2004 LNAH Draft

Drafted players 2004
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Saguenay Fjord Thierry Douville (D)
#2 Verdun Dragons Brad Wingfield (F)
#3 Sorel-Tracy Mission Sandro Sbrocca (F)
#4 Laval Chiefs Jonathan Gauthier (D)
#5 Sherbrooke Saint-François Éric Naud (F)
#6 Saguenay Fjord Daniel Petiquay (F)
#7 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Dominic Périard (D)
#8 Québec RadioX Pascal Pelletier (F) 3 16 0 0 0 0
#9 Verdun Dragons Paul Brousseau (F) 4 26 1 3 4 29
#10 Laval Chiefs Marc-André Roy (F)
#11 Thetford Mines Prolab Matt O'Dette (D)
ROUND 2
#12 Saguenay Fjord Luis Tremblay (D)
#13 Granby Prédateurs Danny Gravelle (F)
#14 Québec RadioX Melvin Angelstad (F) 1 2 0 0 0 2
#15 Laval Chiefs Corey Laniuk (D)
#16 Sherbrooke Saint-François Jimmy Provencher (F)
#17 Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin Alexandre Jacques (F)
#18 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Sylvain Deschâtelets (F)
#19 Sorel-Tracy Mission Éric Labelle (F)
#20 Verdun Dragons François Méthot (F)
#21 Verdun Dragons Mario Larocque (D) 1 5 0 0 0 16
#22 Thetford Mines Prolab Nick Greenough (F)
ROUND 3
#23 Saguenay Fjord Jonathan Jolette (D)
#24 Granby Prédateurs Yvan Corbin (F)
#25 Québec RadioX Frédérick Jobin (D)
#26 Laval Chiefs Mitch Fritz (F) 1 20 0 0 0 42
#27 Sherbrooke Saint-François Bruce Richardson (F)
#28 Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin Gordie Dwyer (F) 5 108 0 5 5 394
#29 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Blue Bennefield (F)
#30 Sorel-Tracy Mission Jeff Zehr (F) 1 4 0 0 0 2
#31 Verdun Dragons Jean-François David (D)
#32 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce Pierre-Claude Drouin (F) 1 3 0 0 0 0
#33 Thetford Mines Prolab Stéphane Roy (F)
ROUND 4
#34 Saguenay Fjord Steve Villeneuve (D)
#35 Granby Prédateurs Frank Littlejohn (F)
#36 Québec RadioX Wesley Scanzano (F)
#37 Laval Chiefs Steve L'Ecuyer (D)
#38 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Jonathan Gagnon (F)
#39 Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin David Brosseau (F)
#40 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Pierre-Luc Émond (F)
#41 Sorel-Tracy Mission Carlyle Lewis (F)
#42 Verdun Dragons Dennis Bonvie (F) 9 92 1 2 3 311
#43 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce Jean-Philippe Paré (F)
#44 Thetford Mines Prolab Hugo Bélanger (F)
ROUND 5
#45 Saguenay Fjord Gabriel Balasescu (F)
#46 Granby Prédateurs Sylvain Cloutier (F) 1 7 0 0 0 0
#47 Québec RadioX Cosmo DuPaul (F)
#48 Laval Chiefs Dallas Anderson (D)
#49 Sherbrooke Saint-François Alex Johnstone (D)
#50 Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin Olivier Proulx (F)
#51 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Jim Shepherd (F)
#52 Sorel-Tracy Mission Jean-Philippe Morin (D)
#53 Saguenay Fjord Mathieu Wathier (D)
#54 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce Martin Grenier (D) 4 18 1 0 1 14
#55 Thetford Mines Prolab Kris Mallette (D)
ROUND 6
#56 Saguenay Fjord Bobby-Chad Mitchell (F)
#57 Granby Prédateurs Shawn Anderson (D) 8 255 11 51 62 117
#58 Sorel-Tracy Mission Jon Mirasty (F)
#59 Laval Chiefs Sean Gagnon (D) 3 12 0 1 1 34
#60 Sherbrooke Saint-François Ryan Shmyr (F)
#61 Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin Brad Both (F)
#62 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Brad Voth (F)
#63 Québec RadioX Rocky Thompson (D) 4 25 0 0 0 117
#64 Verdun Dragons Brandon Fleenor (D)
#65 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce Pascal Morency (F)
#66 Thetford Mines Prolab Steve Brulé (F) 2 2 0 0 0 0
ROUND 7
#67 Saguenay Fjord Guillaume Fournier (F)
#68 Granby Prédateurs Marc Savard (D)
#69 Sorel-Tracy Mission Ken Fels (D)
#70 Laval Prédateurs Doug MacIver (D)
#71 Sherbrooke Saint-François Philippe Choinière (F)
#72 Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin Todd Marcellus (F)
#73 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Matt Shannon (F)
#74 Québec RadioX Éric L'Italien (F)
#75 Verdun Dragons Jason Spence (F)
#76 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce Ryan Flinn (F) 3 31 1 0 1 84
#77 Thetford Mines Prolab Derek Boogaard (F) 6 277 3 13 16 589
ROUND 8
#78 Saguenay Fjord Jeremy Cornish (F)
#79 Granby Prédateurs Shawn Legault (F)
#80 Québec RadioX Ryan Gillis (D)
#81 Laval Prédateurs Patrick Grandmaître (F)
#82 Sherbrooke Saint-François P.J. Stock (F) 7 235 5 21 26 523
#83 Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin Jonathan Beaulieu (F)
#84 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Olivier Filion (F)
#85 Sorel-Tracy Mission Rob Skrlac (F) 1 8 1 0 1 22
#86 Verdun Dragons Brantt Myhres (F) 7 154 6 2 8 687
#87 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM George Davis (F)
#88 Thetford Mines Prolab Jeffrey Sullivan (D)
ROUND 9
#89 Saguenay Fjord Alexandre Piché (F)
#90 Granby Prédateurs Ashlee Langdone (F)
#91 Québec RadioX Craig Johnson (F)
#92 Laval Prédateurs Paxton Schulte (F) 2 2 0 0 0 4
#93 Sherbrooke Saint-François Alain Nasreddine (D) 5 74 1 4 5 84
#94 Saint-Hyacinthe Cousin Maxime Fortunus (D) 2 9 0 1 1 4
#95 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Trevor Gillies (F) 4 57 2 1 3 261
#96 Sorel-Tracy Mission Kimbi Daniels (F) 2 27 1 2 3 4
#97 Verdun Dragons Kevin Bergin (D)
#98 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Charles Linglet (F) 1 5 0 0 0 2
#99 Thetford Mines Prolab Jason Shmyr (F)
ROUND 10
#100 Saguenay Fjord Alexandre Blackburn (D)
#101 Granby Prédateurs Alexandre Burrows (F) 13 913 205 204 409 1134
#102 Québec RadioX Charles Gauthier (F)
#103 Laval Chiefs Mike Gaul (D) 2 3 0 0 0 4

Players drafted per nation