All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
1994-1995 Marko Rantanen (G) 1975 Espoo, FIN
Ari Sulander (G) 1969 Helsinki, FIN
Erik Hämäläinen (D) 1965 Rauma, FIN Detroit Red Wings (1985)
Santeri Immonen (D) 1972 Helsinki, FIN
Waltteri Immonen (D) 1967 Helsinki, FIN
Kari Martikainen (D) 1968 Helsinki, FIN
Mika Niskanen (D) 1973 Helsinki, FIN
Ari Salo (D) 1963 Jyväskylä, FIN
Mika Strömberg (D) 1970 Helsinki, FIN Québec Nordiques (1990)
Otakar Janecky (F) 1960 Pardubice, CZE
Rami Koivisto (F) 1968 Helsinki, FIN
Timo Saarikoski (F) 1969 Kiukainen, FIN
Juha Ylönen (F) 1972 Helsinki, FIN Winnipeg Jets (1991)
Mikko Konttila (F) 1972 Helsinki, FIN
Juha Lind (F) 1974 Helsinki, FIN Minnesota North Stars (1992)
Timo Norppa (F) 1965 Joensuu, FIN
Antti Törmänen (F) 1970 Espoo, FIN Ottawa Senators (1994)
Juha Jokiharju (F) 1968 Tampere, FIN
Jari Kurri (F) 1960 Helsinki, FIN Edmonton Oilers (1980)
Teemu Selänne (F) 1970 Helsinki, FIN Winnipeg Jets (1988)
Petri Varis (F) 1969 Varkaus, FIN San Jose Sharks (1993)
Sami Wahlsten (F) 1967 Turku, FIN Philadelphia Flyers (1986)
1993-1994 Fredrik Norrena (G) 1973 Pietarsaari, FIN Tampa Bay Lightning (2002)
Jouni Rokama (G) 1962 Turku, FIN
Aki-Petteri Berg (D) 1977 Raisio, FIN Los Angeles Kings (1995)
Erik Kakko (D) 1971 Lahti, FIN
Marko Kiprusoff (D) 1972 Turku, FIN Montréal Canadiens (1994)
Jouko Narvanmaa (D) 1962 Turku, FIN
Petteri Nummelin (D) 1972 Turku, FIN Columbus Blue Jackets (2000)
Alexander Smirnov (D) 1964 Voskresensk, RUS
Hannu Virta (D) 1963 Turku, FIN Buffalo Sabres (1981)
Esa Keskinen (F) 1965 Ylöjärvi, FIN Calgary Flames (1985)
Saku Koivu (F) 1974 Turku, FIN Montréal Canadiens (1993)
Lasse Pirjetä (F) 1974 Haukipudas, FIN Columbus Blue Jackets (2002)
Toni Sihvonen (F) 1971 Seinäjoki, FIN
Pavel Torgayev (F) 1966 Bor, RUS Calgary Flames (1994)
Jukka Vilander (F) 1962 Naantali, FIN
Marko Jantunen (F) 1971 Lahti, FIN Calgary Flames (1991)
Jere Lehtinen (F) 1973 Espoo, FIN Minnesota North Stars (1992)
Kai Nurminen (F) 1969 Turku, FIN Los Angeles Kings (1996)
Harri Sillgren (F) 1972 Jyväskylä, FIN
Mikko Virolainen (F) 1974 Turku, FIN
Ari Vuori (F) 1962 Pöytyä, FIN
Reijo Mikkolainen (F) 1964 Pirkkala, FIN
1967-1968 Vladimír Nadrchal (G) 1938 Pardubice, CZE
Lubomir Hrstka (D) 1946 Brno, CZE
Oldrich Machac (D) 1946 Prostejov, CZE
Jaromir Meixner (D) 1940 Brno, CZE
Rudolf Potsch (D) 1937 Brno, CZE
Richard Farda (F) 1945 Brno, CZE
Zdenek Kepak (F) 1937 Brno, CZE
Zdenek Mraz (F) 1949 Brno, CZE
Karel Skopal (F) 1940 Brno, CZE
Ivo Winkler (F) 1940 Brno, CZE
Josef Cerny (F) 1939 Rozmital pod Tremsinem, CZE
Jaroslav Jirik (F) 1939 Vojnuv Mestec, CZE
Rudolf Scheuer (F) 1934 Ostrava, CZE
Frantisek Sevcik (F) 1942 Vilemovice, CZE
1966-1967 Vladimír Nadrchal (G) 1938 Pardubice, CZE
Frantisek Maslan (D) 1933 Chornice, CZE
Jaromir Meixner (D) 1940 Brno, CZE
Ladislav Olejnik (D) 1932 Brno, CZE
Rudolf Potsch (D) 1937 Brno, CZE
Richard Farda (F) 1945 Brno, CZE
Zdenek Kepak (F) 1937 Brno, CZE
Frantisek Vanek (F) 1931 Uhersky Ostroh, CZE
Karel Skopal (F) 1940 Brno, CZE
Ivo Winkler (F) 1940 Brno, CZE
Josef Cerny (F) 1939 Rozmital pod Tremsinem, CZE
Bronislav Danda (F) 1930 Hradec Kralove, CZE
Jaroslav Jirik (F) 1939 Vojnuv Mestec, CZE
Rudolf Scheuer (F) 1934 Ostrava, CZE
Frantisek Sevcik (F) 1942 Vilemovice, CZE
1965-1966 Vladimír Nadrchal (G) 1938 Pardubice, CZE
Frantisek Maslan (D) 1933 Chornice, CZE
Jaromir Meixner (D) 1940 Brno, CZE
Ladislav Olejnik (D) 1932 Brno, CZE
Rudolf Potsch (D) 1937 Brno, CZE
Richard Farda (F) 1945 Brno, CZE
Zdenek Kepak (F) 1937 Brno, CZE
Frantisek Vanek (F) 1931 Uhersky Ostroh, CZE
Karel Skopal (F) 1940 Brno, CZE
Ivo Winkler (F) 1940 Brno, CZE
Josef Cerny (F) 1939 Rozmital pod Tremsinem, CZE
Bronislav Danda (F) 1930 Hradec Kralove, CZE
Jaroslav Jirik (F) 1939 Vojnuv Mestec, CZE
Rudolf Scheuer (F) 1934 Ostrava, CZE
Vlastimil Bubnik (F) 1931 Kelc, CZE
Frantisek Sevcik (F) 1942 Vilemovice, CZE