2015 CCHL Draft

Drafted players 2015
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Pembroke Lumber Kings Patrick Kyte (D)
#2 Kanata Lasers Bennett Stockdale (F)
#3 Nepean Raiders Bailey Brant (D)
#4 Gloucester Rangers Gregory Love (D)
#5 Gloucester Rangers Samuel Labre (D)
#6 Gloucester Rangers Matt Mullin (F)
#7 Nepean Raiders Hunter Drew (D)
#8 Brockville Braves Christopher Mammas (F)
#9 Kanata Lasers Kyle Lefebvre (D)
#10 Kanata Lasers Cade Townend (D)
#11 Gloucester Rangers Brandon English (F)
#12 Smiths Falls Bears William Searle (D)
#13 Carleton Place Canadians Joey Warywoda (F)
ROUND 2
#14 Gloucester Rangers Cameron Sinclair (F)
#15 Hawkesbury Hawks Brett Romain (D)
#16 Nepean Raiders Bradley Richardson (F)
#17 Kemptville 73s Michael Armstrong (F)
#18 Gloucester Rangers Marc Brosseau (F)
#19 Nepean Raiders Owen Ledwell (D)
#20 Brockville Braves Lucas Dolanjski (D)
#21 Ottawa Jr. Senators Adam Vanettinger (F)
#22 Smiths Falls Bears Alex Zoutis (G)
#23 Pembroke Lumber Kings Luka Marinic (F)
#24 Carleton Place Canadians Cameron McCleary (D)
#25 Carleton Place Canadians Christopher Cuglietta (G)
#26 Kanata Lasers Luca Nocita (F)
#27 Cumberland Grads Noah Johnston (D)
#28 Brockville Braves Mark Morrison (F)
ROUND 3
#29 Kanata Lasers Cameron Scott (G)
#30 Cumberland Grads Bryson Michel (D)
#31 Smiths Falls Bears Griffin Patterson (F)
#32 Nepean Raiders Nicholas Domitrovic (F)
#33 Gloucester Rangers Jordan Renaud (F)
#34 Smiths Falls Bears Blake Kettyle (F)
#35 Brockville Braves Cameron Wyers (D)
#36 Hawkesbury Hawks Mathieu Grandmont (F)
#37 Cornwall Colts Hunter Duchesne (F)
#38 Pembroke Lumber Kings Zach Elliott (F)
#39 Ottawa Jr. Senators Nicholas Rousseau (G)
#40 Brockville Braves Maxwell Renic (D)
ROUND 4
#41 Kanata Lasers T.K. Mwamba (F)
#42 Cumberland Grads Tristan Francis (D)
#43 Brockville Braves Jacob Shankar (F)
#44 Kemptville 73s Patrick Yates (F)
#45 Gloucester Rangers Nicholas Seguin (F)
#46 Cumberland Grads Alex Robert (F)
#47 Brockville Braves Rocco Barresi (F)
#48 Hawkesbury Hawks Cameron Buck (F)
#49 Cornwall Colts Adam Paquette (D)
#50 Pembroke Lumber Kings Ted Davis (F)
#51 Hawkesbury Hawks Graham Denomme (F)
#52 Carleton Place Canadians Scott Gervais (D)
ROUND 5
#53 Kanata Lasers Mack Miller (F)
#54 Cumberland Grads William MacDonald (F)
#55 Nepean Raiders Connor Lacey (F)
#56 Kemptville 73s Theo Todd (F)
#57 Gloucester Rangers Trystan Lavoie (F)
#58 Brockville Braves Brett Lannin (D)
#59 Brockville Braves Drew Cotnam (D)
#60 Hawkesbury Hawks Jake Iselmoe (F)
#61 Cornwall Colts Samuel Ferland (F)
#62 Pembroke Lumber Kings Spencer Hill (D)
#63 Ottawa Jr. Senators Sebastian Semerdjiev (F)
#64 Carleton Place Canadians Dale Kilby (F)
ROUND 6
#65 Kanata Lasers Nicholas Graveline (F)
#66 Cumberland Grads T.J. Price (D)
#67 Nepean Raiders Quintin Boyd (D)
#68 Kemptville 73s Tyler Manderson (F)
#69 Gloucester Rangers Misha Ventura (F)
#70 Smiths Falls Bears Justin Aubry (D)
#71 Brockville Braves Cameron McLean (D)
#72 Hawkesbury Hawks Charles-Olivier Murray (G)
#73 Cornwall Colts Evan Doherty (F)
#74 Pembroke Lumber Kings Evan Gillan (D)
#75 Ottawa Jr. Senators Nicholas Raponi De Roia (F)
#76 Carleton Place Canadians Skylar Quartermain (D)
ROUND 7
#77 Kanata Lasers Nathan MacKechnie (F)
#78 Cumberland Grads Daniel Mellon (D)
#79 Nepean Raiders Martin Lavigne (F)
#80 Nepean Raiders Tyler Dyke (F)
#81 Gloucester Rangers Shane McCrank (F)
#82 Hawkesbury Hawks Aiden Gray (F)
#83 Nepean Raiders Aidan Harris (F)
#84 Hawkesbury Hawks Jonathan Coffey (F)
#85 Cornwall Colts Jonah Peters (D)
#86 Pembroke Lumber Kings James Feschuk (F)
#87 Ottawa Jr. Senators Jean-Sylvain Boyer (F)
#88 Carleton Place Canadians Joseph Shrubsole (F)
ROUND 8
#89 Kanata Lasers Cameron Iob (G)
#90 Cumberland Grads Andrew Robichaud (F)
#91 Nepean Raiders Daniel Porter (D)
#92 Kemptville 73s Nick Bond (G)
#93 Gloucester Rangers JC Bourgault (D)
#94 Smiths Falls Bears Marc Albert (F)
#95 Nepean Raiders Noah Haymes (F)
#96 Hawkesbury Hawks Shonwahnonkon Thompson (F)
#97 Cornwall Colts Craig Grant (G)
#98 Pembroke Lumber Kings Alex Paquette (D)
#99 Ottawa Jr. Senators Tyler Newell (F)
#100 Carleton Place Canadians Nolan Cordick (F)
ROUND 9
#101 Kanata Lasers Alex White (F)
#102 Cumberland Grads Corben Peters (F)
#103 Nepean Raiders Michael Hall (D)
#104 Pembroke Lumber Kings Darian McTavish (G)
#105 Gloucester Rangers Andre Giordano (D)
#106 Smiths Falls Bears Tate Leeson (F)
#107 Hawkesbury Hawks Kyle Charette (G)
#108 Hawkesbury Hawks Nicolas Castonguay (F)
#109 Cornwall Colts Ryan Lamer (F)
#110 Brockville Braves Jared Patterson (D)
#111 Ottawa Jr. Senators Joshua Larock (D)
#112 Carleton Place Canadians Luke Mulvihill (F)
ROUND 10
#113 Kanata Lasers Cameron Welsford (D)
#114 Cumberland Grads Michael Comeau (F)
#115 Nepean Raiders Kyle Kuehni (F)
#116 Kemptville 73s Shawn Patterson (F)
#117 Gloucester Rangers Alexander MacNeil (F)
#118 Smiths Falls Bears Mackenzie Mercier (F)
#119 Brockville Braves No selection was made
#120 Hawkesbury Hawks Maxime Habel (F)
#121 Cornwall Colts Cameron Theoret (F)
#122 Pembroke Lumber Kings Ryan Cullen (F)
#123 Ottawa Canadians Zachary Towns (F)
#124 Carleton Place Canadians Jack Rouleau (F)
ROUND 11
#125 Kemptville 73s Evan Durant (F)
#126 Smiths Falls Bears Ethan Coltart (D)
#127 Cornwall Colts Ryan Vipond (F)
#128 Ottawa Jr. Senators Colin Baggio (F)
#129 Kemptville 73s Troy Quinn (D)
#130 Smiths Falls Bears Tyson Crabtree (F)
#131 Cornwall Colts Nico Nocita (F)
#132 Ottawa Jr. Senators Gabriel Casey (D)
#133 Kemptville 73s Zachary Cohen (F)
#134 Kemptville 73s Evan Mantha (D)

Players drafted per nation