All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2011-2012 Martin Clayton (G) 1975 Southampton, GBR
Christian Cole (G) 1992 Guernsey, GBR
Elliott Folley (G) 1987 Redhill, GBR
Alexander Cole (D) 1991 Portsmouth, GBR
Jamie Fitzpatrick (D) 1990 Gosport, GBR
Will Francis (D) 1988 Ryde, GBR
Andrew Goddard (D) 1979 Guildford, GBR
Curtis Jeffery (D) 1982 Southampton, GBR
Calumn Perella-Fox (D) 1993
Sebastian Toghill (D) 1993
Jack Woodgate (D) 1994
Drew Campbell (F) 1976 Brantford, ON, CAN
Kent Johnson (F) 1980
Kristopher Abbott (F) -
James Carlin (F) 1992 Lee-on-the-Solent, GBR
Evan Crockford (F) 1994
Darrin Laishley (F) 1968 Fareham, GBR
James Morgan (F) 1984 Gosport, GBR
Mitchell Murray (F) 1992 Southampton, GBR
Richard Nembhard (F) 1989 London, GBR
Kieran Perella (F) 1994
Kevin Tanner (F) 1986 Southampton, GBR
Lewis Tribble (F) 1992 Portsmouth, GBR
Craig Weedon (F) 1983
Greg Wyatt (F) -
2010-2011 Alec Field (G) 1981 Basingstoke, GBR
Daniel Milton (G) 1993 Ashford, GBR
Daniel Cox (D) -
Thomas Green (D) 1992
Matt Jordan (D) 1988 Basingstoke, GBR
Alice Lamb (D) 1984
Ben Lock (D) 1994 Woking, GBR
Mark Saunders (D) 1985 Kingston-upon-Thames, GBR
Sam Shone (D) 1990 High Wycombe, GBR
Joe Webb (D) 1987 High Wycombe, GBR
Stuart Mogg (D) 1994 Basingstoke, GBR
David Print (D) 1988
Chris Beauclerk (F) 1984
Thomas Bradbury (F) 1992
Michael Gorman (F) -
Evander Grinell-Parke (F) 1989 London, GBR
Zoran Kozic (F) 1970 Beograd, SRB
Matthew Lawday (F) 1991 Basingstoke, GBR
Jamie Milton (F) 1989 Staines, GBR
Stas Prokofiev (F) 1989 Moskva, RUS
Dan Rose (F) 1991 Isleworth, GBR
Oliver Shone (F) 1992 High Wycombe, GBR
Tom Smith (F) 1985 Ascot, GBR
Carl Thompson (F) 1989 Slough, GBR
Matthew Thornhill (F) 1983 Guildford, GBR
Joe Wigglesworth (F) -
Lee Hardy (F) 1984
Jamie McIlroy (F) 1981 Paisley, GBR
2009-2010 John Dibble (G) 1987
Lawrence Lawson (G) 1991
Craig Sutherland (G) 1992
Tom Egerton (D) 1992 Bristol, GBR
Tom Evans (D) 1991 Cardiff, GBR
Joseph Lock (D) 1987
Matthew Phelon (D) 1985
Peter Korff (D) 1982 Rainham, GBR
Michael Hargreaves (D) 1979 Bristol, GBR
Samuel Hayman (F) - Penarth, GBR
Steve Osman (F) 1987 Swindon, GBR
Miley Bowyer-McNama (F) 1993
Graham Chilcott (F) 1992
Jamie Chilcott (F) 1991
Paul Davies (F) 1987 Shrewsbury, GBR
Philip Dibble (F) 1992
George Green (F) -
Luke Merrick (F) 1987 Bristol, GBR
Marcroy Smith (F) -
Mike Smith (F) 1977 Bristol, GBR
James Trigg (F) 1993
Liam Williams (F) 1992 Bristol, GBR
Richard Hargreaves (F) 1978 Bristol, GBR
Adrian Esposito (F) 1985
2008-2009 Chris Brummitt (G) 1990
Ben Clements (G) 1987 Chelmsford, GBR
Michael Robinson (G) 1988 Chelmsford, GBR
Kane Bartlett (D) 1992
Gary Brown (D) 1987 Chelmsford, GBR
Reece Covington (D) 1987 Chelmsford, GBR
Rudolf Dzurko (D) 1984
Sean Easton (D) 1986 Chelmsford, GBR
Karl Hopper (D) 1980 Hull, GBR
Alex Staples (D) 1990 Chelmsford, GBR
Derek Whitbread (D) 1988 Chelmsford, GBR
James Ayling (F) 1992 Chelmsford, GBR
Ross Brears (F) 1991 Chelmsford, GBR
Darren Brown (F) 1988 Chelmsford, GBR
David Capps (F) -
Tom Foskett (F) 1992 Chelmsford, GBR
Daniel Hammond (F) 1989 Chelmsford, GBR
Sean Martin (F) 1986 Chelmsford, GBR
Jaroslav Pavlus (F) 1975
Richard Whiting (F) 1977 London, GBR
Nathanael Williams (F) 1987 Birmingham, GBR
Lee Brears (F) 1985 Sheffield, GBR
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2011-2012 Drew Campbell 1976 Brantford, ON, CAN
Will Francis 1988 Ryde, GBR
2010-2011 Adam Greener 1981 Frimley, GBR
Craig Moran 1979
2009-2010 Richard Hargreaves 1978 Bristol, GBR
2008-2009 Dean Birrell 1975 Kirkcaldy, GBR