'11" 159 lbs -
87. Mound Westonka High 17 800 6'0" 175 lbs 17.14
88. Mounds View High 21 803 5'11" 173 lbs 16.73
89. New Prague High 24 710 5'10" 161 lbs 16.75
90. New Ulm High 21 821 6'0" 170 lbs 17.20
91. North Branch High 10 504 5'10" 154 lbs 17.33
92. North Shore 14 739 5'9" 152 lbs 18.00
93. Northern Lakes High 17 891 5'11" 155 lbs 18.00
94. Northfield High 19 714 5'11" 158 lbs 17.17
95. Orono High 18 510 5'11" 164 lbs 16.80
96. Osseo High 18 672 5'11" 167 lbs 17.40
97. Owatonna High 21 961 6'0" 169 lbs 17.44
98. Park High 22 751 5'9" 156 lbs 17.50
99. Park Rapids High 18 759 5'10" 150 lbs 16.00
100. Pine City Area 18 746 5'11" 167 lbs 17.61
101. Prairie Centre High 12 598 5'10" 174 lbs 16.00
102. Princeton High (MN) 14 652 5'11" 171 lbs 17.33
103. Prior Lake High 22 703 5'11" 168 lbs 17.32
104. Proctor High 19 740 5'10" 150 lbs 17.33
105. Providence Academy 16 816 5'10" 165 lbs 17.17
106. Red Lake Falls High 16 675 5'8" 157 lbs 17.00
107. Red Wing High 15 699 6'0" 181 lbs 17.33
108. Redwood Valley 14 721 6'1" 154 lbs 17.33
109. Richfield/Southwest Christian 23 973 5'11" 159 lbs 17.00
110. River Lakes High 13 474 - - -
111. Rochester Century High 17 572 5'9" 153 lbs 16.70
112. Rochester John Marshall High 26 645 5'7" 154 lbs 16.63
113. Rochester Lourdes High 16 804 5'9" 165 lbs 18.00
114. Rochester Mayo High 23 811 5'9" 156 lbs 16.71
115. Rogers High 24 621 5'10" 164 lbs 16.96
116. Roseau High 23 806 5'11" 173 lbs 17.16
117. Rosemount High 20 613 6'0" 166 lbs 17.21
118. Roseville High 21 866 6'0" 176 lbs 17.43
119. Sartell-St. Stephen High 15 681 5'8" 148 lbs 17.18
120. Sauk Rapids-Rice High 18 759 5'2" 119 lbs 17.50
121. Shakopee High 20 838 6'0" 163 lbs 17.30
122. Simley High 17 640 5'10" 169 lbs 17.75
123. South St. Paul High 19 577 5'10" 158 lbs 17.33
124. Spring Lake Park High 20 670 5'11" 156 lbs 17.29
125. St. Cloud Cathedral 20 695 5'10" 167 lbs 17.17
126. St. Cloud High 23 549 5'11" 156 lbs 17.14
127. St. Francis High 13 660 5'9" 150 lbs 17.40
128. St. Louis Park High 18 709 6'0" 184 lbs 17.09
129. St. Michael-Albertville High 22 865 5'11" 172 lbs 17.07
130. St. Paul Academy 22 769 5'10" 153 lbs 16.50
131. St. Paul Highland Park High 20 768 5'11" 167 lbs 17.00
132. St. Paul Johnson High 19 1 187 5'10" 173 lbs 18.00
133. St. Thomas Academy 23 869 5'11" 171 lbs 17.05
134. Stillwater High 26 668 6'0" 170 lbs 17.13
135. Tartan Senior High 16 707 5'11" 168 lbs 17.36
136. Thief River Falls High 16 660 6'0" 175 lbs 17.50
137. Totino-Grace High 20 773 6'0" 177 lbs 16.75
138. Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High 15 552 5'9" 140 lbs 16.75
139. Waconia High 12 538 6'0" 168 lbs -
140. Wadena-Deer Creek High 15 689 5'11" 170 lbs 17.00
141. Warroad High 24 869 5'11" 170 lbs 17.17
142. Waseca High 17 589 5'10" 168 lbs 17.00
143. Wayzata High 32 885 5'11" 173 lbs 16.96
144. White Bear Lake High 21 748 5'11" 166 lbs 17.38
145. Willmar High 8 354 5'11" 150 lbs 16.50
146. Windom Area High 19 842 5'9" 149 lbs 16.95
147. Winona High 24 1 085 6'2" 174 lbs 17.00
148. Woodbury High 22 715 5'11" 175 lbs 17.18
149. Worthington High 11 439 5'11" 134 lbs 17.00
Team Comparison History
Interesting Facts
Oldest
1. Ben Purrington (F) 20 yrs
2. Gunner Arens (D) 19 yrs
3. Ryan Collins (F) 19 yrs
4. Alex Gilbert (G) 19 yrs
5. John Hartle (F) 19 yrs
Heaviest
1. Teagan Burch (F) 269 lbs
2. Ethan Hoffman (D) 245 lbs
3. Brady Swanson (F) 243 lbs
4. Carter Christianson (G) 240 lbs
5. Ethan Elmes (F) 236 lbs
Youngest
1. Luke Portner (F) 14 yrs
2. Toren Miller (D) 14 yrs
3. Cooper Jacobson (F) 14 yrs
4. Carson Clark (D) 14 yrs
5. Ben Branco (D) 14 yrs
Lightest
1. Payton Kor (F) 106 lbs
2. Ian Johnson (G) 110 lbs
3. Owen Jarvela (D) 110 lbs
4. Matthew Wherley (F) 110 lbs
5. Parker Comstock (F) 112 lbs
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Michael Clough (F) 2020-2021 Minnesota Blue Ox USPHL Premier 43 27 47 74 32
2. Declan Young (F) 2020-2021 Gillette Wild NA3HL 39 38 32 70 47
3. Payton Matsui (F) 2020-2021 Aberdeen Wings NAHL 56 27 38 65 18
4. Hayden Masloski (F) 2020-2021 Minnesota Blue Ox USPHL Premier 42 22 43 65 18
5. Marcus Dempewolf (F) 2020-2021 Rochester Vipers USPHL Premier 43 37 27 64 60
6. Peter Mueller (F) 2020-2021 HC Kometa Brno Czech 46 29 35 64 14
7. Tyler Braccini (F) 2020-2021 Minnesota Moose USPHL Premier 37 31 32 63 27
8. Cody Croal (F) 2020-2021 Northstar Christian Acad 18U AAA 18U AAA 42 29 34 63 10
9. Aaron Frenkel (F) 2020-2021 Tampa Bay Juniors USPHL Premier 42 26 33 59 18
10. Jake Guentzel (F) 2020-2021 Pittsburgh Penguins NHL 56 23 34 57 28
View Complete List
League All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Ben Hanowski (F) 117 196 209 405
2. Johnny Pohl (F) 112 144 234 378
3. Chaz Smedsrud (F) 98 128 187 315
4. Dave Spehar (F) 105 166 138 304
5. Aaron Broten (F) 60 105 164 269
Show More
League All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Ben Hanowski (F) 117 196 209 405
2. Dave Spehar (F) 105 166 138 304
3. Johnny Pohl (F) 112 144 234 378
4. Grant Besse (F) 100 140 98 238
5. Jaxon Nelson (F) 75 137 121 258
Show More
League All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Johnny Pohl (F) 112 144 234 378
2. Ben Hanowski (F) 117 196 209 405
3. Chaz Smedsrud (F) 98 128 187 315
4. Chris Locker (F) 91 85 171 256
5. Aaron Broten (F) 60 105 164 269
Show More
League All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Josh Dukek (D) 105 37 62 291
2. Zach Cole (D) 124 30 97 264
3. Gaven Ziebarth (D) 93 15 31 252
4. Lance Pitlick (D) 21 17 25 247
5. Tyler Arenz (F) 122 61 96 233
Show More
League All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Jonah Bergstrom (F) 124 92 118 210
2. Nick Mattila (F) 124 96 47 143
3. Zach Cole (D) 124 30 67 97
4. Sam Johnson (F) 124 28 18 46
5. Chase Schmitz (F) 122 40 74 114
Show More
League All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Dan DeLisle (F) 24 79 169 7.042
2. Tyler Thompson (F) 10 32 70 7.000
3. John O'Neill (F) 20 19 138 6.900
4. Tom Gorowsky (F) 30 - 200 6.667
5. Gino Guyer (F) 26 70 166 6.385
Show More
League All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Ben Hanowski (F) 2008-2009 USHS-MN 31 73 62 135 4.35 16
2. Aaron Broten (F) 1978-1979 USHS-MN 20 43 88 131 6.55 -
3. Neal Broten (F) 1977-1978 USHS-MN 26 43 77 120 4.62 -
4. Jaxon Nelson (F) 2015-2016 USHS-MN 25 70 43 113 4.52 11
5. Scott Lecy (F) 1976-1977 USHS-MN 20 61 51 112 5.60 -
Show More
League All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Ben Hanowski (F) 2008-2009 USHS-MN 31 73 62 135 4.35 16
2. Jaxon Nelson (F) 2015-2016 USHS-MN 25 70 43 113 4.52 11
3. Jared Festler (F) 2006-2007 USHS-MN 30 64 45 109 3.63 12
4. Joey Benik (F) 2008-2009 USHS-MN 26 63 35 98 3.77 2
5. Josh Cisar (F) 2011-2012 USHS-MN 25 62 27 89 3.56 49
Show More
League All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Aaron Broten (F) 1978-1979 USHS-MN 20 43 88 131 6.55 -
2. Johnny Pohl (F) 1997-1998 USHS-MN 28 29 78 107 3.82 -
3. Neal Broten (F) 1977-1978 USHS-MN 26 43 77 120 4.62 -
4. Ben Hanowski (F) 2006-2007 USHS-MN 29 40 71 111 3.83 -
5. Tom Vannelli (F) 1972-1973 USHS-MN 20 42 63 105 5.25 -
Show More
League All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Lance Pitlick (D) 1985-1986 USHS-MN 21 17 8 25 1.19 247
2. Tuomas Hietala (D) 1997-1998 USHS-MN 23 25 4 29 1.26 200
3. Chris Benson (D) 2009-2010 USHS-MN 25 12 20 32 1.28 124
4. Josh Dukek (D) 2016-2017 USHS-MN 23 11 8 19 0.83 111
5. Jan Zahrádka (F) 2017-2018 USHS-MN 25 17 18 35 1.40 103
Show More