PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU

2011 QJHL Draft

Drafted players 2011
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Bruno Leblanc (D)
#2 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Tommy Bouvrette (D)
#3 Lachine Maroons Francis Maillet (F)
#4 Valleyfield Braves Danny Boyer (F)
#5 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Dominic Talbot-Tassi (D)
#6 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Elliot Bisson (D)
#7 Granby Inouk Joey Dubé (D)
#8 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Olivier Roquebrune (F)
#9 Montréal-Est Rangers Gabriel Gagnon (F)
#10 Kahnawake Condors Raphaël-Pier Richer (F)
#11 Princeville Titans Maxime Fortier (D)
#12 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Guillaume Gélinas (D)
#13 La Tuque Loups Émeric Hudon (F)
#14 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Bryan Groleau (D)
ROUND 2
#15 La Tuque Loups Jérémie Bonneville (F)
#16 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Mickaël Beauregard (D)
#17 Lachine Maroons Elliot Deragon (D)
#18 Montréal-Nord Arctic Charles-André Girard (F)
#19 La Tuque Loups Samuel Landry (F)
#20 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Olivier Lavergne (F)
#21 Montréal-Est Rangers Kevin Benoit (D)
#22 Longueuil Collège-Français Simon Lemieux (G)
#23 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Zachary Borsoi (D)
#24 Valleyfield Braves Simon Damphousse (D)
#25 La Tuque Loups Derek Clavet (G)
#26 Longueuil Collège-Français Charles-Éric Légaré (F)
#27 Kahnawake Condors Michael Gagnon (F)
#28 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Nicolas Lapointe (F)
ROUND 3
#29 Princeville Titans Matthieu Roy (D)
#30 Kahnawake Condors Mackenzie Vézina (D)
#31 Longueuil Collège-Français Olivier Tremblay-Laliberté (F)
#32 Lachine Maroons Alexandre Grenier (F)
#33 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Nicolas Lacasse (F)
#34 Valleyfield Braves Jean-Michel Busque (F)
#35 La Tuque Loups Jean-Philippe Lebrasseur (D)
#36 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs François Brassard (G)
#37 Granby Inouk Kevin Darveau (G)
#38 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Deverick Ottereyes (F)
#39 Valleyfield Braves Maxim Côté (F)
#40 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs David Bédard (D)
#41 La Tuque Loups Philippe Mineau (F)
#42 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Anthony Nellis (F)
ROUND 4
#43 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Gabriel Dubois (F)
#44 Kahnawake Condors Louick Marcotte (F)
#45 Princeville Titans Pier-Olivier Grandmaison (F)
#46 Montréal-Nord Arctic Guillaume Breton (F)
#47 Valleyfield Braves Samuel Sirois (G)
#48 Granby Inouk Alexis Guilbault (F)
#49 Princeville Titans Olivier Caouette (F)
#50 Granby Inouk Michael Joly (F)
#51 Kahnawake Condors Guillaume Taillefer (F)
#52 Kahnawake Condors Alexandre Chénier-Allard (D)
#53 Lachine Maroons Antoine Venne (F)
#54 Longueuil Collège-Français Jean-Benoit Beaudry (F)
#55 Lachine Maroons Samuel Rioux (D)
#56 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars William Couture (F)
ROUND 5
#57 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Alexandre Robin (F)
#58 Montréal-Est Rangers Sébastien Gauthier (D)
#59 Terrebonne Cobras Joey Brisebois (F)
#60 Longueuil Collège-Français Danick Martel (F) 2 13 0 2 2 8
#61 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Derek Dupuis (F)
#62 Princeville Titans Julien Cotton (F)
#63 Montréal-Nord Arctic Samuel Robert (D)
#64 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Marc-Antoine Bouillon (F)
#65 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Andrew Rossy (D)
#66 Montréal-Est Rangers Olivier Sylvestre (F)
#67 Terrebonne Cobras Thomas Leclerc (D)
#68 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Marc Sanderson (F)
#69 Granby Inouk Benjamin Casavant (F)
#70 Granby Inouk Mickael Fillion (D)
ROUND 6
#71 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Vincent Larivière (D)
#72 Montréal-Nord Arctic Alexandre Gauthier (D)
#73 Valleyfield Braves Joey Beaudoin (F)
#74 Valleyfield Braves Samuel Landry (F)
#75 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Yannick Aubé (F)
#76 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Storm Phaneuf (G)
#77 Princeville Titans Jérémy Plourde (F)
#78 Valleyfield Braves Francis Lévesque (D)
#79 Valleyfield Braves Marc-Antoine Chamberland (D)
#80 Montréal-Est Rangers Jean-Philippe Giroux (G)
#81 Kahnawake Condors Maxim Pitre (F)
#82 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Simon Tremblay (F)
#83 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Simon Bouchard (D)
#84 Princeville Titans Louis-Philippe Readman (D)
ROUND 7
#85 Montréal-Est Rangers Philippe Fernandes (F)
#86 Granby Inouk Francis Brunelle (F)
#87 Lachine Maroons Maxime Imbeault (F)
#88 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Nicholas Joron (G)
#89 Terrebonne Cobras Pierre-Maxime Poudrier (F)
#90 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Anthony Beauchamp (G)
#91 Princeville Titans Cédric Paquette (F) 8 424 51 42 93 366
#92 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Alexandre Chênevert (D)
#93 Valleyfield Braves Samuel Lemay-Champagne (F)
#94 Montréal-Est Rangers Pierre-Luc Chayer (D)
#95 Montréal-Nord Arctic Félix Pagé (F)
#96 Kahnawake Condors Thomas Gobeil (F)
#97 Terrebonne Cobras Anthony Patriarco (F)
#98 Terrebonne Cobras Kevin Auger (F)
ROUND 8
#99 La Tuque Loups Félix Désilets (F)
#100 Kahnawake Condors Cédric Ryan (D)
#101 Lachine Maroons Carl Chénier (F)
#102 Montréal-Nord Arctic Jeff Scott (F)
#103 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Luke St-Amand (F)
#104 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Jimmy Paradis (F)
#105 Longueuil Collège-Français Anthony Mantha (F) 6 316 99 103 202 196
#106 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Julien Avon (F)
#107 Terrebonne Cobras Alexandre Munger (F)
#108 Montréal-Est Rangers Angelo Miceli (F)
#109 Terrebonne Cobras François-Olivier Parent (F)
#110 Longueuil Collège-Français Hugo Campeau (G)
#111 Longueuil Collège-Français Nicolas Carrier (F)
#112 Terrebonne Cobras No selection was made
ROUND 9
#113 La Tuque Loups Simon Garon-Gravel (F)
#114 Montréal-Est Rangers Anthony Parisella (F)
#115 Lachine Maroons Miguel Caron (F)
#116 Montréal-Nord Arctic Patrick Bourgault (D)
#117 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Maxime Venne (D)
#118 Montréal-Est Rangers Maxime Turcotte-Chabot (F)
#119 Princeville Titans Marc-Anthony Therrien (F)
#120 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Philippe Lévesque (F)
#121 Valleyfield Braves Alexandre Durette (F)
#122 Montréal-Est Rangers Anthony Chine (D)
#123 Terrebonne Cobras Alexandre Lemieux (F)
#124 La Tuque Loups Gabriel Tourangeau (F)
#125 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Jérôme Raymond (F)
#126 Terrebonne Cobras Étienne Arsenault (F)
ROUND 10
#127 La Tuque Loups William Kane (F)
#128 Longueuil Collège-Français Marc-Antoine Henri (F)
#129 Granby Inouk Alexandre Prévost (F)
#130 Montréal-Est Rangers Redgie Bois (D)
#131 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Alexis Brodeur (D)
#132 Montréal-Est Rangers Ryan Patulli (D)
#133 Princeville Titans Philippe-Alexandre Vinette (G)
#134 Lachine Maroons Yann Devoyault (F)
#135 Valleyfield Braves Keven Durette (F)
#136 Montréal-Est Rangers Peter Tsatas (F)
#137 Terrebonne Cobras No selection was made
#138 Longueuil Collège-Français Samuel Tremblay (F)
#139 Longueuil Collège-Français Michaël-Anthony Guerrera (D)
#140 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Alexandre Dubois (G)
ROUND 11
#141 La Tuque Loups Dominick Plante (D)
#142 Kahnawake Condors Jeffré Sanscartier (F)
#143 Lachine Maroons Kevin Gordon-Francoeur (G)
#144 Montréal-Nord Arctic Guillaume Dugas (F)
#145 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Kevin Domingue (F)
#146 Granby Inouk Danny Chiasson (F)
#147 Princeville Titans Xavier Cloutier (D)
#148 La Tuque Loups François Aubry (F)
#149 Valleyfield Braves Frédéric Tanguay (F)
#150 Montréal-Est Rangers Gabriel Desjardins (F)
#151 Terrebonne Cobras Guillaume Lavoie (D)
#152 Longueuil Collège-Français Guillaume Rioux-Legault (D)
#153 Longueuil Collège-Français Frédérik Morency (D)
#154 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Justin Vachon (F)
ROUND 12
#155 La Tuque Loups Raphael Tessier (F)
#156 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Rock Régimbald (F)
#157 Lachine Maroons Marc-Antoine Laurin (D)
#158 Montréal-Nord Arctic Samuel Maurice (F)
#159 Princeville Titans Hugo Fortier (G)
#160 Lachine Maroons Cédric Leblanc (F)
#161 Princeville Titans Anthony Lapierre-Therrien (F)
#162 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Étienne Salvail (F)
#163 Valleyfield Braves Félix Lazure (D)
#164 Kahnawake Condors Oran Horn (F)
#165 Montréal-Nord Arctic Michael Fratangelo (D)
#166 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Frédéric Ouellet (F)
#167 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Vincent Ouellet (F)
#168 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Jérémy Grégoire (F)
ROUND 13
#169 Longueuil Collège-Français Adamo Foresta (F)
#170 Kahnawake Condors Matthew Testolina (F)
#171 Lachine Maroons Philippe Sanche (F)
#172 Montréal-Nord Arctic Félix Mercure (G)
#173 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Jonathan Charbonneau (F)
#174 Terrebonne Cobras Vincent Desjardins (D)
#175 Princeville Titans Eliott Valiquette-Leclerc (F)
#176 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Christophe Lalancette (F)
#177 Valleyfield Braves Raphaël Corriveau (F)
#178 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Raphaël Guévin (D)
#179 Montréal-Nord Arctic Gabriel Bellavance (D)
#180 Terrebonne Cobras Simon-Pier Chamberland (G)
#181 Longueuil Collège-Français Devin Brosseau (F)
#182 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Jonathan Duval (G)
ROUND 14
#183 Montréal-Nord Arctic Joseph Strong (F)
#184 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Karl Charron (D)
#185 Lachine Maroons William Corbeil (G)
#186 Montréal-Nord Arctic Marc-Olivier Naud (D)
#187 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Frédéric Miron (F)
#188 Granby Inouk Maxime Presseault (F)
#189 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Guillaume Lallemand (F)
#190 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Alexandre Véronneau (G)
#191 Valleyfield Braves Alexandre Coulombe (D)
#192 Montréal-Est Rangers Émilien Roy (D)
#193 Terrebonne Cobras Simon Campeau (F)
#194 Terrebonne Cobras Sacha Harnois (F)
#195 Longueuil Collège-Français Gabryel Boudreau (F)
#196 Terrebonne Cobras Jeffrey Turcotte (G)
ROUND 15
#197 Princeville Titans Loic Bussières (D)
#198 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Jason Rouleau (D)
#199 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Maxime Sénéchal (F)
#200 Montréal-Nord Arctic Nicholas Rompotinos (D)
#201 La Tuque Loups Ann-Renée Desbiens (G)
#202 Granby Inouk Carl Hozjan (G)
#203 Princeville Titans Alec Jon Banville (F)
#204 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Lewis Zerter-Gossage (F)
#205 Valleyfield Braves Alexandre Centis-Jorge (F)
#206 Kahnawake Condors Kyle Campbell (F)
#207 Terrebonne Cobras Hugo St-Pierre (D)
#208 Terrebonne Cobras Jean-Phylippe Provencher (D)
#209 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Dany Fiset (F)
#210 Princeville Titans Jean-François Plante (F)

Players drafted per nation