2017-2018 Season
Yellowstone Quake were 35-7-5 in the 2017-18 NA3HL season with 75 points, 1st in the Frontier and 6th overall.
2017-2018 Yellowstone Quake Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 27 | Orono, MN, USA | 6'5" | 185 | L | ||||
| #30 | 26 | SD, USA | 5'11" | 179 | - | ||||
| #35 | 29 | 6'0" | 181 | L | |||||
| #31 | 27 | Plymouth, MN, USA | 5'11" | 168 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #3 | 28 | Bellmawr, NJ, USA | 6'0" | 256 | L | ||||
| #22 | 26 | Cumming, GA, USA | 6'1" | 201 | L | ||||
| #6 | 27 | Edina, MN, USA | 5'11" | 181 | - | ||||
| #21 | 27 | Minnetonka, MN, USA | 6'2" | 194 | L | ||||
| #28 | 27 | Shakopee, MN, USA | 5'11" | 190 | L | ||||
| #18 | 29 | Maple Valley, WA, USA | 5'10" | 174 | R | ||||
| #4 | 26 | Marietta, GA, USA | 6'2" | 201 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #24 | 28 | Colorado Springs, CO, USA | 5'8" | 161 | L | ||||
| #10 | 27 | Mukilteo, WA, USA | 6'3" | 196 | L | ||||
| #19 | 28 | Apple Valley, MN, USA | 5'11" | 185 | R | ||||
| #12 | 25 | Cody, WY, USA | 6'0" | 190 | R | ||||
| #26 | 27 | Two Harbors, MN, USA | 6'1" | 190 | - | ||||
| #14 | 28 | Meeteetse, WY, USA | 6'1" | 194 | R | ||||
| #8 | 27 | Alpharetta, GA, USA | 5'9" | 174 | R | ||||
| #7 | 27 | Minneapolis, MN, USA | 5'11" | 181 | - | ||||
| #5 | 27 | Ham Lake, MN, USA | 5'9" | 181 | L | ||||
| #16 | 27 | Plymouth, MN, USA | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #9 | 27 | Fairbanks, AK, USA | 6'0" | 190 | L | ||||
| #2 | 29 | Atlanta, GA, USA | 5'11" | 190 | R | ||||
| #15 | 28 | Humbeek, BEL | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #25 | 27 | Eugene, OR, USA | 6'0" | 190 | L | ||||
2017-2018 Yellowstone Quake Demographics
Loading...
Yellowstone Quake Facts
- Plays in
- North American 3 Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Cody, WY, USA
Map
- Founded
- 2012
2017-2018 Yellowstone Quake Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Yellowstone Quake: 1 140 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Yellowstone Quake Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | NA3HL | |||
| - | NA3HL | |||
| 1 - 4 | NA3HL | |||
| 7 - 6 (OT 62:56) | NA3HL | |||
| 2 - 5 | NA3HL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Minot High | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Team Wyoming 18U AA | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Wenatchee Wild 18U AAA | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Team North Dakota 18U AA | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Hudson Havoc | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Providence Capitals | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Waldorf Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | New Hampshire Jr. Mountain Kings |
Yellowstone Quake History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NA3HL | 10 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 36 | 39 | 9 | 0.9 | 6 | - |
| 2025-2026 | NA3HL | 47 | 11 | 33 | - | - | 3 | 117 | 227 | 25 | 0.53 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | NA3HL | 47 | 1 | 45 | - | - | 1 | 65 | 380 | 3 | 0.06 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2023-2024 | NA3HL | 47 | 0 | 44 | - | - | 3 | 60 | 328 | 3 | 0.06 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2022-2023 | NA3HL | 47 | 13 | 28 | - | - | 6 | 106 | 170 | 32 | 0.68 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2021-2022 | NA3HL | 47 | 13 | 31 | - | - | 3 | 128 | 246 | 29 | 0.62 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2020-2021 | NA3HL | 40 | 12 | 25 | - | - | 3 | 116 | 220 | 27 | 0.68 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2019-2020 | NA3HL | 47 | 19 | 25 | - | - | 3 | 140 | 190 | 41 | 0.87 | 4 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 2018-2019 | NA3HL | 47 | 5 | 40 | - | - | 2 | 121 | 286 | 12 | 0.26 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2017-2018 | NA3HL | 47 | 35 | 7 | - | - | 5 | 263 | 104 | 75 | 1.6 | 1 | Final group |
| 2016-2017 | NA3HL | 47 | 40 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 291 | 100 | 83 | 1.77 | 1 | Final group |
| 2015-2016 | NA3HL | 47 | 35 | 9 | - | - | 3 | 225 | 121 | 73 | 1.55 | 1 | Final group |
| 2014-2015 | NA3HL | 47 | 9 | 34 | - | - | 4 | 100 | 222 | 22 | 0.47 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2013-2014 | AWHL | 48 | 11 | 30 | - | - | 7 | 141 | 239 | 29 | 0.6 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2012-2013 | AWHL | 48 | 35 | 11 | - | - | 2 | 234 | 155 | 72 | 1.5 | 2 | Final loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Chiefs Leuven | Belgium | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Jamestown | ACHA | 6 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Rogue Valley Royals | USPHL Premier | 9 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 35 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Boise State Univ. | ACHA II | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Northwood Univ. | ACHA | 9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Great Falls Americans | NA3HL | 8 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 47 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Davenport Univ. (ACHA II) | ACHA II | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Michigan-Flint | ACHA | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Davenport Univ. (ACHA II) | ACHA II | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | McKendree Univ. | ACHA | 11 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 18.68 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 19.03 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 19.08 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 19.50 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 19.17 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 189 | 84 | 119 | 203 | |
| 2. | 114 | 87 | 89 | 176 | |
| 3. | 139 | 73 | 85 | 158 | |
| 4. | 162 | 25 | 112 | 137 | |
| 5. | 82 | 53 | 78 | 131 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 114 | 87 | 89 | 176 | |
| 2. | 189 | 84 | 119 | 203 | |
| 3. | 139 | 73 | 85 | 158 | |
| 4. | 77 | 57 | 69 | 126 | |
| 5. | 82 | 53 | 78 | 131 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 189 | 84 | 119 | 203 | |
| 2. | 162 | 25 | 112 | 137 | |
| 3. | 114 | 87 | 89 | 176 | |
| 4. | 139 | 73 | 85 | 158 | |
| 5. | 82 | 53 | 78 | 131 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 143 | 8 | 38 | 412 | |
| 2. | 90 | 19 | 30 | 328 | |
| 3. | 189 | 84 | 203 | 295 | |
| 4. | 126 | 9 | 47 | 294 | |
| 5. | 77 | 20 | 35 | 270 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 189 | 84 | 119 | 203 | |
| 2. | 162 | 25 | 112 | 137 | |
| 3. | 143 | 8 | 30 | 38 | |
| 4. | 139 | 73 | 85 | 158 | |
| 5. | 130 | 27 | 46 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 46 | 40 | 94 | 2.04 | |
| 2. | 44 | 35 | 82 | 1.86 | |
| 3. | 11 | 10 | 20 | 1.82 | |
| 4. | 71 | 52 | 126 | 1.77 | |
| 5. | 77 | 57 | 126 | 1.64 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | NA3HL | 46 | 40 | 54 | 94 | 2.04 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | NA3HL | 39 | 37 | 54 | 91 | 2.33 | 80 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | AWHL | 44 | 35 | 47 | 82 | 1.86 | 118 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | NA3HL | 38 | 33 | 49 | 82 | 2.16 | 43 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | NA3HL | 47 | 13 | 66 | 79 | 1.68 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | NA3HL | 46 | 43 | 32 | 75 | 1.63 | 68 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | NA3HL | 46 | 40 | 54 | 94 | 2.04 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | NA3HL | 39 | 37 | 54 | 91 | 2.33 | 80 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | AWHL | 44 | 35 | 47 | 82 | 1.86 | 118 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | NA3HL | 47 | 35 | 36 | 71 | 1.51 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | NA3HL | 47 | 13 | 66 | 79 | 1.68 | 68 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | NA3HL | 46 | 40 | 54 | 94 | 2.04 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | NA3HL | 39 | 37 | 54 | 91 | 2.33 | 80 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | NA3HL | 38 | 33 | 49 | 82 | 2.16 | 43 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | AWHL | 44 | 35 | 47 | 82 | 1.86 | 118 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | NA3HL | 44 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0.30 | 195 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | NA3HL | 37 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 0.59 | 181 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | NA3HL | 41 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 0.46 | 149 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | NA3HL | 39 | 25 | 20 | 45 | 1.15 | 141 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | NA3HL | 46 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.26 | 140 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Recent NA3HL Draft Selections
| rnd | # | player | born | birthplace | height | weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ||||||
| 1 | #9 | ND, USA | - | - | ||
| 2 | #47 | Bismarck, ND, USA | 5'9" | 165 lbs | ||
| 2 | #50 | St-Étienne, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 192 lbs | ||
| 2 | #66 | Western Springs, IL, USA | 6'8" | 227 lbs | ||
| 3 | #85 | San Diego, CA, USA | 6'1" | 183 lbs | ||
| 4 | #122 | - | - | - | ||
| 2025 | ||||||
| 1 | #5 | Sidney, MT, USA | 6'0" | 165 lbs | ||
| 2 | #49 | Garfield Heights, OH, USA | 6'4" | 157 lbs | ||
| 3 | #84 | Omaha, NE, USA | 5'11" | 161 lbs | ||
| 4 | #130 | St. Peters, MO, USA | 6'5" | 170 lbs | ||
| 2024 | ||||||
| 1 | #3 | Scottsdale, AZ, USA | 6'2" | 185 lbs | ||
| 1 | #15 | Granville, OH, USA | 6'1" | 187 lbs | ||
| 1 | #26 | South Gate, CA, USA | 6'2" | 165 lbs | ||
| 3 | #72 | Columbus, OH, USA | 6'1" | 201 lbs | ||
| 3 | #77 | Pequot Lakes, MN, USA | 6'0" | 181 lbs | ||
| 3 | #79 | Westerville, OH, USA | 5'11" | 165 lbs | ||
| 3 | #84 | OH, USA | 5'11" | 174 lbs | ||
| 3 | #94 | St. Paul, MN, USA | 5'10" | 170 lbs | ||

