Drafted players 2015
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Vladimir Kuznetsov (F)
#2 Saskatoon Blades Libor Hájek (D)
#3 Sudbury Wolves Dmitri Sokolov (F)
#4 Drummondville Voltigeurs Kristian Afanasyev (F)
#5 Lethbridge Hurricanes Yegor Babenko (F)
#6 Windsor Spitfires Mikhail Sergachyov (D) 2 83 9 31 40 38
#7 Victoriaville Tigres Mario Huber (F)
#8 Vancouver Giants Radovan Bondra (F)
#9 Flint Firebirds Vili Saarijärvi (D)
#10 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Dmitri Zhukenov (F)
#11 Kamloops Blazers Ondrej Vala (D)
#12 Mississauga Steelheads Alexander Nylander (F) 2 7 1 1 2 0
#13 Gatineau Olympiques Vitali Abramov (F)
#14 Tri-City Americans Juuso Välimäki (D)
#15 Peterborough Petes Jonne Tammela (F)
#16 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles No selection was made
#17 Prince Albert Raiders Vojtech Budik (D)
#18 Saginaw Spirit Markus Niemeläinen (D)
#19 Halifax Mooseheads Otto Somppi (F)
#20 Prince George Cougars Bartek Bison (F)
#21 Hamilton Bulldogs Ondrej Kachyna (D)
#22 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Martins Dzierkals (F)
#23 Moose Jaw Warriors Nikita A. Popugayev (F)
#24 Sarnia Sting Patrik Laine (F) 2 155 80 54 134 50
#25 Saint John Sea Dogs Oliver Felixson (D)
#26 Spokane Chiefs Niklas Andersen (F)
#27 Kingston Frontenacs Konstantin Chernyuk (D)
#28 Charlottetown Islanders No selection was made
#29 Swift Current Broncos Artyom Minulin (D)
#30 Kitchener Rangers No selection was made
#31 Sherbrooke Phoenix Jan Dufek (F)
#32 Edmonton Oil Kings Anatoli Yelizarov (D)
#33 Niagara IceDogs David Kase (F)
#34 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Igor Kabanov (F)
#35 Kootenay Ice Roman Dymacek (F)
#36 Owen Sound Attack No selection was made
#37 Val-d'Or Foreurs No selection was made
#38 Victoria Royals Vladimir Bobylyov (F)
#39 Guelph Storm Timo Haussener (F)
#40 Shawinigan Cataractes Alexander Dergachyov (F)
#41 Regina Pats Nikolai Knyzhov (D)
#42 Ottawa 67's Stepan Falkovsky (D)
#43 Québec Remparts Auguste Impose (F)
#44 Seattle Thunderbirds Gustav Olhaver (F)
#45 London Knights Olli Juolevi (D)
#46 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Kristian Pospisil (F)
#47 Red Deer Rebels Michael Spacek (F)
#48 North Bay Battalion Maximilian Kislinger (F)
#49 Moncton Wildcats Manuel Wiederer (F)
#50 Portland Winterhawks Rodrigo Abols (F)
#51 Barrie Colts Julius Nättinen (F)
#52 Rimouski Océanic Matous Belohorsky (F)
#53 Medicine Hat Tigers Alexei Platonov (D)
#54 Erie Otters Erik Cernak (D)
#55 Everett Silvertips Alexander Scherbakov (D)
#56 Oshawa Generals Lukas Löfquist (F)
#57 Calgary Hitmen No selection was made
#58 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Makar Tokarev (F)
#59 Kelowna Rockets Calvin Thürkauf (F)
#60 Brandon Wheat Kings Oliver Kylington (D) 1 1 0 0 0 0
ROUND 2
#61 Acadie-Bathurst Titan No selection was made
#62 Saskatoon Blades No selection was made
#63 Sudbury Wolves No selection was made
#64 Drummondville Voltigeurs No selection was made
#65 Lethbridge Hurricanes Igor Merezhko (D)
#66 Windsor Spitfires Christof Kromp (F)
#67 Victoriaville Tigres No selection was made
#68 Vancouver Giants No selection was made
#69 Flint Firebirds Matyas Kantner (F)
#70 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Artyom Maltsev (D)
#71 Kamloops Blazers No selection was made
#72 Mississauga Steelheads Daniel Muzito Bagenda (F)
#73 Gatineau Olympiques No selection was made
#74 Tri-City Americans No selection was made
#75 Peterborough Petes No selection was made
#76 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles No selection was made
#77 Prince Albert Raiders No selection was made
#78 Saginaw Spirit No selection was made
#79 Halifax Mooseheads Joachim Blichfeld (F)
#80 Prince George Cougars Luka Zorko (D)
#81 Hamilton Bulldogs Christian Mieritz (D)
#82 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Karlis Cukste (D)
#83 Moose Jaw Warriors No selection was made
#84 Sarnia Sting Louis Latta (F)
#85 Saint John Sea Dogs Frantisek Hrdinka (D)
#86 Spokane Chiefs No selection was made
#87 Kingston Frontenacs No selection was made
#88 Charlottetown Islanders No selection was made
#89 Swift Current Broncos No selection was made
#90 Kitchener Rangers No selection was made
#91 Sherbrooke Phoenix No selection was made
#92 Edmonton Oil Kings Dario Meyer (F)
#93 Niagara IceDogs No selection was made
#94 Baie-Comeau Drakkar No selection was made
#95 Kootenay Ice Mario Grman (D)
#96 Owen Sound Attack No selection was made
#97 Val-d'Or Foreurs No selection was made
#98 Victoria Royals No selection was made
#99 Guelph Storm Vladislav Barulin (F)
#100 Shawinigan Cataractes No selection was made
#101 Regina Pats No selection was made
#102 Ottawa 67's No selection was made
#103 Québec Remparts No selection was made
#104 Seattle Thunderbirds No selection was made
#105 London Knights Daniel Bernhardt (F)
#106 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Christian Blomqvist (F)
#107 Red Deer Rebels No selection was made
#108 North Bay Battalion Robin Kovacs (F)
#109 Moncton Wildcats Maximilian Gläßl (D)
#110 Portland Winterhawks Carl Ericson (F)
#111 Barrie Colts No selection was made
#112 Rimouski Océanic Nicolas Werbik (F)
#113 Medicine Hat Tigers No selection was made
#114 Erie Otters Jakob Mayenschein (F)
#115 Everett Silvertips Yan Khomenko (F)
#116 Oshawa Generals Misha Moor (D)
#117 Calgary Hitmen No selection was made
#118 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds No selection was made
#119 Kelowna Rockets No selection was made
#120 Brandon Wheat Kings Dario Winkler (F)