2002 USHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 2002
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Waterloo Black Hawks Spencer Dillon (D)
#2 Topeka Scarecrows Bret Tyler (D)
#3 Tri-City Storm Brandon Crawford-West (G)
#4 Chicago Steel Brady Greco (D)
#5 Des Moines Buccaneers Jamie Hoffmann (F)
#6 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Austin Ullery (F)
#7 Sioux Falls Stampede Derek Patrosso (F)
#8 Sioux City Musketeers Sean Collins (D) 3 21 2 1 3 12
#9 Lincoln Stars Dylan Reese (D) 5 78 3 14 17 40
#10 Green Bay Gamblers Nate Higgins (F)
#11 Omaha Lancers Travis Anderson (D)
ROUND 2
#12 Waterloo Black Hawks Dan Riedel (F)
#13 Topeka Scarecrows Ryan Miller (F)
#14 Tri-City Storm Patrick Henk (D)
#15 Chicago Steel Jeff Lantz (G)
#16 Des Moines Buccaneers Ben Geelan (F)
#17 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Owen Langis (D)
#18 Sioux Falls Stampede Joe Cigna (F)
#19 Sioux City Musketeers Eddie Neville (G)
#20 Lincoln Stars Ryan Callahan (F) 13 705 179 190 369 414
#21 Green Bay Gamblers Pete Rouleau (F)
#22 Omaha Lancers Josh Williams (D)
ROUND 3
#23 Waterloo Black Hawks Mike Radja (F)
#24 Omaha Lancers Jeff LoVecchio (F)
#25 Tri-City Storm T.J. Dahl (F)
#26 Chicago Steel Blake Williams (F)
#27 Des Moines Buccaneers Steve Wagner (D) 2 46 4 8 12 26
#28 Cedar Rapids Roughriders William Burgio (D)
#29 Sioux Falls Stampede Jason Tejchma (F)
#30 Sioux City Musketeers Billy Smith (F)
#31 Lincoln Stars Jade Galbraith (F)
#32 Green Bay Gamblers Steven Later (D)
#33 Omaha Lancers Kyle Hood (D)
ROUND 4
#34 Waterloo Black Hawks Dan Tormey (G)
#35 Sioux Falls Stampede Jim Henkemeyer (D)
#36 Tri-City Storm Mark Agnew (F)
#37 Des Moines Buccaneers Jon Rudnick (F)
#38 Des Moines Buccaneers Jay Bletzer (D)
#39 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Jim McNamara (D)
#40 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Matt Tyree (F)
#41 Sioux City Musketeers Johann Kroll (D)
#42 Chicago Steel Justin Joy (F)
#43 Green Bay Gamblers Corey Couturier (F)
#44 Omaha Lancers Chris Carlson (G)
ROUND 5
#45 Waterloo Black Hawks Christian Beaudry (D)
#46 Topeka Scarecrows Kevin Labatte (F)
#47 Tri-City Storm Tim Madsen (F)
#48 Waterloo Black Hawks Martins Karsums (F) 1 24 1 5 6 6
#49 Omaha Lancers Josh Ciocco (F)
#50 Cedar Rapids Roughriders No selection was made
#51 Sioux Falls Stampede Mick Berge (F)
#52 Sioux City Musketeers Cory Mozak (F)
#53 Lincoln Stars Tyler Hirsch (F)
#54 Green Bay Gamblers Matt Miskovich (F)
#55 Des Moines Buccaneers Brian Papcun (G)
ROUND 6
#56 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#57 Topeka Scarecrows Nick Miller (F)
#58 Tri-City Storm Marty Mjelleli (F)
#59 Chicago Steel Charlie Solberg (F)
#60 Des Moines Buccaneers Mike Franks (F)
#61 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Sean Muncy (F)
#62 Tri-City Storm Bill Thomas (F) 6 87 16 12 28 18
#63 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#64 Lincoln Stars Brent Borgen (F)
#65 Des Moines Buccaneers Jordan Fox (F)
#66 Omaha Lancers Andy Brandt (F)
#67 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Eric Thomassian (F)
ROUND 7
#68 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#69 Topeka Scarecrows David Rohlfs (F)
#70 Tri-City Storm Brian Moore (F)
#71 Chicago Steel Dan Knapp (D)
#72 Des Moines Buccaneers Skyler Visser (D)
#73 Cedar Rapids Roughriders No selection was made
#74 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#75 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#76 Lincoln Stars Matt Nickerson (D)
#77 Green Bay Gamblers Garrett Regan (F)
#78 Omaha Lancers Matt Jackson (F)
ROUND 8
#79 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#80 Topeka Scarecrows Jarrett Sousa (F)
#81 Tri-City Storm Brady Murray (F) 1 4 1 0 1 6
#82 Chicago Steel Joe Piskula (D) 4 13 0 0 0 10
#83 Des Moines Buccaneers Tyler Schremp (F)
#84 Cedar Rapids Roughriders No selection was made
#85 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#86 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#87 Lincoln Stars Keith Rodger (D)
#88 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#89 Omaha Lancers Joe Rooney (F)
ROUND 9
#90 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#91 Topeka Scarecrows Nathan Ries (F)
#92 Tri-City Storm Rob Dubel (D)
#93 Chicago Steel Brady Dolim (F)
#94 Des Moines Buccaneers Denny Reagan (F)
#95 Cedar Rapids Roughriders No selection was made
#96 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#97 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#98 Lincoln Stars Mitch Ganzak (D)
#99 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#100 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
ROUND 10
#101 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#102 Topeka Scarecrows No selection was made
#103 Tri-City Storm Luke Lucyk (D)
#104 Chicago Steel Jon Erickson (F)
#105 Des Moines Buccaneers Obiajulu Aduba (F)
#106 Cedar Rapids Roughriders No selection was made
#107 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#108 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#109 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#110 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#111 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
ROUND 11
#112 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#113 Topeka Scarecrows No selection was made
#114 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#115 Chicago Steel Charlie Vitale (F)
#116 Des Moines Buccaneers Allen Barton (G)
#117 Cedar Rapids Roughriders No selection was made
#118 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#119 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#120 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#121 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#122 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
ROUND 12
#123 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#124 Topeka Scarecrows No selection was made
#125 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#126 Chicago Steel Brent Kisio (F)
#127 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#128 Cedar Rapids Roughriders No selection was made
#129 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#130 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#131 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#132 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#133 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
ROUND 13
#134 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#135 Topeka Scarecrows No selection was made
#136 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#137 Chicago Steel Tommy Goebel (F)
#138 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#139 Cedar Rapids Roughriders No selection was made
#140 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#141 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#142 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#143 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#144 Omaha Lancers No selection was made