All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Matthew Thiessen (G) 2000 Altona, MB, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2018)
Mackenzie Dwyer (D) 1997 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Darby Gula (D) 1998 Steinbach, MB, CAN
Drew Worrad (F) 1997 Denfield, ON, CAN
Brad Schoonbaert (F) 1997 Brandon, MB, CAN
Dexter Kuczek (F) 1997 East St. Paul, MB, CAN
2016-2017 Roman Bengert (G) 1996 Kyoto, JPN
Brady Keeper (D) 1996 Cross Lake, MB, CAN
Lawson McDonald (D) 1997 Winkler, MB, CAN
Mack Graham (F) 1997 Etobicoke, ON, CAN
Brandon Stanley (F) 1997 Sioux Lookout, ON, CAN
Jeremey Leipsic (F) 1997 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2015-2016 Nathan Park (G) 1995 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Brady Keeper (D) 1996 Cross Lake, MB, CAN
Brett Orr (D) 1996 Elkhorn, MB, CAN
Brad Bowles (F) 1995 Elkhorn, MB, CAN
Tristan Keck (F) 1995 Morris, MB, CAN
Logan Harland (F) 1995 Paradise Hill, SK, CAN
2014-2015 Nick Deery (G) 1994 LaCrosse, WI, USA
Jordan Greig (D) 1994 Souris, MB, CAN
Tanner Jago (D) 1994 Brandon, MB, CAN
Brad Bowles (F) 1995 Elkhorn, MB, CAN
Zach Waldvogel (F) 1994 Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN
Tristan Keck (F) 1995 Morris, MB, CAN
2013-2014 Braeden Ostepchuk (G) 1993 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Channing Bresciani (D) 1993 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Joel Messner (D) 1994 Lorette, MB, CAN
Tyler Grove (F) 1993 Selkirk, MB, CAN
Parker Thomas (F) 1993 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Brent Wold (F) 1993 Lac Du Bonnet, MB, CAN
2012-2013 Adam Iwan (G) 1993 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Tanner Butler (D) 1993 Souris, MB, CAN
Kyle Rous (D) 1992 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Guillaume Naud (D) 1992 Augsburg, GER
Connor Cleverley (F) 1992 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Parker Thomas (F) 1993 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2011-2012 Jayson Argue (G) 1993 Swan River, MB, CAN
Brenden Kotyk (D) 1991 Regina, SK, CAN
Steven Sorensen (D) 1991 Carver, MN, USA
Jesse Sinatynski (F) 1992 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN
Chapen LeBlond (F) 1991 Terrace, BC, CAN
Brent Wold (F) 1993 Lac Du Bonnet, MB, CAN
2010-2011 Matthew Krahn (G) 1991 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Clark Byczynski (D) 1990 Brendenbury, SK, CAN
Chris De La Lande (D) 1990 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Paul Van De Velde (F) 1990 Mariapolis, MB, CAN
Shelby Gray (F) 1990 Invermay, SK, CAN
Shane Luke (F) 1990 Saint Rose Du Lac, MB, CAN
2009-2010 David Aime (G) 1989 Clandeboye, MB, CAN
Steven Shamanski (D) 1989 Carberry, MB, CAN
Dale Warkentin (D) 1990 Fork River, MB, CAN
Taylor Dickin (F) 1989 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Shane Luke (F) 1990 Saint Rose Du Lac, MB, CAN
Ryan Dreger (F) 1989 Dauphin, MB, CAN
2008-2009 Alan Armour (G) 1988 Hayward, WI, USA
Drew Ellement (D) 1988 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Scott Macaulay (D) 1990 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Russ Payne (F) 1988 St. Andrews, MB, CAN
Eric Delong (F) 1988 Oakville, MB, CAN
Dan Watt (F) 1988 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2007-2008 Jason Gray (D) 1987 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Brock Turner (D) 1987 Brandon, MB, CAN
Jeremy Dawes (F) 1987 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Matt Gingera (F) 1987 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Bryan Kauk (F) 1987 Brandon, MB, CAN
2005-2006 Tyler Czuba (F) 1985 Kelowna, BC, CAN
2001-2002 Mark Agnew (F) 1983 Hartney, MB, CAN
2000-2001 Andrew Murray (F) 1981 Selkirk, MB, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2001)
1999-2000 Junior Lessard (F) 1980 St-Joseph-de-Beauce, QC, CAN
1998-1999 Konrad McKay (F) 1979 Wabowden, MB, CAN
1995-1996 Mike Dick (F) 1975 Altona, MB, CAN
1976-1977 Dale Maksymyk (F) 1959 Selkirk, MB, CAN
1972-1973 Charles Luksa (D) 1954 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1974)
Charlie Simmer (F) 1954 Terrace Bay, ON, CAN California Golden Seals (1974)
1966-1967 Cal Swenson (F) 1948 Watson, SK, CAN
1963-1964 Terry Ball (D) 1944 Selkirk, MB, CAN
Ted Irvine (F) 1944 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1962-1963 Bob Stoyko (F) 1943 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1957-1958 Gord Labossiere (F) 1940 St. Boniface, MB, CAN
1954-1955 Art Stratton (F) 1935 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1952-1953 Clare Smith (F) - Red Deer, AB, CAN
1951-1952 Kenneth Smith (F) - West Kildonan, MB, CAN
1950-1951 Elliott Chorley (F) 1931 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1949-1950 Jack Bownass (D) 1930 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Reg Abbott (F) 1930 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Elliott Chorley (F) 1931 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
1966-1967 Eddie Dorohoy 1929 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN
1963-1964 Ron Maxwell -