All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
1999-2000 Darrell Hay (D) 1980 Kamloops, BC, CAN Vancouver Canucks (1999)
1982-1983 Todd Lumbard (G) 1963 Brandon, MB, CAN New York Islanders (1981)
Doug Bodger (D) 1966 Chemainus, BC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (1984)
Bob Rouse (D) 1964 Surrey, BC, CAN Minnesota North Stars (1982)
Todd Strueby (F) 1963 Lanigan, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers (1981)
Ken Yaremchuk (F) 1964 Edmonton, AB, CAN Chicago Black Hawks (1982)
Lane Lambert (F) 1964 Melfort, SK, CAN Detroit Red Wings (1983)
1981-1982 Dave Ross (G) 1962 Victoria, BC, CAN Los Angeles Kings (1982)
Gord Kluzak (D) 1964 Climax, SK, CAN Boston Bruins (1982)
Randy Moller (D) 1963 Red Deer, AB, CAN Québec Nordiques (1981)
Marc Habscheid (F) 1963 Swift Current, SK, CAN Edmonton Oilers (1981)
Paul Cyr (F) 1963 Port Alberni, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres (1982)
Dave Michayluk (F) 1962 Wakaw, SK, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (1981)
1980-1981 Kelly Hrudey (G) 1961 Edmonton, AB, CAN New York Islanders (1980)
Len Dawes (D) 1962 Nanaimo, BC, CAN Chicago Black Hawks (1980)
Gary Nylund (D) 1963 Surrey, BC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (1982)
Steve Tsujiura (F) 1962 Coaldale, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (1981)
Torrie Robertson (F) 1961 Victoria, BC, CAN Washington Capitals (1980)
Dave Michayluk (F) 1962 Wakaw, SK, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (1981)
1979-1980 Andy Moog (G) 1960 Penticton, BC, CAN Edmonton Oilers (1980)
Jim McTaggart (D) 1960 Weyburn, SK, CAN
Mark Robinson (D) 1960 Prince Albert, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres (1979)
Barry Pederson (F) 1961 Big River, SK, CAN Boston Bruins (1980)
Ken Solheim (F) 1961 Hythe, AB, CAN Chicago Black Hawks (1980)
Tie Mike Blaisdell (F) 1960 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN Detroit Red Wings (1980)
Tie Don Gillen (F) 1960 Dodsland, SK, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (1979)
1978-1979 Warren Skorodenski (G) 1960 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Craig Levie (D) 1959 Calgary, AB, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1979)
Blake Wesley (D) 1959 Red Deer, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (1979)
Michael Toal (F) 1959 Red Deer, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers (1979)
Perry Turnbull (F) 1959 Bentley, AB, CAN St. Louis Blues (1979)
Dirk Graham (F) 1959 Regina, SK, CAN Vancouver Canucks (1979)
1977-1978 Bart Hunter (G) 1959 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Tie Keith Brown (D) 1960 Corner Brook, NL, CAN Chicago Black Hawks (1979)
Dwayne Lowdermilk (D) 1958 Burnaby, BC, CAN New York Islanders (1978)
Tie Brian Young (D) 1958 Jasper, AB, CAN Chicago Black Hawks (1978)
Ray Allison (F) 1959 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Hartford Whalers (1979)
Bill Derlago (F) 1958 Birtle, MB, CAN Vancouver Canucks (1978)
Errol Rausse (F) 1959 Quesnel, BC, CAN Washington Capitals (1979)
1976-1977 Dave Parro (G) 1957 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Boston Bruins (1977)
Brad Maxwell (D) 1957 Brandon, MB, CAN Minnesota North Stars (1977)
Brad McCrimmon (D) 1959 Dodsland, SK, CAN Boston Bruins (1979)
Ron Areshenkoff (F) 1957 Grand Forks, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres (1977)
Brian Propp (F) 1959 Lanigan, SK, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (1979)
Mark Lofthouse (F) 1957 New Westminster, BC, CAN Washington Capitals (1977)