All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Zug Sandro Aeschlimann (G) 1994 Zäziwil, SUI
Zug Luca Hollenstein (G) 2000 Mosnang, SUI
Zug Tobias Stephan (G) 1984 Zürich, SUI Dallas Stars (2002)
Zug Gianluca Zaetta (G) 1999
Zug Santeri Alatalo (D) 1990 Tampere, FIN
Zug Raphael Díaz (D) 1986 Baar, SUI
Zug Johann Morant (D) 1986 Belfort, FRA
Zug Victor Oejdemark (D) 1998 Stäfa, SUI
Zug Dominik Schlumpf (D) 1991 Mönchaltorf, SUI
Zug Livio Stadler (D) 1998 Steinhausen, SUI
Zug Thomas Thiry (D) 1997 Saint-Germain-en-Laye, FRA
Zug Jesse Zgraggen (D) 1993 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Zug Miro Zryd (D) 1994
Zug Garrett Roe (F) 1988 Vienna, VA, USA Los Angeles Kings (2008)
Zug Yannick-Lennart Albrecht (F) 1994
Zug Sven Senteler (F) 1992 Zürich, SUI
Zug Sven Leuenberger (F) 1999 Hüttikon, SUI
Zug Yannick Zehnder (F) 1997 Zug, SUI
Zug Brian Flynn (F) 1988 Lynnfield, MA, USA
Zug David McIntyre (F) 1987 Oakville, ON, CAN Dallas Stars (2006)
Zug Reto Suri (F) 1989 Zürich, SUI
Zug Pontus Widerström (F) 1994 Göteborg, SWE
Zug Fabian Schnyder (F) 1985 Luzern, SUI
Zug Fabian Haberstich (F) 1997
Zug Dario Simion (F) 1994 Locarno, SUI
Zug Carl Klingberg (F) 1991 Göteborg, SWE Atlanta Thrashers (2009)
Zug Lino Martschini (F) 1993 Luzern, SUI
Zug Dennis Everberg (F) 1991 Västerås, SWE
Zug Dominic Lammer (F) 1992 Zürich, SUI
2017-2018 Rapperswil Kevin Liechti (G) 1997
Rapperswil Melvin Nyffeler (G) 1994 Volketswil, SUI
Rapperswil Beat Trudel (G) 1999 Bülach, SUI
Rapperswil Sven Berger (D) 1988
Rapperswil Thomas Büsser (D) 1991
Rapperswil Cyrill Geyer (D) 1981 Zürich, SUI
Rapperswil Frédéric Iglesias (D) 1989 Genève, SUI
Rapperswil Fabian Maier (D) 1991
Rapperswil Rajan Sataric (D) 1992 Solothurn, SUI
Rapperswil Florian Schmuckli (D) 1993 Baar, SUI
Rapperswil Jorden Gähler (D) 1993 Urnäsch, SUI
Rapperswil Leandro Profico (D) 1990 Chur, SUI
Rapperswil Dion Knelsen (F) 1989 Three Hills, AB, CAN
Rapperswil Jan Vogel (F) 1995
Rapperswil Steve Mason (F) 1988 Tilburg, NED
Rapperswil Jared Aulin (F) 1982 Calgary, AB, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2000)
Rapperswil Fabian Brem (F) 1991 Uzwil, SUI
Rapperswil Corsin Casutt (F) 1984 Chur, SUI
Rapperswil Cédric Hüsler (F) 1994 Bubikon, SUI
Rapperswil Jan Mosimann (F) 1994 Biel, SUI
Rapperswil Antonio Rizzello (F) 1985 Männedorf, SUI
Rapperswil Lars Frei (F) 1994
Rapperswil Josh Primeau (F) 1990 Zug, SUI
Rapperswil Michael Hügli (F) 1995 Seedorf, SUI
Rapperswil Sven Lindemann (F) 1978 Chur, SUI
2016-2017 Kloten Luca Boltshauser (G) 1993 Zürich, SUI
Kloten Martin Gerber (G) 1974 Burgdorf, SUI Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (2001)
Kloten Melvin Nyffeler (G) 1994 Volketswil, SUI
Kloten Andrin Seifert (G) 1998 Zürich, SUI
Kloten René Back (D) 1982 Konstanz, GER
Kloten Alain Bircher (D) 1997 Stansstad, SUI
Kloten Dominik Egli (D) 1998
Kloten Lukas Frick (D) 1994 Zuberwangen, SUI
Kloten Edson Harlacher (D) 1996 Zürich, SUI
Kloten Kevin Hecquefeuille (D) 1984 Amiens, FRA
Kloten Tim Ramholt (D) 1984 Zürich, SUI Calgary Flames (2003)
Kloten Bobby Sanguinetti (D) 1988 Trenton, NJ, USA New York Rangers (2006)
Kloten Lukas Stoop (D) 1990 Flums, SUI
Kloten Patrick von Gunten (D) 1985 Sigriswil, SUI
Kloten Serge Weber (D) 1997
Kloten Jorden Gähler (D) 1993 Urnäsch, SUI
Kloten Steve Kellenberger (D) 1987 Bülach, SUI
Kloten Thierry Bader (F) 1997 Winterthur, SUI
Kloten Luca Cunti (F) 1989 Zürich, SUI Tampa Bay Lightning (2007)
Kloten Patrick Obrist (F) 1993 Dornbirn, AUT
Kloten Tommi Santala (F) 1979 Helsinki, FIN Atlanta Thrashers (1999)
Kloten Roman Schlagenhauf (F) 1989 Zürich, SUI
Kloten Oliver Steiner (F) 1998 Winterthur, SUI
Kloten Marco Lehmann (F) 1999 Lauperswil, SUI
Kloten James Sheppard (F) 1988 Lower Sackville, NS, CAN Minnesota Wild (2006)
Kloten Patrick Zahner (F) 1997
Kloten Luca Homberger (F) 1991 Uzwil, SUI
Kloten Drew Shore (F) 1991 Denver, CO, USA Florida Panthers (2009)
Kloten Jan Lee Hartmann (F) 1995 St. Peterzell, SUI
Kloten Vincent Praplan (F) 1994 Sierre, SUI
Kloten Matthias Bieber (F) 1986 Zürich, SUI
Kloten Daniele Grassi (F) 1993 Bellinzona, SUI
Kloten Denis Hollenstein (F) 1989 Mosnang, SUI
Kloten Robin Leone (F) 1993 Winterthur, SUI
Kloten Jan Zwissler (F) 1998 Weinfelden, SUI
Kloten Colby Genoway (F) 1983 Morden, MB, CAN
Kloten Romano Lemm (F) 1984 Davos, SUI
2015-2016 ZSC Thomas Bäumle (G) 1984 Olten, SUI
ZSC Urban Leimbacher (G) 1981
ZSC Niklas Schlegel (G) 1994 Zürich, SUI
ZSC Phil Baltisberger (D) 1995 Schlieren, SUI
ZSC Marc-André Bergeron (D) 1980 St-Louis-de-France, QC, CAN
ZSC Severin Blindenbacher (D) 1983 Zürich, SUI Phoenix Coyotes (2001)
ZSC Patrick Geering (D) 1990 Zürich, SUI
ZSC Cédric Hächler (D) 1993 Seengen, SUI
ZSC Roger Karrer (D) 1997 Zürich, SUI
182 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2018-2019 Zug Paul DiPietro 1970 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Zug Stefan Hedlund 1975 Luleå, SWE
Zug Josh Holden 1978 Calgary, AB, CAN
Zug Cyndy Kenyon 1983
Zug Reto Kläy 1978
Zug Patrick Lengwiler 1978
Zug Simon Pfister 1985 Sumiswald, SUI
Zug Roland Schmid 1973 Baar, SUI
Zug Michael Slongo 1973
Zug Janick Steinmann 1987 Baar, SUI
Zug Hans-Peter Strebel 1949
Zug Dan Tangnes 1979 Oslo, NOR
2017-2018 Rapperswil Claudio Bayer 1975 Zürich, SUI
Rapperswil Martin Büsser 1988
Rapperswil Markus Bütler 1972 Basel, SUI
Rapperswil Robin Farkas 1967 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Rapperswil Marco Jelinek -
Rapperswil Roger Maier 1960
Rapperswil Richi Novak - Kloten, SUI
Rapperswil Jeff Tomlinson 1970 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Rapperswil Thomas Walser 1982 Uzwil, SUI
2016-2017 Kloten Matthias Berner -
Kloten Niklas Gällstedt 1967
Kloten Felix Hollenstein 1965 Bülach, SUI
Kloten Peter Lüthi 1952
Kloten Pascal Müller 1979 Langnau im Emmental, SUI
Kloten Frédéric Rothen 1976 Boncourt, SUI
Kloten Pekka Tirkkonen 1968 Savonlinna, FIN
2015-2016 ZSC Steven Cocker 1991 Orangeville, ON, CAN
ZSC Rob Cookson 1961 Lacombe, AB, CAN
ZSC Marc Crawford 1961 Belleville, ON, CAN
ZSC Walter Frey 1943 Zürich, SUI
ZSC Henryk Gruth 1957 Ruda Slaska, POL
ZSC Edgar Salis 1970 Chur, SUI
ZSC Stephan Siegfried 1982 Wil, SUI
ZSC Peter Zahner 1961
2014-2015 Bern Walter Born -
Bern Guy Boucher 1971 Notre-Dame-du-Lac, QC, CAN
Bern Alexander Châtelain 1978 Chur, SUI
Bern Lars Leuenberger 1975 Uzwil, SUI
Bern Sven Leuenberger 1969 Uzwil, SUI
Bern Marc Lüthi 1962
Bern Dusan Sidor 1956 Kremnica, SVK
1965-1966 Grasshopper Stu Robertson 1929 Edmonton, AB, CAN
1964-1965 Bern Ed Reigle 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN