All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2016-2017 Ilya Andryukhov (G) 1990 Barnaul, RUS
Timur Bilyalov (G) 1995 Kazan, RUS
Alexander Samonov (G) 1995 Moskva, RUS
Yuri Kozlovsky (D) 1994 Moskva, RUS
Roman Kudinov (D) 1992 Moskva, RUS
Maxim Kudryashov (D) 1992 Tver, RUS
Mikhail Orlov (D) 1992 Moskva, RUS
Vladimir Repin (D) 1989 Moskva, RUS
Andrei Shcherbov (D) 1992 Angarsk, RUS
Roman Tatalin (D) 1992 Novosibirsk, RUS
Stanislav Zabornikov (D) 1991 Nizhnekamsk, RUS
Daniil Ilyin (F) 1995 Penza, RUS
Sergei Smurov (F) 1993 Khabarovsk, RUS
Vladislav Yefremov (F) 1995 Novy Rozdol, RUS
Ivan Ivanov (F) 1990 Tver, RUS
Artyom Osipov (F) 1996 Kogalym, RUS
Dmitri Kirillov (F) 1990 Novocheboksarsk, RUS
Andrei Yerofeyev (F) 1995 Nizhny Tagil, RUS
Andrei S. Alexeyev (F) 1995 Moskva, RUS
Kirill Pilipenko (F) 1996 Yekaterinburg, RUS
Vadim Shutov (F) 1991 Moskva, RUS
Nikita Sirotkin (F) 1993 Moskva, RUS
Alexander Tarasov (F) 1994 Kurumoch, RUS
2014-2015 Sergei Belov (G) 1993 Moskva, RUS
Gleb Yevdokimov (G) 1990 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Dmitri Akishin (D) 1992 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Alexander Bolshakov (D) 1992 Mytischi, RUS
Nikita Cherepanov (D) 1995 Yaroslavl, RUS
Kirill Maslov (D) 1994 Voronezh, RUS
Rushan Rafikov (D) 1995 Saratov, RUS Calgary Flames (2013)
Valeri Vasilyev (D) 1990 Togliatti, RUS
Yevgeni Viksna (D) 1990 Shakhty, RUS
Artyom Gordeyev (F) 1988 Ufa, RUS
Ivan Petrakov (F) 1994 Kondopoga, RUS
Alexander Torchenyuk (F) 1991 Moskva, RUS
Yegor Krivchenko (F) 1991 Togliatti, RUS
Yevgeni Solovyov (F) 1992 Novouralsk, RUS
Yegor Alyoshin (F) 1992 Elektrougli, RUS
Artyom Fyodorov (F) 1993 Elektrostal, RUS
Mikhail Klimchuk (F) 1988 Khabarovsk, RUS
Oleg Li (F) 1991 Volgograd, RUS
Sergei Barbashev (F) 1992 Moskva, RUS
Eduard Gimatov (F) 1994 Ufa, RUS
Alexander Lebedev (F) 1994 Rybinsk, RUS
Timur Shingareyev (F) 1994 Magnitogorsk, RUS
2013-2014 Jon Groenheyde (G) 1991 White Rock, BC, CAN
Anthony Peters (G) 1990 Blyth, ON, CAN
Wayne Savage (G) 1987 St. Thomas, ON, CAN
Michael D'Orazio (D) 1990 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN
Joshua Day (D) 1988 St.John's, NL, CAN
Marc-Antoine Desnoyers (D) 1989 St-Jérôme, QC, CAN
Simon Lacroix (D) 1989 Orléans, ON, CAN New York Islanders (2007)
Mathew Maione (D) 1990 Toronto, ON, CAN
Chris Owens (D) 1989 St. John's, NL, CAN
Alex Wall (D) 1990 St. John's, NL, CAN
Mike Cazzola (F) 1991 Guelph, ON, CAN
Chris Culligan (F) 1988 Sydney, NS, CAN
Chris DeSousa (F) 1990 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Liam Heelis (F) 1990 Georgetown, ON, CAN
Nick MacNeil (F) 1989 Creignish, NS, CAN
Cory Tanaka (F) 1988 Stouffville, ON, CAN
Pierre-Alexandre Vandall (F) 1989 St-Louis-de-France, QC, CAN
Éric Faille (F) 1989 Lachine, QC, CAN
Lucas Bloodoff (F) 1989 Castlegar, BC, CAN
Tyler Carroll (F) 1990 Strathroy, ON, CAN
Robert Slaney (F) 1988 Upper Island Cove, NL, CAN
Michael Kirkpatrick (F) 1990 North Sydney, NS, CAN
2006-2007 Rob Hennigar (F) 1983 Jordan, ON, CAN