2016 CCHL Draft

Drafted players 2016
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Gloucester Rangers Matthew Grouchy (F)
#2 Kanata Lasers Nolan Marshall (F)
#3 Nepean Raiders Zack Pilon (D)
#4 Nepean Raiders Aidan Parnell (F)
#5 Pembroke Lumber Kings Quinn Vanhoof (F)
#6 Kemptville 73s Eric Conley (F)
#7 Kanata Lasers Conor Corrigan (G)
#8 Cumberland Grads Joey Larcher (F)
#9 Smiths Falls Bears Mark Straw (F)
#10 Hawkesbury Hawks Nash McLean (F)
#11 Gloucester Rangers Tristan Taillefer (F)
#12 Brockville Braves Curtis Egert (F)
ROUND 2
#13 Gloucester Rangers Travis Moriarty (F)
#14 Kanata Lasers Zakariya Karim (F)
#15 Nepean Raiders Breadon Welk (D)
#16 Kanata Lasers Mateo Belanger (F)
#17 Gloucester Rangers Ryan Whitehurst (G)
#18 Kemptville 73s Mitchell Mercier (F)
#19 Brockville Braves Noah Fraser (F)
#20 Cumberland Grads Kyle Collette (F)
#21 Brockville Braves Quintin Boyd (D)
#22 Ottawa Jr. Senators Dylan Lajeunesse (F)
#23 Gloucester Rangers Pierce Britton (D)
#24 Carleton Place Canadians Grant Cooper (D)
ROUND 3
#25 Carleton Place Canadians Luke Jefferies (F)
#26 Gloucester Rangers Liam Kilmurray (F)
#27 Ottawa Jr. Senators Xavier Fox (F)
#28 Cornwall Colts Jeremy Fidaoui (F)
#29 Nepean Raiders Ryan Nielsen (D)
#30 Kemptville 73s Brendan Wood (D)
#31 Smiths Falls Bears Wyatt Villalta (D)
#32 Ottawa Jr. Senators Graeme Buffone (D)
#33 Brockville Braves Trevor Finch (F)
#34 Hawkesbury Hawks Darien Johnson (G)
#35 Brockville Braves Theo Todd (F)
#36 Brockville Braves Antonino Licandro (F)
ROUND 4
#37 Gloucester Rangers Matthieu Brennan (D)
#38 Carleton Place Canadians Caden Shwetz (F)
#39 Nepean Raiders Devyn Mayea (D)
#40 Hawkesbury Hawks Etienne Agius-Pease (F)
#41 Pembroke Lumber Kings Jared Weber (F)
#42 Kemptville 73s Adam Kuciak (D)
#43 Smiths Falls Bears Andrew McKenney (F)
#44 Cumberland Grads Cody McLennan (F)
#45 Brockville Braves Austin Vincent (F)
#46 Kemptville 73s Sam Limoges-Ring (G)
#47 Ottawa Jr. Senators James St. Louis (F)
#48 Cornwall Colts Cameron Pound (D)
ROUND 5
#49 Gloucester Rangers Nathan Everett (D)
#50 Cumberland Grads Nathan Melee (F)
#51 Nepean Raiders Joel Briere (F)
#52 Nepean Raiders Nicholas Belli (F)
#53 Pembroke Lumber Kings Liam Enright (D)
#54 Kemptville 73s Issac Barr (F)
#55 Smiths Falls Bears Brennan Kitchen (G)
#56 Cumberland Grads Nick Vala (F)
#57 Brockville Braves Jacob Cover (D)
#58 Cumberland Grads Karl Diotte (F)
#59 Cumberland Grads Alexis Diotte (F)
#60 Carleton Place Canadians Jordan Bruce (D)
ROUND 6
#61 Gloucester Rangers McKay Balaton (F)
#62 Kanata Lasers Matthew Cross (F)
#63 Nepean Raiders William Lachapelle (F)
#64 Cornwall Colts Steven Meadus (D)
#65 Pembroke Lumber Kings Daniel Hennessy (D)
#66 Kemptville 73s Gregory Price (D)
#67 Smiths Falls Bears Tate Leeson (F)
#68 Cumberland Grads Zach LeBlanc (F)
#69 Carleton Place Canadians Matthew McGuire (D)
#70 Hawkesbury Hawks Brandon Brazeau (F)
#71 Ottawa Jr. Senators Evan Durant (F)
#72 Carleton Place Canadians Duncan Baird (D)
ROUND 7
#73 Gloucester Rangers Kenzo Boulou Ebanda (F)
#74 Kanata Lasers Cooper Desbiens (F)
#75 Nepean Raiders Cameron Mulholland (F)
#76 Cornwall Colts Matthew Berry (F)
#77 Pembroke Lumber Kings Samuel Pollock (F)
#78 Kemptville 73s Eric Hulford (F)
#79 Smiths Falls Bears Cameron McCleary (D)
#80 Cumberland Grads Cameryn Griffiths (F)
#81 Brockville Braves Cooper Kingston (F)
#82 Hawkesbury Hawks Nicholas Thibault (F)
#83 Ottawa Jr. Senators Lucas Brown (F)
#84 Carleton Place Canadians Brian Arthur (D)
ROUND 8
#85 Gloucester Rangers Ryan Cullen (F)
#86 Kanata Lasers Michael Hall (D)
#87 Nepean Raiders Cameron Iob (G)
#88 Cornwall Colts Sam Gaudreau (F)
#89 Pembroke Lumber Kings Jacob Steege (D)
#90 Brockville Braves Dylan Stacey (F)
#91 Smiths Falls Bears Jacob Servage (F)
#92 Cumberland Grads Nicolas Castonguay (F)
#93 Brockville Braves Jacob Gasperetti (F)
#94 Hawkesbury Hawks Janick LaCroix (F)
#95 Ottawa Jr. Senators Kordell Boyd (D)
#96 Carleton Place Canadians Dylan Curry (F)
ROUND 9
#97 Gloucester Rangers Nathan Brown (F)
#98 Hawkesbury Hawks Keean McEachern (D)
#99 Nepean Raiders Adriano Zappavigna (F)
#100 Cornwall Colts Jason Cossette (F)
#101 Pembroke Lumber Kings Nicholas Olmstead (D)
#102 Kemptville 73s Noah Fisher (F)
#103 Smiths Falls Bears Nico Nocita (F)
#104 Cumberland Grads Gabriel Rousselle (D)
#105 Brockville Braves Michael Gallivan (F)
#106 Hawkesbury Hawks William MacDonald (F)
#107 Ottawa Jr. Senators Kyle Fleming (F)
#108 Carleton Place Canadians Kieran Gaynor (F)
ROUND 10
#109 Gloucester Rangers Andreas Bibic (D)
#110 Kanata Lasers Matthew Edgecombe (D)
#111 Nepean Raiders No selection was made
#112 Cornwall Colts Zenin Biron (F)
#113 Hawkesbury Hawks Samuel Lacroix (D)
#114 Kemptville 73s Marc Albert (F)
#115 Smiths Falls Bears Nick Burrows (D)
#116 Cumberland Grads Miguel Pare (F)
#117 Brockville Braves Evan Huntley (D)
#118 Hawkesbury Hawks Byron Lavictoire (D)
#119 Ottawa Jr. Senators Jake Jurgeneit (D)
#120 Carleton Place Canadians Faron Nippard (G)
ROUND 11
#121 Kanata Lasers Wade Kenny (F)
#122 Cornwall Colts Kobe Skidders (D)
#123 Pembroke Lumber Kings Zachary McMillan (F)
#124 Smiths Falls Bears Nick Nadeau (G)
#125 Ottawa Jr. Senators Benoit Gillis (F)
#126 Kanata Lasers Nicholas Dunnion (D)
#127 Cornwall Colts Kolten Oakes-Cook (F)
#128 Pembroke Lumber Kings No selection was made
#129 Cornwall Colts Dylan Coffey (F)
#130 Pembroke Lumber Kings No selection was made