League Information and Facts
2010-2011 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
MN Big Nine
1. Albert Lea High 25 18 6 1 - - 121 73 48 31 Semifinal loss
2. Rochester Mayo High 25 12 2 11 - - 93 79 14 29 Conference QF loss
3. Mankato West High 25 15 3 7 - - 143 53 90 28 Quarterfinal loss
4. Rochester John Marshall High 25 15 0 10 - - 112 67 45 24 Quarterfinal loss
5. Rochester Century High 25 10 0 15 - - 72 102 -30 22 Semifinal loss
6. Faribault High 24 10 0 14 - - 79 100 -21 20 Quarterfinal loss
7. Owatonna High 25 7 0 18 - - 58 92 -34 14 Section QF loss
8. Winona High 23 5 1 17 - - 73 98 -25 8 Quarterfinal loss
9. Austin High 25 4 0 21 - - 57 174 -117 4 First round loss
10. Mankato East High 25 2 0 23 - - 29 210 -181 0 First round loss
MN Central Lakes
1. Brainerd High 25 18 0 7 - - 136 78 58 30 Semifinal loss
2. Little Falls High 25 20 2 3 - - 124 49 75 29 Quarterfinal loss
3. Sartell-St. Stephen High 25 16 1 8 - - 109 78 31 27 Semifinal loss
4. St. Cloud Tech High 25 15 1 9 - - 99 63 36 27 Quarterfinal loss
5. Willmar High 25 14 3 8 - - 92 63 29 23 Final loss
6. Fergus Falls High 24 10 3 11 - - 83 82 1 15 Quarterfinal loss
7. Alexandria High 25 9 1 15 - - 68 96 -28 13 Champion
8. Sauk Rapids-Rice High 25 7 0 18 - - 74 104 -30 8 Quarterfinal loss
9. Apollo High 25 5 1 19 - - 61 124 -63 5 Semifinal loss
10. River Lakes High 25 3 1 21 - - 64 139 -75 3 Quarterfinal loss
MN Classic Suburban
1. Hill-Murray School 25 21 1 3 - - 159 38 121 28 Final loss
2. St. Thomas Academy 25 19 0 6 - - 135 56 79 26 Champion
3. Mahtomedi High 25 12 1 12 - - 91 90 1 16 Semifinal loss
4. North St. Paul High 25 15 1 9 - - 105 85 20 15 Quarterfinal loss
5. South St. Paul High 25 16 0 9 - - 91 57 34 14 Semifinal loss
6. Tartan Senior High 23 12 1 10 - - 72 90 -18 11 Quarterfinal loss
7. Richfield High 25 10 1 14 - - 89 126 -37 5 First round loss
8. Simley High 25 10 2 13 - - 84 113 -29 4 Quarterfinal loss
9. Henry Sibley High 26 7 1 18 - - 73 134 -61 3 First round loss
MN Independent
1. Greenway High 23 9 0 14 - - 72 85 -13 - Quarterfinal loss
MN Independents
1. Ely High 17 5 1 11 - - 81 103 -22 - First round loss
2. La Crescent High 23 10 2 11 - - 77 85 -8 - First round loss
3. Rochester Lourdes High 24 21 0 3 - - 106 46 60 - Champion
4. Silver Bay High 24 9 1 14 - - 77 91 -14 - Quarterfinal loss
5. St. Paul Highland Park High 24 0 0 24 - - 52 200 -148 - First round loss
6. Two Harbors High 25 3 1 21 - - 73 171 -98 - First round loss
7. Duluth East High 24 19 0 5 - - 128 41 87 - Champion
8. Dodge County High 25 15 0 10 - - 117 67 50 - First round loss
MN Iron Range
1. Grand Rapids High 25 21 1 3 - - 138 60 78 14 Final loss
2. Hibbing/Chisholm High 25 14 2 9 - - 115 76 39 8 Champion
3. Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl High 25 18 0 7 - - 111 68 43 8 Final loss
4. International Falls High 25 10 1 14 - - 73 97 -24 6 Quarterfinal loss
5. Eveleth-Gilbert High 25 13 0 12 - - 109 111 -2 0 Quarterfinal loss
MN Lake
1. Eden Prairie High 25 18 2 5 - - 131 69 62 12 Champion
2. Wayzata High 25 18 2 5 - - 106 62 44 11 Final loss
3. Minnetonka High 25 16 2 7 - - 114 67 47 9 Semifinal loss
4. Edina High 24 15 2 7 - - 105 61 44 8 Champion
5. Hopkins High 25 11 0 14 - - 91 119 -28 0 Quarterfinal loss
MN Lake Superior
1. Hermantown High 25 20 2 3 - - 128 55 73 10 Champion
2. Cloquet High 24 16 0 8 - - 117 80 37 10 Semifinal loss
3. Duluth Central High 25 12 0 13 - - 95 90 5 8 Semifinal loss
4. Duluth Marshall School 25 14 1 10 - - 100 72 28 6 Semifinal loss
5. Proctor High 25 16 2 7 - - 120 61 59 2 Semifinal loss
MN Mariucci
1. Bemidji High 25 21 2 2 - - 115 42 73 20 Final loss
2. Thief River Falls High 25 16 1 8 - - 105 61 44 14 Champion
3. Warroad High 25 17 0 8 - - 81 52 29 12 Final loss
4. Moorhead High 24 15 2 7 - - 82 51 31 12 Champion
5. Roseau High 25 12 0 13 - - 92 80 12 8 Semifinal loss
6. Crookston High 25 11 3 11 - - 77 78 -1 3 Quarterfinal loss
7. East Grand Forks High 24 9 1 14 - - 83 80 3 3 Semifinal loss
MN Mid-State
1. Detroit Lakes High 25 15 1 9 - - 127 88 39 14 Quarterfinal loss
2. Northern Lakes High 23 13 2 8 - - 106 79 27 11 Quarterfinal loss
3. Park Rapids High 25 12 1 12 - - 102 94 8 9 Quarterfinal loss
4. Prairie Centre High 25 8 1 16 - - 80 110 -30 6 First round loss
5. Wadena-Deer Creek High 24 4 0 20 - - 77 170 -93 0 First round loss
MN Mississippi 8
1. Rogers High 25 16 1 8 - - 77 59 18 24 Final loss
2. Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 25 12 1 12 - - 83 68 15 17 Quarterfinal loss
3. Cambridge-Isanti High 25 11 3 11 - - 95 126 -31 13 Quarterfinal loss
4. Princeton High (MN) 24 7 2 15 - - 61 85 -24 12 Quarterfinal loss
5. Buffalo High 25 3 3 19 - - 57 106 -49 10 Quarterfinal loss
6. St. Michael-Albertville High 25 11 4 10 - - 101 79 22 6 Quarterfinal loss
7. Becker/Big Lake 24 3 1 20 - - 50 146 -96 0 First round loss
MN Missota
1. Academy of Holy Angels 25 16 1 8 - - 115 85 30 25 Quarterfinal loss
2. New Prague High 25 12 2 11 - - 78 70 8 21 Final loss
3. Farmington High 25 13 0 12 - - 101 83 18 14 Semifinal loss
4. Red Wing High 25 8 0 17 - - 57 91 -34 14 Semifinal loss
5. Chanhassen High 25 11 1 13 - - 79 73 6 10 Quarterfinal loss
6. Shakopee High 25 7 1 17 - - 70 93 -23 10 Quarterfinal loss
7. Northfield High 24 9 0 15 - - 59 86 -27 10 Quarterfinal loss
8. Chaska High 25 6 2 17 - - 83 124 -41 8 Quarterfinal loss
MN North Metro
1. North Metro 25 4 0 21 - - 39 156 -117 0 Quarterfinal loss
MN North Suburban
1. Totino-Grace High 23 18 0 5 - - 130 69 61 24 Final loss
2. Benilde-St. Margaret's School 25 21 0 4 - - 153 48 105 24 Semifinal loss
3. Chisago Lakes High 25 20 0 5 - - 140 68 72 20 Quarterfinal loss
4. Spring Lake Park High 25 14 0 11 - - 113 79 34 20 Quarterfinal loss
5. Robbinsdale Cooper High (MN) 25 14 0 11 - - 96 88 8 10 Quarterfinal loss
6. St. Francis High 25 7 0 18 - - 75 148 -73 8 Quarterfinal loss
7. St. Louis Park High 24 2 0 22 - - 56 155 -99 4 First round loss
8. Irondale High 25 3 1 21 - - 47 160 -113 2 First round loss
MN Northwest
1. Lake of the Woods High 25 16 3 6 - - 90 37 53 10 Semifinal loss
2. Red Lake Falls High 24 13 1 10 - - 112 87 25 10 Quarterfinal loss
3. Kittson Central 25 5 0 20 - - 62 164 -102 4 Quarterfinal loss
4. Bagley/Fosston High 23 3 1 19 - - 55 163 -108 0 First round loss
MN Northwest Suburban
1. Centennial High 25 12 2 11 - - 82 63 19 29 Semifinal loss
2. Champlin Park High 25 13 1 11 - - 89 76 13 21 Quarterfinal loss
3. Robbinsdale Armstrong High 25 12 1 12 - - 72 70 2 17 Quarterfinal loss
MN NW Suburban
1. Maple Grove High 25 20 2 3 - - 106 37 69 38 Final loss
2. Blaine High 25 17 4 4 - - 100 52 48 32 Champion
3. Osseo High 25 16 0 9 - - 101 88 13 28 Semifinal loss
4. Elk River High 25 11 1 13 - - 87 67 20 23 Semifinal loss
5. Anoka High 25 10 0 15 - - 74 86 -12 14 Quarterfinal loss
6. Andover High 25 8 0 17 - - 60 94 -34 14 Quarterfinal loss
7. Coon Rapids High 25 7 0 18 - - 60 109 -49 4 Quarterfinal loss
MN Out of State
1. Breckenridge/Wahpeton High 6 4 1 1 - - 29 17 12 - -
MN South Central
1. New Ulm High 23 17 2 4 - - 111 51 60 12 Champion
2. Le Sueur-Henderson/St. Peter 25 11 2 12 - - 79 82 -3 8 Quarterfinal loss
3. Waseca High 23 13 0 10 - - 74 74 0 4 First round loss
4. Fairmont High 20 4 0 16 - - 56 115 -59 0 Quarterfinal loss
MN South Suburban
1. Burnsville High 25 17 4 4 - - 131 62 69 32 Final loss
2. Eagan High 25 17 2 6 - - 137 50 87 26 Champion
3. Bloomington Jefferson High 25 14 3 8 - - 114 84 30 26 Semifinal loss
4. Lakeville South High 24 14 2 8 - - 125 86 39 25 Final loss
5. Lakeville North High 25 10 1 14 - - 84 92 -8 14 Champion
6. Eastview High 25 7 2 16 - - 78 107 -29 12 Quarterfinal loss
7. Prior Lake High 25 8 4 13 - - 80 111 -31 12 Semifinal loss
8. Rosemount High 25 6 0 19 - - 44 124 -80 6 First round loss
9. Bloomington Kennedy High 25 2 0 23 - - 33 163 -130 0 Quarterfinal loss
MN South Suburban: MSHSL
1. Apple Valley High 25 18 1 6 - - 119 58 61 27 Final loss
MN Southwest
1. Marshall High 23 15 3 5 - - 125 48 77 23 Semifinal loss
2. Morris/Benson Area High 24 16 1 7 - - 133 86 47 21 First round loss
3. Luverne High 24 17 0 7 - - 139 67 72 16 Quarterfinal loss
4. Redwood Valley 25 10 2 13 - - 97 111 -14 12 Quarterfinal loss
5. Sleepy Eye 25 11 0 14 - - 93 110 -17 8 Quarterfinal loss
6. Windom Area High 21 4 0 17 - - 68 144 -76 4 First round loss
7. Worthington High 18 0 0 18 - - 21 171 -150 0 First round loss
MN Suburban East
1. White Bear Lake High 25 18 2 5 - - 105 50 55 32 Champion
2. Stillwater High 25 16 2 7 - - 59 36 23 30 Semifinal loss
3. Cretin-Derham Hall 25 13 4 8 - - 106 89 17 21 Semifinal loss
4. Hastings High 25 12 1 12 - - 87 80 7 20 Semifinal loss
5. Roseville High 25 12 5 8 - - 68 56 12 20 Semifinal loss
6. Woodbury High 25 13 0 12 - - 73 78 -5 16 Quarterfinal loss
7. Forest Lake High 24 8 4 12 - - 72 87 -15 16 Quarterfinal loss
8. Mounds View High 25 8 4 13 - - 63 84 -21 14 Quarterfinal loss
9. East Ridge High 25 10 0 15 - - 73 73 0 10 Quarterfinal loss
10. Park High 25 5 2 18 - - 71 97 -26 1 Quarterfinal loss
MN Tri-Metro
1. Breck School 25 17 0 8 - - 166 60 106 26 Champion
2. Blake School 25 20 2 3 - - 119 48 71 26 Semifinal loss
3. Providence Academy 25 18 1 6 - - 113 59 54 19 Quarterfinal loss
4. St. Paul Johnson High 25 11 3 11 - - 111 79 32 15 Quarterfinal loss
5. St. Paul Academy 26 11 2 13 - - 91 88 3 14 First round loss
6. Como Park High 26 5 1 20 - - 56 148 -92 6 Quarterfinal loss
7. St. Paul Saints High 25 6 0 19 - - 97 163 -66 4 First round loss
8. Minnehaha Academy 24 3 0 21 - - 46 156 -110 2 First round loss
MN Two Rivers
1. Minneapolis High 25 19 4 2 - - 148 57 91 19 Quarterfinal loss
2. Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 25 11 2 12 - - 98 93 5 15 First round loss
3. Moose Lake Area High 25 17 1 7 - - 123 88 35 15 Quarterfinal loss
4. Legacy Christian High 26 8 1 17 - - 69 116 -47 7 First round loss
5. North Branch High 25 7 0 18 - - 75 109 -34 6 First round loss
6. Pine City/Rush City High 25 5 1 20 - - 65 157 -92 4 First round loss
MN Wright County
1. St. Cloud Cathedral 25 15 1 9 - - 117 68 49 25 Semifinal loss
2. Delano High 25 17 1 7 - - 131 69 62 20 Semifinal loss
3. Orono High 25 15 1 9 - - 116 66 50 19 Final loss
4. Holy Family Catholic 24 13 1 10 - - 120 87 33 17 Quarterfinal loss
5. Mound-Westonka High 25 10 4 11 - - 84 75 9 12 Quarterfinal loss
6. Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato High 25 14 1 10 - - 82 72 10 10 Final loss
7. Hutchinson High 24 9 1 14 - - 60 83 -23 9 Semifinal loss
8. Waconia High 25 6 1 18 - - 69 139 -70 0 First round loss

Seasons

1920 - 1930: 26/27
1940 - 1950: 41/42, 42/43, 48/49, 49/50
1950 - 1960: 50/51, 51/52, 52/53, 53/54, 54/55, 55/56, 56/57, 57/58, 58/59, 59/60
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 61/62, 62/63, 63/64, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69, 69/70
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18