2010 GMHL Draft

Drafted players 2010
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 West Nipissing Lynx Andre Leclair (F)
#2 Oro-Medonte 77's Mikael Lafrenier (D)
#3 Toronto Canada Moose Nicolas Crescenzi (D)
#4 Elliot Lake Bobcats Greg Walton (F)
#5 Vaughan Stars Alex Bontje (D)
#6 Brock Bucks Ivan Smirnov (F)
#7 Innisfil Lakers Jake Copeland (F)
#8 Deseronto Storm Corey Brant (F)
#9 Bradford Rattlers Iain Bass (G)
#10 South Muskoka Shield Ryan Purvis (F)
#11 Elliot Lake Bobcats Jonathan Robinson (F)
#12 Shelburne Red Wings Sergei Stepanov (G)
#13 Powassan Dragons Stanislav Tochilov (D)
ROUND 2
#14 Powassan Dragons Scott Mathis (F)
#15 Oro-Medonte 77's Matt Chowaniec (D)
#16 Oro-Medonte 77's Jason Suvak (D)
#17 Algoma Avalanche Alberts Boluss (F)
#18 Vaughan Stars Joey Borsa (F)
#19 Brock Bucks Mykhailo Rudenko (G)
#20 Bradford Rattlers Alex LaBrosse (D)
#21 Oro-Medonte 77's Eric Combs (F)
#23 South Muskoka Shield Taylor Holdaway (F)
#24 Elliot Lake Bobcats Sean Devlin (D)
#25 Shelburne Red Wings Vladimir Voronov (F)
#26 West Nipissing Lynx Taylor Love (D)
ROUND 3
#27 Powassan Dragons Brendan Phelps (D)
#28 Innisfil Lakers Josh Lopez (F)
#29 Toronto Canada Moose Mark Tenuta (F)
#30 Algoma Avalanche Patrick Lebeau (F)
#31 Vaughan Stars Matt LeMasurier (F)
#32 Brock Bucks Deniss Baskatovs (F)
#33 Innisfil Lakers Adam Roy (D)
#34 Deseronto Storm Jarod Ramborger (F)
#35 Bradford Rattlers Magnus Hellberg (G) 3 4 - - - -
#36 South Muskoka Shield Daniel Clairmont (F)
#37 Powassan Dragons Luke Branin (F)
#38 Shelburne Red Wings Alexei Kozlov (D)
#39 West Nipissing Lynx Sebastian Pritykin (D)
ROUND 4
#40 Powassan Dragons Jordan Tuttle (F)
#41 Powassan Dragons Kyle Watne (F)
#43 Elliot Lake Bobcats Michal Pastor (D)
#44 Vaughan Stars Brandon Devlin (D)
#45 Brock Bucks Aeric Annetta (D)
#46 Innisfil Lakers Micheal Wilson (D)
#47 Oro-Medonte 77's Patrick Thornton (D)
#48 Bradford Rattlers Eric Mong (D)
#49 South Muskoka Shield Andrew Parks (F)
#50 Elliot Lake Bobcats Peter Bustin (F)
#51 Shelburne Red Wings Artem Gavrilov (F)
#52 West Nipissing Lynx Pascal Seguin (D)
ROUND 5
#53 Powassan Dragons Maciej Rompkowski (F)
#54 Oro-Medonte 77's Sam Heslip (F)
#55 Brock Bucks Mitch Lutz (D)
#56 Algoma Avalanche Trevor Gorsuch (G)
#57 Vaughan Stars Jackson Howe (F)
#58 Brock Bucks Tyler Ross (G)
#59 Innisfil Lakers Zachary Dixon (D)
#60 Deseronto Storm Ryan McConnell (F)
#61 Bradford Rattlers Marcus Dahlström (D)
#62 South Muskoka Shield Tyler Lumley (D)
#63 Elliot Lake Bobcats Sean Foster (D)
#64 Shelburne Red Wings Andrei Rodichev (D)
#65 West Nipissing Lynx Bradley Prescott (F)
ROUND 6
#66 Powassan Dragons Bartlomiej Bychawski (D)
#67 Oro-Medonte 77's Jordan Miners (G)
#68 Toronto Canada Moose Steve Douitsis (F)
#69 Algoma Avalanche Chad Breunig (F)
#70 Vaughan Stars Daniel Lombardi (D)
#71 Brock Bucks Nico Oprée (F)
#72 Powassan Dragons Mariusz Gurazda (F)
#73 Deseronto Storm Michael Hersom (F)
#74 Innisfil Lakers Ryan Ruck (G)
#75 South Muskoka Shield Derek Van Ness (D)
#76 Elliot Lake Bobcats Filip Winkler (F)
#77 Shelburne Red Wings Owen Bennington (F)
#78 West Nipissing Lynx Robin Bonvin (D)
ROUND 7
#79 Powassan Dragons Josh Ward (F)
#80 Oro-Medonte 77's Kyle Novak (F)
#81 Powassan Dragons Krzysztof Bojanowski (G)
#82 Algoma Avalanche Brian Nanne (F)
#83 Vaughan Stars Taylor Chick (F)
#84 Brock Bucks Robert Farmer (F)
#85 Innisfil Lakers Daniel Fetzer (F)
#86 Deseronto Storm Cameron Walsh (F)
#87 Innisfail Eagles Daniel Orsborn (F)
#88 South Muskoka Shield Jeff Vanzant (D)
#89 Elliot Lake Bobcats Erik Simonovic (F)
#90 Shelburne Red Wings Ilya Goncharov (F)
#91 West Nipissing Lynx Romans Semjonovs (F)
ROUND 8
#92 Powassan Dragons Attila Németh (F)
#93 Oro-Medonte 77's Jordan Belanger (F)
#94 Toronto Canada Moose Holden MacDonald (G)
#95 Algoma Avalanche Remo Febbraro (G)
#96 Vaughan Stars Jonathon Ricci (D)
#97 Brock Bucks Sebastian Hällegard (D)
#98 Innisfil Lakers Jake Orsborn (D)
#100 Bradford Rattlers Jake Ryan (D)
#101 South Muskoka Shield Troy Craig (F)
#102 Elliot Lake Bobcats Robert Sebesta (F)
#103 Brock Bucks Jonas Brodin (D) 7 404 24 76 100 108
#104 West Nipissing Lynx Armin Trautmann (D)
ROUND 9
#105 Powassan Dragons Kristof Hentes (F)
#106 Oro-Medonte 77's Pierre-Alexandre Leblanc (F)
#107 Oro-Medonte 77's Jeremy Humenny (F)
#109 Vaughan Stars Ryan Lomberg (F) 1 7 0 1 1 15
#110 Brock Bucks Patrik Näslund (F)
#111 Innisfil Lakers Victor Carlsson (G)
#114 South Muskoka Shield Brad Baum (F)
#115 Elliot Lake Bobcats Igor Cervenan (F)
#116 Brock Bucks Sebastian Dyk (F)
#117 West Nipissing Lynx Jan Tüscher (F)
ROUND 10
#118 Powassan Dragons Krzysztof Kantor (D)
#119 Oro-Medonte 77's Daniel Minor (F)
#120 Toronto Canada Moose William Phippen (F)
#121 Elliot Lake Bobcats Branden Morganroth (F)
#122 Vaughan Wild Matteo Condotta (D)
#123 Brock Bucks Anders Johnsson (F)
#124 Innisfil Lakers Patrick Sexton (D)
#125 Deseronto Storm Brett Maracle (F)
#126 Bradford Rattlers Jacob Allert (F)
#127 Elliot Lake Bobcats Brandon Duhaime (F)
#128 Elliot Lake Bobcats Chad Braun (D)
#129 Brock Bucks Yugo Nishiguchi (D)
#130 West Nipissing Lynx Michel Dumont (F)