All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Gergely Arany (G) 1996
Kristof Bozso (G) 1998
Botond Maros (G) 1999
Jozsef Pleszkan (G) 1993 Budapest, HUN
Krisztian Dosa (D) 1994 Budapest, HUN
Daniel Laszlo Boros (D) 1997
Adam Hegyi (D) 1986 Dunaújváros, HUN
Dávid Jászai (D) 1996 Budapest, HUN
Lauri Kärmeniemi (D) 1991 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Levente Lengyel (D) 1995 Dunaújváros, HUN
Mark Pozsar (D) 1998 Budapest, HUN
Anssi Rantanen (D) 1982 Punkalaidun, FIN
Antonino Sarcia (D) 1998
Marcus Perrier (D) 1991 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Brett Switzer (F) 1990 Calgary, AB, CAN
Lorinc Simon Farkas (F) 1992 Budapest, HUN
Richard Hardi (F) 1993
Attila Pavuk (F) 1991 Dunaújváros, HUN
Dezso Roczanov (F) 1989
Renato Toth (F) 1998 Dunaújváros, HUN
Leo Fitzgerald (F) 1993 Port Alberni, BC, CAN
Gergö Toth (F) 1993 Székesfehérvár, HUN
Myles Fitzgerald (F) 1993 Port Alberni, BC, CAN
Attila Rafaj (F) 1988 Budapest, HUN
Adrian Toth (F) 1990
Richard Toth (F) 1995
Gergö Nagy (F) 1989 Dunaújváros, HUN
Braden Walls (F) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN
2017-2018 Gergely Arany (G) 1996
Bence Bálizs (G) 1990 Székesfehérvár, HUN
Kristóf Nagy (G) 1999
Wes Cunningham (D) 1987 London, ON, CAN
Jesse Dudás (D) 1988 St. Albert, AB, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2006)
Nandor Fejes (D) 1999 Miercurea Ciuc, ROM
Zsombor Garát (D) 1997 Budapest, HUN
Bronson Zoltán Kovács (D) 1990 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Scott Macaulay (D) 1990 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Tamás Pozsgai (D) 1988 Dunaújváros, HUN
Roland Vokla (D) 1996 Hódmezövásárhely, HUN
Jared Brown (F) 1986 Gardner, KS, USA
Krisztián Nagy (F) 1994 Budapest, HUN
Christopher Bodó (F) 1991 St. Thomas, ON, CAN
Gergely Tóth (F) 1998
Richard Kedves (F) 1999
Arpad Lőczi (F) 1999 Kaposvár, HUN
Barnabas Majoross (F) 1998
Dávid Molnár (F) 1998
Balázs Somogyi (F) 1991 Dunaújváros, HUN
Brance Orbán (F) 1988 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Mathias Månsson (F) 1981 Gävle, SWE
Erik Keresztury (F) 1996 Köln, GER
Keegan Dansereau (F) 1988 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Tomas Klempa (F) 1984 Piestany, SVK
István Terbócs (F) 1996 Budapest, HUN
Richard Toth (F) 1995
2013-2014 Victor Lindgren (D) 1985 Linköping, SWE
Martin Uhnák (F) 1990 Nitra, SVK
2010-2011 Václav Novák (F) 1974 Liberec, CZE
2009-2010 Balázs Somogyi (F) 1991 Dunaújváros, HUN
All Winners (Team Staff)