PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Nico Daws (G) 2000 München, GER
Anthony Popovich (G) 1999 Belleville, ON, CAN
Daniil Chayka (D) 2002 Moskva, RUS
Sean Durzi (D) 1998 Toronto, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2018)
Fedor Gordeev (D) 1999 Toronto, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2017)
Jack Hanley (D) 1998 Whitby, ON, CAN
Owen Lalonde (D) 2000 Windsor, ON, CAN
Markus Phillips (D) 1999 Port Perry, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2017)
Dmitri Samorukov (D) 1999 Volgograd, RUS Edmonton Oilers (2017)
Zack Terry (D) 2002 Oakville, ON, CAN
Domenico Commisso (F) 1998 Oakville, ON, CAN
Liam Hawel (F) 1999 Kanata, ON, CAN Dallas Stars (2017)
Cameron Hillis (F) 2000 Oshawa, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2018)
Cedric Ralph (F) 1999 Peterborough, ON, CAN
Nate Schnarr (F) 1999 Waterloo, ON, CAN Arizona Coyotes (2017)
Keegan Stevenson (F) 2000 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Nick Suzuki (F) 1999 London, ON, CAN Vegas Golden Knights (2017)
Pavel Gogolev (F) 2000 Moskva, RUS
Isaac Ratcliffe (F) 1999 London, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2017)
Zachary Roberts (F) 1999 Stouffville, ON, CAN
Ty Collins (F) 2002 Newmarket, ON, CAN
MacKenzie Entwistle (F) 1999 Mississauga, ON, CAN Arizona Coyotes (2017)
Alexei Toropchenko (F) 1999 Moskva, RUS St. Louis Blues (2017)
2017-2018 Nick Donofrio (G) 1999 Ypsilanti, MI, USA
Kaden Fulcher (G) 1998 Brigden, ON, CAN
Ben Gleason (D) 1998 Ortonville, MI, USA
Jack Hanley (D) 1998 Whitby, ON, CAN
Kade Landry (D) 1999 Wallace, ON, CAN
Justin Lemcke (D) 1997 Whitby, ON, CAN
Nicolas Mattinen (D) 1998 Ottawa, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2016)
Riley Stillman (D) 1998 Peterborough, ON, CAN Florida Panthers (2016)
Connor Walters (D) 1997 Welland, ON, CAN
Owen Burnell (F) 1998 Caledonia, ON, CAN
Ben Garagan (F) 1999 North Bay, ON, CAN
Jake Murray (F) 2000 Komoka, ON, CAN
Brandon Saigeon (F) 1998 Grimsby, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2018)
Ryan Moore (F) 1997 Troy, MI, USA
Robert Thomas (F) 1999 Aurora, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (2017)
Arthur Kaliyev (F) 2001 Tashkent, UZB Los Angeles Kings (2019)
Navrin Mutter (F) 2001 Lucan, ON, CAN
Matthew Strome (F) 1999 Mississauga, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2017)
Liam Van Loon (F) 2001 London, ON, CAN
Nicholas Caamano (F) 1998 Ancaster, ON, CAN Dallas Stars (2016)
MacKenzie Entwistle (F) 1999 Mississauga, ON, CAN Arizona Coyotes (2017)
Isaac Nurse (F) 1999 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Marian Studenic (F) 1998 Holic, SVK New Jersey Devils (2017)
Will Bitten (F) 1998 Ottawa, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2016)
Zachary Jackson (F) 1999 Barrie, ON, CAN
2016-2017 Joe Murdaca (G) 1998 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
Troy Timpano (G) 1997 Caledon, ON, CAN
Mitchell Byrne (D) 1998 Brampton, ON, CAN
Erik Cernak (D) 1997 Kosice, SVK Los Angeles Kings (2015)
T.J. Fergus (D) 1997 Oakville, ON, CAN
Owen Headrick (D) 1997 Garden River, ON, CAN
Cameron Lizotte (D) 1997 Falconbridge, ON, CAN
Ryan Martin (D) 1999 London, ON, CAN
Darren Raddysh (D) 1996 Caledon, ON, CAN
Jordan Sambrook (D) 1998 Markham, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2016)
Josh Wainman (D) 1999 Peterborough, ON, CAN
Anthony Cirelli (F) 1997 Woodbridge, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2015)
Carson Edwardson (F) 1999 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
Haydn Hopkins (F) 1997 Victoria, BC, CAN
Kyle Pettit (F) 1996 Komoka, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2014)
Dylan Strome (F) 1997 Mississauga, ON, CAN Arizona Coyotes (2015)
German Poddubnyi (F) 1999 Sarov, RUS
Patrick Fellows (F) 1997 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Christian Girhiny (F) 1998 Thorold, ON, CAN
Kyle Maksimovich (F) 1998 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Warren Foegele (F) 1996 Markham, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2014)
Ivan Lodnia (F) 1999 Los Angeles, CA, USA Minnesota Wild (2017)
Taylor Raddysh (F) 1998 Toronto, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2016)
Cade Robinson (F) 1999 Jackson, MI, USA
Alex DeBrincat (F) 1997 Farmington Hills, MI, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2016)
2015-2016 Brendan Burke (G) 1995 Scottsdale, AZ, USA Phoenix Coyotes (2013)
Tyler Parsons (G) 1997 Chesterfield Township, MI, USA Calgary Flames (2016)
Evan Bouchard (D) 1999 Oakville, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2018)
Brandon Crawley (D) 1997 Glen Rock, NJ, USA New York Rangers (2017)
Jacob Graves (D) 1995 Barrie, ON, CAN
Aiden Jamieson (D) 1996 Whitby, ON, CAN
Olli Juolevi (D) 1998 Helsinki, FIN Vancouver Canucks (2016)
Chris Martenet (D) 1996 Indianapolis, IN, USA Dallas Stars (2015)
Nicolas Mattinen (D) 1998 Ottawa, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2016)
Victor Mete (D) 1998 Woodbridge, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2016)
Christian Dvorak (F) 1996 Palos Township, IL, USA Phoenix Coyotes (2014)
Owen MacDonald (F) 1996 Elora, ON, CAN
Robert Thomas (F) 1999 Aurora, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (2017)
Max Jones (F) 1998 Rochester, MI, USA Anaheim Ducks (2016)
Matthew Tkachuk (F) 1997 Scottsdale, AZ, USA Calgary Flames (2016)
Chad Heffernan (F) 1996 Peterborough, ON, CAN
Aaron Berisha (F) 1995 Toronto, ON, CAN
Mitchell Marner (F) 1997 Markham, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2015)
J.J. Piccinich (F) 1996 Paramus, NJ, USA Toronto Maple Leafs (2014)
Cliff Pu (F) 1998 North York, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2016)
Kole Sherwood (F) 1997 New Albany, OH, USA
Chandler Yakimowicz (F) 1996 Kingston, PA, USA St. Louis Blues (2014)
Daniel Bernhardt (F) 1996 Huddinge, SWE New York Rangers (2015)
2014-2015 Ken Appleby (G) 1995 North Bay, ON, CAN
Jeremy Brodeur (G) 1996 Essex Fells, NJ, USA
Josh Brown (D) 1994 London, ON, CAN Florida Panthers (2013)
Chris Carlisle (D) 1994 Fort Lee, NJ, USA
437 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2018-2019 Justin Berry 1980 Ancaster, ON, CAN
Wade Branch 1984 Whitby, ON, CAN
Wayne Burke -
George Burnett 1962 Port Perry, ON, CAN
Clair Cornish -
Ryan Daniels 1988 Pickering, ON, CAN
Cameron Finbow 1996 Pickering, ON, CAN
Rick Gaetz -
Phil Golding -
Jake Grimes 1972 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
Russ Hammond 1945
Rick Hoyle -
Pete Judge 1991 New York, NY, USA
Jim Mancuso -
Adam Martin -
Bob McKinnon -
Doug Robertson - Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Barbara Underhill 1963 Port Elgin, ON, CAN
Lui Vigilante -
Scott Walker 1973 Cambridge, ON, CAN
Chad Wiseman 1981 Burlington, ON, CAN
2017-2018 John Gruden 1970 Virginia, MN, USA
Vince Laise 1983 Brampton, ON, CAN
David Matsos 1973 Burlington, ON, CAN
Ian Meagher 1989 Montréal, QC, CAN
Barrie Moore 1975 London, ON, CAN
Steve Staios 1973 Hamilton, ON, CAN
2016-2017 B.J. Adams 1976 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Rob Alderman -
Mike Battah -
Ryan Berard 1987 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
Dave Brown - Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON, CAN
Devin Brown -
Ian Carruthers -
Scott Halpenny - ON, CAN
Ray Irwin 1958 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Kris Knoblauch 1978 Imperial, SK, CAN
Mark Nelson -
Tim Wilson -
Walt Wingfield -
Wes Wolfe 1989 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
2015-2016 Jamie Baker 1968 Toronto, ON, CAN
Rick Boyle -
Lorry Greenspan -
Leon Haughian -
Ken Hornick -
Dale Hunter 1960 Petrolia, ON, CAN
Dylan Hunter 1985 Québec, QC, CAN
Mark Hunter 1962 Petrolia, ON, CAN
Tom Mannino 1987 Farmington Hills, MI, USA
Mike Martin 1976 Stratford, ON, CAN
Basil McRae 1961 Beaverton, ON, CAN
Stu Robinson -
David Rook 1967
Rob Simpson - Cobourg, ON, CAN
Rick Steadman 1984 Oil Springs, ON, CAN
Steve Warner - ON, CAN
Rob Wilson -
2014-2015 Zac Bierk 1976 Peterborough, ON, CAN
Bryan Boyes 1961 Whitby, ON, CAN
Kevin Chapman 1985
Anthony Cornacchia 1977 Toronto, ON, CAN
Mark Fitzgerald -
Roger Hunt 1967 Dunnville, ON, CAN
D.J. Smith 1977 Windsor, ON, CAN
Tracy Tutton -
Eric Wellwood 1990 Oldcastle, ON, CAN
2013-2014 Russ Hammond 1945
2012-2013 Dale Hunter 1960 Petrolia, ON, CAN
Dylan Hunter 1985 Québec, QC, CAN
Mark Hunter 1962 Petrolia, ON, CAN
Jeff Paul 1978 London, ON, CAN
Rob Simpson - Cobourg, ON, CAN
2011-2012 Misha Donskov 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN
Dylan Hunter 1985 Québec, QC, CAN
2010-2011 Dale DeGray 1963 Oshawa, ON, CAN
Mark Reeds 1960 Toronto, ON, CAN
Brad Tiley 1971 Markdale, ON, CAN
Terry Virtue 1970 Scarborough, ON, CAN
2009-2010 Bob Boughner 1971 Windsor, ON, CAN
2008-2009 Bob Boughner 1971 Windsor, ON, CAN
2006-2007 Peter Karmanos 1943 Detroit, MI, USA
Thomas Thewes 1931
Mike Vellucci 1966 Farmington, MI, USA
Todd Watson -
2005-2006 Max Saegert 1976 Montréal, QC, CAN
Dick Todd -
Jeff Twohey -
2004-2005 Don Brankley 1948 Capreol, ON, CAN
Dale Hunter 1960 Petrolia, ON, CAN
Mark Hunter 1962 Petrolia, ON, CAN
Jeff Perry 1971 Sarnia, ON, CAN
David Rook 1967
2003-2004 Dave Barr 1960 Toronto, ON, CAN
Russ Hammond 1945
Dale Hunter 1960 Petrolia, ON, CAN
2001-2002 Sherwood Bassin 1939 Semans, SK, CAN
2000-2001 Brian Kilrea 1934 Ottawa, ON, CAN
1999-2000 Paul Crowley 1955 Montréal, QC, CAN
Jamie Massie -
131 staff found | Previous page | Next page