PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU

2011 GMHL Draft

Drafted players 2011
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Elliot Lake Bobcats Dale Hatfield (D)
#5 Toronto Canada Moose Roberto De Biasi (D)
#7 Bobcaygeon Bucks Mikael Ropo (G)
#9 Bradford Rattlers Ryan Scherer (F)
#10 Bobcaygeon Bucks Alex McConnell (F)
#10 South Muskoka Shield Markus Dahl (D)
#11 Elliot Lake Bobcats Ivan Krotov (D)
#12 Bradford Rattlers Corey Kilmas (D)
#13 Vaughan Stars Tomas Strecha (F)
#14 Mattawa Voyageurs Addison Robidas (D)
#15 Temiscaming Titans Matthew Chasse (F)
ROUND 2
#16 Algoma Avalanche Mitchell Seabrook (D)
#20 Toronto Canada Moose Daniel Spina (D)
#22 Bobcaygeon Bucks Zack Russell (F)
#23 Bradford Rattlers Robin Jaffeux (D)
#24 Bradford Rattlers Nathan Donaldson (F)
#25 South Muskoka Shield Jonathan LeVitt (F)
#26 Elliot Lake Bobcats Nik Humar (F)
#28 Vaughan Stars Matej Paulovic (F)
#29 Mattawa Voyageurs Valtteri Autio (D)
#30 Temiscaming Titans Richard Abbott (F)
ROUND 3
#31 Algoma Avalanche No selection was made
#34 Toronto Canada Moose Nico Gonzalez (F)
ROUND 2
#37 Bobcaygeon Bucks Sean Staniszewski (D)
ROUND 3
#38 Bradford Rattlers Matthew Buhagiar (D)
#38 Bradford Rattlers Kyle Kokotailo (D)
#39 South Muskoka Shield Spencer Doduk (D)
#40 Elliot Lake Bobcats Sebastian Andersson (D)
#42 Vaughan Stars Patrik Koys (F)
#44 Mattawa Voyageurs Shayne Borden (F)
#45 Temiscaming Titans Kieran Peltier (F)
ROUND 4
#46 Mattawa Voyageurs Brandon Dewar (F)
#50 Toronto Canada Moose Martin Rantoft (F)
#52 Bobcaygeon Bucks Ryan Walter (D)
#53 Bradford Rattlers Dominik Börngen (D)
#54 Bradford Rattlers Mark Andrews (G)
#55 South Muskoka Shield Richard Grande (F)
#56 Elliot Lake Bobcats Kim Larsson (D)
#58 Vaughan Stars Mario Pisio (F)
#59 Mattawa Voyageurs Sean Fraser (F)
#60 Temiscaming Titans Felix Lantaigne (F)
ROUND 5
#61 Mattawa Voyageurs Cam Ladouceur (F)
#65 Toronto Canada Moose Chad McDonald (F)
#67 Bobcaygeon Bucks Benton Petty (D)
#68 Bradford Rattlers Daniel Pastl (F)
#69 Bradford Rattlers Nick Poulos (G)
#70 South Muskoka Shield Justin Goldstein (F)
#71 Elliot Lake Bobcats Daniel Fjärdsmans (F)
#73 Vaughan Stars Roman Cermak (D)
#74 Mattawa Voyageurs Sean Spinney (G)
#75 Temiscaming Titans Zack Innes (F)
ROUND 6
#76 Mattawa Voyageurs Joshua Vermette (D)
#80 Toronto Canada Moose Brandon Flood (F)
#82 Bobcaygeon Bucks Bryan Boersma (D)
#84 Bradford Rattlers Trevor Ruiz (D)
#85 South Muskoka Shield Mark McEvily (G)
#86 Elliot Lake Bobcats Daniel Cuchran (D)
#88 Vaughan Stars Nino Szalay (F)
#89 Mattawa Voyageurs Cody Lacelle (F)
#90 Temiscaming Titans Mitchell Knight (G)
ROUND 7
#91 Mattawa Voyageurs Nicholas Murphy (F)
#95 Toronto Canada Moose Kyle Fink (F)
#97 Bobcaygeon Bucks Igor Hajduch (F)
#99 Bradford Rattlers Daniel Orsborn (F)
#100 South Muskoka Shield Matt McEvily (D)
#101 Elliot Lake Bobcats Lukas Potocek (F)
#103 Vaughan Stars Samuel Hrivnak (F)
#104 Mattawa Voyageurs Cody Levasseur (F)
#105 Temiscaming Titans Kyle Baril (F)
ROUND 8
#106 Mattawa Voyageurs Tyler Field (F)
#110 Toronto Canada Moose Steve Atkinson (F)
#112 Bobcaygeon Bucks Sasha Hahn (F)
#113 Shelburne Red Wings Sergei Romanov (F)
#114 Bradford Rattlers Jake Orsborn (D)
#115 South Muskoka Shield Trey Tierney (D)
#116 Elliot Lake Bobcats Viktor Zakharov (F)
#118 Vaughan Stars Juraj Halo (G)
#119 Mattawa Voyageurs Ben Taylor (D)
#120 Bobcaygeon Bucks Blake Mason (F)
ROUND 9
#121 Elliot Lake Bobcats David Gandara (F)
#125 Toronto Canada Moose Kyle Van Wyk (F)
#126 Bobcaygeon Bucks Jeremy Edmonds (F)
#127 Bobcaygeon Bucks Jordan Blake-Jones (D)
#128 Shelburne Red Wings Maxim Bondarenko (F)
#130 South Muskoka Shield Kevin Collins (F)
#131 Elliot Lake Bobcats Tomohiko Minase (F)
#133 Vaughan Stars Christian Zanetti (D)
#134 Mattawa Voyageurs Robert Robles (G)
#135 Temiscaming Titans Silas Neeposh (D)
ROUND 10
#136 Mattawa Voyageurs Cameron Stewart (D)
#140 Toronto Canada Moose A.J. Kapcheck (D)
#141 Bobcaygeon Bucks Frank Rizzo (F)
#142 Bobcaygeon Bucks Roman Frauenfelder (F)
#143 Shelburne Red Wings Stefan Stepanov (D)
#145 South Muskoka Shield Brett Cook (D)
#146 Elliot Lake Bobcats John Waghorne (D)
#148 Vaughan Stars Taylor Welsh (G)
#150 Temiscaming Titans Reilly Turner (G)