All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Matthew Croyle (G) 1996 High Wycombe, GBR
Tom McDonald (G) 1982 Swindon, GBR
Barry Sprakes (G) 1981 Widnes, GBR
Luke Wilson-Owen (G) 1999 Manchester, GBR
Daniel Bracegirdle (D) 1989 Blackpool, GBR
Scott Cooper (D) 1991
Daniel Fay (D) 2000
Thomas Jackson (D) 1995 Glossop, GBR
Ross Jordan (D) 1990 Glasgow, GBR
Lee Kemp (D) 1988 Nottingham, GBR
Simon Offord (D) 1985 Sheffield, GBR
Berwyn Hughes (D) 1995 Wrexham, GBR
Andrew Turner (D) 1988 Sheffield, GBR
Michael Mawer (F) 1994 Grimsby, GBR
Michal Novak (F) 1986 Ostrava, CZE
Ken Armstrong (F) 1985 Sale, GBR
Oliver Barron (F) 1988 Sheffield, GBR
Stuart Brittle (F) 1983 Telford, GBR
Shaun Dippnall (F) 1988 Astley, GBR
Michael Gilbert (F) 1997
Jakub Hájek (F) 1989
Thomas Ratcliffe (F) 1995 Altrincham, GBR
Daniel Bullock (F) 1990 Manchester, GBR
Chris Gee (F) 1992 Saffron Walden, GBR
2017-2018 Warren Gilfoyle (G) 1995 Worksop, GBR
Lewis King (G) 2001
Ben Ward (G) 2000
Nicholas Winters (G) 2001
James Bratby (D) -
Cameron Glasby (D) 1999
James Goodman (D) 1980 Doncaster, GBR
Jake Howis (D) 1999
Benjamin Jones (D) 1997
Benjamin Marples (D) 2001
David Pyatt (D) 1986 Hull, GBR
Jonathon Williamson (D) 1994
Charlie Saunders (F) 1998
Jake Apsley (F) 1999
Simon Butterworth (F) 1986 Sheffield, GBR
Joseph Colton (F) 1998
Will Curzon (F) -
Brady Doxey (F) 2000
James Florence (F) 2000
Morgan Glasby (F) 2001
Matthew Jeffcock (F) 1988 Sheffield, GBR
Dominic Martin (F) 1996
Elliott Meadows (F) 1997
Oliver Mitchell (F) 1999
Scott Morris (F) 1988 Sheffield, GBR
James Spencer (F) 2001
Bailey Templar (F) 1999
Ryan Johnson (F) 1983 Sheffield, GBR
Stanislav Lascek (F) 1986 Martin, SVK Tampa Bay Lightning (2005)
2016-2017 Phil Crosby (G) 1989 Warrington, GBR
Matthew Milhench (G) 1981 Kanata, ON, CAN
Nick Saxton (G) 1988 Bury, GBR
Chris Arnone (D) 1990 Blackburn, GBR
Daniel Fearon (D) 1986 Blackpool, GBR
Craig Lutkevitch (D) 1991 Bury, GBR
Daniel Sanderson (D) 2000 Blackburn, GBR
Carl Slater (D) 1990 Blackburn, GBR
Wayne Slater (D) 1983 Blackburn, GBR
Callum Strong (D) 1998 Blackburn, GBR
David Williams (D) 1985 Bury, GBR
Steven Hetherington (F) 1985 Blackburn, GBR
Jordan Ashington (F) 1991 Bradford, GBR
Scott Barnett (F) 1985 Bury, GBR
Sam Dunford (F) 1987 Blackpool, GBR
Andrew Duxbury (F) 1986 Manchester, GBR
Michal Fico (F) 1989 Sahy, SVK
Kyle Haslam (F) 1998 Blackburn, GBR
Richard Hughes (F) 1986
Chris Jones (F) 1988 Ely, GBR
Aaron Jordan (F) 1988 Bradford, GBR
Harry Mercer (F) 1998 Blackpool, GBR
Tomas Mitrik (F) 1988 Humenne, SVK
2015-2016 Matt Compton (G) 1983 Chester, GBR
George Cox (G) 1996
Gavin Austin (D) 1990 St Asaph, GBR
Steven Fellows (D) 1977 Mancot, GBR
Michael Jones (D) 1987 Manchester, GBR
Ryan Jones (D) 1996 Prestatyn, GBR
Ross Kennedy (D) 1998 St Asaph, GBR
Jake Orr (D) 1991 Connahs Quay, GBR
Bryn Roberts (D) 1991 Wrexham, GBR
Matthew Wainwright (D) 1993 Chester, GBR
Kenneth Williams (D) 1989 Mold, GBR
Owen Bennett (F) 1989 Telford, GBR
Andrew Chappell (F) 1985 Liverpool, GBR
Paul Davies (F) 1987 Shrewsbury, GBR
Gary Dixon (F) 1988 Liverpool, GBR
Alex Parry (F) 1992
Aled Roberts (F) 1993 Wrexham, GBR
Filip Supa (F) 1989 Topolcany, SVK
Marc Lovell (F) 1982 Chester, GBR
Simon Furnival (F) 1984 Warrington, GBR
James Parsons (F) 1987 St Asaph, GBR
Adrian Palak (F) 1990 Trencin, SVK
2014-2015 Calem Harper (G) 1996
Sam Hewitt (G) 1991 Coleshill, GBR
172 players found | Previous page | Next page