PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
1972-1973 Petr Brokes (G) 1956
Jiri Svoboda (G) 1954
Josef Horak (D) 1954
Frantisek Joun (D) 1954 Pisek, CZE
Igor Pajdlhauser (D) -
Lubomir Rohacik (D) 1954 Poprad, SVK
Miloslav Ruzicka (D) 1955
Vladislav Vlcek (D) 1955
Lubomir Gergely (F) -
Dusan Harvat (F) -
Josef Koci (F) 1954
Anton Lach (F) 1954
Pavel Richter (F) 1954 Praha, CZE
Zdenek Simanek (F) 1954
Vladimir Veith (F) 1954 Pardubice, CZE
Milos Kupec (F) 1955
Vincent Lukac (F) 1954 Kosice, SVK Québec Nordiques (1982)
Jaroslav Vlk (F) 1955
1971-1972 Pavel Bakus (G) 1953
Ján Filc (G) 1953 Bratislava, SVK
Vladimir Kostka (D) 1953 Praha, CZE
Karel Pavlik (D) 1953
Pavel Pazourek (D) 1953 Brno, CZE
Jiri Sramek (D) 1953
Frantisek Tulec (D) 1953 Brno, CZE
Josef Vondracek (D) 1953
Zdenek Paulik (F) -
Radoslav Cizek (F) 1953
Rudolf Kominek (F) -
Pavol Longauer (F) -
Jaroslav Mertl (F) -
Vladimir Veith (F) 1954 Pardubice, CZE
Frantisek Vyborny (F) 1953
Vincent Lukac (F) 1954 Kosice, SVK Québec Nordiques (1982)
Frantisek Cernik (F) 1953 Novy Jicin, CZE
Marian Stastny (F) 1953 Bratislava, SVK
1970-1971 Jan Herczeg (G) 1952
Miroslav Krasa (G) 1952
Vladimir Kostka (D) 1953 Praha, CZE
Libor Kudela (D) 1952
Vojtech Nastinsky (D) -
Jiri Sramek (D) 1953
Jan Sterbak (D) 1952
Zdenek Paulik (F) -
Pavel Beranek (F) 1952
Radoslav Cizek (F) 1953
Miroslav Krivacek (F) 1952 Kladno, CZE
Zdenek Muller (F) 1952
Milos Novak (F) 1952 Pavov, CZE
Vaclav Sykora (F) 1952 Kladno, CZE
Jaroslav Pouzar (F) 1952 Cakovec, CZE Edmonton Oilers (1982)
Josef Anderle (F) 1952 Jihlava, CZE
Frantisek Cernik (F) 1953 Novy Jicin, CZE
Marian Stastny (F) 1953 Bratislava, SVK
1968-1969 Jiri Crha (G) 1950 Pardubice, CZE
Milan Magdalik (G) 1950
Jiri Bubla (D) 1950 Usti nad Labem, CZE
Jozef Bukovinsky (D) 1949 Spisske Bystre, SVK
Josef Jenacek (D) 1946
Milan Kajkl (D) 1950 Plzen, CZE
Pavel Kral (D) -
Jan Salaj (D) 1949
Ivan Hlinka (F) 1950 Most, CZE
Milos Holan (F) 1949
Zdenek Mraz (F) 1949 Brno, CZE
Jiri Novak (F) 1950 Jaromer, CZE
Jaroslav Mec (F) 1952 Ostrava, CZE
Jiri Perk (F) 1949
Pavol Skokan (F) -
Antonin Waldhauser (F) 1949
Petr Zelenka (F) 1950
Vladimir Martinec (F) 1949 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
Top 10 Winners (Team Staff)
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
1972-1973 Bretislav Guryca 1934 Banov, CZE
Václav Šmat 1931
1971-1972 Karol Fako 1931 Bratislava, SVK
Karel Gut 1927 Uhrineves, CZE
1970-1971 Jiri Hertl 1917
D Vrazda -
1968-1969 Jiri Hertl 1917