PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU

United States High School, Minnesota

United States High School, Minnesota

Team Rosters

2019-2020 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Big Nine
1. Rochester Century High 27 20 2 6 - - 140 64 76 44 Section SF loss
2. Owatonna High 26 19 0 7 - - 116 50 66 40 Section QF loss
3. Northfield High 26 15 0 11 - - 97 94 3 36 Section QF loss
4. Mankato West High 28 16 1 11 - - 102 69 33 29 Section Final loss
5. Faribault High 27 17 2 8 - - 109 66 43 26 Section SF loss
6. Mankato East High 28 14 1 13 - - 108 104 4 24 Section Champion
7. Albert Lea High 27 10 2 15 - - 87 103 -16 20 Section QF loss
8. Rochester Mayo High 27 10 1 16 - - 76 108 -32 20 Section QF loss
9. Winona High 27 13 1 13 - - 98 99 -1 11 Section QF loss
10. Red Wing High 26 7 0 19 - - 83 117 -34 10 Section Play-In loss
11. Rochester John Marshall High 26 5 0 21 - - 70 123 -53 4 Section Play-In loss
12. Austin High 25 1 0 24 - - 52 204 -152 0 Section Play-In loss
Big South
1. New Ulm High 27 19 1 7 - - 148 65 83 30 Section SF loss
2. Marshall High 26 16 0 10 - - 97 49 48 24 Section QF loss
3. Minnesota River High 25 14 0 11 - - 91 91 0 24 Section QF loss
4. Luverne High 27 16 0 11 - - 92 81 11 20 Section SF loss
5. Waseca High 26 17 0 9 - - 116 84 32 18 Section QF loss
6. Windom Area High 24 8 1 15 - - 86 121 -35 14 Section QF loss
7. Worthington High 26 5 0 21 - - 69 121 -52 6 Section QF loss
8. Fairmont High 26 6 0 20 - - 59 149 -90 4 Section QF loss
9. Redwood Valley 25 3 0 22 - - 61 153 -92 4 Section Play-In loss
Central Lakes
1. St. Cloud High 27 16 1 10 - - 110 81 29 25 Section SF loss
2. Alexandria Area High 28 19 0 9 - - 108 72 36 22 Section Final loss
3. Brainerd High 26 10 3 13 - - 78 85 -7 21 Section QF loss
4. River Lakes High 27 15 1 11 - - 79 60 19 14 Section SF loss
5. Fergus Falls High 26 11 1 14 - - 80 104 -24 10 Section QF loss
6. Sartell-St. Stephen High 26 6 1 19 - - 65 106 -41 8 Section QF loss
7. Sauk Rapids-Rice High 27 8 0 19 - - 63 133 -70 8 Section QF loss
8. Willmar High 26 2 1 23 - - 58 155 -97 0 Section Play-In loss
Granite Ridge
1. St. Cloud Cathedral 27 23 1 3 - - 174 66 108 2 Section Champion
2. Little Falls High 27 19 1 7 - - 138 55 83 0 Section SF loss
IMAC
1. Blake School 31 24 0 7 - - 160 68 92 16 Section Champion
2. Breck School 26 14 1 11 - - 93 83 10 12 Section SF loss
3. St. Paul Academy 28 14 1 13 - - 96 84 12 5 Section SF loss
4. Minnehaha Academy 26 4 0 22 - - 76 164 -88 4 Section Play-In loss
5. Providence Academy 26 9 1 16 - - 71 103 -32 3 Section Play-In loss
Independents
1. Academy of Holy Angels 26 17 0 9 - - 109 76 33 - Section QF loss
2. Breckenridge/Wahpeton High 25 14 0 11 - - 88 87 1 - Section Play-In loss
3. Dodge County Wildcats 27 21 0 6 - - 152 78 74 - Section SF loss
4. Duluth East High 25 10 2 13 - - 59 72 -13 - Section QF loss
5. Ely High 19 3 0 16 - - 50 148 -98 - Section Play-In loss
6. Gentry Academy 26 21 0 5 - - 135 60 75 - Section QF loss
7. Grand Rapids High 27 18 1 8 - - 83 46 37 - Section SF loss
8. La Crescent High 21 4 1 16 - - 69 115 -46 - Section Play-In loss
9. Minneapolis High 26 9 2 15 - - 76 90 -14 - Section QF loss
10. Morris/Benson Area High 28 21 0 7 - - 136 78 58 - Section QF loss
11. Richfield/Southwest Christian 27 13 2 12 - - 103 100 3 - Section QF loss
12. Rochester Lourdes High 26 0 0 26 - - 36 174 -138 - Section Play-In loss
13. St. Paul Johnson High 26 19 0 7 - - 113 69 44 - Section QF loss
Iron Range
1. Greenway High 27 13 1 13 - - 84 84 0 18 Section SF loss
2. Eveleth-Gilbert High 27 17 0 10 - - 109 69 40 16 Section SF loss
3. International Falls High 26 13 1 12 - - 90 95 -5 11 Section QF loss
4. Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High 26 7 2 17 - - 56 124 -68 7 Section QF loss
5. Hibbing/Chisholm High 26 4 0 22 - - 52 118 -66 6 Section Play-In loss
6. North Shore 27 9 0 18 - - 70 105 -35 0 Section QF loss
Lake
1. Eden Prairie High 31 24 1 6 - - 133 65 68 16 Section Champion
2. Minnetonka High 27 13 1 13 - - 86 76 10 13 Section SF loss
3. Edina High 27 13 4 10 - - 77 61 16 11 Section QF loss
4. St. Michael-Albertville High 27 13 3 11 - - 113 112 1 11 Section SF loss
5. Wayzata High 26 14 2 10 - - 78 73 5 11 Section QF loss
6. Buffalo High 26 6 0 20 - - 69 130 -61 2 Section QF loss
7. Hopkins High 26 7 3 16 - - 59 96 -37 0 Section QF loss
Lake Superior
1. Hermantown High 31 23 4 4 - - 180 58 122 8 Section Champion
2. Cloquet High 26 13 1 12 - - 98 71 27 6 Section QF loss
3. Duluth Denfeld High 28 21 1 6 - - 117 63 54 4 Section Final loss
4. Duluth Marshall School 26 3 0 23 - - 35 151 -116 2 Section QF loss
5. Proctor High 27 11 0 16 - - 107 106 1 0 Section QF loss
Mariucci
1. Warroad High 31 27 0 4 - - 166 50 116 20 Section Champion
2. Moorhead High 29 21 1 7 - - 112 61 51 18 Section Champion
3. East Grand Forks High 27 20 2 5 - - 116 44 72 16 Section Final loss
4. Roseau High 28 18 1 9 - - 113 68 45 16 Section Final loss
5. Thief River Falls High 27 15 1 11 - - 93 54 39 10 Section SF loss
6. Bemidji High 26 3 1 22 - - 43 114 -71 4 Section QF loss
7. Crookston High 27 5 0 22 - - 62 130 -68 0 Section QF loss
Metro East
1. Hill-Murray School 31 22 3 6 - - 130 49 81 25 Section Champion
2. Mahtomedi High 31 23 0 8 - - 124 67 57 20 Section Champion
3. Hastings High 28 19 3 6 - - 144 81 63 19 Section Final loss
4. St. Thomas Academy 31 19 2 10 - - 99 65 34 19 Section Champion
5. Tartan Senior High 27 15 0 12 - - 93 87 6 12 Section SF loss
6. Simley High 26 12 0 14 - - 79 92 -13 8 Section QF loss
7. South St. Paul High 28 12 4 12 - - 72 94 -22 8 Section Final loss
8. Henry Sibley High 27 6 2 19 - - 69 125 -56 1 Section QF loss
Metro West
1. Benilde-St. Margaret's School 28 18 2 8 - - 115 60 55 18 Section Final loss
2. Chaska High 28 16 2 10 - - 119 71 48 16 Section Final loss
3. St. Louis Park High 26 16 0 10 - - 112 75 37 12 Section QF loss
4. Bloomington Jefferson High 26 9 0 17 - - 83 112 -29 10 Section QF loss
5. Bloomington Kennedy High 27 8 0 19 - - 75 128 -53 2 Section QF loss
6. Chanhassen High 26 7 0 19 - - 50 97 -47 2 Section QF loss
Mid-State
1. Detroit Lakes High 27 15 2 10 - - 82 76 6 14 Section SF loss
2. Northern Lakes High 27 15 1 11 - - 121 96 25 11 Section QF loss
3. Prairie Centre High 27 10 1 16 - - 79 118 -39 8 Section QF loss
4. Wadena-Deer Creek High 26 8 1 17 - - 70 107 -37 5 Section Play-In loss
5. Park Rapids High 25 4 0 21 - - 55 170 -115 2 Section Play-In loss
Mississippi 8
1. Monticello High 28 17 1 7 - - 128 64 64 22 Section Champion
2. North Branch High 26 17 0 9 - - 118 76 42 16 Section QF loss
3. Princeton High (MN) 28 14 1 13 - - 141 97 44 14 Section SF loss
4. St. Francis High 25 15 1 10 - - 114 93 21 14 Section QF loss
5. Chisago Lakes High 28 15 0 13 - - 93 94 -1 12 Section SF loss
6. Cambridge-Isanti High 26 5 0 21 - - 61 158 -97 4 Section Play-In loss
7. Becker/Big Lake 26 3 0 23 - - 56 157 -101 0 Section Play-In loss
Northwest
1. Kittson Central 25 17 0 8 - - 149 76 73 12 Section QF loss
2. Red Lake Falls High 26 17 0 9 - - 127 91 36 8 Section QF loss
3. Lake of the Woods High 27 7 0 20 - - 65 147 -82 4 Section QF loss
4. Bagley/Fosston High 23 5 0 18 - - 60 131 -71 0 Section Play-In loss
Northwest Suburban
1. Andover Huskies 31 26 1 4 - - 174 38 136 23 Section Champion
2. Blaine High 28 19 0 9 - - 128 68 60 22 Section Final loss
3. Maple Grove High 31 21 0 10 - - 132 68 64 20 Section Champion
4. Centennial High 27 14 0 13 - - 105 93 12 16 Section SF loss
5. Elk River High 28 12 0 16 - - 109 93 16 14 Section Final loss
6. Armstrong/Cooper High 28 15 1 12 - - 123 100 23 13 Section Final loss
7. Totino-Grace High 27 9 2 16 - - 102 116 -14 13 Section SF loss
8. Rogers High 26 12 2 12 - - 83 93 -10 11 Section QF loss
9. Champlin Park High 25 16 0 10 - - 85 82 3 10 Section QF loss
10. Anoka High 26 6 1 19 - - 47 117 -70 6 Section QF loss
11. Osseo High 25 11 0 15 - - 80 107 -27 6 Section QF loss
12. Spring Lake Park High 25 6 0 20 - - 69 181 -112 2 Section QF loss
13. Coon Rapids High 25 2 0 24 - - 36 164 -128 0 Section QF loss
South Suburban
1. Lakeville South High 30 21 0 9 - - 125 63 62 28 Section Champion
2. Prior Lake High 27 18 3 6 - - 108 64 44 26 Section SF loss
3. Rosemount High 27 20 0 7 - - 100 54 46 26 Section SF loss
4. Lakeville North High 27 18 1 8 - - 91 62 29 25 Section SF loss
5. Burnsville High 28 17 2 9 - - 96 67 29 22 Section Final loss
6. Eagan High 27 17 0 10 - - 77 54 23 18 Section SF loss
7. Eastview High (MN) 26 13 1 12 - - 66 68 -2 17 Section QF loss
8. Farmington High 26 6 2 18 - - 67 100 -33 9 Section QF loss
9. Shakopee High 26 6 1 19 - - 44 92 -48 5 Section QF loss
10. Apple Valley High 26 7 1 17 - - 51 94 -43 4 Section QF loss
Suburban East
1. Cretin-Derham Hall 27 20 1 6 - - 145 63 82 32 Section SF loss
2. Stillwater High 27 19 1 7 - - 123 59 64 29 Section SF loss
3. White Bear Lake High 28 18 1 9 - - 118 67 51 26 Section Final loss
4. Forest Lake High (MN) 27 14 3 10 - - 70 75 -5 21 Section SF loss
5. East Ridge High 26 13 1 12 - - 88 74 14 19 Section QF loss
6. Mounds View High 27 11 0 16 - - 67 103 -36 14 Section SF loss
7. Park High 26 9 2 15 - - 58 95 -37 13 Section QF loss
8. Irondale High 26 7 0 19 - - 53 123 -70 10 Section QF loss
9. Woodbury High 26 6 1 19 - - 46 88 -42 10 Section QF loss
10. Roseville High 26 9 0 17 - - 82 129 -47 6 Section QF loss
Two Rivers
1. Pine City Area 28 22 0 7 - - 142 60 82 12 Section Final loss
2. Mora - Milaca High 26 15 0 11 - - 98 78 20 6 Section Play-In loss
3. St. Paul Highland Park High 26 8 0 18 - - 81 114 -33 6 Section Play-In loss
4. Moose Lake Area High 25 6 0 19 - - 85 178 -93 0 Section Play-In loss
Wright County
1. Orono High 27 22 1 4 - - 144 59 85 26 Section SF loss
2. Holy Family Catholic 26 12 0 14 - - 93 92 1 24 Section QF loss
3. Delano High 28 22 0 6 - - 102 54 48 22 Section Champion
4. Hutchinson High 28 19 1 8 - - 116 72 44 13 Section Champion
5. New Prague High 26 6 3 17 - - 58 96 -38 11 Section QF loss
6. Mound Westonka High 26 13 1 12 - - 98 81 17 10 Section QF loss
7. Waconia High 26 8 0 18 - - 67 112 -45 4 Section Play-In loss
8. Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato High 28 12 1 15 - - 97 116 -19 2 Section Final loss
2019-2020 Player Stats
# Player GP G A TP PIM
1. Zakary Kennett (F) 25 42 56 98 29
2. Blake Biondi (F) 25 37 39 76 42
3. Tyler Kennett (F) 25 34 41 75 20
4. Grant Slukynsky (F) 25 30 45 75 6
5. Blake Perbix (F) 24 27 47 74 13
Show More
2019-2020 Goaltending Stats
# Player GP GAA SVP
1. Jack Orchard (G) 5 0.39 .973
2. Drew Tangen (G) 14 1.61 .937
3. Carter Clafton (G) 25 1.63 .935
4. Remington Keopple (G) 21 1.66 .934
5. Jonah Spaeth (G) 5 1.20 .933
Show More
Transactions
Show More
Team Comparison
# Team Players Experience Avg Avg Avg Age
1. Academy of Holy Angels 24 845 5'10" 157 lbs 17.00
2. Albert Lea High 21 888 5'10" 167 lbs 17.67
3. Alexander Ramsey High 1 0 - - 17.00
4. Alexandria Area High 28 954 5'10" 164 lbs 17.62
5. Andover Huskies 20 1 022 5'10" 163 lbs 17.50
6. Anoka High 26 652 5'11" 158 lbs 16.67
7. Apple Valley High 31 814 5'10" 166 lbs 17.14
8. Armstrong/Cooper High 24 891 6'1" 173 lbs 17.25
9. Austin High 20 748 - - -
10. Bagley/Fosston High 16 645 - - 16.50
11. Becker/Big Lake 28 958 5'10" 152 lbs 17.00
12. Bemidji High 25 953 5'10" 161 lbs 17.57
13. Benilde-St. Margaret's School 22 1 130 6'0" 177 lbs 17.27
14. Blaine High 23 1 016 6'0" 182 lbs 16.84
15. Blake School 24 1 210 5'11" 160 lbs 16.88
16. Bloomington Jefferson High 23 753 5'11" 161 lbs 17.50
17. Bloomington Kennedy High 21 775 6'0" 171 lbs 16.75
18. Brainerd High 24 890 5'11" 164 lbs 17.29
19. Breck School 22 892 5'11" 163 lbs 16.67
20. Breckenridge/Wahpeton High 27 1 396 6'2" 181 lbs 18.00
21. Buffalo High 22 945 5'11" 168 lbs 17.92
22. Burnsville High 26 947 5'10" 170 lbs 17.38
23. Cambridge-Isanti High 24 1 124 5'8" 144 lbs 16.50
24. Centennial High 21 966 5'11" 172 lbs 16.94
25. Champlin Park High 24 788 5'10" 158 lbs 16.92
26. Chanhassen High 24 842 5'11" 160 lbs 18.00
27. Chaska High 24 943 5'11" 166 lbs 17.05
28. Chisago Lakes High 24 936 6'0" 186 lbs 17.40
29. Cloquet High 25 769 5'9" 157 lbs 17.25
30. Coon Rapids High 24 772 5'10" - -
31. Cretin-Derham Hall 25 730 5'10" 161 lbs 16.35
32. Crookston High 20 879 5'10" 153 lbs 16.20
33. Delano High 19 746 5'11" 176 lbs 16.86
34. Detroit Lakes High 27 974 6'0" 173 lbs 17.50
35. Dodge County Wildcats 23 792 5'10" 158 lbs 16.50
36. Duluth Denfeld High 24 752 5'11" 164 lbs 16.80
37. Duluth East High 25 639 5'11" 164 lbs 17.06
38. Duluth Marshall School 23 838 5'10" 162 lbs 17.13
39. Eagan High 23 845 5'11" 168 lbs 16.88
40. East Grand Forks High 26 897 5'10" 164 lbs 17.24
41. East Ridge High 26 870 5'11" 171 lbs 16.92
42. Eastview High (MN) 23 890 5'11" 173 lbs 17.17
43. Eden Prairie High 23 686 5'11" 168 lbs 17.24
44. Edina High 24 846 5'11" 167 lbs 17.29
45. Elk River High 27 927 5'11" 171 lbs 16.72
46. Ely High 24 866 5'8" 130 lbs 15.00
47. Eveleth-Gilbert High 20 1 023 5'11" 187 lbs 17.80
48. Fairmont High 25 921 5'10" 158 lbs 16.00
49. Faribault High 19 981 5'11" 162 lbs 17.20
50. Farmington High 24 827 5'11" 165 lbs 17.33
51. Fergus Falls High 20 873 5'11" 168 lbs 16.40
52. Forest Lake High (MN) 20 779 5'10" 163 lbs 17.00
53. Gentry Academy |USHS-MN| 19 695 5'11" 165 lbs 16.44
54. Grand Rapids High 20 922 5'11" 165 lbs 17.15
55. Greenway High 20 811 5'10" 154 lbs 17.23
56. Hastings High 24 916 5'11" 171 lbs 16.75
57. Henry Sibley High 21 856 6'1" 167 lbs 18.50
58. Hermantown High 21 1 012 5'11" 162 lbs 17.11
59. Hibbing/Chisholm High 27 806 5'11" 155 lbs 16.60
60. Hill-Murray School 22 847 6'0" 173 lbs 16.90
61. Holy Family Catholic 22 727 5'11" 166 lbs 16.85
62. Hopkins High 19 503 5'11" 152 lbs 16.00
63. Hutchinson High 24 1 047 5'9" 158 lbs 16.80
64. International Falls High 21 1 007 5'11" 201 lbs 17.00
65. Irondale High 24 841 5'10" 170 lbs 16.60
66. Kittson Central 21 1 000 5'10" 155 lbs 16.50
67. La Crescent-Hokah High 16 516 - - 15.00
68. Lake of the Woods High 20 804 5'10" 173 lbs 16.50
69. Lakeville North High 26 912 5'11" 164 lbs 17.18
70. Lakeville South High 25 893 5'11" 165 lbs 16.73
71. Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato High 26 1 026 6'1" 173 lbs 16.67
72. Little Falls High 26 883 5'11" 164 lbs 16.40
73. Luverne High 20 849 6'1" 141 lbs 16.00
74. Mahtomedi High 21 838 5'10" 161 lbs 17.29
75. Mankato East High 23 968 5'10" 156 lbs 16.74
76. Mankato West High 23 848 5'9" 175 lbs 18.00
77. Maple Grove High 26 934 5'11" 172 lbs 16.92
78. Marshall High 22 982 5'10" 159 lbs 17.31
79. Minneapolis High 25 879 5'9" 148 lbs 16.33
80. Minnehaha Academy 25 1 125 5'11" 180 lbs 17.33
81. Minnesota River High 27 806 5'11" 162 lbs 18.00
82. Minnetonka High 26 806 5'11" 172 lbs 17.50
83. Monticello High 36 927 5'10" 154 lbs 17.25
84. Moorhead High 20 897 5'10" 169 lbs 17.55
85. Moose Lake Area High 14 563 - - 18.00
86. Mora - Milaca High 25 968 5'9" 150 lbs 16.00
87. Morris/Benson Area High 27 870 5'11" 159 lbs -
88. Mound Westonka High 24 827 5'10" 163 lbs 16.50
89. Mounds View High 22 962 5'11" 167 lbs 17.00
90. New Prague High 23 856 5'11" 165 lbs 17.10
91. New Ulm High 23 834 5'11" 166 lbs 17.00
92. North Branch High 20 832 5'10" 154 lbs 16.80
93. North Shore 21 792 5'9" 150 lbs 16.50
94. Northern Lakes High 25 870 5'11" 157 lbs 17.13
95. Northfield High 20 681 5'11" 157 lbs 17.00
96. Orono High 20 706 6'0" 174 lbs 17.71
97. Osseo High 24 812 5'11" 164 lbs 17.00
98. Owatonna High 23 802 6'0" 171 lbs 16.71
99. Park High 22 887 5'10" 151 lbs 16.67
100. Park Rapids High 28 693 5'11" 154 lbs 15.00
101. Pine City Area 30 967 5'11" 172 lbs 17.23
102. Prairie Centre High 21 911 5'11" 185 lbs 16.50
103. Princeton High (MN) 22 866 5'11" 168 lbs 17.00
104. Prior Lake High 21 796 5'10" 167 lbs 17.21
105. Proctor High 31 1 030 5'11" 158 lbs 16.33
106. Providence Academy 24 998 5'9" 141 lbs 16.29
107. Red Lake Falls High 16 738 5'8" 154 lbs 16.00
108. Red Wing High 23 869 5'11" 181 lbs 16.33
109. Redwood Valley 25 853 5'10" 148 lbs 16.17
110. Richfield/Southwest Christian 25 954 5'11" 153 lbs 16.36
111. River Lakes High 21 857 6'1" 193 lbs 18.33
112. Rochester Century High 22 866 5'11" 166 lbs 17.27
113. Rochester John Marshall High 19 666 5'9" 149 lbs 16.80
114. Rochester Lourdes High 25 822 5'9" 166 lbs 17.25
115. Rochester Mayo High 28 918 5'10" 170 lbs 16.57
116. Rogers High 21 872 5'10" 164 lbs 17.67
117. Roseau High 20 850 5'11" 169 lbs 16.86
118. Rosemount High 27 901 5'11" 169 lbs 17.14
119. Rosemount High JV 1 2 5'9" 143 lbs 16.00
120. Roseville High 21 748 5'11" 170 lbs 17.25
121. Sartell-St. Stephen High 21 682 5'9" 155 lbs 16.42
122. Sauk Rapids-Rice High 23 713 5'2" 119 lbs 16.50
123. Shakopee High 24 926 5'11" 169 lbs 16.75
124. Simley High 26 914 5'10" 160 lbs 17.25
125. South St. Paul High 24 1 043 5'10" 165 lbs 17.50
126. Spring Lake Park High 23 597 6'0" 150 lbs 16.33
127. St. Cloud Cathedral 27 1 042 5'10" 171 lbs 17.50
128. St. Cloud High 27 956 5'11" 163 lbs 17.39
129. St. Francis High 25 1 038 5'10" 154 lbs 17.25
130. St. Louis Park High 19 832 6'0" 182 lbs 17.50
131. St. Michael-Albertville High 26 1 016 5'11" 169 lbs 16.94
132. St. Paul Academy 23 1 210 5'11" 160 lbs 17.57
133. St. Paul Highland Park High 21 777 5'11" 158 lbs 17.50
134. St. Paul Johnson High 23 1 162 5'11" 185 lbs 17.00
135. St. Thomas Academy 25 835 5'11" 170 lbs 17.28
136. Stillwater High 24 891 5'11" 163 lbs 17.18
137. Tartan Senior High 23 885 5'11" 170 lbs 17.27
138. Thief River Falls High 25 866 5'11" 166 lbs 17.22
139. Totino-Grace High 20 824 6'0" 176 lbs 16.86
140. Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High 24 566 5'11" 157 lbs 16.60
141. Waconia High 21 648 6'0" 170 lbs -
142. Wadena-Deer Creek High 21 696 5'11" 171 lbs 16.00
143. Warroad High 24 869 5'11" 169 lbs 16.82
144. Waseca High 15 727 5'10" 169 lbs 17.00
145. Wayzata High 33 930 5'11" 172 lbs 17.13
146. White Bear Lake High 24 999 5'11" 171 lbs 17.56
147. Willmar High 21 817 5'9" 172 lbs 17.25
148. Windom Area High 29 985 5'10" 158 lbs 16.44
149. Winona High 19 1 327 6'2" 170 lbs 17.67
150. Woodbury High 25 888 5'10" 167 lbs 16.75
151. Worthington High 21 985 5'11" 134 lbs 16.33
Team Comparison History
Interesting Facts
Oldest
1. Cole Avery (F) 19 yrs
2. Alex Bachmeier (D) 19 yrs
3. Blake Blattner (F) 19 yrs
4. Luke Fabini (D) 19 yrs
5. Zach Foster (G) 19 yrs
Heaviest
1. Braison Abers (F) 284 lbs
2. Isaiah DeFoe (G) 265 lbs
3. Cooper Podvin (D) 249 lbs
4. Ethan Hoffman (D) 245 lbs
5. Brady Swanson (F) 243 lbs
Youngest
1. Lucas Busch (F) 14 yrs
2. Shae Gavin (D) 15 yrs
3. Gavin Brink (D) 15 yrs
4. Jonah Spaeth (G) 15 yrs
5. Carsen Musser (G) 15 yrs
Shortest
1. Timo Klett (F) 5'1"
2. Grant Kohnen (F) 5'1"
3. Parker Comstock (F) 5'1"
4. Casey Pederson (F) 5'1"
5. Jakob Olson (D) 5'2"
Lightest
1. Grant Kohnen (F) 95 lbs
2. Cole Christian (F) 99 lbs
3. Zane Pemberton (F) 101 lbs
4. Michael Biller (G) 108 lbs
5. Ian Johnson (G) 110 lbs
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Derek Rasmussen (F) 2019-2020 North Dakota State Univ. ACHA II 31 36 51 87 36
2. Declan Young (F) 2019-2020 Gillette Wild NA3HL 46 44 41 85 62
3. Mitch Bourgerie (F) 2019-2020 RPI (Rensselaer Poly Inst) ACHA II 27 37 42 79 59
4. Cooper Hoheisel (F) 2019-2020 Minnesota Mullets USPHL Premier 43 34 44 78 65
5. Ben Wahlin (F) 2019-2020 North Dakota State Univ. ACHA II 31 21 55 76 20
6. Isaac Johnson (F) 2019-2020 Winnipeg Ice WHL 62 28 45 73 44
7. Carter VanDenEinde (F) 2019-2020 North Dakota State Univ. ACHA II 29 32 38 70 68
8. Tyler Sheehy (F) 2019-2020 Allen Americans ECHL 47 26 44 70 4
9. Anthony Menghini (F) 2019-2020 Northstar Christian Academy U18 Midget 57 28 41 69 23
10. Jake Olson (F) 2019-2020 Univ. of Colorado - Colo Springs ACHA III 19 38 30 68 4
View Complete List
League All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Ben Hanowski (F) 117 196 209 405
2. Johnny Pohl (F) 112 144 234 378
3. Chaz Smedsrud (F) 98 128 187 315
4. Dave Spehar (F) 105 166 138 304
5. Aaron Broten (F) 60 105 164 269
Show More
League All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Ben Hanowski (F) 117 196 209 405
2. Dave Spehar (F) 105 166 138 304
3. Johnny Pohl (F) 112 144 234 378
4. Grant Besse (F) 100 140 98 238
5. Jaxon Nelson (F) 75 137 121 258
Show More
League All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Johnny Pohl (F) 112 144 234 378
2. Ben Hanowski (F) 117 196 209 405
3. Chaz Smedsrud (F) 98 128 187 315
4. Chris Locker (F) 91 85 171 256
5. Aaron Broten (F) 60 105 164 269
Show More
League All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Josh Dukek (D) 105 37 62 291
2. Zach Cole (D) 124 30 97 264
3. Lance Pitlick (D) 21 17 25 247
4. Tyler Arenz (F) 122 61 96 233
5. Jacob Wickham (D) 98 8 27 228
Show More
League All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Jonah Bergstrom (F) 124 92 118 210
2. Nick Mattila (F) 124 96 47 143
3. Zach Cole (D) 124 30 67 97
4. Sam Johnson (F) 124 28 18 46
5. Chase Schmitz (F) 122 40 74 114
Show More
League All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Dan DeLisle (F) 24 79 169 7.042
2. Tyler Thompson (F) 10 32 70 7.000
3. John O'Neill (F) 20 19 138 6.900
4. Tom Gorowsky (F) 30 0 200 6.667
5. Gino Guyer (F) 26 70 166 6.385
Show More
League All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Ben Hanowski (F) 2008-2009 USHS-MN 31 73 62 135 4.35 16
2. Aaron Broten (F) 1978-1979 USHS-MN 20 43 88 131 6.55 -
3. Neal Broten (F) 1977-1978 USHS-MN 26 43 77 120 4.62 -
4. Jaxon Nelson (F) 2015-2016 USHS-MN 25 70 43 113 4.52 11
5. Scott Lecy (F) 1976-1977 USHS-MN 20 61 51 112 5.60 -
Show More
League All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Ben Hanowski (F) 2008-2009 USHS-MN 31 73 62 135 4.35 16
2. Jaxon Nelson (F) 2015-2016 USHS-MN 25 70 43 113 4.52 11
3. Jared Festler (F) 2006-2007 USHS-MN 30 64 45 109 3.63 12
4. Joey Benik (F) 2008-2009 USHS-MN 26 63 35 98 3.77 2
5. Josh Cisar (F) 2011-2012 USHS-MN 25 62 27 89 3.56 49
Show More
League All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Aaron Broten (F) 1978-1979 USHS-MN 20 43 88 131 6.55 -
2. Johnny Pohl (F) 1997-1998 USHS-MN 28 29 78 107 3.82 -
3. Neal Broten (F) 1977-1978 USHS-MN 26 43 77 120 4.62 -
4. Ben Hanowski (F) 2006-2007 USHS-MN 29 40 71 111 3.83 -
5. Tom Vannelli (F) 1972-1973 USHS-MN 20 42 63 105 5.25 -
Show More
League All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Lance Pitlick (D) 1985-1986 USHS-MN 21 17 8 25 1.19 247
2. Tuomas Hietala (D) 1997-1998 USHS-MN 23 25 4 29 1.26 200
3. Chris Benson (D) 2009-2010 USHS-MN 25 12 20 32 1.28 124
4. Josh Dukek (D) 2016-2017 USHS-MN 23 11 8 19 0.83 111
5. Jan Zahrádka (F) 2017-2018 USHS-MN 25 17 18 35 1.40 103
Show More