All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2021-2022 Henrik Holm (G) 1990 Fredrikstad, NOR
Joona Partanen (G) 1993 Helsinki, FIN
Noah Bergersen Aarthun (D) 2001 Stavanger, NOR
Nicolai Bryhnisveen (D) 1991 Oslo, NOR
Andreas Klavestad (D) 1995 Sarpsborg, NOR
Martin Lefebvre (D) 1992 Terrebonne, QC, CAN
Jeppe Meyer (D) 2000 Oslo, NOR
Daniel Bøen Rokseth (D) 1991 Oslo, NOR
Dennis Løvold Sveum (D) 1986 Lillehammer, NOR
Tristan Thompson (D) 1997 Canmore, AB, CAN
Patrick Ulriksen (D) 1990 Oslo, NOR
Kristian Sjødahl Østby (D) 1996 Sarpsborg, NOR
Thomas Berg-Paulsen (F) 1999 Stavanger, NOR
Jarrett Burton (F) 1990 Echo Bay, ON, CAN
André Bjelland Strandborg (F) 2002 Stavanger, NOR
Steve Whitney (F) 1991 Boston, MA, USA
Rob Bordson (F) 1988 Duluth, MN, USA
Greg Mauldin (F) 1982 Boston, MA, USA Columbus Blue Jackets (2002)
William Steinsvik Kuisma (F) 2002
Ludvig Hoff (F) 1996 Oslo, NOR
Sander Dilling Hurrød (F) 2000 Fredrikstad, NOR
Dan Kissel (F) 1987 Crestwood, IL, USA
Anders Tangen Henriksen (F) 1995 Stavanger, NOR
Magnus Hoff (F) 1993 Oslo, NOR
Christoffer Karlsen (F) 1998 Sarpsborg, NOR
Tommy Kristiansen (F) 1989 Sarpsborg, NOR
Markus Søberg (F) 1995 Oslo, NOR Columbus Blue Jackets (2013)
2018-2019 Nicklas Dahlberg (G) 1985 Danderyd, SWE
Ole Morten Furseth (G) 1994 Lørenskog, NOR
Nicolay Andresen (D) 1993 Asker, NOR
Victor Björkung (D) 1993 Stockholm, SWE
Patrick Bovim (D) 1988 Oslo, NOR
Max Krogdahl (D) 1998 Bærum, NOR
Christian Kåsastul (D) 1997 Skien, NOR
Kristoffer Thomassen (D) 2000 Asker, NOR
Henrik Ødegaard (D) 1988 Asker, NOR
Sean McMonagle (D) 1988 Oakville, ON, CAN
Anders Bastiansen (F) 1980 Asker, NOR
Petter Kristiansen (F) 1985 Asker, NOR
Magnus Geheb (F) 1998 Asker, NOR
Garrett Thompson (F) 1990 Davison, MI, USA
Sebastian Johansen (F) 1997 Oslo, NOR
Mats Frøshaug (F) 1988 Oslo, NOR Vancouver Canucks (2008)
Mikkel Christiansen (F) 1992 Oslo, NOR
Viktor Granholm (F) 1997 Bærum, NOR
Fredrik Lystad Jacobsen (F) 1990 Asker, NOR
Kyle Bonis (F) 1989 Lindsay, ON, CAN
Cato Cocozza (F) 1984 Oslo, NOR
Hampus Gustafsson (F) 1991 Malmö, SWE
Erik Beier Jensen (F) 2000 Asker, NOR
Endre Medby (F) 1994 Gjøvik, NOR
2017-2018 Robert Hestmann (G) 1988 Lørenskog, NOR
Jonas Strand (G) 1997 Trondheim, NOR
Oskar Östlund (G) 1992 Gävle, SWE
Mikkel Søgaard (D) 1992 Sarpsborg, NOR
Jimmy Andersson (D) 1985 Karlstad, SWE
Christian Bull (D) 1996 Oslo, NOR
Kodie Curran (D) 1989 Calgary, AB, CAN
Håkon Opheim Engh (D) 1999 Hamar, NOR
Emil Frøshaug (D) 1993 Oslo, NOR
Simen Løvhaug Hansen (D) 1997 Hamar, NOR
Kenney Morrison (D) 1992 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
Lars Løkken Østli (D) 1986 Hamar, NOR
Lars Erik Hesbråten (D) 1985 Kongsvinger, NOR
Simen Andre Edvardsen (F) 1999 Hamar, NOR
Jørgen Langdalen (F) 1994 Hamar, NOR
Christian Larrivée (F) 1982 Gaspé, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2000)
Victor Svensson (F) 1989 Karlskrona, SWE
Jacob Berglund (F) 1991 Malmö, SWE
Phil Marinaccio (F) 1993 Woodbridge, ON, CAN
Martin Rønnild (F) 1996 Fredrikstad, NOR
Mikael Zettergren (F) 1982 Hägersten, SWE
Mikael Dokken (F) 1989 Oslo, NOR
Kjetil Martinsen (F) 1992 Oslo, NOR
Hampus Gustafsson (F) 1991 Malmö, SWE
Robin Dahlstrøm (F) 1988 Oslo, NOR
Eirik Skadsdammen (F) 1981 Kongsvinger, NOR
Steffen Thoresen (F) 1985 Oslo, NOR
Joakim Jensen (F) 1987 Bærum, NOR
Josh Nicholls (F) 1992 Richmond, BC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2010)
2016-2017 Henrik Holm (G) 1990 Fredrikstad, NOR
Ruben Smith (G) 1987 Stavanger, NOR
Spencer Humphries (D) 1992 Delta, BC, CAN
Tim Kunes (D) 1987 Huntington, NY, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2005)
Jørgen Kvål (D) 1997 Trondheim, NOR
Scott Macaulay (D) 1990 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Mats Larsen Mostue (D) 1989 Hamar, NOR
Daniel Bøen Rokseth (D) 1991 Oslo, NOR
Henrik Solberg (D) 1987 Trondheim, NOR
Dennis Løvold Sveum (D) 1986 Lillehammer, NOR
Eirik Salsten (F) 1994 Oslo, NOR
Mark Van Guilder (F) 1984 St. Paul, MN, USA
Kristian Forsberg (F) 1986 Oslo, NOR
Henrik Medhus (F) 1995 Stavanger, NOR
Christian Dahl Andersen (F) 1980 Asker, NOR
Svein Petter Falk-Larssen (F) 1996 Trondheim, NOR
Kjetil Martinsen (F) 1992 Oslo, NOR
Dan Kissel (F) 1987 Crestwood, IL, USA
Eric Nystrom (F) 1983 Syosset, NY, USA Calgary Flames (2002)
Simen Talge (F) 1998 Stavanger, NOR
712 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2021-2022 Todd Bjorkstrand 1962 Minneapolis, MN, USA
Eirik Haukali 1990 Stavanger, NOR
Pål Haukali Higson 1976 Northampton, GBR
Juha Kaunismäki 1979 Helsinki, FIN
Lubos Pisar 1981 Bojnice, SVK
Bent Stangvik 1977 Stavanger, NOR
2018-2019 Jan André Aasland 1989 Oslo, NOR
Martin Conradsson 1973 Orsa, SWE
Patrick Gandolfi Hellman 1984 Bærum, NOR
Tommy Granaas 1969 Asker, NOR
Øystein Hærem - Asker, NOR
Peter Josefsson 1981 Vänersborg, SWE
Nicolay Sørensen - Asker, NOR
Vidar Wold 1974 Asker, NOR
2017-2018 Jeff Jakobs 1989 Säter, SWE
Sjur Rakstad-Larsen 1968 Hamar, NOR
Mathias Saxrud -
Jostein Smeby 1984 Hamar, NOR
Fredrik Söderström 1977 Leksand, SWE
2016-2017 Peter Andersson 1964
Pål Kristian Guldbrandsen 1977
Olli Hällfors 1979 Vaasa, FIN
Pål Haukali Higson 1976 Northampton, GBR
Bent Stangvik 1977 Stavanger, NOR
2015-2016 Peter Andersson 1964
Pål Kristian Guldbrandsen 1977
Pål Haukali Higson 1976 Northampton, GBR
Bent Stangvik 1977 Stavanger, NOR
Petter Thoresen 1961
2014-2015 Peter Andersson 1964
Pål Kristian Guldbrandsen 1977
Pål Haukali Higson 1976 Northampton, GBR
Bent Stangvik 1977 Stavanger, NOR
Petter Thoresen 1961
2013-2014 Peter Andersson 1964
Pål Haukali Higson 1976 Northampton, GBR
Bent Stangvik 1977 Stavanger, NOR
2012-2013 Peter Andersson 1964
Pål Haukali Higson 1976 Northampton, GBR
Bent Stangvik 1977 Stavanger, NOR
2011-2012 Peter Andersson 1964
Pål Haukali Higson 1976 Northampton, GBR
Bent Stangvik 1977 Stavanger, NOR
2010-2011 Daniel Björnberg 1978 Fotskäl, SWE
2009-2010 Pål Haukali Higson 1976 Northampton, GBR
Sam Liebkind 1983 Helsinki, FIN
Bent Stangvik 1977 Stavanger, NOR
2008-2009 Espen Knutsen 1972 Oslo, NOR
Frantisek Stolc 1980 Poprad, SVK
2007-2008 Alexander Smirnov 1964 Voskresensk, RUS
2005-2006 Espen Knutsen 1972 Oslo, NOR
Frantisek Stolc 1980 Poprad, SVK
2004-2005 Knut Jørgen Stubdal 1961
2001-2002 Jonas Björck 1971
Serge Boisvert 1959 Drummondville, QC, CAN
1994-1995 Göran Sjöberg 1960
1989-1990 Roger Lindqvist 1944
1988-1989 Harald Lückner 1957 Marstrand, SWE
1985-1986 Ulf Weinstock 1952 Strängnäs, SWE
1984-1985 Lennart Åhlberg 1941
1980-1981 Trygve Skøien 1956