2010 USHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 2010
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Chicago Steel Adam Krause (F)
#2 Youngstown Phantoms John Fritsche (F)
#3 Des Moines Buccaneers Peter Stoykewych (D)
#4 Chicago Steel Joel Benson (D)
#5 Sioux City Musketeers Max McCormick (F) 3 57 5 4 9 74
#6 Muskegon Lumberjacks Casey Thrush (F)
#7 Dubuque Fighting Saints Jackson Teichroeb (G)
#8 Waterloo Black Hawks Lucas Lessio (F) 3 41 3 4 7 12
#9 Waterloo Black Hawks Michael Hill (F)
#10 Indiana Ice Sam Rendle (D)
#11 Sioux Falls Stampede Daniel Doremus (F)
#12 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Zach Franko (F)
#13 Fargo Force Tanner Kero (F) 3 72 8 14 22 10
#14 Omaha Lancers Reid Sturos (F)
#15 Lincoln Stars Ben Oskroba (D)
ROUND 2
#16 Lincoln Stars Chris Casto (D)
#17 Chicago Steel Sam Windle (D)
#18 Des Moines Buccaneers Brendan O'Donnell (F)
#19 Sioux City Musketeers Maxim Gaudreault (F)
#20 Waterloo Black Hawks Tyson Fulton (F)
#21 Muskegon Lumberjacks Matt DeBlouw (F)
#22 Dubuque Fighting Saints John Doherty (F)
#23 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Josiah Didier (D)
#24 Tri-City Storm Brian Ward (F)
#25 Green Bay Gamblers David Goodwin (F)
#26 Sioux Falls Stampede Jordan Oesterle (D) 5 80 5 16 21 8
#27 Fargo Force Jimmy Murray (F)
#28 Fargo Force Daniel McNamara (F)
#29 Omaha Lancers Mark Miller (F)
#30 Green Bay Gamblers Nolan LaPorte (F)
ROUND 3
#31 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Will Suter (F)
#32 Lincoln Stars Josh Bretner (D)
#33 Des Moines Buccaneers Nick Kulmanovsky (G)
#34 Fargo Force Austin Farley (F)
#35 Sioux City Musketeers Jake Suter (D)
#36 Sioux City Musketeers Greg Johnson (D)
#37 Dubuque Fighting Saints Nick Luukko (D)
#38 Tri-City Storm Bradley Schierhorn (F)
#39 Lincoln Stars Austin Hervey (F)
#40 Tri-City Storm Dominic Panetta (F)
#41 Sioux Falls Stampede Joe Rubbelke (D)
#42 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Greg Amlong (D)
#43 Fargo Force Tyler Maugeri (F)
#44 Fargo Force Tanner Lane (F)
#45 Green Bay Gamblers Tanner Sorenson (F)
ROUND 4
#46 Waterloo Black Hawks Trevor Owens (D)
#47 Chicago Steel Steven Fogarty (F) 1 1 0 0 0 2
#48 Waterloo Black Hawks Joseph LaBate (F) 1 13 0 0 0 21
#49 Tri-City Storm Ryan Sproul (D) 3 44 2 10 12 12
#50 Sioux City Musketeers Noah Nelson (F)
#51 Muskegon Lumberjacks Charlie Taft (F)
#52 Dubuque Fighting Saints Tony Larson (D)
#53 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Matthew Hansen (F)
#54 Waterloo Black Hawks Bradley Robbins (F)
#55 Tri-City Storm William Eiserman (D)
#56 Sioux Falls Stampede Mario Lucia (F)
#57 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Sean Flynn (D)
#58 Fargo Force Steven Beyers (F)
#59 Omaha Lancers Alex McLean (D)
#60 Chicago Steel Zach Saar (F)
ROUND 5
#61 Waterloo Black Hawks Tony Cameranesi (F)
#62 Youngstown Phantoms Christopher Eiserman (G)
#63 Des Moines Buccaneers Patrick Kirtland (F)
#64 Indiana Ice Danny Cesarz (F)
#65 Lincoln Stars Bryan Sinz (D)
#66 Muskegon Lumberjacks Ryan Bullock (D)
#67 Dubuque Fighting Saints Brandon Adams (F)
#68 Tri-City Storm Shane Walsh (F)
#69 Waterloo Black Hawks Aaron Pearce (F)
#70 Indiana Ice Ryan Obuchowski (D)
#71 Sioux Falls Stampede Alex Wiese (D)
#72 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Peter Maric (F)
#73 Fargo Force Dajon Mingo (D)
#74 Omaha Lancers Tommy O'Regan (F)
#75 Green Bay Gamblers Mitch Witek (D)
ROUND 6
#76 Lincoln Stars Jake Lynes (F)
#77 Youngstown Phantoms Jordan Young (D)
#78 Des Moines Buccaneers Andrew Miller (F)
#79 Chicago Steel Charlie Lindgren (G) 3 17 - - - -
#80 Sioux City Musketeers Shawn Pauly (F)
#81 Muskegon Lumberjacks Doug Lindensmith (F)
#82 Dubuque Fighting Saints Matt Morris (G)
#83 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#84 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#85 Indiana Ice Gunnar Hughes (F)
#86 Sioux Falls Stampede Tyler Vanscourt (D)
#87 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Tyler Gjurich (F)
#88 Fargo Force Joshua Lazowski (F)
#89 Omaha Lancers Kenny Babinski (F)
#90 Green Bay Gamblers Sam Herr (F)
ROUND 7
#91 Lincoln Stars Lukas Hafner (G)
#92 Youngstown Phantoms Ricky DeRosa (F)
#93 Des Moines Buccaneers Dan Milan (D)
#94 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#95 Sioux City Musketeers Brett Patterson (F)
#96 Muskegon Lumberjacks Darcy Ashley (F)
#97 Dubuque Fighting Saints Justin Lutsch (D)
#98 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#99 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#100 Indiana Ice Christian Hilbrich (F)
#101 Sioux Falls Stampede Nolan Youngmun (F)
#102 Cedar Rapids Roughriders No selection was made
#103 Fargo Force No selection was made
#104 Omaha Lancers Chris Waterstreet (F)
#105 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
ROUND 8
#106 Lincoln Stars Nick Cecere (D)
#107 Youngstown Phantoms Nilan Nagy (D)
#108 Des Moines Buccaneers Christian Frey (G)
#109 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#110 Sioux City Musketeers Will Butcher (D) 2 81 5 39 44 8
#111 Muskegon Lumberjacks Kyle Huson (D)
#112 Dubuque Fighting Saints Tyler Lundey (F)
#113 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#114 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#115 Indiana Ice Michael Di Puma (F)
#116 Sioux Falls Stampede Doug Clifford (F)
#117 Cedar Rapids Roughriders No selection was made
#118 Fargo Force No selection was made
#119 Omaha Lancers Nate Widman (D)
#120 Green Bay Bobcats No selection was made
ROUND 9
#121 Lincoln Stars Mark MacMillan (F)
#122 Youngstown Phantoms Mike Zalewski (F) 3 6 0 2 2 2
#123 Des Moines Buccaneers Connor Kucera (D)
#124 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#125 Sioux City Musketeers Max Novak (F)
#126 Muskegon Lumberjacks Josh Archibald (F) 4 53 8 6 14 29
#127 Dubuque Fighting Saints Chris Sitler (F)
#128 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#129 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#130 Indiana Ice Patrick McNally (D)
#131 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#132 Cedar Rapids Roughriders No selection was made
#133 Fargo Force No selection was made
#134 Omaha Lancers Joey Ballmer (G)
#135 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
ROUND 10
#136 Lincoln Stars Eric Scheid (F)
#137 Youngstown Phantoms Quinn Smith (F)
#138 Des Moines Buccaneers Gavin Tufte (F)
#139 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#140 Sioux City Musketeers Ben Greiner (F)
#141 Muskegon Lumberjacks Tom Conlin (G)
#142 Dubuque Fighting Saints Kyle Murphy (F)
#143 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#144 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#145 Indiana Ice Kevin Killian (D)
#146 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#147 Cedar Rapids Roughriders No selection was made
#148 Fargo Force No selection was made
#149 Omaha Lancers Mitch Hughes (F)
#150 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
ROUND 11
#151 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#152 Youngstown Phantoms Mike Ambrosia (F)
#153 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#154 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#155 Sioux City Musketeers Nicholas Weberg (F)
#156 Muskegon Lumberjacks Garrett Clement (D)
#157 Dubuque Fighting Saints Jack Barre (F)
#158 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#159 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#160 Indiana Ice Will Aide (F)
#161 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#162 Cedar Rapids Roughriders No selection was made
#163 Fargo Force No selection was made
#164 Omaha Lancers Dominic Racobaldo (D)
#165 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
ROUND 12
#166 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#167 Youngstown Phantoms J.T. Stenglein (F)
#168 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#169 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#170 Sioux City Musketeers Tim O'Brien (F)
#171 Muskegon Lumberjacks Jon Farkas (F)
#172 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#173 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#174 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#175 Indiana Ice No selection was made
#176 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#177 Cedar Rapids Roughriders No selection was made
#178 Fargo Force No selection was made
#179 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#180 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
ROUND 13
#181 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#182 Youngstown Phantoms Darcy Greenaway (F)
#183 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#184 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#185 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#186 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made
#187 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#188 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#189 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#190 Indiana Ice No selection was made
#191 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#192 Cedar Rapids Roughriders No selection was made
#193 Fargo Force No selection was made
#194 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#195 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
ROUND 14
#196 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#197 Youngstown Phantoms Alex Temby (D)
#198 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#199 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#200 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#201 Muskegon Lumberjacks No selection was made
#202 Dubuque Fighting Saints No selection was made
#203 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#204 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#205 Indiana Ice No selection was made
#206 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#207 Cedar Rapids Roughriders No selection was made
#208 Fargo Force No selection was made
#209 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#210 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
ROUND 15
#211 Lincoln Stars Bradley Wilhelm (F)
#212 Youngstown Phantoms Brian Harris (D)
#213 Des Moines Buccaneers John Olen (F)
#214 Chicago Steel Ryan Renz (D)
#215 Sioux City Musketeers Kevin Gibson (D)
#216 Muskegon Lumberjacks Isaac Kohls (F)
#217 Dubuque Fighting Saints Vinny Saponari (F)
#218 Tri-City Storm Davey Middleton (F)
#219 Waterloo Black Hawks Shayne Gostisbehere (D) 5 220 37 113 150 81
#220 Indiana Ice Andrew Mayer (F)
#221 Sioux Falls Stampede Jason Torf (G)
#222 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Tony DeAngelo (D) 3 71 5 17 22 48
#223 Fargo Force Jakob Batcha (F)
#224 Omaha Lancers A.J. Reid (F)
#225 Green Bay Gamblers Josef Pontasch (F)
ROUND 16
#226 Lincoln Stars Paul LaDue (D) 2 34 3 9 12 10
#227 Youngstown Phantoms Chris Bradley (D)
#228 Des Moines Buccaneers Logan Nelson (F)
#229 Chicago Steel Nate Repensky (D)
#230 Sioux City Musketeers Larry Smith (D)
#231 Muskegon Lumberjacks Michael Moran (F)
#232 Dubuque Fighting Saints Lawrence Cornellier (F)
#233 Tri-City Storm Mike Vecchione (F) 1 2 0 0 0 0
#234 Waterloo Black Hawks Brandon McNally (F)
#235 Indiana Ice Max Milosek (G)
#236 Sioux Falls Stampede Charlie Hemstrom (D)
#237 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Jonathan Davis (F)
#238 Fargo Force Garrett Schmitz (D)
#239 Omaha Lancers Luke Hernandez (G)
#240 Green Bay Gamblers Brandon Kirk (D)
ROUND 17
#241 Lincoln Stars Tommy Schutt (F)
#242 Youngstown Phantoms Ryan Belonger (F)
#243 Des Moines Buccaneers Luke Veitch (D)
#244 Chicago Steel Devin Loe (F)
#245 Sioux City Musketeers Cliff Watson (D)
#246 Muskegon Lumberjacks Nick Seeler (D) 1 22 0 4 4 21
#247 Dubuque Fighting Saints Mike Monfredo (D)
#248 Tri-City Storm Kevin Tansey (D)
#249 Waterloo Black Hawks Brett Hebel (F)
#250 Indiana Ice Robbie Baillargeon (F)
#251 Sioux Falls Stampede Brandon Parker (D)
#252 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Tom Parisi (D)
#253 Fargo Force Chase Souto (F)
#254 Omaha Lancers Matthew Montemurro (D)
#255 Green Bay Gamblers Derek Frawley (F)
ROUND 18
#256 Lincoln Stars Josh Thorimbert (G)
#257 Youngstown Phantoms Teemu Tiitinen (F)
#258 Des Moines Buccaneers David Jacobson (G)
#259 Chicago Steel Michael Holland (D)
#260 Sioux City Musketeers Josh Erickson (F)
#261 Muskegon Lumberjacks Tayler Munson (F)
#262 Dubuque Fighting Saints Stephen Miller (F)
#263 Tri-City Storm Brett Findlay (F)
#264 Waterloo Black Hawks Luke Hannon (F)
#265 Indiana Ice Adam Erne (F) 2 49 6 1 7 22
#266 Sioux Falls Stampede Joseph Lordo (D)
#267 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Chris Tracy (F)
#268 Fargo Force Dan Weissenhofer (D)
#269 Omaha Lancers Mike Ferrantino (F)
#270 Green Bay Gamblers C.J. Eick (F)
ROUND 19
#271 Lincoln Stars Mike McKee (D)
#272 Youngstown Phantoms Peter McIntyre (F)
#273 Des Moines Buccaneers Trent Ruffolo (F)
#274 Chicago Steel Patrick Moore (F)
#275 Sioux City Musketeers Mike Williams (F)
#276 Muskegon Lumberjacks Jonathan Miller (F)
#277 Lincoln Stars Shane Omdahl (F)
#278 Tri-City Storm Scott Diebold (G)
#279 Waterloo Black Hawks James Hansen (D)
#280 Indiana Ice Tim Smith (D)
#281 Sioux Falls Stampede Kent Sherrer (F)
#282 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Tanner Pond (F)
#283 Fargo Force Austin Rudnick (D)
#284 Omaha Lancers Christopher Holden (G)
#285 Green Bay Gamblers Connor Schmidt (D)
ROUND 20
#286 Lincoln Stars Kyle Quick (D)
#287 Youngstown Phantoms Cam Spiro (F)
#288 Des Moines Buccaneers Chase Rey (F)
#289 Chicago Steel Hudson Fasching (F) 3 22 1 2 3 8
#290 Sioux City Musketeers Dan Sherer (F)
#291 Muskegon Lumberjacks Daniel Mele (F)
#292 Dubuque Fighting Saints Holden Anderson (D)
#293 Tri-City Storm Tyler Hope (F)
#294 Waterloo Black Hawks Landon Noel (G)
#295 Indiana Ice Derek Schultz (F)
#296 Sioux Falls Stampede Liam O'Brien (F) 3 17 1 1 2 28
#297 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Will Badner (F)
#298 Fargo Force Riley Simpson (F)
#299 Omaha Lancers Alexandre Néron (D)
#300 Green Bay Gamblers Christian Lampasso (F)
ROUND 21
#301 Lincoln Stars Trevor Gutierrez (G)
#302 Youngstown Phantoms J.T. Miller (F) 6 360 82 108 190 156
#303 Des Moines Buccaneers Willie Faust (F)
#304 Chicago Steel Brian Leblanc (D)
#305 Sioux City Musketeers Jacob Doty (F)
#306 Muskegon Lumberjacks Alexx Privitera (D)
#307 Dubuque Fighting Saints Jeff Taylor (D)
#308 Tri-City Storm Anthony Olguin (F)
#309 Waterloo Black Hawks Ryan Papa (F)
#310 Indiana Ice Eric Comrie (G) 2 4 - - - -
#311 Sioux Falls Stampede Stephon Williams (G)
#312 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Jake Purnell (G)
#313 Fargo Force Chad Demers (F)
#314 Omaha Lancers Duncan McKellar (F)
#315 Green Bay Gamblers Kyle Novak (F)