2012 QJHL Draft

Drafted players 2012
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Derek DeMontigny (F)
#2 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats David Marcotte (D)
#3 Montréal-Est Rangers Félix Caron (F)
#4 Terrebonne Cobras Julien Lévesque (D)
#5 Kahnawake Condors Philip Klitirinos (F)
#6 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Robert Mackenzie (F)
#7 Lachine Maroons Jérémy Lépine (F)
#8 La Tuque Loups Raphaël Larose (F)
#9 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Vincent St-Amour (D)
#10 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Joanick Myrand (D)
#11 Princeville Titans Francis Robichaud (D)
#12 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Anthony Demers (F)
#13 Terrebonne Cobras Antoine Fréchette (F)
#14 Lachine Maroons Carl Durocher (F)
#15 La Tuque Loups Anthony Chapados (F)
ROUND 2
#16 La Tuque Loups Raphaël Girard (F)
#17 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Alex Bilodeau (D)
#18 Montréal-Est Rangers Mathieu Dusablon-Beauvais (F)
#19 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Bokondji Imama (F) 1 4 1 0 1 5
#20 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Jérémy Carignan (F)
#21 Kahnawake Condors Anthony Beauregard (F)
#22 Longueuil Collège-Français Nicolas Leblond (F)
#23 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Shawn Ouellet (G)
#24 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Simon Bergeron (G)
#25 Granby Inouk Mathieu Leclerc (D)
#26 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Jérôme Arsenault (F)
#27 Longueuil Collège-Français Timothy Archambault (F)
#28 Princeville Titans Raphael Luneau-De Serre (F)
#29 Saint-Léonard Arctic Gabriel Labbé (D)
#30 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Jonathan Deslauriers (D)
ROUND 3
#31 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Julien Larouche (G)
#32 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Hubert Lamarre (F)
#33 Terrebonne Cobras Quinn O'Brien (F)
#34 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Jérémy Provost (D)
#35 La Tuque Loups Sam Vigneault (F)
#36 Princeville Titans Michaël Quirion (F)
#37 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Benoit Villeneuve (D)
#38 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Francis St-Louis (F)
#39 Princeville Titans Pascal Beaulieu (D)
#40 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Samuel Pouliot (F)
#41 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Simon Fortier (F)
#42 Longueuil Collège-Français Maxime Guyon (F)
#43 Princeville Titans Raphaël Roy (G)
#44 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Joël Caron (F)
#45 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Frédérick Blanchette (F)
ROUND 4
#46 La Tuque Loups Jérémy Quenneville (D)
#47 La Tuque Loups Samuel Morissette (D)
#48 Saint-Léonard Arctic Francis Léonard-Mayer (G)
#49 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Antony Clément (G)
#50 Terrebonne Cobras François Bérubé (F)
#51 Lachine Maroons Alexandre Caron-Roy (F)
#52 Lachine Maroons Matthew Lourenço (D)
#53 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Jeffrey Noonan (G)
#54 La Tuque Loups Jean-Philippe Brais (G)
#55 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Joël Giguère (F)
#56 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Curtis Gass (D)
#57 Terrebonne Cobras Guillaume Beaudry (D)
#58 Longueuil Collège-Français Pier-Alexandre Trudeau (F)
#59 Montréal-Est Rangers Raphaël Duguay (D)
#60 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars François Lapierre (F)
ROUND 5
#61 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Antoine Kilanowski (F)
#62 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Charles Dubé (F)
#63 Montréal-Est Rangers Tristan Tremblay (F)
#64 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Philip Sardinha (F)
#65 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Samuel Guertin (F)
#66 Longueuil Collège-Français Guillaume Archambault (F)
#67 Lachine Maroons Jérôme Lussier (F)
#68 La Tuque Loups Mathieu Duquette (G)
#69 Princeville Titans Samuel Pitre (F)
#70 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Isaac Pitre (D)
#71 La Tuque Loups Yanick Lacombe (F)
#72 Granby Inouk Gabriel Gosselin (F)
#73 Granby Inouk Simon Turbide (D)
#74 Longueuil Collège-Français Olivier Mondou (D)
#75 Saint-Léonard Arctic Alex Dulude (F)
ROUND 6
#76 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Jean-François Leblanc (F)
#77 Lachine Maroons Philippe Provost-Chénier (D)
#78 Longueuil Collège-Français Olivier Bibeau (D)
#79 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Juan-Diego Hernandez (F)
#80 Montréal-Est Rangers Félix Clément (D)
#81 Longueuil Collège-Français Benjamin Brault (F)
#82 Lachine Maroons Samuel Levac (F)
#83 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Julien Gauthier (D)
#84 Princeville Titans Xavier Labonté (D)
#85 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Nicolas Dionne (F)
#86 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Gabriel Moreau (D)
#87 Montréal-Est Rangers Shawn Morgan (D)
#88 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Corey Michael Iapalucci (F)
#89 La Tuque Loups Sean Hatzigeorgiou (F)
#90 Montréal-Est Rangers Kevin Dugal (F)
ROUND 7
#91 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Jonathan Lacroix-Courville (F)
#92 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Jason Dickson (D)
#93 Terrebonne Cobras Anthony Beaulieu (D)
#94 Longueuil Collège-Français Olivier Lecours (F)
#95 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Danick Poirier (F)
#96 Saint-Léonard Arctic Gabriel Fortin (F)
#97 Lachine Maroons Patrick Walsh (F)
#98 La Tuque Loups Alexandre Girard (D)
#99 La Tuque Loups Mathieu Amyot (D)
#100 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Steven Babin (F)
#101 La Tuque Loups Sam Thibault (D)
#102 Granby Inouk Maxym Blanchard (F)
#103 Terrebonne Cobras Hugo Chiasson (D)
#104 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Yoann Brassard (F)
#105 Granby Inouk Marc-Antoine Desgagnés (D)
ROUND 8
#106 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Félix Landry (F)
#107 La Tuque Loups Alexandre Gosselin (D)
#108 Montréal-Est Rangers Kristoph Durocher (G)
#109 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Alexandre Leblanc (D)
#110 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Guillaume Vien (D)
#111 Saint-Léonard Arctic Jonathan Desbiens (F)
#112 Lachine Maroons Justin Samson (F)
#113 La Tuque Loups Félix Boucher (D)
#114 Princeville Titans Charles Johnson (D)
#115 Terrebonne Cobras David Richer (G)
#116 Princeville Titans Alexandre Goulet (F)
#117 Saint-Léonard Arctic Sacha Guay (D)
#118 La Tuque Loups Mathieu Poulin (D)
#119 Longueuil Collège-Français Francis Lavergne (F)
#120 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Nicolas Lachance (G)
ROUND 9
#121 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Jonathan Bourcier (F)
#122 La Tuque Loups Marc-Olivier Crevier-Morin (D)
#123 Terrebonne Cobras Félix Desjardins (F)
#124 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Shawn St-Amant (F)
#125 La Tuque Loups Yan Maurice-Belec (F)
#126 Saint-Léonard Arctic Alex Fournier (G)
#127 Lachine Maroons Étienne Comeau-Héron (D)
#128 Lachine Maroons Simon-Claude Blackburn (F)
#129 La Tuque Loups Tommy Gosselin (D)
#130 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Xavier Croxen (F)
#131 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Tommy Auger-Morin (G)
#132 Saint-Léonard Arctic Gabriel Couture (D)
#133 Longueuil Collège-Français Félix Marcotte-Hétu (G)
#134 La Tuque Loups Jonathan Wilson (G)
#135 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Frédéric Aubé (D)
ROUND 10
#136 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Vincent Gervais (G)
#137 Saint-Léonard Arctic Vimal Sukumaran (F)
#138 Saint-Léonard Arctic Cédric Montminy (F)
#139 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Antoine Arsenault (D)
#140 Kahnawake Condors Simon Leiva (G)
#141 Longueuil Collège-Français Antoine Waked (F)
#142 Lachine Maroons Mario Duquette (D)
#143 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Massimo Carozza (F)
#144 Longueuil Collège-Français Olivier-Marc Charest (G)
#145 Kahnawake Condors Jordan Amankwah (D)
#146 La Tuque Loups Raphaël Lafontaine (F)
#147 Saint-Léonard Arctic Giovanni Fiore (F) 1 1 0 0 0 0
#148 Terrebonne Cobras Gabriel Paquin (F)
#149 Terrebonne Cobras Philippe Venne (F)
#150 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Jérémy Brown (F)
ROUND 11
#151 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Nicolas Marineau (D)
#152 Kahnawake Condors Kaelen Moore (F)
#153 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Francis Lambert-Lemay (D)
#154 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Zachary Beaudoin (F)
#155 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Simon Desmarais (D)
#156 Saint-Léonard Arctic Marc-Antoine Germain (F)
#157 Lachine Maroons Michel Parent (F)
#158 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Philippe Bleau (G)
#159 Princeville Titans Alex Filiatrault (D)
#160 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Tommy Gignac (D)
#161 La Tuque Loups Philippe Rioux (F)
#162 Granby Inouk Antoni Nadeau (F)
#163 Terrebonne Cobras Patrick Volpe (D)
#164 Longueuil Collège-Français Tristan Trifiro (F)
#165 La Tuque Loups Gabriel St-Pierre (F)
ROUND 12
#166 Kahnawake Condors On Diabo (F)
#167 Kahnawake Condors Kale Kane (F)
#168 Montréal-Est Rangers Philippe Desrosiers (G) 1 0 - - - -
#169 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Alex Boily (F)
#170 Lachine Maroons Samuel Desjardins (F)
#171 Saint-Léonard Arctic Alexandre Sills (F)
#172 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Lucas Savvidis (D)
#173 La Tuque Loups Carl Marois (F)
#174 Princeville Titans Philippe Bergeron (D)
#175 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Mathieu Boily (D)
#176 Saint-Léonard Arctic Matthew Klebanskyj (D)
#177 Granby Inouk Nicholas Lamoureux-Bisson (F)
#178 Terrebonne Cobras Alexis Roy (F)
#179 Longueuil Collège-Français Jonathan Filion (D)
#180 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Charles-Alexis Raymond (F)
ROUND 13
#181 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Félix Brassard (F)
#182 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Francis St-Cyr (F)
#183 Montréal-Est Rangers Benjamin Bohémier (F)
#184 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Francis Girard (D)
#185 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Étienne Champagne (F)
#186 Saint-Léonard Arctic Jean-Pascal Nardone (F)
#187 Lachine Maroons Jonathan Arseneau (G)
#188 La Tuque Loups Alexandre Michaud (G)
#189 Princeville Titans Jonathan Lavoie (F)
#190 Lachine Maroons Jérémy Auger (F)
#191 La Tuque Loups Guillaume McSween (D)
#192 Granby Inouk Philippe Gatien (G)
#193 Terrebonne Cobras Olivier Bouchard (D)
#194 Longueuil Collège-Français Jean-Philippe Beaulieu (F)
#195 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars John-William Guay (F)
ROUND 14
#196 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Xavier Lamarche (F)
#197 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Karl St-Pierre (F)
#198 Montréal-Est Rangers Simon Brosseau (F)
#199 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Vincent Roy (F)
#200 Kahnawake Condors Aviv Milner (F)
#201 Kahnawake Condors Cédric Vinetti (D)
#202 Lachine Maroons Mathew Menniti (F)
#203 La Tuque Loups Cédrick Rochefort-Thibault (F)
#204 Princeville Titans Scott Carrier (D)
#205 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Jessy Morin (F)
#206 La Tuque Loups Félix Picard-Mandeville (F)
#207 Granby Inouk Jimmy Oligny (D)
#208 Terrebonne Cobras Jérémie Forget (D)
#209 Longueuil Collège-Français Tommy Turgeon (F)
#210 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Alexis Allard (F)
ROUND 15
#211 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Mathieu Ayotte (F)
#212 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs David Storto (F)
#213 Montréal-Est Rangers Louis Côté (F)
#214 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Félix Plouffe (F)
#215 Kahnawake Condors Neil Robinson (F)
#216 La Tuque Loups Bruno-Carl Denis (D)
#217 Lachine Maroons Fabian Grossi (F)
#218 La Tuque Loups Xavier St-Pierre (D)
#219 Princeville Titans Maxime Pelletier (D)
#220 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Antoine Paradis (F)
#221 Kahnawake Condors Brandon McCulloch (F)
#222 Granby Inouk Jérémie Fraser (D)
#223 La Tuque Loups Hubert Delisle (F)
#224 Longueuil Collège-Français Roch-Antoine Gagné (F)
#225 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Nick Marois (F)