All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Rapperswil Melvin Nyffeler (G) 1994 Volketswil, SUI
Rapperswil Sascha Rochow (G) 1994
Rapperswil Sven Berger (D) 1988
Rapperswil Thomas Büsser (D) 1991
Rapperswil Cyrill Geyer (D) 1981 Zürich, SUI
Rapperswil Nico Gurtner (D) 1996
Rapperswil Frédéric Iglesias (D) 1989 Genève, SUI
Rapperswil Fabian Maier (D) 1991
Rapperswil Rajan Sataric (D) 1992 Solothurn, SUI
Rapperswil Florian Schmuckli (D) 1993 Baar, SUI
Rapperswil Jorden Gähler (D) 1993 Urnäsch, SUI
Rapperswil Leandro Profico (D) 1990 Chur, SUI
Rapperswil Dion Knelsen (F) 1989 Three Hills, AB, CAN
Rapperswil Martin Ness (F) 1993 Basel, SUI
Rapperswil Jan Vogel (F) 1995
Rapperswil Steve Mason (F) 1988 Tilburg, NED
Rapperswil Jared Aulin (F) 1982 Calgary, AB, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2000)
Rapperswil Fabian Brem (F) 1991 Uzwil, SUI
Rapperswil Corsin Casutt (F) 1984 Chur, SUI
Rapperswil Cédric Hüsler (F) 1994 Bubikon, SUI
Rapperswil Jan Mosimann (F) 1994 Biel, SUI
Rapperswil Antonio Rizzello (F) 1985 Männedorf, SUI
Rapperswil Josh Primeau (F) 1990 Zug, SUI
Rapperswil Michael Hügli (F) 1995 Seedorf, SUI
Rapperswil Sven Lindemann (F) 1978 Chur, SUI
Rapperswil Jeremy Morin (F) 1991 Auburn, NY, USA Atlanta Thrashers (2009)
2016-2017 Langenthal Marco Mathis (G) 1989 Davos, SUI
Langenthal Yannik Wildhaber (G) 1992
Langenthal Claudio Cadonau (D) 1988 Zürich, SUI
Langenthal Mike Küng (D) 1994
Langenthal Aurélien Marti (D) 1994
Langenthal Hans Pienitz (D) 1988 Miami, FL, USA
Langenthal Philippe Rytz (D) 1984 Biel, SUI
Langenthal Mike Völlmin (D) 1993 Wilmington, NC, USA
Langenthal Bernd Wolf (D) 1997 Wien, AUT
Langenthal Philip Åhlström (D) 1995
Langenthal Jeffrey Füglister (F) 1990 Zürich, SUI
Langenthal Silvan Hess (F) 1997
Langenthal Vincenzo Küng (F) 1993 Thun, SUI
Langenthal Nico Dünner (F) 1994 Emmenbrücke, SUI
Langenthal Brent Kelly (F) 1981 Kitchener, ON, CAN
Langenthal Dario Kummer (F) 1994 Wynau, SUI
Langenthal Arnaud Montandon (F) 1991 Bern, SUI
Langenthal Fabio Kläy (F) 1994 Langnau im Emmental, SUI
Langenthal Marc Kämpf (F) 1990
Langenthal Stefan Tschannen (F) 1984 Bern, SUI
Langenthal Tom Gerber (F) 1993
Langenthal Josh Primeau (F) 1990 Zug, SUI
Langenthal Jeff Campbell (F) 1981 Hansall, ON, CAN
Langenthal Pierrick Pivron (F) 1990 Gap, FRA
Langenthal Michael Trüssel (F) 1996
2015-2016 Ajoie Gauthier Descloux (G) 1996 Fribourg, SUI
Ajoie Sascha Rochow (G) 1994
Ajoie Simon Barbero (D) 1993 Limoges, FRA
Ajoie Thomas Büsser (D) 1991
Ajoie Giacomo Casserini (D) 1990 Locarno, SUI
Ajoie Joey Dupertuis (D) 1995 Aigle, SUI
Ajoie Kevin Fey (D) 1990
Ajoie Jordane Hauert (D) 1986 Porrentruy, SUI
Ajoie Miguel Orlando (D) 1985 Saignelégier, SUI
Ajoie Bastien Pouilly (D) 1996 Courtételle, SUI
Ajoie Anthony Rouiller (D) 1994
Ajoie Kevin Ryser (D) 1988 Bern, SUI
Ajoie Philip-Michaël Devos (F) 1990 Sorel-Tracy, QC, CAN
Ajoie Thibault Frossard (F) 1993 Vendlincourt, SUI
Ajoie Stefan Mäder (F) 1990 Langnau im Emmental, SUI
Ajoie Stanislav Horanský (F) 1994
Ajoie Ramón Diem (F) 1994 Zürich, SUI
Ajoie Dario Kummer (F) 1994 Wynau, SUI
Ajoie Gauthier Girardin (F) 1996 Porrentruy, SUI
Ajoie Nicolas Leonelli (F) 1993 Genève, SUI
Ajoie Steven Barras (F) 1983
Ajoie Raffael Lüthi (F) 1989
Ajoie Jan Mosimann (F) 1994 Biel, SUI
Ajoie Timothé Tuffet (F) 1989 Genève, SUI
Ajoie Victor Barbero (F) 1991 Gien, FRA
Ajoie Anthony Staiger (F) 1993
Ajoie Jonathan Hazen (F) 1990 Val-Bélair, QC, CAN
2014-2015 Langnau Damiano Ciaccio (G) 1989 Grandson, SUI
Langnau Jonas Müller (G) 1984 Glarus, SUI
Langnau Julien Bonnet (D) 1985 Lausanne, SUI
Langnau Kevin Hecquefeuille (D) 1984 Amiens, FRA
Langnau Yves Müller (D) 1989
Langnau Massimo Ronchetti (D) 1992 Lugano, SUI
Langnau Martin Stettler (D) 1984 Burgdorf, SUI
Langnau Miro Zryd (D) 1994
Langnau Kim Lindemann (D) 1982 Chur, SUI
Langnau Adrian Gerber (F) 1983 Langnau im Emmental, SUI
Langnau Anton Gustafsson (F) 1990 Karlskoga, SWE Washington Capitals (2008)
Langnau Claudio Moggi (F) 1982
Langnau Alban Rexha (F) 1992 Signau, SUI
Langnau Remo Schlapbach (F) 1992 Bern, SUI
Langnau Silvan Wyss (F) 1993 Biel, SUI
Langnau Yannick-Lennart Albrecht (F) 1994
Langnau Tobias Bucher (F) 1989 Frauenfeld, SUI
Langnau Lukas Haas (F) 1988 Langnau im Emmental, SUI
Langnau Chris DiDomenico (F) 1989 Woodbridge, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2007)
Langnau Deny Bärtschi (F) 1982 Biel, SUI
Langnau Sandro Moggi (F) 1982
Langnau Thomas Nüssli (F) 1982 Herisau, SUI Vancouver Canucks (2002)
898 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2017-2018 Rapperswil Claudio Bayer 1975 Zürich, SUI
Rapperswil Martin Büsser 1988
Rapperswil Markus Bütler 1972 Basel, SUI
Rapperswil Robin Farkas 1967 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Rapperswil Marco Jelinek -
Rapperswil Roger Maier 1960
Rapperswil Richi Novak - Kloten, SUI
Rapperswil Jeff Tomlinson 1970 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Rapperswil Thomas Walser 1982 Uzwil, SUI
2016-2017 Langenthal Marc Eichmann 1980 Zürich, SUI
Langenthal Noël Guyaz 1972 Langenthal, SUI
Langenthal Jason O'Leary 1978 Fredericton, NB, CAN
2015-2016 Ajoie Vincent Léchenne 1966
Ajoie Gary Sheehan 1964
Ajoie Serge Volet 1969
2014-2015 Langnau Peter Andersson 1962 Stockholm, SWE
Langnau Bengt-Åke Gustafsson 1958 Karlskoga, SWE
Langnau Jörg Reber 1974 Grosshöchstetten, SUI
Langnau Dusan Sidor 1956 Kremnica, SVK
2013-2014 Visp Frank Brux 1968
Visp Kim Collins 1962 Qualicum Beach, BC, CAN
Visp Daniel Wobmann 1977 Sierre, SUI
2012-2013 Lausanne Jan Alston 1969 Granby, QC, CAN
Lausanne Mike McNamara 1949 Montréal, QC, CAN
Lausanne Gerd Zenhäusern 1972 Buchen, SUI
2011-2012 Langenthal Heinz Ehlers 1966
2010-2011 Visp Bob Mongrain 1959 La Sarre, QC, CAN
2009-2010 Lausanne Laurent Perroton 1973 Lyon, FRA
Lausanne John Van Boxmeer 1952 Petrolia, ON, CAN
2008-2009 Lausanne Jim Koleff 1953 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Lausanne Hans Kossmann 1962 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Lausanne Laurent Perroton 1973 Lyon, FRA
Lausanne Terry Yake 1968 New Westminster, BC, CAN
2007-2008 Biel Heinz Ehlers 1966
Biel Albert Malgin 1966
Biel Kevin Schläpfer 1969 Basel, SUI
Biel Christophe Wahl 1967
2006-2007 Biel Kim Collins 1962 Qualicum Beach, BC, CAN
Björn Kinding 1957 Goteborg, SWE
2005-2006 Biel Kim Collins 1962 Qualicum Beach, BC, CAN
2004-2005 Basel Kent Ruhnke 1952 Toronto, ON, CAN
Basel Ueli Schwarz 1959
Basel Alex Stein 1971 Aurora, ON, CAN
2003-2004 Biel Charly Oppliger 1945
2002-2003 Basel Paul-André Cadieux 1947 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Basel Beat Lautenschlager 1959
2001-2002 Philip Anschutz 1939 Russell, KS, USA
Genève-Servette Andrei Khomutov 1961 Yaroslavl, RUS
Genève-Servette Hans Kossmann 1962 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Genève-Servette Chris McSorley 1962 Hamilton, ON, CAN
2000-2001 Lausanne Mario Brühwiler -
Lausanne Riccardo Fuhrer 1956 Bern, SUI
1999-2000 Chur Mike McParland 1958
1998-1999 Chur Merlin Malinowski 1958 North Battleford, SK, CAN
Chur Mike McParland 1958
1997-1998 Langnau Jakob Kölliker 1953 Biel, SUI
1996-1997 Herisau Mark McGregor 1960 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1995-1996 La Chaux-de-Fonds Riccardo Fuhrer 1956 Bern, SUI
1994-1995 Lausanne Jean Lussier 1953
1993-1994 Rapperswil Fritz Bhend 1952
Rapperswil Pekka Rautakallio 1953 Pori, FIN
1992-1993 Davos Mats Waltin 1953 Stockholm, SWE
1991-1992 Ajoie Richmond Gosselin 1956 St. Pierre, MB, CAN
1990-1991 Chur Jakob Gross 1960
Chur Leo Schumacher 1953 Baar, SUI
1989-1990 Martigny Richmond Gosselin 1956 St. Pierre, MB, CAN
1988-1989 Chur Mike McParland 1958
1987-1988 Olten Kent Ruhnke 1952 Toronto, ON, CAN
1986-1987 Langnau Hans Brechbühler 1938
Langnau Paul-André Cadieux 1947 Ottawa, ON, CAN
1985-1986 Chur Alex Andjelic 1940
1983-1984 Chur Miroslav Berek 1938 Ostrava, CZE
Chur Thomas Domenig 1933 Chur, SUI
1980-1981 ZSC Kent Ruhnke 1952 Toronto, ON, CAN
1979-1980 Gottéron Gaston Pelletier 1933 Lyster, QC, CAN
1975-1976 Zug Robert Zehnder -
1960-1961 Langnau Bill Dobbyn 1935 Basswood, MB, CAN