All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 David Herman (G) 1998 Valasske Mezirici, CZE
Frederik Marcussen (G) 1999 Aalborg, DEN
Frederik Dahl Maix (D) 2000
Mads Iversen (D) 1999 Aalborg, DEN
Mike Lindstrøm (D) 1997 Aalborg, DEN
Nikolai Nielsen (D) 2001
Jonas Wilquin (D) 2000 Aalborg, DEN
Benjamin Åkesson (D) 2001 Aalborg, DEN
Christian Holst (F) 1998 Silkeborg, DEN
Jesper B. Jensen (F) 1999
Alexander Bobko (F) 2000 Aarhus, DEN
Emil Marcussen (F) 1999 Aalborg, DEN
Philip Nolsøe (F) 2003 Aalborg, DEN
Liam Kelly (F) 1997 Stratford, ON, CAN
Robert Orsag (F) 1998
Jonathan Brinkman (F) 2001 Aalborg, DEN
Niclas Krarup (F) 2000 Esbjerg, DEN
Lasse B. Frederiksen (F) 1999
Casper Elbro (F) 2000
Jonas Jakobsen (F) 2000
2016-2017 Frederik Dichow (G) 2001 Vojens, DEN Montréal Canadiens (2019)
Thobias Petersen (G) 2000 Vojens, DEN
Franz Aldous (D) 1998 Vojens, DEN
Kasper Diedrichsen (D) 2001 Vojens, DEN
Andreas Holzmann (D) 2001
Malthe Hou-Jensen (D) 1999 Vojens, DEN
Oliver Jessen (D) 1999
Rasmus Mohr (D) 1998
Marco Petersen (D) 2000 Vojens, DEN
Michael Petersen (D) 1997
Christian Wiese (D) 1997
Malte Bønløkke (F) 2000
Johannes M. Røgilds (F) 1998 Aalborg, DEN
Jakob Wittendorf (F) 1999 Vojens, DEN
Anders Biel (F) 2001 Fredericia, DEN
Frederik Rasmussen (F) 1996
Mads Stephansen (F) 2000 Haderslev, DEN
Mathias Borring Hansen (F) 2001
Mikkel Jensen (F) 2001 Vojens, DEN
Anders Hansen (F) 1999
Jonas Jakobsen (F) 2000
Thor Lei Stokholm (F) 1996 Vojens, DEN
2014-2015 Philip H. B. Andersen (G) 1998
Jesper Wulff Pedersen (G) 1995 Aarhus, DEN
Frederik Andreasen (D) 1999 Aalborg, DEN
Nicolai Eriksen (D) 1999 Aalborg, DEN
Oliver Gatz Nielsen (D) 1998 Aalborg, DEN
Mads Iversen (D) 1999 Aalborg, DEN
Frederik Jensen (D) 1997 Aalborg, DEN
Lasse Bo Knudsen (D) 1996
Mike Lindstrøm (D) 1997 Aalborg, DEN
Sebastian Brinkman (F) 1997 Aalborg, DEN
Tobias Christensen (F) 1997
Christopher Frederiksen (F) 1994 Frederikshavn, DEN
Christian Holst (F) 1998 Silkeborg, DEN
Oliver Christensen (F) 1997 Aalborg, DEN
Alexander Lajmi (F) 1996 Aalborg, DEN
Emil Marcussen (F) 1999 Aalborg, DEN
Emil Gatting (F) 1997 Aalborg, DEN
Jiri Hilding Andersen (F) 1999 Aalborg, DEN
Tobias Ladehoff (F) 1997 Aalborg, DEN
Patrick Sørensen (F) 1994
2013-2014 Nicolai Lærke (G) 1995 Odense, DEN
Rasmus Pilely (G) 1998 Odense, DEN
Mikkel Ankjær Nielsen (D) 1994 Odense, DEN
Nicolai Eskesen (D) 1994
Mads Holm Peters (D) 1996
Jonathan Krøyer (D) 1996
Christian Larsen (D) 1999 Odense, DEN
Rasmus Schultz Lyø (D) 1994 Odense, DEN
David Pätoprsty (D) 1994
Anders Thode (D) 1993 Frederikshavn, DEN
Martin Larsen (D) 1994 Odense, DEN
Jonas Brockdorff (F) 1994
Jonas René Hansen (F) 1995 Odense, DEN
Mads Hansborg (F) 1996
Frederik Høeg-Jørgensen (F) 1997 Odense, DEN
Jonas Kyndbøl (F) 1996
Daniel Lundvald (F) 1993 Odense, DEN
Patrick Jensen (F) 1997 Odense, DEN
Morten Knudsen (F) 1996
Lukas Lundvald (F) 1995 Odense, DEN
Simon Nielsen (F) 1994
Frederik Bjerrum (F) 1995 Esbjerg, DEN
Frederik Sørensen (F) 1995
2009-2010 Nicolai Kristensen (D) 1990 Frederikshavn, DEN
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2013-2014 Morten Kjølby 1990