2005 LNAH Draft

Drafted players 2005
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Laval Chiefs Mike Lankshear (D)
#2 Laval Chiefs David Silverstone (F)
#3 Saint-Hyacinthe Cristal Nathan Shannon (F)
#4 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Jonathan Pelletier (G)
#5 Verdun Dragons Daniel Carrière (D)
#6 Thetford Mines Prolab Steve Villeneuve (D)
#7 Sherbrooke Saint-François Gabriel Proulx (D)
#8 Sorel-Tracy Mission Jonathan Tremblay (F)
#9 Québec RadioX Jason Firth (F)
ROUND 2
#10 Laval Chiefs Jason Tessier (D)
#11 Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay Luis Tremblay (D)
#12 Saint-Hyacinthe Cristal Karl Gagné (F)
#13 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Éric Landry (F) 4 68 5 9 14 47
#14 Verdun Dragons Yannick Carpentier (F)
#15 Thetford Mines Prolab Jonathan Jolette (D)
#16 Sherbrooke Saint-François Maxime Fortunus (D) 2 9 0 1 1 4
#17 Sorel-Tracy Mission Pascal Trépanier (D) 6 229 12 22 34 252
#18 Québec RadioX Louie DeBrusk (F) 11 401 24 17 41 1161
ROUND 3
#19 Laval Chiefs Sébastien Centomo (G) 1 1 - - - -
#20 Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay André Vincent (F)
#21 Saint-Hyacinthe Cristal Maxime Desruisseaux (D)
#22 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Daniel Laperrière (D) 4 48 2 5 7 27
#23 Verdun Dragons Jason Metcalfe (D)
#24 Thetford Mines Prolab Dany Bousquet (F)
#25 Sherbrooke Saint-François Ryan McLean (F)
#26 Sorel-Tracy Mission Jeremy Yablonski (F) 1 1 0 0 0 5
#27 Québec RadioX No selection was made
ROUND 4
#28 Laval Chiefs Benoît Gratton (F) 6 58 6 10 16 58
#29 Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay Bobby-Chad Mitchell (F)
#30 Saint-Hyacinthe Cristal Chaz Johnson (F)
#31 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Carl Fleury (F)
#32 Verdun Dragons Chris Shaw (D)
#33 Saint-Hyacinthe Cristal Dominic Noël (F)
#34 Sherbrooke Saint-François Adam Dewan (F)
#35 Sorel-Tracy Mission Jonathan Boutin (F)
#36 Québec RadioX Brant Blackned (F)
ROUND 5
#37 Laval Chiefs Greg Koehler (F) 1 1 0 0 0 0
#37 Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay Guillaume Lefebvre (F) 4 39 2 4 6 13
#39 Saint-Hyacinthe Cristal Yannick Tifu (F)
#40 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Daniel Poudrier (D) 3 25 1 5 6 10
#41 Verdun Dragons James Hiebert (F)
#42 Thetford Mines Prolab Alexandre Rouleau (D)
#43 Sherbrooke Saint-François Ryan Lauzon (F)
#44 Sorel-Tracy Mission Samuel Gibbons (D)
#45 Québec RadioX Dominic Auger (D)
ROUND 6
#46 Laval Chiefs Leon Delorme (F)
#47 Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay Dominic D'Amour (D)
#48 Saint-Hyacinthe Cristal Steve Pelletier (D)
#49 Sherbrooke Saint-François Tyler Willis (F)
#50 Verdun Dragons Mike Minard (G) 1 1 - - - -

Players drafted per nation