PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Kevin Lankinen (G) 1995 Helsinki, FIN
Juho Olkinuora (G) 1990 Helsinki, FIN
Veini Vehviläinen (G) 1997 Jyväskylä, FIN Columbus Blue Jackets (2018)
Jani Hakanpää (D) 1992 Kirkkonummi, FIN St. Louis Blues (2010)
Henri Jokiharju (D) 1999 Oulu, FIN Chicago Blackhawks (2017)
Oliwer Kaski (D) 1995 Pori, FIN
Miika Koivisto (D) 1990 Vaasa, FIN
Mikko Lehtonen (D) 1994 Turku, FIN
Petteri Lindbohm (D) 1993 Helsinki, FIN St. Louis Blues (2012)
Niko Mikkola (D) 1996 Kiiminki, FIN St. Louis Blues (2015)
Atte Ohtamaa (D) 1987 Nivala, FIN
Eetu Luostarinen (F) 1998 Siilinjärvi, FIN Carolina Hurricanes (2017)
Juho Lammikko (F) 1996 Noormarkku, FIN Florida Panthers (2014)
Sakari Manninen (F) 1992 Oulu, FIN
Juhani Tyrväinen (F) 1990 Seinäjoki, FIN
Arttu Ilomäki (F) 1991 Tampere, FIN
Harri Pesonen (F) 1988 Muurame, FIN
Jere Sallinen (F) 1990 Espoo, FIN Minnesota Wild (2009)
Joel Kiviranta (F) 1996 Vantaa, FIN
Toni Rajala (F) 1991 Parkano, FIN Edmonton Oilers (2009)
Marko Anttila (F) 1985 Lempäälä, FIN Chicago Blackhawks (2004)
Kaapo Kakko (F) 2001 Turku, FIN New York Rangers (2019)
Niko Ojamäki (F) 1995 Pori, FIN
Kristian Kuusela (F) 1983 Seinäjoki, FIN
Veli-Matti Savinainen (F) 1986 Espoo, FIN
2017-2018 Filip Gustavsson (G) 1998 Skellefteå, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins (2016)
Magnus Hellberg (G) 1991 Uppsala, SWE Nashville Predators (2011)
Anders Nilsson (G) 1990 Luleå, SWE New York Islanders (2009)
Mattias Ekholm (D) 1990 Borlänge, SWE Nashville Predators (2009)
Oliver Ekman Larsson (D) 1991 Karlskrona, SWE Phoenix Coyotes (2009)
Erik Gustafsson (D) 1992 Nynäshamn, SWE Edmonton Oilers (2012)
John Klingberg (D) 1992 Göteborg, SWE Dallas Stars (2010)
Adam Larsson (D) 1992 Skellefteå, SWE New Jersey Devils (2011)
Hampus Lindholm (D) 1994 Helsingborg, SWE Anaheim Ducks (2012)
Mikael Wikstrand (D) 1993 Karlstad, SWE Ottawa Senators (2012)
Mikael Backlund (F) 1989 Västerås, SWE Calgary Flames (2007)
Johan Larsson (F) 1992 Lau, SWE Minnesota Wild (2010)
Elias Pettersson (F) 1998 Sundsvall, SWE Vancouver Canucks (2017)
Mika Zibanejad (F) 1993 Stockholm, SWE Ottawa Senators (2011)
Lias Andersson (F) 1998 Smögen, SWE New York Rangers (2017)
Mattias Janmark (F) 1992 Stockholm, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2013)
Adrian Kempe (F) 1996 Kramfors, SWE Los Angeles Kings (2014)
Magnus Pääjärvi (F) 1991 Norrköping, SWE Edmonton Oilers (2009)
Jacob de la Rose (F) 1995 Arvika, SWE Montréal Canadiens (2013)
Filip Forsberg (F) 1994 Östervåla, SWE Washington Capitals (2012)
Patric Hörnqvist (F) 1987 Sollentuna, SWE Nashville Predators (2005)
Viktor Arvidsson (F) 1993 Kusmark, SWE Nashville Predators (2014)
Dennis Everberg (F) 1991 Västerås, SWE
Gustav Nyquist (F) 1989 Halmstad, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2008)
Rickard Rakell (F) 1993 Sollentuna, SWE Anaheim Ducks (2011)
2016-2017 Viktor Fasth (G) 1982 Kalix, SWE
Henrik Lundqvist (G) 1982 Åre, SWE New York Rangers (2000)
Eddie Läck (G) 1988 Norrtälje, SWE
Jonas Brodin (D) 1993 Karlstad, SWE Minnesota Wild (2011)
Alexander Edler (D) 1986 Östersund, SWE Vancouver Canucks (2004)
Oliver Ekman Larsson (D) 1991 Karlskrona, SWE Phoenix Coyotes (2009)
Victor Hedman (D) 1990 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Tampa Bay Lightning (2009)
Philip Holm (D) 1991 Stockholm, SWE
John Klingberg (D) 1992 Göteborg, SWE Dallas Stars (2010)
Anton Strålman (D) 1986 Tibro, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs (2005)
Nicklas Bäckström (F) 1987 Valbo, SWE Washington Capitals (2006)
William Karlsson (F) 1993 Märsta, SWE Anaheim Ducks (2011)
Marcus Krüger (F) 1990 Stockholm, SWE Chicago Blackhawks (2009)
Joel Lundqvist (F) 1982 Åre, SWE Dallas Stars (2000)
Victor Rask (F) 1993 Leksand, SWE Carolina Hurricanes (2011)
Carl Söderberg (F) 1985 Malmö, SWE St. Louis Blues (2004)
Oscar Lindberg (F) 1991 Skellefteå, SWE Phoenix Coyotes (2010)
Joakim Nordström (F) 1992 Stockholm, SWE Chicago Blackhawks (2010)
Elias Lindholm (F) 1994 Boden, SWE Carolina Hurricanes (2013)
Joel Eriksson Ek (F) 1997 Karlstad, SWE Minnesota Wild (2015)
Gabriel Landeskog (F) 1992 Stockholm, SWE Colorado Avalanche (2011)
Linus Omark (F) 1987 Övertorneå, SWE Edmonton Oilers (2007)
Carl Klingberg (F) 1991 Göteborg, SWE Atlanta Thrashers (2009)
William Nylander (F) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2014)
Dennis Everberg (F) 1991 Västerås, SWE
2015-2016 Calvin Pickard (G) 1992 Moncton, NB, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2010)
Cam Talbot (G) 1987 Caledonia, ON, CAN
Cody Ceci (D) 1993 Ottawa, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators (2012)
Matt Dumba (D) 1994 Regina, SK, CAN Minnesota Wild (2012)
Ryan Ellis (D) 1991 Hamilton, ON, CAN Nashville Predators (2009)
Ben Hutton (D) 1993 Brockville, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2012)
Mike Matheson (D) 1994 Pointe-Claire, QC, CAN Florida Panthers (2012)
Ryan Murray (D) 1993 Regina, SK, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2012)
Morgan Rielly (D) 1994 West Vancouver, BC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2012)
Chris Tanev (D) 1989 East York, ON, CAN
Matt Duchene (F) 1991 Haliburton, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2009)
Connor McDavid (F) 1997 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2015)
Ryan O'Reilly (F) 1991 Clinton, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2009)
Mark Scheifele (F) 1993 Kitchener, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets (2011)
Max Domi (F) 1995 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Phoenix Coyotes (2013)
Boone Jenner (F) 1993 London, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2011)
Derick Brassard (F) 1987 Hull, QC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2006)
Sam Reinhart (F) 1995 North Vancouver, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2014)
Taylor Hall (F) 1991 Calgary, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2010)
Brad Marchand (F) 1988 Halifax, NS, CAN Boston Bruins (2006)
Brendan Gallagher (F) 1992 Edmonton, AB, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2010)
Corey Perry (F) 1985 New Liskeard, ON, CAN Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (2003)
Mark Stone (F) 1992 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Ottawa Senators (2010)
2014-2015 Martin Jones (G) 1990 North Vancouver, BC, CAN
Mike Smith (G) 1982 Kingston, ON, CAN Dallas Stars (2001)
1 353 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2018-2019 Aki-Petteri Berg 1977 Raisio, FIN
Janne Hietaniemi 1988 Helsinki, FIN
Jukka Jalonen 1962 Riihimäki, FIN
Riku Koivunen 1976 Espoo, FIN
Mika Kortelainen 1967 Espoo, FIN
Jere Lehtinen 1973 Espoo, FIN
Kari Lehtonen 1966 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Hero Mali 1975 Forssa, FIN
Mikko Manner 1974 Vaasa, FIN
Antti Muurila 1982
Antti Pennanen 1979 Hyvinkää, FIN
2017-2018 Johan Andersson 1984
Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
Johan Garpenlöv 1968 Stockholm, SWE
Rikard Grönborg 1968 Huddinge, SWE
Lars-Henry Köhler 1957
Stefan Ladhe 1969
Peter Popovic 1968 Köping, SWE
Anders Weiderstål 1954 Huddinge, SWE
2016-2017 Johan Andersson 1984
Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
Johan Garpenlöv 1968 Stockholm, SWE
Rikard Grönborg 1968 Huddinge, SWE
Anders Kellerstam 1960 Stockholm, SWE
Lars-Henry Köhler 1957
Stefan Ladhe 1969
Peter Popovic 1968 Köping, SWE
Anders Weiderstål 1954 Huddinge, SWE
Todd Woodcroft 1972 Toronto, ON, CAN
2015-2016 Doug Armstrong 1964 Sarnia, ON, CAN
Andrew Brewer 1986 Moncton, NB, CAN
Dave Cameron 1958 Charlottetown, PE, CAN
Misha Donskov 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN
Kaite Doyle -
Kent Kobelka 1973 Lynn Lake, MB, CAN
George McPhee 1958 Guelph, ON, CAN
Bill Peters 1965 Three Hills, AB, CAN
Brad Treliving 1969 Penticton, BC, CAN
Mike Yeo 1973 Toronto, ON, CAN
2014-2015 Peter DeBoer 1968 Dunnville, ON, CAN
Misha Donskov 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN
John Forget 1980 Oshawa, ON, CAN
Todd McLellan 1967 Melville, SK, CAN
Rob Milette -
Jim Nill 1958 Hanna, AB, CAN
Bill Peters 1965 Three Hills, AB, CAN
Scott Salmond 1971 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Gerry Townend 1967 Carleton Place, ON, CAN
Jay Woodcroft 1976 Toronto, ON, CAN
2013-2014 Roman Bobkov 1970
Oleg Kupriyanov 1965 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Igor Nikitin 1973 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Andrei Safronov 1963
Harijs Vitolins 1968 Riga, LAT
Olegs Znaroks 1963 Ust-Katav, RUS
2012-2013 Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
Ulf Engman 1976
Rikard Grönborg 1968 Huddinge, SWE
Anders Kellerstam 1960 Stockholm, SWE
Lars-Henry Köhler 1957
Stefan Ladhe 1969
Pär Mårts 1953 Falun, SWE
Peter Popovic 1968 Köping, SWE
Mats Sundin 1971 Bromma, SWE
Anders Weiderstål 1954 Huddinge, SWE
2011-2012 Valeri Belov 1967 Moskva, RUS
Zinetula Bilyaletdinov 1955 Moskva, RUS
Vladimir Myshkin 1955 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
Igor Nikitin 1973 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Oleg Shulya 1964
Dmitri Yushkevich 1971 Cherepovets, RUS
2010-2011 Kari Brusin 1946
Jukka Jalonen 1962 Riihimäki, FIN
Timo Jutila 1963 Tampere, FIN
Riku Koivunen 1976 Espoo, FIN
Jari Kurri 1960 Helsinki, FIN
Janne Mälkiä 1977 Lappeenranta, FIN
Petri Matikainen 1967 Savonlinna, FIN
Teppo Numminen 1968 Tampere, FIN
Pasi Nurminen 1975 Lahti, FIN
2009-2010 Petr Bilek 1963
Frantisek Cernik 1953 Novy Jicin, CZE
Jan Cerny 1975
Josef Jandac 1968 Beroun, CZE
Martin Loukota 1982
Vladimir Ruzicka 1963 Most, CZE
Ondrej Weissmann 1959 Duchcov, CZE
2008-2009 Vyacheslav Bykov 1960 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Oleg Shulya 1964
Vladislav Tretiak 1952 Orudevo, RUS
Igor Zakharkin 1958 Bryansk, RUS
2007-2008 Anatoli Bukatin 1954
Vyacheslav Bykov 1960 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Vladimir Merinov 1946 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Igor Tuzik 1943 Moskva, RUS
Igor Zakharkin 1958 Bryansk, RUS
2006-2007 Doug Armstrong 1964 Sarnia, ON, CAN
Chris Broadhurst 1965 Oakville, ON, CAN
John Ferguson, Jr. 1969 Montréal, QC, CAN
Gerard Gallant 1963 Summerside, PE, CAN
250 staff found | Previous page | Next page