PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2019-2020 Johan Mattsson (G) 1992 Huddinge, SWE Chicago Blackhawks (2011)
Niklas Rubin (G) 1995 Kungsbacka, SWE
Julius Bergman (D) 1995 Stockholm, SWE San Jose Sharks (2014)
Viktor Ekbom (D) 1989 Falköping, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins (2009)
Brandon Gormley (D) 1992 Murray River, PE, CAN Phoenix Coyotes (2010)
Anders Grönlund (D) 1989 Piteå, SWE
Theodor Lennström (D) 1994 Stockholm, SWE
Jacob Moverare (D) 1998 Östersund, SWE Los Angeles Kings (2016)
David Printz (D) 1980 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers (2001)
Karl Stollery (D) 1987 Camrose, AB, CAN
Nicklas Lasu (F) 1989 Mölndal, SWE Atlanta Thrashers (2008)
Joel Lundqvist (F) 1982 Åre, SWE Dallas Stars (2000)
Johan Sundström (F) 1992 Göteborg, SWE New York Islanders (2011)
Karl Henriksson (F) 2001 Malmö, SWE New York Rangers (2019)
Jacob Peterson (F) 1999 Lidköping, SWE Dallas Stars (2017)
Patrik Carlsson (F) 1987 Kungälv, SWE
Joel Mustonen (F) 1992 Oulu, FIN
Mats Rosseli Olsen (F) 1991 Oslo, NOR
Simon Hjalmarsson (F) 1989 Värnamo, SWE St. Louis Blues (2007)
Samuel Fagemo (F) 2000 Göteborg, SWE Los Angeles Kings (2019)
Max Friberg (F) 1992 Skövde, SWE Anaheim Ducks (2011)
Ryan Lasch (F) 1987 Lake Forest, CA, USA
Sebastian Stålberg (F) 1990 Lerum, SWE
Elmer Söderblom (F) 2001 Göteborg, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2019)
Rhett Rakhshani (F) 1988 Huntington Beach, CA, USA New York Islanders (2006)
Lucas Raymond (F) 2002 Göteborg, SWE
2018-2019 Johan Gustafsson (G) 1992 Köping, SWE Minnesota Wild (2010)
Johan Mattsson (G) 1992 Huddinge, SWE Chicago Blackhawks (2011)
Viktor Ekbom (D) 1989 Falköping, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins (2009)
Chay Genoway (D) 1986 Morden, MB, CAN
Brandon Gormley (D) 1992 Murray River, PE, CAN Phoenix Coyotes (2010)
Anders Grönlund (D) 1989 Piteå, SWE
Gustav Lindström (D) 1998 Östervåla, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2017)
Jacob Moverare (D) 1998 Östersund, SWE Los Angeles Kings (2016)
Mattias Nørstebø (D) 1995 Trondheim, NOR
David Printz (D) 1980 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers (2001)
Jonathan Sigalet (D) 1986 Vancouver, BC, CAN Boston Bruins (2005)
Joel Lundqvist (F) 1982 Åre, SWE Dallas Stars (2000)
Pathrik Westerholm (F) 1992 Karlskrona, SWE Vancouver Canucks (2011)
Linus Nässén (F) 2000 Hönö, SWE
Patrik Carlsson (F) 1987 Kungälv, SWE
Jesper Emanuelsson (F) 1999 Skövde, SWE
Joel Mustonen (F) 1992 Oulu, FIN
Mats Rosseli Olsen (F) 1991 Oslo, NOR
Simon Hjalmarsson (F) 1989 Värnamo, SWE St. Louis Blues (2007)
Samuel Fagemo (F) 2000 Göteborg, SWE Los Angeles Kings (2019)
Oliwer Fjellström (F) 1999 Lidköping, SWE
Max Friberg (F) 1992 Skövde, SWE Anaheim Ducks (2011)
Ryan Lasch (F) 1987 Lake Forest, CA, USA
Sebastian Stålberg (F) 1990 Lerum, SWE
Ponthus Westerholm (F) 1992 Karlskrona, SWE
Rhett Rakhshani (F) 1988 Huntington Beach, CA, USA New York Islanders (2006)
Lucas Raymond (F) 2002 Göteborg, SWE
2017-2018 Aleksanteri Heiskanen (G) 1998 Helsinki, FIN
Eetu Laurikainen (G) 1993 Jyväskylä, FIN
Juho Olkinuora (G) 1990 Helsinki, FIN
Olli Aitola (D) 1992 Jyväskylä, FIN
Roni Allén (D) 1998 Rovaniemi, FIN
Anttoni Honka (D) 2000 Jyväskylä, FIN Carolina Hurricanes (2019)
Ossi Ikonen (D) 1990 Toivakka, FIN
Jaakko Jokinen (D) 1993 Jämsä, FIN
Mikko Kalteva (D) 1984 Hyvinkää, FIN Colorado Avalanche (2002)
Mikko Kuukka (D) 1985 Hämeenkyrö, FIN
Alex Lindroos (D) 1995 Helsinki, FIN
Mikko Mäenpää (D) 1983 Tampere, FIN
Tuomas Salmela (D) 1995 Tornio, FIN
Juuso Vainio (D) 1994 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Nolan Yonkman (D) 1981 Punnichy, SK, CAN Washington Capitals (1999)
Valtteri Hotakainen (F) 1990 Kokkola, FIN
Juha-Pekka Hytönen (F) 1981 Jyväskylä, FIN
Jarkko Immonen (F) 1982 Rantasalmi, FIN Toronto Maple Leafs (2002)
Anton Stråka (F) 1998 Uusikaarlepyy, FIN
Antti Suomela (F) 1994 Espoo, FIN
Joonas Nättinen (F) 1991 Jämsä, FIN Montréal Canadiens (2009)
Henri Kanninen (F) 1994 Jyväskylä, FIN
Justus Mikkonen (F) 1997 Jyväskylä, FIN
Matias Mustonen (F) 1997 Kajaani, FIN
Arttu Likola (F) 1994 Jyväskylä, FIN
Samuli Ratinen (F) 1998 Saarijärvi, FIN
Janne Kolehmainen (F) 1986 Lappeenranta, FIN Ottawa Senators (2005)
Michel Miklik (F) 1982 Piestany, SVK
Robert Rooba (F) 1993 Tallinn, EST
Jani Tuppurainen (F) 1980 Oulu, FIN
Ossi Louhivaara (F) 1983 Kotka, FIN Ottawa Senators (2003)
Riku Tiainen (F) 1995 Jyväskylä, FIN
Jerry Turkulainen (F) 1998 Mikkeli, FIN
Juuso Puustinen (F) 1988 Kuopio, FIN Calgary Flames (2006)
Joel Sund (F) 1993 Jämsä, FIN
Micke Saari (F) 1994 Kirkkonummi, FIN
2016-2017 Dan Bakala (G) 1987 Calgary, AB, CAN
Johan Gustafsson (G) 1992 Köping, SWE Minnesota Wild (2010)
Rasmus Dahlin (D) 2000 Trollhättan, SWE Buffalo Sabres (2018)
Matt Donovan (D) 1990 Edmond, OK, USA New York Islanders (2008)
Kristoffer Gunnarsson (D) 1997 Borås, SWE Vancouver Canucks (2017)
Johannes Johannesen (D) 1997 Stavanger, NOR
Jacob Larsson (D) 1997 Ljungby, SWE Anaheim Ducks (2015)
John Nyberg (D) 1996 Göteborg, SWE Dallas Stars (2014)
Mattias Nørstebø (D) 1995 Trondheim, NOR
Jonathan Sigalet (D) 1986 Vancouver, BC, CAN Boston Bruins (2005)
Henrik Tömmernes (D) 1990 Karlstad, SWE Vancouver Canucks (2011)
192 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2019-2020 Magnus Jansson -
Christian Lechtaler 1972 Göteborg, SWE
Erik Lignell 1987
Björn Liljander 1982 Uddevalla, SWE
Kristoffer Martin 1979 Stockholm, SWE
Kristofer Näslund 1976 Östersund, SWE
Håkan Olofsson -
Roger Rönnberg 1971 Luleå, SWE
Fredrik Sjöström 1983 Färgelanda, SWE
Viktor Stråhle 1989
2018-2019 Pär Edlund 1967 Nynäshamn, SWE
Mats Grauers 1945 Göteborg, SWE
Stina Hedin 1964
Magnus Jansson -
Christian Lechtaler 1972 Göteborg, SWE
Erik Lignell 1987
Björn Liljander 1982 Uddevalla, SWE
Johan Lundskog 1984 Visby, SWE
Kristofer Näslund 1976 Östersund, SWE
Håkan Olofsson -
Roger Rönnberg 1971 Luleå, SWE
Fredrik Sjöström 1983 Färgelanda, SWE
Martin Söderblom 1968
2017-2018 Jukka Ahvenjärvi 1965 Kemi, FIN
Jukka Holtari 1961 Heinola, FIN
Jarkko Hyytiä 1984 Jyväskylä, FIN
Kari Jääskeläinen -
Niilo Konttinen 1962
Jukka Seppänen 1967 Jyväskylä, FIN
Antti Turunen 1986 Jyväskylä, FIN
Aku Vallenius 1984 Jyväskylä, FIN
Pekka Vesamaa -
Kari Virpiö 1955
Marko Virtanen 1968 Jyväskylä, FIN
2016-2017 Petter Carnbro 1985 Umeå, SWE
Pär Edlund 1967 Nynäshamn, SWE
Mats Grauers 1945 Göteborg, SWE
Magnus Jansson -
Pär Johansson 1980 Osby, SWE
Christian Lechtaler 1972 Göteborg, SWE
Erik Lignell 1987
Johan Lundskog 1984 Visby, SWE
Kristoffer Martin 1979 Stockholm, SWE
Håkan Olofsson -
Roger Rönnberg 1971 Luleå, SWE
Fredrik Sjöström 1983 Färgelanda, SWE
2015-2016 ANA Petter Carnbro 1985 Umeå, SWE
Mats Grauers 1945 Göteborg, SWE
Magnus Jansson -
AC Pär Johansson 1980 Osby, SWE
VC Erik Lignell 1987
AC Robert Ohlsson 1974
Håkan Olofsson -
Roger Rönnberg 1971 Luleå, SWE
GM Fredrik Sjöström 1983 Färgelanda, SWE
2014-2015 Peter Åström 1956
GM Lars Bergström 1956
AC Anders Burström 1976 Luleå, SWE
HC Joakim Fagervall 1969 Kiruna, SWE
AC Stefan Nilsson 1968 Luleå, SWE
2008-2009 GC Jukka Ropponen 1959
GM Edgar Salis 1970 Chur, SUI
HC Sean Simpson 1960 Essex, GBR