2012 GMHL Draft

Drafted players 2012
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Mattawa Voyageurs John Sweet (F)
#2 Bobcaygeon Bucks Tomas Nemeth (F)
#3 Shelburne Red Wings Tim Wlodkowski (F)
#4 Toronto Canada Moose Nicolas Bonvin (F)
#5 Mattawa Voyageurs Travis Rose (F)
#6 Rama Aces Gavin McGaughey (F)
#7 Lefroy Wave Gregory Buchanan (F)
#8 South Muskoka Shield Joshua Carr (D)
#9 Bradford Rattlers Connor Whiteside (F)
#10 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Jordan Carroll (F)
#11 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Drew MacMillan (F)
#12 Orangeville Americans Ryan Sete (F)
#13 Toronto Attack Kyle Maclay (G)
#14 Bradford Bulls Zack Pettersson (F)
#15 Powassan Eagles Kierce Kingra (F)
#16 Bracebridge Phantoms Lukas Sladkovsky (F)
ROUND 2
#17 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Jamie Haines (F)
#18 Bobcaygeon Bucks Adrian Parker (F)
#19 Shelburne Red Wings Fischer Sutherland (D)
#20 Toronto Canada Moose Jon Marzec (F)
#21 Mattawa Voyageurs Brett Maracle (F)
#22 Rama Aces Joe Cochrane (F)
#23 Lefroy Wave Austin Harfield (D)
#24 South Muskoka Shield Jeff Solow (D)
#25 Bradford Rattlers Billy Vida (D)
#26 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Sergey Erileev (F)
#27 Temiscaming Titans Cameron Andersen (F)
#28 Toronto Attack Kevin Coulombe (F)
#29 Orangeville Americans Dylan Gatz (D)
#30 Bradford Bulls Jack Battaglia (F)
#31 Powassan Eagles Daniel Cepila (G)
#32 Lefroy Wave Michael Barroso (F)
ROUND 3
#33 Algoma Avalanche Jumpei Suzuki (D)
#34 Bobcaygeon Bucks Lukas Potocek (F)
#35 Shelburne Red Wings Daniel Defranco (D)
#36 Toronto Canada Moose Timmy Flodén Öhman (D)
#36 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks David Szmyd (F)
#37 Rama Aces Brandon Shaw (D)
#38 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Tyler Schofield (D)
#39 Lefroy Wave Colton Bache (G)
#40 Lefroy Wave Michael Platten (G)
#41 Algoma Avalanche Dario Trupina (D)
#42 Toronto Attack Brad Davenport (D)
#42 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Andrei Romanov (F)
#43 Bradford Bulls Zachary Zinna (F)
#44 Powassan Eagles James Steele (F)
#45 Bracebridge Phantoms Harrison Newlands (F)
ROUND 4
#46 South Muskoka Shield Adam Fowler (F)
#47 Bobcaygeon Bucks Luca Poctor (F)
#48 Shelburne Red Wings Colin Biebel (F)
#49 Toronto Canada Moose Johnny Murray (D)
#50 Mattawa Voyageurs Brad Cauchy (F)
#51 Rama Aces Ty Watt (D)
#52 Lefroy Wave Neal Burgess (F)
#53 South Muskoka Shield Brett Connaughton (F)
#54 Bradford Rattlers Rob Cammilleri (F)
#55 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Konstantin Gushchin (D)
#56 Temiscaming Titans Nicolas Fournier (D)
#57 Orangeville Americans Alexander Stephens (D)
#59 Bradford Bulls Tyler Kutek (D)
#60 Powassan Eagles Mitchell Bell (G)
#61 Bracebridge Phantoms Greg Soltes (F)
ROUND 5
#62 South Muskoka Shield Robert Rintala (F)
#63 Bobcaygeon Bucks Joel Gagnon (D)
#64 Shelburne Red Wings Landyn Howze (F)
#65 Toronto Canada Moose Keegan Paulette (G)
#66 Mattawa Voyageurs Thomas Hamilton (D)
#67 Rama Aces Matthew Meher (F)
#68 Lefroy Wave Daylen Williams (F)
#69 South Muskoka Shield Ben Errington (G)
#70 Bradford Rattlers Cody Bateman (F)
#71 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Mike Groenhof (D)
#72 Mattawa Voyageurs Ty Bacher (F)
#73 Orangeville Americans Garret Benoit (D)
#74 Toronto Attack Ian Donnan (G)
#75 Bradford Bulls Alexander Alderek (F)
#76 Powassan Eagles Benjamin Henry (F)
#77 Orangeville Americans Craig Tomassi (F)
ROUND 6
#78 Algoma Avalanche Tomas Makarovic (G)
#79 Bobcaygeon Bucks Jakub Varga (F)
#80 Shelburne Red Wings Joey Cashman (D)
#81 Toronto Canada Moose Jordan Kyros (F)
#82 Mattawa Voyageurs Ryan J. Robertson (D)
#83 Rama Aces Carter Tracey (F)
#84 Lefroy Wave Josh Blake (D)
#85 South Muskoka Shield Massimo Cordiano (D)
#86 Bradford Rattlers Duncan Cameron (F)
#87 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Konstantin Kudrenko (D)
#88 Temiscaming Titans Andrej Paska (F)
#89 Orangeville Americans Nello Altomare (F)
#90 Toronto Attack Lorne Borovoy (F)
#91 Bradford Bulls Charles DeFelice (D)
#92 Powassan Eagles Jake Howie (F)
#93 Bracebridge Phantoms Trevor Bales (D)
ROUND 7
#94 Algoma Avalanche Jacob Bonin (F)
#95 Bobcaygeon Bucks Drake Tideman (D)
#96 Shelburne Red Wings Kurt Williams (D)
#97 Toronto Canada Moose Michael Arrizza (G)
#98 Mattawa Voyageurs Tyler Beauparlant (D)
#99 Rama Aces Wyatt Simcoe (D)
#100 Lefroy Wave Joshua Stanclift (F)
#101 South Muskoka Shield Robert Schultz (D)
#102 Bradford Rattlers Bobby Chamberlain (F)
#103 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Mikhail Patrikeyev (D)
#104 Temiscaming Titans Jacob Fallis (F)
#105 Orangeville Americans Josh Beaton (F)
#106 Toronto Attack Patrick Jackson (F)
#107 Bradford Bulls Michael Brown (F)
#108 Powassan Eagles Patrick Gleason (D)
#109 Bracebridge Phantoms Juan Soto (G)
ROUND 8
#110 Algoma Avalanche Gustaf Skoog (F)
#111 Bobcaygeon Bucks Jonathan Robinson (F)
#112 Shelburne Red Wings Brett Wagner (F)
#113 Toronto Canada Moose Wyatt Branch (D)
#114 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Éric Brassard (G)
#115 Rama Aces Josh Wilson (F)
#116 Lefroy Wave Derek Jones (F)
#117 South Muskoka Shield Marius Stöber (F)
#118 Bradford Rattlers Sebastian Andersson (D)
#119 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Vaclav Liprt (F)
#120 Temiscaming Titans Paolo De Sousa (F)
#121 Orangeville Americans Ryan Schroeder (D)
#122 Toronto Attack Brad Dell (F)
#123 Bradford Bulls Patrick Turner (F)
#124 Powassan Eagles Joseph Skrzynski (F)
#125 Bracebridge Phantoms Casey Mertens (F)
ROUND 9
#126 Algoma Avalanche Nik Humar (F)
#127 Bobcaygeon Bucks Vincent DiMaggio (D)
#128 Shelburne Red Wings Rudy Junda (F)
#129 Toronto Canada Moose Mitch Herbert (F)
#130 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Matthias Sundberg (F)
#131 Rama Aces Jordan Felix (D)
#132 Lefroy Wave Aaron Daniello (G)
#133 South Muskoka Shield Jake Alexander (D)
#134 Bradford Rattlers Spiro Koskinis (F)
#135 Mattawa Voyageurs James Tulloch (F)
#137 Orangeville Americans Michael Sweeney (F)
#138 Toronto Attack Ryan Attwood (F)
#139 Bradford Bulls Willard McMillen (D)
#140 Powassan Eagles Cody Popovich (F)
#141 Bracebridge Phantoms Ethan Loo (G)
ROUND 10
#142 Algoma Avalanche Ben Storm (F)
#143 Bobcaygeon Bobcats John Stoneham (F)
#144 Shelburne Red Wings Dak Dice (F)
#145 Bradford Bulls Dominic de la Guardia (D)
#146 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Jonathon Aubertin (F)
#147 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Martin Bakula (F)
#148 Lefroy Wave Mike Salak (F)
#149 South Muskoka Shield Andrei Novikov (F)
#150 Bradford Rattlers Michael Lucifora (F)
#151 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Daniel Vosyka (F)
#152 Bobcaygeon Bobcats Garrek Skillicorn (F)
#153 Orangeville Americans Harrison Lillis (D)
#154 Bobcaygeon Bucks Samuel Holéczy (F)
#155 Bradford Bulls Devon Upton (F)
#156 Powassan Eagles Vaughn Treppa (D)
#157 Bracebridge Phantoms Cody Phillips (F)