2014 CCHL Draft

Drafted players 2014
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 0
#0 Hawkesbury Hawks Ryan Wells (F)
#0 Kanata Lasers Taylor Carlson (D)
#0 Cumberland Grads Roman Cannell (F)
#0 Gloucester Rangers Darcy Walsh (F)
#0 Kemptville 73s Liam Dennison (D)
#0 Nepean Raiders Ryan O'Connell (D)
#0 Cornwall Colts Roddie Sandilands (D)
#0 Brockville Braves Declan Hilton (F)
#0 Pembroke Lumber Kings Liam Hawel (F)
#0 Ottawa Jr. Senators Nick McHugh (F)
#0 Smiths Falls Bears Connor Senken (D)
#0 Carleton Place Canadians Cole Fraser (D)
#0 Hawkesbury Hawks Matthieu Franche (D)
#0 Kanata Lasers Ryan Horvath (F)
#0 Cumberland Grads Zakary Rodrigue (F)
#0 Gloucester Rangers Erik Ross (D)
#0 Kemptville 73s Cameron Bisson (F)
#0 Nepean Raiders Ethan Rendall-Watson (F)
#0 Cornwall Colts Konnor MacCormick (F)
#0 Pembroke Lumber Kings Kristopher Lalonde (F)
#0 Brockville Braves Oliver Castleman (F)
#0 Ottawa Jr. Senators Greg Meireles (F)
#0 Smiths Falls Bears Eric Sutherland (D)
#0 Carleton Place Canadians Logan Buchanan (F)
#0 Gloucester Rangers Jacob Paquette (D)
#0 Pembroke Lumber Kings Wade Brennan (D)
ROUND 1
#1 Cumberland Grads Thomas Stevenson (D)
#2 Kanata Lasers Adam Church (F)
#3 Gloucester Rangers Chiwetin Blacksmith (F)
#4 Gloucester Rangers Patrick Steski (G)
#5 Kemptville 73s Matthew Titus (F)
#6 Gloucester Rangers Adam Johnston (F)
#7 Cumberland Grads Mathieu Plante (F)
#8 Brockville Braves Cameron Hebert (F)
#9 Gloucester Rangers Jean-Sébastien Gratton (G)
#10 Hawkesbury Hawks Brayden Laidlaw (F)
#11 Hawkesbury Hawks Nicholas Campbell (G)
#12 Carleton Place Canadians Ryan Shaw (F)
ROUND 2
#13 Ottawa Jr. Senators Adrien Bisson (D)
#14 Kanata Lasers David Silye (F)
#15 Cumberland Grads Ty Morelli (F)
#16 Smiths Falls Bears Cole Busschaert (F)
#17 Kemptville 73s Peter Brooks (G)
#18 Nepean Raiders Robbie Pickard (D)
#19 Cornwall Colts Juan-Diego Hernandez (F)
#20 Brockville Braves Cameron Crotty (D)
#21 Hawkesbury Hawks Corey Michael Iapalucci (F)
#22 Ottawa Jr. Senators Mathew Eardley (D)
#23 Smiths Falls Bears Corey Symington (F)
#24 Carleton Place Canadians Liam Markhauser (D)
ROUND 3
#25 Kemptville 73s Brady Elder (F)
#26 Kanata Lasers Jonathan Peacock (G)
#27 Hawkesbury Hawks Simon Houle (F)
#28 Pembroke Lumber Kings Ryan Dunfield (D)
#29 Ottawa Jr. Senators Tyler Villeneuve (F)
#30 Nepean Raiders Mark Straw (F)
#31 Cornwall Colts Noah Konink (D)
#32 Brockville Braves Jake Iselmoe (F)
#33 Kanata Lasers Junau St. Germain (F)
#34 Ottawa Jr. Senators Chris Walsh (D)
#35 Smiths Falls Bears Brock Boisclair (F)
#36 Carleton Place Canadians Jackson Atkinson (D)
#37 Cumberland Grads Brendan Whitlaw (D)
#38 Cumberland Grads Matthew Labrosse (F)
#39 Nepean Raiders Connor Warnholtz (F)
#40 Pembroke Lumber Kings Jonathan Rosien (D)
#41 Smiths Falls Bears Dylan McMahon (F)
ROUND 4
#42 Brockville Braves Drake Brown (D)
#43 Kanata Lasers Johnny Pickering (F)
#44 Kanata Lasers Carter Malette (F)
#45 Gloucester Rangers William Lachapelle (F)
#46 Gloucester Rangers Colin Baggio (F)
#47 Nepean Raiders Geoffrey Dempster (F)
#48 Cornwall Colts Félix Picard-Mandeville (F)
#49 Brockville Braves Brendan Farris (D)
#50 Hawkesbury Hawks Benjamin Lemieux (F)
#51 Hawkesbury Hawks Joshua Bourdeau (D)
#52 Kanata Lasers Talmadge Farnes (F)
#53 Carleton Place Canadians Michael Leach (G)
ROUND 5
#54 Hawkesbury Hawks Josh Kego (F)
#55 Kanata Lasers Vinny Quattrocchi (D)
#56 Cumberland Grads Taylor Massie (F)
#57 Cumberland Grads Jonathan Gillis (D)
#58 Kemptville 73s Sam Tremblay (D)
#59 Nepean Raiders J.J. Boucher (D)
#60 Kemptville 73s Matthew Sheets (D)
#61 Brockville Braves Kyle Herbison (G)
#62 Pembroke Lumber Kings Calvin Wheatley (F)
#63 Cornwall Colts Matthew Harrington (D)
#64 Nepean Raiders Cole Beckstead (F)
#65 Carleton Place Canadians Dawson Fawcett (D)
ROUND 6
#66 Hawkesbury Hawks Andre Giordano (D)
#67 Smiths Falls Bears Ricky Young (F)
#68 Cumberland Grads Tyler Barban (F)
#69 Gloucester Rangers Connor O'Rielly (F)
#70 Kemptville 73s Anthony Scattolon (F)
#71 Nepean Raiders David Poirier (D)
#72 Cornwall Colts Kyle Martelle (G)
#73 Brockville Braves Matthew Clement (F)
#74 Pembroke Lumber Kings Jacob Smith (G)
#75 Ottawa Jr. Senators Patrick Watson (F)
#76 Smiths Falls Bears Christopher Bernard (D)
#77 Carleton Place Canadians Jake Swan (F)
ROUND 7
#78 Hawkesbury Hawks Olivier Arseneau (D)
#79 Nepean Raiders Anand Oberoi (G)
#80 Cumberland Grads Alex Sokoloski (D)
#81 Gloucester Rangers Samuel Gaudet (F)
#82 Kemptville 73s Devin Saumur (F)
#83 Nepean Raiders Mason Farnes (D)
#84 Cornwall Colts Cole Fowler (D)
#85 Brockville Braves Justin Turner (F)
#86 Pembroke Lumber Kings Brody Cross (F)
#87 Ottawa Jr. Senators Samuel Wilson (D)
#88 Kanata Lasers Ryan Nielsen (D)
#89 Carleton Place Canadians Carter O'Connell (F)
#90 Nepean Raiders Andrew McIntyre (F)
ROUND 8
#91 Gloucester Rangers Nicholas Dunnion (D)
#92 Nepean Raiders Cole Peck (D)
#93 Cumberland Grads Jean-Philippe Brais (G)
#94 Ottawa Jr. Senators Alexis Diotte (F)
#95 Kemptville 73s James Redmond (D)
#96 Nepean Raiders Jack Kilrea (F)
#97 Cornwall Colts Eric Verville (D)
#98 Brockville Braves Adrien Durandeau (F)
#99 Pembroke Lumber Kings Ty Brunet (F)
#100 Ottawa Jr. Senators Karl Diotte (F)
#101 Smiths Falls Bears Matt Downey (F)
#102 Carleton Place Canadians Dominik Lavergne (F)
ROUND 9
#103 Ottawa Jr. Senators Jonathan Ready (D)
#104 Kanata Lasers George Varvaresos (D)
#105 Pembroke Lumber Kings Isaac Perreault (F)
#106 Gloucester Rangers Marc Bertrand (D)
#107 Kemptville 73s Riley Howarth (F)
#108 Nepean Raiders Connor Burns (D)
#109 Cornwall Colts Alexandre Dionne (D)
#110 Gloucester Rangers Mark Belanger (F)
#111 Cornwall Colts Brian Landry (F)
#112 Cumberland Grads Gabriel Cuillerier (F)
#113 Smiths Falls Bears Quinn Gordan (F)
#114 Nepean Raiders J.P. Peladeau (G)
ROUND 10
#115 Hawkesbury Hawks Josh Peladeau (F)
#116 Nepean Raiders Ryan Lafranchise (F)
#117 Cumberland Grads Dylan Sharpley (D)
#118 Gloucester Rangers Josh Thomas (F)
#119 Kemptville 73s Jacob Ley (D)
#120 Hawkesbury Hawks Issac Barr (F)
#121 Cornwall Colts Sebastian Dirven (D)
#122 Gloucester Rangers Mackenzie Bacon (F)
#123 Pembroke Lumber Kings Joshua Filoso (F)
#124 Ottawa Jr. Senators Tyler Robidoux (F)
#125 Smiths Falls Bears Jacob Willard (F)
#126 Nepean Raiders Tanner Schroeder (F)

Players drafted per nation