2016 NA3HL Draft

Drafted players 2016
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Missoula Junior Bruins Mikhail Akatnov (F)
#2 Chicago Jr. Bulldogs Nicholas Hames (F)
ROUND 71
#2 Breezy Point North Stars Bryce Hunt (F)
ROUND 1
#3 West Michigan Wolves Tommy Harrison (D)
#4 Glacier Nationals No selection was made
#5 Maine Wild Justin Meers (F)
#6 Southern Tier Xpress Jake Kucharski (G)
#7 Euless Jr. Stars William Rooney (D)
#8 Rochester Ice Hawks Ryley Cook (D)
#9 Wilkes-Barre Miners Josef Glamos (F)
#10 Louisiana Drillers Nikita Anistratenko (F)
#11 Northeast Generals Avery Keith (D)
#12 East Coast Minutemen Chris Camelio (F)
#13 Billings Bulls Ben Allen (F)
#14 Minnesota Flying Aces Cullen McCabe (D)
#15 Cincinnati Thunder Kyle Craddick (F)
#16 Skylands Kings Richard Doherty (F)
#17 Pittsburgh Vengeance Michael Hertzberg (F)
#18 Syracuse Stampede Johan Allingmon (D)
#19 Wooster Oilers Collin Felton (D)
#20 Sugar Land Imperials Jake Theis (F)
#21 Lockport Express Aaron Shahin (F)
#22 Alexandria Blizzard Dominick Procopio (D)
#23 Breezy Point North Stars Dan Wieber (D)
#24 Helena Bighorns Shane Tetzlaff (D)
#25 Gillette Wild Tyler Miknich (F)
#26 Evansville Thunderbolts Gianni Vitali (F)
#27 Roc City Royals Tomass Zeile (D)
#29 Twin City Steel Judd Schulz (F)
#30 Toledo Cherokee Chris Murphy (F)
#31 La Crosse Freeze Cade Alcock (D)
#32 Bozeman Ice Dogs Calvin Pugh (D)
#33 Nashville Jr. Predators Weiland Parrish (F)
#34 Peoria Mustangs Max Flynn (G)
#35 Granite City Lumberjacks Austin Dollimer (F)
#36 Great Falls Americans Collin Appleton (F)
#37 New York Jr. Aviators Andreas Vikström (F)
#38 New England Stars U20 Sage Broda (G)
#39 West Michigan Wolves Nate Sudek (F)
#40 Atlanta Capitals Vitaliy Novytskyy (D)
#41 Point Mallard Ducks Renars Krastenbergs (F)
#42 Yellowstone Quake Riley Martin (F)
#43 Texas Jr. Brahmas Hunter Bersani (F)
#44 St. Louis Jr. Blues Jordan Muzzillo (D)
#45 Wooster Oilers Christian Felton (D)
#46 Jersey Shore Wildcats Kameron Fehr (D)
#47 Metro Jets Chris Donaldson (F)
#48 North Iowa Bulls Jarett Mari (F)
ROUND 2
#49 Missoula Junior Bruins Matyas Hradil (F)
#51 Evansville Thunderbolts Jake Sutton (D)
#52 Glacier Nationals Bálint Villás (D)
#53 Maine Wild Michael Revitte (F)
#54 Southern Tier Xpress Matt Amelio (F)
#55 Euless Jr. Stars Peyton Manning (F)
#56 Rochester Ice Hawks Robby McClellan (D)
#57 Wilkes-Barre Miners Matt Gulack (D)
#58 Louisiana Drillers Cameron Jones (D)
#59 Northeast Generals Matt Bartel (F)
#60 East Coast Minutemen Ludvig Nilsson (F)
#61 Billings Bulls Carter Yang (D)
#62 Wisconsin Whalers Joey Rosa (D)
#63 Cincinnati Thunder Ryan Edgar (F)
#64 Skylands Kings Kai Kapossy (F)
#65 Pittsburgh Vengeance Austin Martz (F)
#66 Syracuse Stampede Andreas Otto (F)
#67 Wooster Oilers Bobby Frieson (F)
#68 Sugar Land Imperials Nate Nelsen (F)
#69 Lockport Express Craig Campagnolio (D)
#70 Alexandria Blizzard Tony Haley (F)
#72 Helena Bighorns Ryatt Bayne (F)
#74 West Michigan Wolves Ian Melrose (F)
#75 Roc City Royals Gleb Sobolevsky (D)
#76 Alexandria Blizzard Cullen Irey (F)
#77 Twin City Steel Blake Ripley (F)
#78 Toledo Cherokee Erik Stager (F)
#80 Bozeman Ice Dogs Ben Kidd (D)
#81 Nashville Jr. Predators Arturs Apfelbaums (D)
#84 Great Falls Americans Sandis Mezaraups (F)
#85 Long Beach Sharks Jake Phillips (D)
#86 Syracuse Stampede Ethan McKinley (F)
#87 L/A Fighting Spirit Matt Siegel (F)
#90 Yellowstone Quake Jesse Solheid (F)
#91 Texas Jr. Brahmas Vincent Dekumbis (F)
#93 Minnesota Flying Aces Connor Chilton (F)
#94 Jersey Shore Wildcats Matthew Curley (D)
#95 Texas Jr. Brahmas Bryce Pierce (F)
ROUND 3
#97 Missoula Junior Bruins Julius Huset (G)
#98 Chicago Jr. Bulldogs Justin Jallen (F)
#99 Evansville Thunderbolts Thomas Breazeale (D)
#100 Glacier Nationals Jacob Bennett (D)
#101 Maine Wild Beau Armstrong (F)
#103 Texas Jr. Brahmas Brett Dillon (F)
#104 Alexandria Blizzard Brendan Payne (F)
#105 Wilkes-Barre Miners Tino Alunni (F)
#107 Northeast Generals Cullen Kane (F)
#110 Wisconsin Whalers Connor Geshan (F)
#112 Skylands Kings Aaron Rochinsky (F)
#114 Maine Wild Alexander Goussarov (F)
#117 Lockport Express Jake Hagen (D)
#126 Toledo Cherokee Giovanni Taormina (F)
#127 La Crosse Freeze Adam Hazlett (F)
#135 L/A Fighting Spirit Dylan Stacey (F)
#139 West Michigan Wolves Chase Wallis (F)
ROUND 4
#147 Evansville Thunderbolts John Ames (F)
#171 Roc City Royals Niclas Thomasson (D)
#174 West Michigan Wolves Zach Dornseifer (F)
#176 Bozeman Ice Dogs Brennan Martin (D)
#181 New York Jr. Aviators Keegan Brick (F)
#189 Gillette Wild Christopher Armstrong (G)
#190 Jersey Shore Wildcats Nicholas Skaluba (D)
ROUND 5
#206 Minnesota Flying Aces Connor Smith (F)
#207 Cincinnati Thunder Jacob Smith (F)
#210 Syracuse Stampede Bronson Foote (F)
#220 Wisconsin Whalers Jake Faulkner (D)
#226 Granite City Lumberjacks Zachary Parrott (D)
#230 Metro Jets Brett Abdelnour (F)
#235 West Michigan Wolves Austin Levering (F)
ROUND 6
#264 Helena Bighorns Zach Ahola (F)
#268 Point Mallard Ducks Joey Alexander (F)
#271 La Crosse Freeze Anthony Harris (D)
#274 Peoria Mustangs Austin Hickner (F)
ROUND 7
#299 Twin City Steel Erik Rainersson (F)
#310 Alexandria Blizzard Rei Kikuchi (F)
#311 Breezy Point North Stars Jack Kuhlman (D)
#316 Wisconsin Whalers Jake Mecrones (F)
#317 Twin City Steel Oskari Valli (F)
#326 Lockport Express Liam Anderson (D)
ROUND 8
#344 Minnesota Flying Aces Chad Dunstan (D)
#348 East Coast Minutemen Jeffrey DiGuiseppe (F)
#354 Syracuse Stampede Abel Christians (F)
#370 Peoria Mustangs Michael Thompson (D)
#384 North Iowa Bulls Chase Mickelson (D)