League Information and Facts
2014-2015 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Independents
1. Duluth East High 24 10 4 10 - - 65 72 -7 - Champion
MN Big Nine
1. Mankato West High 25 17 2 6 - - 86 59 27 39 Semifinal loss
2. Faribault High 25 17 1 7 - - 95 68 27 32 Semifinal loss
3. Rochester Mayo High 25 16 1 8 - - 106 76 30 32 Conference QF loss
4. Rochester Century High 25 15 3 7 - - 109 68 41 29 Semifinal loss
5. Rochester John Marshall High 25 13 0 12 - - 74 81 -7 28 Quarterfinal loss
6. Northfield High 28 16 2 10 - - 72 61 11 26 Section Final loss
7. Owatonna High 25 11 2 12 - - 69 84 -15 26 Section QF loss
8. Mankato East High 25 12 0 13 - - 110 97 13 16 First round loss
9. Albert Lea High 25 11 0 14 - - 76 66 10 16 Quarterfinal loss
10. Red Wing High 25 7 1 17 - - 79 107 -28 13 Quarterfinal loss
11. Winona High 25 4 0 21 - - 53 131 -78 6 First round loss
12. Austin High 25 3 1 21 - - 60 108 -48 1 First round loss
MN Big South
1. New Ulm High 25 15 2 8 - - 144 62 82 26 Champion
2. Le Sueur-Henderson/St. Peter 25 18 0 7 - - 150 82 68 24 Quarterfinal loss
3. Marshall High 25 15 1 9 - - 129 88 41 22 Semifinal loss
4. Waseca High 25 13 1 11 - - 85 93 -8 14 First round loss
5. Redwood Valley 23 9 0 14 - - 86 123 -37 14 Quarterfinal loss
6. Fairmont High 22 5 1 16 - - 46 144 -98 7 First round loss
7. Windom Area High 25 7 0 18 - - 56 145 -89 6 First round loss
8. Worthington High 22 2 1 19 - - 49 222 -173 3 First round loss
MN Central Lakes
1. Alexandria Area High 25 21 1 3 - - 98 42 56 27 Section SF loss
2. Apollo High 25 19 2 4 - - 99 34 65 25 Champion
3. Fergus Falls High 25 17 3 5 - - 119 61 58 23 Semifinal loss
4. Sartell-St. Stephen High 25 17 2 6 - - 120 52 68 22 Section QF loss
5. Brainerd High 24 7 1 16 - - 64 110 -46 18 Semifinal loss
6. River Lakes High 25 12 2 11 - - 79 79 0 10 Quarterfinal loss
7. St. Cloud Tech High 25 6 2 17 - - 48 89 -41 9 Quarterfinal loss
8. Sauk Rapids-Rice High 25 9 2 14 - - 67 86 -19 8 Quarterfinal loss
9. Willmar High 25 5 0 20 - - 62 136 -74 2 Quarterfinal loss
MN Classic Suburban
1. St. Thomas Academy 25 21 0 4 - - 148 52 96 28 Section Champion
2. Mahtomedi High 24 20 2 2 - - 128 56 72 27 Champion
MN Granite Ridge
1. St. Cloud Cathedral 25 13 1 11 - - 73 68 5 2 Final loss
2. Little Falls High 25 12 1 12 - - 83 92 -9 2 Quarterfinal loss
3. Princeton High (MN) 25 11 2 12 - - 80 87 -7 11 Semifinal loss
MN IMAC
1. St. Paul Academy 25 21 0 4 - - 113 39 74 12 Final loss
2. Blake School 25 8 1 16 - - 57 84 -27 10 Semifinal loss
3. Minnehaha Academy 25 16 1 8 - - 115 81 34 4 Quarterfinal loss
4. Providence Academy 25 6 1 18 - - 52 124 -72 0 Semifinal loss
MN Independents
1. Academy of Holy Angels 25 15 0 10 - - 115 97 18 - Quarterfinal loss
2. Breckenridge/Wahpeton High 21 4 0 17 - - 72 147 -75 - First round loss
3. Como Park High 25 16 0 9 - - 97 75 22 - First round loss
4. Ely High 21 5 0 16 - - 64 136 -72 - First round loss
5. La Crescent High 25 19 0 6 - - 129 59 70 - First round loss
6. Minneapolis High 25 13 1 11 - - 87 66 21 - Quarterfinal loss
7. North Shore 24 13 0 11 - - 108 103 5 - Quarterfinal loss
8. Rochester Lourdes High 25 5 2 18 - - 66 74 -8 - Quarterfinal loss
9. St. Paul Johnson High 25 15 2 8 - - 82 61 21 - Semifinal loss
10. Grand Rapids High 25 13 2 10 - - 96 76 20 - Semifinal loss
11. Dodge County High 24 7 0 17 - - 66 110 -44 - Quarterfinal loss
MN Iron Range
1. Hibbing/Chisholm High 24 13 2 9 - - 87 79 8 13 Semifinal loss
2. Greenway High 25 11 1 13 - - 67 67 0 9 Quarterfinal loss
3. Eveleth-Gilbert High 25 11 2 12 - - 93 86 7 8 Section QF loss
4. Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High 24 8 0 16 - - 63 84 -21 4 Quarterfinal loss
5. International Falls High 25 4 0 21 - - 46 127 -81 4 First round loss
MN Lake
1. Edina High 25 22 2 1 - - 137 45 92 16 Section Champion
2. Eden Prairie High 25 16 0 9 - - 97 74 23 8 Champion
3. Wayzata High 25 11 3 11 - - 81 71 10 7 Semifinal loss
4. Minnetonka High 25 12 2 11 - - 86 76 10 6 Final loss
5. Hopkins High 25 12 2 11 - - 96 82 14 3 Quarterfinal loss
MN Lake Superior
1. Hermantown High 24 21 1 2 - - 140 37 103 15 Section Champion
2. Duluth Denfeld High 25 18 0 7 - - 102 54 48 12 Semifinal loss
3. Duluth Marshall School 24 17 2 5 - - 83 47 36 12 Final loss
4. Cloquet High 24 10 3 11 - - 78 73 5 9 Semifinal loss
5. Proctor High 25 9 0 16 - - 78 103 -25 0 Quarterfinal loss
MN Mariucci
1. East Grand Forks High 24 20 0 4 - - 93 40 53 18 Champion
2. Moorhead High 25 15 2 8 - - 83 65 18 16 Final loss
3. Roseau High 25 12 1 12 - - 62 71 -9 8 Semifinal loss
4. Thief River Falls High 25 12 0 13 - - 71 60 11 6 Final loss
5. Crookston High 25 13 0 12 - - 99 91 8 6 Quarterfinal loss
6. Warroad High 26 12 2 12 - - 58 58 0 5 Semifinal loss
MN Metro East
1. Tartan Senior High 25 12 1 12 - - 69 63 6 18 Section QF loss
2. Hastings High 25 8 2 15 - - 73 105 -32 15 First round loss
3. South St. Paul High 25 14 0 11 - - 81 63 18 12 Semifinal loss
4. Simley High 25 10 3 12 - - 93 104 -11 10 Quarterfinal loss
5. North St. Paul High 25 4 0 21 - - 35 128 -93 4 Quarterfinal loss
6. Henry Sibley High 25 8 0 17 - - 61 103 -42 2 Quarterfinal loss
MN Metro West
1. Benilde-St. Margaret's School 25 14 2 9 - - 96 60 36 20 Semifinal loss
2. Bloomington Jefferson High 25 13 2 10 - - 97 68 29 15 Semifinal loss
3. Bloomington Kennedy High 25 17 0 8 - - 89 60 29 14 Quarterfinal loss
4. Chanhassen High 25 7 5 13 - - 67 99 -32 9 Quarterfinal loss
5. St. Louis Park High 25 8 3 14 - - 96 97 -1 8 Quarterfinal loss
6. Chaska High 25 12 0 13 - - 97 102 -5 4 First round loss
7. Richfield High 24 2 0 22 - - 58 185 -127 0 First round loss
MN Mid-State
1. Detroit Lakes High 25 18 2 5 - - 136 49 87 16 Semifinal loss
2. Park Rapids High 25 11 1 13 - - 83 83 0 12 Quarterfinal loss
3. Northern Lakes High 25 10 0 15 - - 82 113 -31 8 Quarterfinal loss
4. Wadena-Deer Creek High 25 7 0 18 - - 100 140 -40 2 First round loss
5. Prairie Centre High 25 5 0 20 - - 54 139 -85 2 First round loss
MN Mississippi 8
1. St. Michael-Albertville High 25 21 0 4 - - 129 49 80 30 Quarterfinal loss
2. Buffalo High 25 15 0 10 - - 106 76 30 28 Quarterfinal loss
3. Rogers High 25 10 1 14 - - 88 89 -1 22 Quarterfinal loss
4. Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 25 9 0 16 - - 61 75 -14 20 Quarterfinal loss
5. St. Francis High 25 4 1 20 - - 60 110 -50 14 Quarterfinal loss
6. Chisago Lakes High 25 8 2 15 - - 55 83 -28 13 Final loss
7. Cambridge-Isanti High 24 10 0 14 - - 82 97 -15 6 First round loss
8. North Branch High 25 5 0 20 - - 54 193 -139 0 First round loss
MN Missota
1. New Prague High 25 17 0 8 - - 96 55 41 18 Champion
MN MN Mariucci
1. Bemidji High 25 20 2 3 - - 105 35 70 21 Section Champion
MN Northwest
1. Kittson Central 25 17 0 8 - - 123 60 63 12 Quarterfinal loss
2. Lake of the Woods High 24 9 0 15 - - 56 66 -10 8 Quarterfinal loss
3. Red Lake Falls High 25 13 1 11 - - 87 69 18 4 First round loss
4. Bagley/Fosston High 20 2 0 14 - - 44 153 -109 0 First round loss
MN NW Suburban North
1. Elk River High 25 20 1 4 - - 150 62 88 32 Final loss
2. Blaine High 25 19 1 5 - - 116 60 56 29 Champion
3. Anoka High 25 16 2 7 - - 97 65 32 26 Section SF loss
4. Maple Grove High 25 12 0 13 - - 105 84 21 24 Semifinal loss
5. Centennial High 25 15 1 9 - - 75 68 7 23 Final loss
6. Andover High 25 10 3 12 - - 76 81 -5 17 Quarterfinal loss
7. Champlin Park High 25 7 1 17 - - 57 108 -51 9 Quarterfinal loss
MN NW Suburban West
1. Osseo High 25 13 2 10 - - 89 90 -1 17 Section QF loss
2. Totino-Grace High 25 8 1 16 - - 61 112 -51 17 Quarterfinal loss
3. Spring Lake Park High 25 13 1 11 - - 107 89 18 15 Champion
4. Armstrong/Cooper High 25 9 1 15 - - 76 104 -28 7 Quarterfinal loss
5. Coon Rapids High 25 4 1 20 - - 33 106 -73 6 Quarterfinal loss
6. Irondale High 25 3 3 19 - - 56 109 -53 4 Quarterfinal loss
MN South Suburban
1. Lakeville North High 25 25 0 0 - - 131 34 97 36 Section Champion
2. Prior Lake High 25 16 1 8 - - 101 53 48 25 Semifinal loss
3. Burnsville High 25 13 2 10 - - 80 54 26 23 Final loss
4. Farmington High 25 17 1 7 - - 111 56 55 23 Final loss
5. Lakeville South High 24 14 1 9 - - 89 61 28 23 Semifinal loss
6. Eastview High 25 12 1 12 - - 70 77 -7 17 Final loss
7. Rosemount High 25 11 0 14 - - 80 91 -11 16 Section SF loss
8. Eagan High 25 7 1 17 - - 53 102 -49 8 Quarterfinal loss
9. Shakopee High 25 2 2 21 - - 33 144 -111 3 Quarterfinal loss
MN South SuburbanState High School Leagu
1. Apple Valley High 25 5 1 19 - - 38 86 -48 6 Section QF loss
MN Southwest
1. Morris/Benson Area High 25 9 0 16 - - 86 132 -46 - Quarterfinal loss
2. Luverne High 25 21 0 4 - - 209 54 155 30 Final loss
MN Suburban East
1. White Bear Lake High 25 20 0 5 - - 102 38 64 28 Semifinal loss
2. Cretin-Derham Hall 25 14 5 6 - - 95 59 36 24 Semifinal loss
3. Stillwater High 25 17 0 8 - - 61 41 20 22 Final loss
4. Roseville High 25 15 0 10 - - 95 64 31 18 Quarterfinal loss
5. East Ridge High 25 8 3 14 - - 56 83 -27 17 Quarterfinal loss
6. Mounds View High 25 12 3 10 - - 87 75 12 15 Semifinal loss
7. Forest Lake High 25 8 2 15 - - 76 89 -13 10 Quarterfinal loss
8. Woodbury High 25 9 3 13 - - 61 77 -16 10 Section QF loss
9. Park High 25 2 1 22 - - 56 135 -79 0 First round loss
MN Tri-Metro
1. Breck School 25 18 0 7 - - 97 35 62 14 Champion
MN Two Rivers
1. Legacy Christian High 25 12 0 13 - - 94 108 -14 16 Quarterfinal loss
2. Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 25 13 1 11 - - 100 67 33 14 Quarterfinal loss
3. Pine City/Rush City High 25 10 0 15 - - 106 123 -17 12 Quarterfinal loss
4. Moose Lake Area High 25 8 0 17 - - 99 150 -51 8 First round loss
5. Becker/Big Lake 25 5 0 20 - - 61 134 -73 6 First round loss
6. St. Paul Highland Park High 23 5 0 18 - - 46 113 -67 4 First round loss
MN Wright County
1. Delano High 25 21 0 4 - - 129 51 78 26 Final loss
2. Holy Family Catholic 25 17 2 6 - - 119 67 52 24 Section QF loss
3. Orono High 25 15 1 9 - - 91 58 33 20 Semifinal loss
4. Hutchinson High 24 14 1 9 - - 121 110 11 10 Semifinal loss
5. Waconia High 25 6 3 16 - - 87 127 -40 7 Quarterfinal loss
6. Mound-Westonka High 25 8 1 16 - - 54 105 -51 5 First round loss
7. Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato High 25 9 2 14 - - 104 111 -7 2 Quarterfinal loss
Suburban
1. Hill-Murray School 25 18 0 7 - - 97 48 49 28 Section Champion

Seasons

1920 - 1930: 26/27
1940 - 1950: 41/42, 42/43, 48/49
1950 - 1960: 50/51, 51/52, 52/53, 53/54, 54/55, 55/56, 56/57, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19