2020-2021 Season
Missoula Junior Bruins are 21-17-2 in the 2020-21 NA3HL season with 44 points, 4th in the Frontier and 15th overall.
2020-2021 Missoula Junior Bruins Roster
2020-2021 Missoula Junior Bruins Staff
- GM/Head Coach
Emerson Etem - Asst. Coach
Jason DiMatteo - Asst. Coach
Beau Fornier
2020-2021 Missoula Junior Bruins Demographics
Loading...
Missoula Junior Bruins Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Missoula, MT, USA
Map
- Founded
- 2016
2020-2021 Missoula Junior Bruins Roster Facts
- Nationalities
32 players
5 players
- Experience
- Missoula Junior Bruins: 1 081 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Glacier Ice Rink
- Location
- Missoula, MT, USA
- Capacity
- 1 000
- Construction Year
- 1996

Missoula Junior Bruins Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Weyburn Red Wings | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Grand Canyon Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Medicine Hat Hounds U18 AA | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Osoyoos Coyotes | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Temiscaming Titans | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | West Nipissing Lynx | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Minnesota Iron Rangers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Twin City Thunder |
Missoula Junior Bruins History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NA3HL | 40 | 21 | 17 | - | - | 2 | 173 | 163 | 44 | 1.1 | 4 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2019-2020 | NA3HL | 47 | 17 | 29 | - | - | 1 | 161 | 190 | 35 | 0.74 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2018-2019 | NA3HL | 47 | 27 | 19 | - | - | 1 | 221 | 192 | 55 | 1.17 | 4 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | NA3HL | 47 | 17 | 28 | - | - | 2 | 149 | 235 | 36 | 0.77 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2016-2017 | NA3HL | 47 | 27 | 16 | - | - | 4 | 224 | 137 | 58 | 1.23 | 4 | Division QF loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Davenport Univ. | ACHA | 13 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Montana State Univ. | ACHA II | 19 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Adendorfer EC | Regionalliga | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | CH Tartalo | Spain | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Concordia Univ. Wisconsin | NCAA III | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 19.50 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 19.20 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 19.38 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 19.69 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 19.37 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 125 | 150 | 108 | 258 | |
| 2. | 101 | 45 | 101 | 146 | |
| 3. | 62 | 69 | 68 | 137 | |
| 4. | 94 | 17 | 65 | 82 | |
| 5. | 58 | 35 | 46 | 81 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 125 | 150 | 108 | 258 | |
| 2. | 62 | 69 | 68 | 137 | |
| 3. | 101 | 45 | 101 | 146 | |
| 4. | 69 | 40 | 24 | 64 | |
| 5. | 58 | 35 | 46 | 81 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 125 | 150 | 108 | 258 | |
| 2. | 101 | 45 | 101 | 146 | |
| 3. | 62 | 69 | 68 | 137 | |
| 4. | 94 | 17 | 65 | 82 | |
| 5. | 44 | 9 | 47 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 125 | 150 | 258 | 351 | |
| 2. | 29 | 5 | 24 | 182 | |
| 3. | 38 | 27 | 57 | 178 | |
| 4. | 101 | 45 | 146 | 148 | |
| 5. | 37 | 17 | 32 | 143 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 125 | 150 | 108 | 258 | |
| 2. | 101 | 45 | 101 | 146 | |
| 3. | 94 | 17 | 65 | 82 | |
| 4. | 94 | 16 | 15 | 31 | |
| 5. | 90 | 19 | 26 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 69 | 137 | 2.21 | |
| 2. | 125 | 150 | 258 | 2.06 | |
| 3. | 34 | 33 | 69 | 2.03 | |
| 4. | 13 | 6 | 20 | 1.54 | |
| 5. | 19 | 15 | 29 | 1.53 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | NA3HL | 36 | 67 | 43 | 110 | 3.06 | 194 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | NA3HL | 40 | 52 | 54 | 106 | 2.65 | 91 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | NA3HL | 45 | 43 | 32 | 75 | 1.67 | 114 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | NA3HL | 44 | 40 | 33 | 73 | 1.66 | 43 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | NA3HL | 34 | 33 | 36 | 69 | 2.03 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | NA3HL | 36 | 67 | 43 | 110 | 3.06 | 194 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | NA3HL | 40 | 52 | 54 | 106 | 2.65 | 91 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | NA3HL | 45 | 43 | 32 | 75 | 1.67 | 114 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | NA3HL | 44 | 40 | 33 | 73 | 1.66 | 43 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | NA3HL | 34 | 33 | 36 | 69 | 2.03 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | NA3HL | 40 | 52 | 54 | 106 | 2.65 | 91 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | NA3HL | 44 | 9 | 47 | 56 | 1.27 | 89 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | NA3HL | 36 | 67 | 43 | 110 | 3.06 | 194 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | NA3HL | 46 | 24 | 39 | 63 | 1.37 | 57 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | NA3HL | 32 | 13 | 38 | 51 | 1.59 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | NA3HL | 36 | 67 | 43 | 110 | 3.06 | 194 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | NA3HL | 29 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 0.83 | 182 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | NA3HL | 38 | 27 | 30 | 57 | 1.50 | 178 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | NA3HL | 37 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 0.86 | 143 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | NA3HL | 44 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 0.75 | 136 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
The team was relocated to Rapid City, South Dakota for the 2021/2022 season
