All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2016-2017 David Rehak (G) 1985
Gabriel Robledo (G) 1985
Francisco Sevilla (G) 1980 San Diego, CA, USA
Kenneth Autterson (D) 1982 Windsor, ON, CAN
Kalven Crockford (D) 1992
Attila Feher (D) 1992 Sydney, AUS
Martin Kolos (D) 1981 Sydney, AUS
James Marino (D) 1997 Sydney, AUS
Fredrik Rozenberg (D) 1999 London, GBR
Dusan Surin (D) 1991 Orlova, CZE
Jason Martin (D) 1998
Nathan Allard (F) 1994 Penrith, AUS
David Decsy (F) 1991 Praha, CZE
Harrison Good (F) 1999 Sydney, AUS
Jarkko Järvinen (F) 1985 Leppävirta, FIN
Joshua Kleipas (F) 1998
Jan Koubek (F) 1991 Praha, CZE
Lawrence Moetint (F) 1982 Sydney, AUS
Silvan Mäder (F) 1980 Muri, SUI
James Urweiss (F) 2000 Sydney, AUS
Lukas Vaic (F) 1984 Louny, CZE
Blake Martyniuk (F) 1993 LaSalle, ON, CAN
2014-2015 Francisco Sevilla (G) 1980 San Diego, CA, USA
Kenneth Autterson (D) 1982 Windsor, ON, CAN
Attila Feher (D) 1992 Sydney, AUS
David Jeremy (D) 1993 Sydney, AUS
Martin Kolos (D) 1981 Sydney, AUS
Morgan Leck (D) 1998 Campbelltown, AUS
Lukas Manco (D) 1992 Dolny Kubin, SVK
Benjamin Chalker (F) 1986 Gosford, AUS
Jan Dusek (F) 1985 Praha, CZE
Lucien Hackett (F) 1990 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Jarkko Järvinen (F) 1985 Leppävirta, FIN
Lawrence Moetint (F) 1982 Sydney, AUS
Silvan Mäder (F) 1980 Muri, SUI
Lukas Vaic (F) 1984 Louny, CZE
Jaroslav Murgas (F) 1988 Detva, SVK
2013-2014 Rhett Kelly (G) 1994 Sydney, AUS
Jimmy Dufour (D) 1981 Weyburn, SK, CAN
Jason Kvisle (D) 1984 Sydney, AUS
John Lavery (D) 1985 Sydney, AUS
Daniel Pataky (D) 1996 Liverpool, AUS
Bryan Costa (F) 1994 Sydney, AUS
Jason Haynes (F) 1988 Sydney, AUS
Michael Haynes (F) 1986 Sydney, AUS
Chris Johnson (F) 1994 Christchurch, NZL
Brendan Kong (F) 1997 Sydney, AUS
Tyler Kubara (F) 1994 Wombarra, AUS
Kyle Shardlow (F) 1987 Sydney, AUS
Chris Shepherd (F) 1994 Espoo, FIN
Alex Witts (F) 1983 Perth, AUS
Casey Kubara (F) 1996 Sydney, AUS
2012-2013 Francisco Sevilla (G) 1980 San Diego, CA, USA
Robert Soliman (G) 1978 Sydney, AUS
Kenneth Autterson (D) 1982 Windsor, ON, CAN
Moey Eisleman (D) 1987 Sydney, AUS
Dean Eisler (D) 1982 Sydney, AUS
Attila Feher (D) 1992 Sydney, AUS
Martin Kolos (D) 1981 Sydney, AUS
Lukas Manco (D) 1992 Dolny Kubin, SVK
Jan Bejcek (F) 1977 Litvinov, CZE
Scott Connelly (F) 1989 Sydney, AUS
Alex Crowe (F) 1990 Cape Town, RSA
Lucien Hackett (F) 1990 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Lawrence Moetint (F) 1982 Sydney, AUS
Paul Smith (F) 1983 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN
Martin Snajdr (F) 1988 Ceska Lipa, CZE
Jaroslav Murgas (F) 1988 Detva, SVK
2011-2012 Joshua Broekman (G) 1992 Newcastle, AUS
Kyle Andrews (D) 1991 Newcastle, AUS
Sam Austin (D) 1991 Newcastle, AUS
Matthias Kocher (D) 1989 Thun, SUI
Mat Lindsay (D) 1990 Newcastle, AUS
Jay Olsen (D) 1987 Newcastle, AUS
Matt Wetini (D) 1991 Newcastle, AUS
Antoine Aubin (F) 1993
Luke Dore (F) 1986 Newcastle, AUS
Adam Kimbley (F) 1988 Wingham, AUS
Damien McIntosh (F) 1985 Newcastle, AUS
Scott McShane (F) 1984 Newcastle, AUS
Hamish Powell (F) 1992 Lake Macquarie, AUS
Nicholas Quirk-Orford (F) 1988
Josh Secomb (F) 1989 Newcastle, AUS
Michael Slee (F) 1992 Windsor, AUS
Tim Stanger (F) 1990 Newcastle, AUS
Tuomas Takkula (F) 1986 Rovaniemi, FIN
Damien Wong (F) 1990 Newcastle, AUS