2013 QJHL Draft

Drafted players 2013
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Longueuil Collège-Français Antoine Dufort-Plante (F)
#2 Saint-Jérôme Panthères No selection was made
#3 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats William Gignac (F)
#4 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Pierre-Émile Cyr (F)
#5 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Beau Kiss-Rusk (D)
#6 Montréal-Est Rangers Brendan Hamelin (F)
#7 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Sammy Blais (F) 6 133 17 22 39 61
#8 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Alexandre Bolduc (D)
#9 Princeville Titans Cédric Ryan (D)
#10 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Jacob Jacques (D)
#11 La Tuque Loups Samuel Jutras (F)
#12 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Dylan Montcalm (F)
#13 Princeville Titans Alexandre Roy (F)
#14 Granby Inouk Marc-André Gauthier (D)
#15 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Félix Bérubé-Bouchard (F)
ROUND 2
#16 Montréal-Est Rangers Nicolas Lavoie (F)
#17 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Nicolas Dumulong (D)
#18 Granby Inouk William Langlais (D)
#19 Kahnawake Condors Jonathan Bartuccio-Pereira (D)
#20 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Joachim Vachon (F)
#21 Kahnawake Condors Trevor Stacey (F)
#22 La Tuque Loups Francis Ouellet (F)
#23 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Hugo Roy (F)
#24 Granby Inouk Jeffrey Viel (F) 3 45 3 2 5 137
#25 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Guillaume Cloutier (D)
#26 Granby Inouk Alex Barré-Boulet (F) 2 31 6 3 9 4
#27 Lachine Maroons Antoine Marcoux (F)
#28 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Charles Gauthier (D)
#29 Longueuil Collège-Français Silas Neeposh (D)
#30 Princeville Titans Alexandre Sanfaçon (D)
ROUND 3
#31 Montréal-Est Rangers Charles-Olivier Black (F)
#32 Montréal-Est Rangers Jean-Christophe Roy (F)
#33 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Brady Labrecque (G)
#34 Granby Inouk Félix Guilbault (G)
#35 Granby Inouk Kevin Cusson (D)
#36 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Philippe Forcier (D)
#37 Kahnawake Condors Gabriel Tessier (F)
#38 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars William Plante (D)
#39 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Mathieu Joseph (F) 5 232 41 41 82 81
#40 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Vincent Watt (F)
#41 Princeville Titans William Breton (F)
#42 Longueuil Collège-Français Maxime Gagnon (F)
#43 Granby Inouk Maxime Baillargeon (D)
#44 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Maxime Courcy (D)
#45 Montréal-Est Rangers Samuel Larivière (G)
ROUND 4
#46 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Félix Locas (G)
#47 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Tommy Lapierre (F)
#48 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Christopher Charchuk (F)
#49 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Julien Simounet (F)
#50 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Jean-Philippe Dupaul (G)
#51 Kahnawake Condors Pierre-Luc Sanche (F)
#52 Lachine Maroons Alexandre Payusov (F)
#53 Granby Inouk Patrice Demuy (F)
#54 Terrebonne Cobras Nicolas Boudreau (D)
#55 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Cassey Drolet (F)
#56 La Tuque Loups Julien Gagné (F)
#57 Lachine Maroons Matthew Cusson (F)
#58 Kahnawake Condors Danick Crête (D)
#59 Montréal-Est Rangers Giancarlo Fiori (D)
#60 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Guillaume Bélanger-Thérien (G)
ROUND 5
#61 La Tuque Loups Lucas Lajoie (F)
#62 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Bastien Veilleux (F)
#63 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Mikael Sabourin (D)
#64 Princeville Titans Tristan Gosselin (D)
#65 Princeville Titans Pier-Luc Bouchard (G)
#66 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Sébastien Lemieux (F)
#67 Princeville Titans Tommy Lemay (F)
#68 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Jeffrey Breau-Voyer (D)
#69 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Maxime Chevalier (D)
#70 Lachine Maroons Francis Thibault (F)
#71 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Charlie Roy (D)
#72 Lachine Maroons Charles-Antoine Léopold (F)
#73 Terrebonne Cobras Darren Lambert (D)
#74 Longueuil Collège-Français Samuel Senécal (D)
#75 La Tuque Loups Michael Aubé (G)
ROUND 6
#76 Saint-Léonard Arctic Adriano Leone (F)
#77 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Étienne Montpetit (G)
#78 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Shawn Campbell (D)
#79 Kahnawake Condors Jean-Philippe Boucher (G)
#80 Longueuil Collège-Français Joel Lemay (F)
#81 Kahnawake Condors Nathan Ward-Raymond (G)
#82 Princeville Titans Loïc Chênevert (D)
#83 Granby Inouk Jean-Christophe Beaudin (F) 1 22 0 1 1 7
#84 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Maxime Robitaille (F)
#85 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Christopher Cochrane (F)
#86 Saint-Léonard Arctic Bruno Didodo (D)
#87 Lachine Maroons Charles-Antoine Lafontaine (D)
#88 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Emmanuel Proulx (F)
#89 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Keven Cloutier (D)
#90 Terrebonne Cobras Jean-François Lavoie (F)
ROUND 7
#91 Montréal-Est Rangers Jonathan Bérubé (F)
#92 Saint-Léonard Arctic Tristan Gray-Gagnon (D)
#93 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Raphael Sawyer (F)
#94 Saint-Jérôme Panthères William Morissette (D)
#95 Longueuil Collège-Français Massimo D'Ettore (F)
#96 Terrebonne Cobras Pascal Aquin (F)
#97 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Samuel Cyr-Ledoux (F)
#98 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Francis Lemay (F)
#99 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Jean-Simon Dionne (F)
#100 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Alexis Paquette-Quévillon (F)
#101 Kahnawake Condors Samuel Laberge (F)
#102 Lachine Maroons William Claveau (F)
#103 Granby Inouk Gaël-Mukeba Lubwele (F)
#104 Montréal-Est Rangers Brandon Kosik (F)
#105 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Francis Lavallée (G)
ROUND 8
#106 La Tuque Loups Danick Gaudreau (F)
#107 Saint-Léonard Arctic Matthew Valente (F)
#108 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Nicolas Jones-Gagné (F)
#109 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Kevin Riendeau (D)
#110 Montréal-Est Rangers Jonathan Ouellet (F)
#111 Kahnawake Condors Nicolas Latulippe (D)
#112 Terrebonne Cobras Mikael Duguay (D)
#113 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Jean-Philippe Dumaine (D)
#114 Longueuil Collège-Français Adam Pilotte (D)
#115 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Salim Mahi-Beaudry (F)
#116 La Tuque Loups Zacharie Houle (F)
#117 Terrebonne Cobras Phélix Martineau (F)
#118 Granby Inouk Vincent Beaudry (F)
#119 La Tuque Loups Philippe Chouinard (F)
#120 Terrebonne Cobras Vincent Lanoue (D)
ROUND 9
#121 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Charles Guèvremont (F)
#122 Saint-Léonard Arctic Stefano Cantali (G)
#123 Lachine Maroons Éric Léger (F)
#124 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Maxime Pion (F)
#125 Kahnawake Condors William Côté (D)
#126 Kahnawake Condors Alexandre Desgagnés (D)
#127 Terrebonne Cobras Antoine Dagenais (G)
#128 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Christopher Smith (F)
#129 Princeville Titans Frédéric Côté (F)
#130 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Erik Robichaud (F)
#131 La Tuque Loups Samuel Boisvert (D)
#132 Lachine Maroons Philippe Chamberland (F)
#133 Granby Inouk Vincent Roy (D)
#134 Longueuil Collège-Français Paul-Antoine Deslauriers (F)
#135 La Tuque Loups Brendon Baribeau (F)
ROUND 10
#136 La Tuque Loups Carl St-Laurent (D)
#137 Saint-Léonard Arctic Tyler Gilbert (D)
#138 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Dany Coulombe (F)
#139 Montréal-Est Rangers Jean-Christophe Bergeron (F)
#140 La Tuque Loups Benjamin Morasse (D)
#141 Kahnawake Condors Paul Gionis (F)
#142 Terrebonne Cobras Gabriel Gagné (F)
#143 Saint-Léonard Arctic Louis-Philippe Ratté (D)
#144 Princeville Titans Francis Bernier (F)
#145 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Trevor Butler (D)
#146 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Olivier Thibodeau (D)
#147 Lachine Maroons Antoine Hudon-Daguerre (F)
#148 Granby Inouk Matthew Boucher (F)
#149 Longueuil Collège-Français Vincent Chapleau (F)
#150 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Jonathan Cloutier (F)
ROUND 11
#151 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Jérémy Bélisle (G)
#152 Saint-Léonard Arctic Martin-Olivier Cardinal (F)
#153 Saint-Léonard Arctic Guillaume Bergeron-Charron (F)
#154 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Jean-Sébastien Cyr (F)
#155 Lachine Maroons Skylar Strumas (D)
#156 Kahnawake Condors Patrick Barbieri (D)
#157 Terrebonne Cobras Tommy Viboux (G)
#158 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Jean-Simon Duchesne (F)
#159 Princeville Titans Vincent Baril (F)
#160 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Samuel Beaucage (F)
#161 La Tuque Loups Davy Noel (F)
#162 Lachine Maroons Mathieu Maréchal (F)
#163 Granby Inouk Nicolas St-Onge (F)
#164 Longueuil Collège-Français Caleb Amousse (F)
#165 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Mathieu Tapps (F)
ROUND 12
#166 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Samuel Bérard (F)
#167 Saint-Léonard Arctic Philippe Patenaude (D)
#168 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Léandre Tremblay (F)
#169 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Samuel Hétu (F)
#170 Longueuil Collège-Français Christopher Izzo (D)
#171 Kahnawake Condors Alexandre Lagacé (G)
#172 Montréal-Est Rangers Gabriel Babin (D)
#173 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Olivier Lantagne (D)
#174 Princeville Titans Raphaël Bastille (F)
#175 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Joey Sansoni (D)
#176 La Tuque Loups Christophe Boivin (F)
#177 Lachine Maroons Philippe Dupont (F)
#178 Saint-Léonard Arctic Julien Lepage (D)
#179 Longueuil Collège-Français Sébastien Dupré (G)
#180 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Marc-Antoine Gervais (G)
ROUND 13
#181 Saint-Léonard Arctic William Ramos-Chartrand (D)
#182 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Nicolas Hébert (F)
#183 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Keven Larouche (D)
#184 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Maxime Fortier (F)
#185 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Vincent Desharnais (D)
#186 Kahnawake Condors Julien Leduc (D)
#187 Terrebonne Cobras Michael Monette (F)
#188 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars P.A. Martineau (F)
#189 Princeville Titans Alexis D'Aoust (F)
#190 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Maxime Perron (G)
#191 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Andy Pietroniro (D)
#192 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Nic Vlahos (F)
#193 Cégep de St-Hyacinthe Lauréats Maxime Lahaie (D)
#194 Longueuil Collège-Français Alexandre Joncas (F)
#195 La Tuque Loups Gabriel Bettez (D)
ROUND 14
#196 Montréal-Est Rangers Timothé Simard (F)
#197 Terrebonne Cobras Liam Alcalde (F)
#198 Vaudreuil-Dorion Mustangs Charles Corriveau (D)
#199 Terrebonne Cobras Deric Boudreau (F)
#200 La Tuque Loups Jonathan Pratt (D)
#201 Kahnawake Condors Tommy Bellemare (F)
#202 Terrebonne Cobras Alexandre Leclerc (D)
#203 Kahnawake Condors Brine Rice (F)
#204 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Anthony Bonneau (D)
#205 Sainte-Agathe Montagnards Anthony Beseski (F)
#206 La Tuque Loups Hugo Baril (D)
#207 Terrebonne Cobras Denver Lynds (F)
#208 Granby Inouk Philippe Pelletier-Leblanc (F)
#209 Longueuil Collège-Français Joseph L'Heureux (F)
#210 Saint-Jérôme Panthères Alexandre Fortin (F) 1 24 3 3 6 2
ROUND 15
#211 Longueuil Collège-Français Simon Chevrier (F)
#212 Saint-Léonard Arctic Vincenzo Renda (D)
#213 Montréal-Est Rangers Vincent Lavoie (F)
#214 Montréal-Est Rangers Nicolas Poulin (F)
#215 Longueuil Collège-Français Xavier Bissonnette (F)
#216 Kahnawake Condors Thomas-Beaton Cortland (F)
#217 Terrebonne Cobras Hugo Gamache (D)
#218 Sherbrooke Collège Cham. Cougars Jérémy Lauzon (D) 5 142 5 13 18 152
#219 Princeville Titans Jasmin Boutet (F)
#220 Kahnawake Condors Ethan Bassile (F)
#221 La Tuque Loups Guillaume Dusablon (F)
#222 Saint-Léonard Arctic Carmine Spina (D)
#223 Granby Inouk Maxime Poulin (F)
#224 Longueuil Collège-Français Bruno Beaulieu (D)
#225 Longueuil Collège-Français Marc-André Gauvreau (D)

Players drafted per nation