2013 GMHL Draft

Drafted players 2013
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Lefroy Wave Darren Barrett (F)
#2 Mattawa Voyageurs Aidan Doughty (F)
#3 Toronto Blue Ice Jets Ryan Bunka (D)
#4 Temiscaming Titans Adam Newkirk (D)
#5 Bobcaygeon Bucks Kyle Bailey (D)
#7 Orangeville Americans Gage Downing (D)
#8 Toronto Attack Oleg Potemkin (F)
#9 Bradford Bulls Jacob Bauchman (F)
#10 Rama Aces Derek Atwood (D)
#11 Powassan Eagles Devan Turcotte (F)
#12 South Muskoka Shield Kyle McLean (F)
#13 Bracebridge Phantoms Ondrej Hampl (F)
#14 Temiscaming Titans Scott Pawson (F)
#15 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Jesse Berthiaume (D)
#16 New Tecumseth Civics Vladislav Zborshchik (F)
#17 St. George Ravens Douglas Elgstam (F)
#18 Toronto Predators Zach Adams (D)
#19 Seguin Huskies Jean-Michel Naud (F)
#20 Meaford Knights Austin Browning (F)
ROUND 2
#21 Bracebridge Phantoms Sam Vaara (F)
#22 Mattawa Voyageurs Jamie Nanchen (G)
#23 Toronto Blue Ice Jets Clément Mindjimba (G)
#24 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Ruben Cuevas (F)
#26 Shelburne Red Wings Nikita Nikitin (F)
#27 Orangeville Americans Dallin Sisk (D)
#28 Toronto Attack Joshua Ybarra (F)
#29 Bradford Bulls Will Wickersham (D)
#30 Rama Aces Jean-François Sylvestre (F)
#31 Powassan Eagles Lukas Zet (D)
#32 South Muskoka Shield Ryan Brown (F)
#33 Lefroy Wave Adam Kjellström (D)
#34 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Jonathan Dionne (F)
#35 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Adrien Guenette (F)
#36 New Tecumseth Civics Denis Maksimenkov (D)
#37 St. George Ravens Marcel Leclerc (G)
#38 Toronto Predators Chris Hubbard (D)
#39 Seguin Huskies Jordan Matthys (F)
#40 Meaford Knights Matthew McGall (D)
ROUND 3
#41 Lefroy Wave James Burns (F)
#42 Mattawa Voyageurs Pavlo Lunov (F)
#43 Toronto Blue Ice Jets Timmy Flodén Öhman (D)
#45 Toronto Attack Sergei Ugarkin (D)
#47 Toronto Attack Dillon Duprey (F)
#49 Rama Aces Ethan Barr (F)
#51 Powassan Eagles Joe Szabados (D)
#52 Bradford Rattlers Brandon Francisco (F)
#54 Mattawa Voyageurs Austin Campbell (G)
#55 Bradford Rattlers Cailean Thornton-Wilson (F)
#56 New Tecumseth Civics Vladislav Sokolov (D)
#57 St. George Ravens Konner Roskovich (D)
#58 Toronto Predators Joseph Clemente (F)
#59 Seguin Huskies Eric Champagne (F)
#60 Meaford Knights Shawn Nobes (F)
ROUND 4
#61 Lefroy Wave Braden Pichel (F)
#62 Mattawa Voyageurs Chase Thomson (F)
#63 Toronto Blue Ice Jets Connor Ventura (F)
#64 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Jesse Linner (F)
#65 Toronto Attack Josh Smith (F)
#66 Shelburne Red Wings Azat Galeyev (F)
#68 Toronto Attack Liam Morris (F)
#69 Bradford Bulls Christian Whitcomb (D)
#70 Rama Aces Garett Taylor (G)
#71 Powassan Eagles Marc Dube (F)
#72 South Muskoka Shield Ryan Devine (D)
#73 Bracebridge Phantoms Patrick Bzdyl (D)
#74 Temiscaming Titans Richard Therrien (F)
#75 Powassan Eagles Andrei Zinov (F)
#76 New Tecumseth Civics Viktor Pokutnev (F)
#77 St. George Ravens Alec Horwitz (G)
#78 Toronto Predators Edward Ziegenfuss (F)
#79 Seguin Huskies Zach Comfort (F)
#80 Meaford Knights Conner Brochu (F)
ROUND 5
#81 Lefroy Wave Ryan Kalson (F)
#82 Mattawa Voyageurs Paul Muio (F)
#83 Toronto Blue Ice Jets Nolan Klumak (F)
#84 Temiscaming Titans Steven Leveque (F)
#85 Shelburne Red Wings Rastislav Harakel (F)
#87 Toronto Attack Mario Petrovitz (D)
#88 Bradford Bulls Igor Nomokonov (F)
#90 Powassan Eagles Cole Filiatrault (D)
#91 South Muskoka Shield Tommy Bennett (D)
#92 Bracebridge Phantoms Richard Albrecht (G)
#93 Temiscaming Titans Nathaniel McLeod (F)
#94 Powassan Eagles Jake Ibbitson (D)
#95 New Tecumseth Civics Artyom Kurilov (F)
#96 St. George Ravens Matthew Boulby (D)
#97 Toronto Predators Artur Terchiyev (F)
#98 Seguin Huskies Jake Staples (F)
#99 Meaford Knights Calder Stark (G)
ROUND 6
#100 Lefroy Wave Garrett Johnston (D)
#101 Mattawa Voyageurs Stuart Andrews (D)
#102 Toronto Blue Ice Jets Levin Markus (D)
#103 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Joe Ftoma (D)
#104 Bobcaygeon Bucks Wes Chambers (D)
#105 Orangeville Americans Dillon Kessy (F)
#107 Bradford Bulls Aaron McInnis (F)
#108 Rama Aces Dennis Benson (D)
#109 Powassan Eagles Brennan Roy (D)
#110 South Muskoka Shield Keegan McGraw (G)
#111 Bracebridge Phantoms Miguel Colas (D)
#112 Temiscaming Titans Tanner Davis (G)
#113 Powassan Eagles Leo Lightning (F)
#114 New Tecumseth Civics Ilya Bobko (F)
#115 St. George Ravens Christian Lloyd (D)
#116 Toronto Predators Chandler Holguin (D)
#117 Seguin Huskies Connor Scott (F)
#118 Meaford Knights Bo Borowski (D)
ROUND 7
#119 Lefroy Wave Nathaniel Grugin (D)
#120 Mattawa Voyageurs Lucas Brown (F)
#121 Toronto Blue Ice Jets Massimo Lamanna (F)
#122 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Neko Coleman (F)
#124 Shelburne Red Wings Ilya Trukhanovich (F)
#125 Orangeville Americans Ryan Cusin (F)
#126 Toronto Attack Brennan Leslie (F)
#128 Rama Aces Dustin Jesseau (F)
#129 Powassan Eagles Sean Johnson (D)
#130 Mattawa Voyageurs Vladimir Marchenko (F)
#131 Bracebridge Phantoms Martin Lundström (D)
#132 Temiscaming Titans Joel Ahlin (F)
#133 Bradford Rattlers Kyler Nixon (D)
#134 Bradford Rattlers Fyodor Lopayev (F)
#135 St. George Ravens Marcus Miller (F)
#136 Toronto Predators Blake Cudmore (F)
#137 Seguin Huskies Grayson Runey (D)
#138 Meaford Knights Drew DePalma (F)
ROUND 8
#140 Mattawa Voyageurs Nick Nitta (D)
#142 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks D.J. Doak (F)
#143 Bobcaygeon Bucks Dalton Anderson (F)
#145 Bradford Rattlers Ian Farrell (F)
#146 Toronto Attack Mitchell Hawes (F)
#147 Bradford Bulls Eric Masters (F)
#148 Rama Aces Jason Seely (D)
#149 Powassan Eagles Andrew Palushaj (F)
#150 South Muskoka Shield Bryan Broders (F)
#151 Bracebridge Phantoms Anthony Beauchesne (F)
#152 Mattawa Voyageurs Pavel Korotun (F)
#153 Bradford Rattlers Ryan Johnson (F)
#154 New Tecumseth Civics Sergei Kononov (F)
#155 St. George Ravens Cole Poliziani (F)
#156 Toronto Predators Tyler Gehrken (F)
#157 Seguin Huskies Joshua Greenaker (D)
#158 Meaford Knights Tyler Olmstead (G)
ROUND 9
#159 Lefroy Wave Gustav Berglund (D)
#160 Mattawa Voyageurs Jonathan Flamand (F)
#162 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Liam Sweeney (F)
#163 Bobcaygeon Bucks Corey Hamel (F)
#165 Bradford Rattlers Calvin Higley (F)
#166 Toronto Attack Roman Aksyonov (D)
#167 Bradford Bulls Hideki Nagayama (F)
#168 Rama Aces Zach Bertucca (F)
#169 Powassan Eagles Nikola Novakovic (D)
#170 South Muskoka Shield Branden Meier (F)
#171 Bracebridge Phantoms Nathan Harris (D)
#172 Temiscaming Titans David Beauregard (D)
#173 Bradford Rattlers Jacob Schmidt-Svejstrup (F)
#175 St. George Ravens Mike Eade (D)
#176 Toronto Predators Jake Evans (F)
#177 Seguin Huskies Cody Staub (F)
#178 Meaford Knights Brandon Eagles (F)
ROUND 10
#179 Lefroy Wave Maxime Turcotte-Chabot (F)
#180 Mattawa Voyageurs Tyler Kennedy (F)
#182 Rama Aces Jake McIntyre (F)
#183 Bobcaygeon Bobcats Michael Soulia (D)
#184 Shelburne Red Wings Juraj Dzuroska (G)
#185 Bradford Rattlers Ian Teal (D)
#186 Toronto Attack Zac Elson (D)
#187 Bradford Rattlers Joseph Kotlarczyk (D)
#188 Rama Aces Zak Bertrand (D)
#189 Powassan Eagles Connor MacDougall (F)
#190 South Muskoka Shield Alex Widera (D)
#191 Bracebridge Phantoms Jacob Zarubica (G)
#192 Temiscaming Titans Mathieu Poulin (D)
#193 Bradford Rattlers Joshua Willenborg (F)
#195 St. George Ravens Chris Deprez (F)
#196 Toronto Predators Eric Petronis (G)
#197 Seguin Huskies Phillip Keenainak-Verreault (D)
#198 Meaford Knights Cody O'Donnell (D)