League Information and Facts
2017-2018 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Central
1. North Iowa Bulls 47 39 - 4 - 4 304 92 212 82 Division Final loss
2. La Crosse Freeze 47 34 - 12 - 1 240 124 116 69 Semifinal loss
3. Wisconsin Whalers 47 18 - 27 - 2 176 227 -51 38 Division Semifinal loss
4. Wausau RiverWolves 47 10 - 35 - 1 126 283 -157 21 Division Semifinal loss
5. Rochester Ice Hawks 47 6 - 39 - 1 93 327 -234 13 Did not make playoffs
Coastal
1. New England Stars 47 36 - 9 - 2 185 97 88 74 Final group
2. L/A Nordiques 47 32 - 11 - 4 214 108 106 68 Division Final loss
3. Northeast Generals 47 27 - 17 - 3 199 164 35 57 Division Semifinal loss
4. Maine Wild 47 20 - 21 - 6 177 191 -14 46 Division Semifinal loss
5. Cape Cod Islanders 46 12 - 32 - 2 124 207 -83 26 Did not make playoffs
6. Long Beach Sharks 46 6 - 39 - 1 93 298 -205 13 Did not make playoffs
East
1. Metro Jets 47 40 - 6 - 1 238 95 143 81 Champion
2. Pittsburgh Vengeance 47 34 - 12 - 1 172 108 64 69 Division Final loss
3. Lansing Wolves 47 26 - 17 - 4 152 125 27 56 Division Semifinal loss
4. Southern Tier Xpress 47 23 - 24 - 0 162 164 -2 46 Division Semifinal loss
5. Wooster Oilers 47 21 - 22 - 4 136 145 -9 46 Did not make playoffs
6. Toledo Cherokee 47 12 - 34 - 1 111 202 -91 25 Did not make playoffs
Frontier
1. Yellowstone Quake 47 35 - 7 - 5 263 104 159 75 Final group
2. Great Falls Americans 47 34 - 11 - 2 195 107 88 70 Division Semifinal loss
3. Helena Bighorns 47 30 - 13 - 4 205 143 62 64 Division Final loss
4. Gillette Wild 47 21 - 21 - 5 188 219 -31 47 Division Semifinal loss
5. Missoula Junior Bruins 47 17 - 28 - 2 149 235 -86 36 Did not make playoffs
6. Bozeman Ice Dogs 47 5 - 41 - 1 104 289 -185 11 Did not make playoffs
Midwest
1. St. Louis Jr. Blues 47 38 - 9 - 0 280 117 163 76 Final loss
2. Peoria Mustangs 47 26 - 19 - 2 179 138 41 54 Division Final loss
3. Evansville Jr. Thunderbolts 47 8 - 38 - 1 110 309 -199 17 Division Semifinal loss
4. Nashville Jr. Predators 8 1 - 6 - 1 18 46 -28 3 Expelled
5. Dayton Falcons 12 1 - 10 - 1 15 73 -58 3 Expelled
Northeast
1. Binghamton Jr. Senators 47 41 - 3 - 3 364 67 297 85 Final group
2. Niagara Falls PowerHawks 47 25 - 19 - 3 199 180 19 53 Division Final loss
3. Skylands Kings 47 18 - 26 - 3 176 263 -87 39 Division Semifinal loss
4. Oswego Stampede 47 15 - 29 - 3 108 202 -94 33 Division Semifinal loss
5. Roc City Royals 47 6 - 40 - 1 120 350 -230 13 Did not make playoffs
6. Jersey Shore Wildcats 22 15 - 7 - 0 98 68 30 30 Expelled
South
1. Texas Jr. Brahmas 47 40 - 7 - 0 239 76 163 80 Final group
2. Atlanta Capitals 47 29 - 14 - 4 198 114 84 62 Division Semifinal loss
3. Mid Cities Jr. Stars 47 30 - 16 - 1 192 117 75 61 Division Final loss
4. Point Mallard Ducks 47 24 - 22 - 1 202 153 49 49 Division Semifinal loss
5. Louisiana Drillers 47 18 - 27 - 2 140 169 -29 38 Did not make playoffs
6. College Station Spirit 47 2 - 45 - 0 42 334 -292 4 Did not make playoffs
West
1. Granite City Lumberjacks 47 33 - 14 - 0 225 107 118 66 Semifinal loss
2. New Ulm Steel 47 30 - 11 - 6 204 133 71 66 Division Final loss
3. Alexandria Blizzard 47 31 - 14 - 2 226 151 75 64 Division Semifinal loss
4. Willmar WarHawks 47 22 - 21 - 4 159 182 -23 48 Division Semifinal loss
5. Breezy Point North Stars 47 15 - 30 - 2 142 239 -97 32 Did not make playoffs

Seasons

2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20