All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Tobias Abstreiter (F) 1970 Landshut, GER
Robert Hock (F) 1973 Sternberk, CZE
2016-2017 Martin Reichel (F) 1973 Most, CZE Edmonton Oilers (1992)
2015-2016 Stefan Ustorf (F) 1974 Kaufbeuren, GER Washington Capitals (1992)
2014-2015 Sven Felski (F) 1974 Berlin, GER
2010-2011 Bernhard Englbrecht (G) 1958 Landshut, GER Atlanta Flames (1978)
Erich Goldmann (D) 1976 Dingolfing, GER Ottawa Senators (1996)
2007-2008 Peter John Lee (F) 1956 Ellesmere, GBR Montréal Canadiens (1976)
2006-2007 Christina Fellner (D) 1973
2004-2005 Franz Kreisel (D) 1890 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER
2001-2002 Georg Franz (F) 1965 Raubling, GER
2000-2001 Rolf Bielas (F) 1950
1998-1999 Karl Friesen (G) 1958 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Reinhardt Fengler (D) 1957 Berlin, GER
Dieter Frenzel (D) 1955 Dessau, GER
Lothar Fuchs (F) 1941 Georgenthal, GER
Joachim Franke (F) 1940 Weißwasser, GER
Hans Frenzel (F) 1928 Rastenburg, GER
1988-1989 Toni Biersack (D) 1927 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER
1987-1988 Wilhelm Egginger (G) 1912 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER
Paul Ambros (D) 1933 Hopfen am See, GER
Klaus Auhuber (D) 1951 Landshut, GER
Martin Beck (D) 1933 Füssen, GER
Markus Egen (F) 1927 Füssen, GER
Lorenz Funk (F) 1947 Bad Tölz, GER
Walter Feistritzer (F) 1920 Wien, AUT
Karl Enzler (F) 1925 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER
Rudi Ball (F) 1910 Berlin, GER
Willi Bliesener (G) - Stralsund, GER
Helmut de Raaf (G) 1961 Neuss, GER
Joseph Heiß (G) 1963 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER
Klaus Hirche (G) 1939 Weißwasser, GER
Alfred Hoffmann (G) 1914 Berlin, GER
Matthias Hoppe (G) 1958
Ulrich Jansen (G) 1931 Krefeld, GER
Theo Kaufmann (G) 1912 Berlin, GER
Anton Kehle (G) 1947 Füssen, GER
Peter Kolbe (G) 1939
Walter Leinweber (G) 1907 Füssen, GER
Matthias Leis (G) 1899
Klaus Merk (G) 1967 Augsburg, GER
Robert Müller (G) 1980 Rosenheim, GER Washington Capitals (2001)
Erich Weishaupt (G) 1952 Kaufbeuren, GER
Ignaz Berndaner (D) 1954 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER
Joachim Albrecht von Bethmann-Hollweg (D) 1911 Runowo, POL
Karl Bierschel (D) 1932 Krefeld, GER
Frank Braun (D) 1948 Crimmitschau, GER
Günter Dreyer (D) 1887 Berlin, GER
Thomas Graul (D) 1962 Berlin, GER
Rolf Haffner (D) 1913 Berlin, GER
Ulrich Hiemer (D) 1962 Füssen, GER Colorado Rockies (1981)
Udo Kießling (D) 1955 Crimmitschau, GER
Harold Kreis (D) 1959 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Horst-Peter Kretschmer (D) 1955 Bad Tölz, GER
Uwe Krupp (D) 1965 Köln, GER Buffalo Sabres (1983)
Günther Kummetz (D) 1902
Joachim Lempio (D) 1956 Bad Langensalza, GER
C.M. Lüdecke (D) -
Dieter Medicus (D) 1957 Kaufbeuren, GER
Hartmut Nickel (D) 1944 Weißwasser, GER
Andreas Niederberger (D) 1963 München, GER
Erich Novy (D) 1937 Dubi, CZE
Helmut Novy (D) 1944 Behanky, CZE
Wolfgang Plotka (D) 1941 Berlin, GER
Andreas Renz (D) 1977 Villingen-Schwenningen, GER
Walter Sachs (D) 1891 Berlin, GER
Peter Scharf (D) 1953
Heinz Schildan (D) 1941
Hans Schmid (D) 1898
Otto Schneitberger (D) 1939 Bad Tölz, GER
Dieter Simon (D) 1953
Peter Slapke (D) 1949 Weißwasser, GER
Rudolf Thanner (D) 1944 Füssen, GER
Rudolf Tobien (D) 1915 Berlin, GER
Kurt Träger (D) -
Dieter Voigt (D) 1939 Geising, GER
Josef Völk (D) 1948 Emmenhausen, GER
Leonhard Waitl (D) 1939 Füssen, GER
Franz Csöngei (D) 1913 Wien, AUT
Alfred Heinrich (D) 1906 Berlin, GER
Günter Kutscher (D) -
Erich Römer (D) 1894 Berlin, GER
Michael Anderson (F) 1989 Peterborough, ON, CAN
Manfred Buder (F) 1936 Rothwasser, GER
Peter Draisaitl (F) 1965 Karvina, CZE
Gustav Hanig (F) 1945 Lanskroun, CZE
Günther Kelch (F) 1917 Berlin, GER
Ludwig Kuhn (F) 1918
Erich Kühnhackl (F) 1950 Citice, CZE
Franz Lange (F) -
Paul Martin (F) 1883 Berlin, GER
Rainer Patschinski (F) 1950
Roland Peters (F) 1951 Rostock, GER
Walter Schmiedinger (F) 1919 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER
Siegfried Schubert (F) 1939 Zabrze, POL
Hans Schütte (F) -
Georg Strobl (F) 1910 München, GER
Gerd Truntschka (F) 1958 Landshut, GER St. Louis Blues (1978)
Anton Wiedemann (F) 1911 Füssen, GER
Herbert Schibukat (F) 1914 Rastenburg, GER
172 players found | Previous page | Next page