All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2018-2019 Red Berenson 1939 Regina, SK, CAN
David Poile 1950 Toronto, ON, CAN
2017-2018 Jack Parker 1945 Somerville, MA, USA
Ben Smith 1946 Gloucester, MA, USA
Ron Wilson 1955 Windsor, ON, CAN
2016-2017 Bill Belisle - Manville, RI, USA
2015-2016 Ron DeGregorio -
2014-2015 Jeff Sauer 1943 Fort Atkinson, WI, USA
Lou Vairo 1945 Brooklyn, NY, USA
2013-2014 Peter Karmanos 1943 Detroit, MI, USA
Ron Mason 1940 Blyth, ON, CAN
2012-2013 Lou Lamoriello 1942 Johnston, RI, USA
2011-2012 Ed Snider 1933 Washington, DC, USA
2010-2011 Art Berglund 1940 Fort Frances, ON, CAN
George Nagobads 1921 Riga, LAT
2007-2008 John MacInnes 1925 Toronto, ON, CAN
2005-2006 Murray Williamson 1934 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2004-2005 Mike Ilitch 1929 Detroit, MI, USA
2003-2004 John Cunniff 1944 South Boston, MA, USA
2002-2003 Doug Woog 1944 South St. Paul, MN, USA
2000-2001 Larry Pleau 1947 Lynn, MA, USA
1999-2000 Sidney Watson 1932 Andover, MA, USA
1998-1999 Lou Nanne 1941 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
1997-1998 Charlie Holt 1922 Melrose, MA, USA
1996-1997 Sergio Gambucci 1923 Eveleth, MN, USA
Craig Patrick 1946 Detroit, MI, USA
1994-1995 Ned Harkness 1919 Ottawa, ON, CAN
1993-1994 Jack Kelley 1927 Medford, MA, USA
1992-1993 Amo Bessone 1916 Sagamore, MA, USA
Len Ceglarski 1926 East Walpole, MA, USA
James Fullerton 1909 Beverly, MA, USA
1991-1992 Bob Johnson 1931 Minneapolis, MN, USA
1990-1991 Herb Brooks 1937 Saint Paul, MN, USA
Willard Ikola 1932 Eveleth, MN, USA
John Pleban 1914 Eveleth, MN, USA
1988-1989 Larry Ross 1922 Duluth, MN, USA
1985-1986 Hal Trumble 1926 Minneapolis, MN, USA
1984-1985 Bill Wirtz 1929 Detroit, MI, USA
1983-1984 Oscar Almquist 1908 Eveleth, MN, USA
1982-1983 Cal Marvin 1924 Warroad, MN, USA
Bill Stewart 1895 Fitchburg, MA, USA
1980-1981 Walter Bush 1929 Minneapolis, MN, USA
1979-1980 Jack Riley 1920 Medford, MA, USA
1976-1977 Robert Ridder 1919 New York, NY, USA
1974-1975 Vic Heyliger 1919 Boston, MA, USA
John 'Snooks' Kelley - Cambridge, MA, USA
1973-1974 George V. Brown 1880 Hopkinton, MA, USA
Walter A. Brown 1905 Boston, MA, USA
Eddie Jeremiah 1905 Worcester, MA, USA
Tommy Lockhart 1892 New York, NY, USA
John Mariucci 1916 Eveleth, MN, USA
Cliff Thompson 1893 Minneapolis, MN, USA
Alfred Winsor 1880 Brookline, MA, USA