2009 USHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 2009
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Tri-City Storm Justin DeMartino (F)
#2 Des Moines Buccaneers Austin Coldwell (D)
#3 Sioux City Musketeers Willie Yanakeff (G)
#4 Des Moines Buccaneers Brandon Carlson (D)
#5 Youngstown Phantoms Daniel Senkbeil (F)
#6 Sioux Falls Stampede Michael Voran (F)
#7 Fargo Force Zane McIntyre (G) 2 8 - - - -
#8 Omaha Lancers Mathieu Brisson (D)
#9 Waterloo Black Hawks Tyler Amburgey (D)
#10 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#11 Tri-City Storm Taylor Aronson (D)
#12 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Nolan Zajac (D)
#13 Green Bay Gamblers Max Hartner (D)
ROUND 2
#14 Tri-City Storm Blake Coleman (F) 2 102 14 13 27 77
#15 Sioux Falls Stampede Ryan Misiak (F)
#16 Sioux City Musketeers Jeff Silengo (F)
#17 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Garret Ross (F)
#18 Youngstown Phantoms J.D. Carrabino (D)
#19 Sioux City Musketeers C.J. Motte (G)
#20 Fargo Force Blake Doerring (D)
#21 Omaha Lancers Erik Haula (F) 5 342 71 73 144 150
#22 Des Moines Buccaneers D.J. Vandercook (F)
#23 Chicago Steel Brendan Woods (F) 2 7 0 0 0 7
#24 Indiana Ice Justin Agosta (D)
#25 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Justin Kovacs (F)
#26 Green Bay Gamblers Ryan McKay (G)
ROUND 3
#27 Tri-City Storm Carsen Chubak (G)
#28 Des Moines Buccaneers Eric Mihalik (G)
#29 Green Bay Gamblers Alex Kubiak (F)
#30 Chicago Steel Mark Adams (D)
#31 Youngstown Phantoms Dean Pawlaczyk (F)
#32 Youngstown Phantoms Mike Henderson (F)
#33 Fargo Force Mark Zengerle (F)
#34 Waterloo Black Hawks Alex Vazzano (G)
#35 Waterloo Black Hawks Zack Phillips (F)
#36 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Kevin Liss (D)
#37 Indiana Ice Bryon Paulazzo (F)
#38 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Zach Carriveau (D)
#39 Green Bay Gamblers Robert Francis (F)
ROUND 4
#40 Waterloo Black Hawks Jamie Hill (F)
#41 Des Moines Buccaneers Kenny Agostino (F) 4 22 2 4 6 6
#42 Sioux City Musketeers Scott Macaulay (D)
#43 Waterloo Black Hawks Alexander Guptill (F)
#44 Youngstown Phantoms Ben Paulides (D)
#45 Lincoln Stars Steve West (D)
#46 Indiana Ice Billy Fitzgerald (D)
#47 Omaha Lancers Steven Hensley (D)
#48 Waterloo Black Hawks Nick Sorkin (F)
#49 Chicago Steel Jake Chelios (D)
#50 Indiana Ice Sean Logue (F)
#51 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Chad Hudson (F)
#52 Green Bay Gamblers Jean-Paul LaFontaine (F)
ROUND 5
#53 Tri-City Storm Benjamin Montgomery (D)
#54 Des Moines Buccaneers Dan O'Donoghue (F)
#55 Sioux City Musketeers Darik Angeli (F)
#56 Chicago Steel Sahir Gill (F)
#57 Youngstown Phantoms Cody Strang (F)
#58 Sioux Falls Stampede Trent Frey (F)
#59 Lincoln Stars Brodie Reid (F)
#60 Omaha Lancers Mac Carruth (G)
#61 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#62 Lincoln Stars Steve Racine (G)
#63 Lincoln Stars Brent Tate (F)
#64 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Danny Linnell (F)
#65 Green Bay Gamblers Travis Lynch (F)
ROUND 6
#66 Tri-City Storm Mitch Hughes (F)
#67 Des Moines Buccaneers Jack McNamara (D)
#68 Sioux City Musketeers Joe Kalisz (F)
#69 Chicago Steel Ian Young (D)
#70 Youngstown Phantoms Brandon Saad (F) 8 450 125 142 267 80
#71 Sioux Falls Stampede Zack Kamrass (D)
#72 Fargo Force Alex Temby (D)
#73 Omaha Lancers Matt Wahl (D)
#74 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#75 Lincoln Stars Dax Lauwers (D)
#76 Indiana Ice Cory Thorson (F)
#77 Cedar Rapids Roughriders No selection was made
#78 Green Bay Gamblers Matt Stewart (D)
ROUND 7
#79 Tri-City Storm Chris Joyaux (D)
#80 Des Moines Buccaneers Ciaron Driscoll (D)
#81 Sioux City Musketeers Max Gaede (F)
#82 Chicago Steel Dávid Bondra (F)
#83 Youngstown Phantoms Andrew Lamont (F)
#84 Sioux Falls Stampede James McNulty (D)
#85 Fargo Force Brenden Walker (F)
#86 Omaha Lancers Stefan Demopoulos (F)
#87 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#88 Lincoln Stars Jeff McMinimy (F)
#89 Indiana Ice Scott Mayfield (D) 5 83 5 17 22 98
#90 Cedar Rapids Roughriders No selection was made
ROUND 8
#91 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
#92 Tri-City Storm Blake Schammel (F)
#93 Des Moines Buccaneers Eric Knodel (D)
#94 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#95 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#96 Youngstown Phantoms Thane Heller (F)
#97 Sioux Falls Stampede Matt Tabrum (F)
#98 Fargo Force No selection was made
#99 Omaha Lancers Justin Holl (D) 1 2 2 0 2 0
#100 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#101 Lincoln Stars William Rayner (D)
#102 Indiana Ice Cab Morris (G)
#103 Cedar Rapids Roughriders No selection was made
#104 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
ROUND 9
#105 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#106 Des Moines Buccaneers Charles Williams (G)
#107 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#108 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#109 Youngstown Phantoms Jean-Laurence Beauchemin (D)
#110 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#111 Fargo Force No selection was made
#112 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#113 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#114 Lincoln Stars Chris Wagner (F) 4 174 17 12 29 73
#115 Indiana Ice Joey Benik (F)
#116 Cedar Rapids Roughriders No selection was made
#117 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
ROUND 10
#118 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#119 Des Moines Buccaneers Brandon Burrell (D)
#120 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#121 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#122 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#123 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#124 Fargo Force No selection was made
#125 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#126 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#127 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#128 Indiana Ice No selection was made
#129 Cedar Rapids Roughriders No selection was made
#130 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
ROUND 11
#131 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#132 Des Moines Buccaneers Taylor Wolfe (D)
#133 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#134 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#135 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#136 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#137 Fargo Force No selection was made
#138 Omaha Lancers No selection was made
#139 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#140 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#141 Indiana Ice No selection was made
#142 Cedar Rapids Roughriders No selection was made
#143 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
ROUND 12
#144 Tri-City Storm Jason Binkley (D)
#145 Des Moines Buccaneers Joe Faust (D)
#146 Sioux City Musketeers Ryan Rashid (F)
#147 Chicago Steel Patrick Kirtland (F)
#148 Youngstown Phantoms Andy Huff (F)
#149 Sioux Falls Stampede Cole Wilson (F)
#150 Green Bay Gamblers Brock Nelson (F) 6 398 99 89 188 145
#151 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Matthew Zay (F)
#152 Sioux Falls Stampede Michael Yanis (D)
#153 Lincoln Stars Tucker Brockett (F)
#154 Indiana Ice Tyler Lundey (F)
#155 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Thomas Mahoney (D)
#156 Tri-City Storm Russell Blaser (F)
ROUND 13
#157 Tri-City Storm Doug Wedel (D)
#158 Des Moines Buccaneers Graeme McCormack (D)
#159 Sioux City Musketeers Danny DeKeyser (D) 7 381 24 75 99 179
#160 Chicago Steel Andrew Schmit (F)
#161 Youngstown Phantoms Branden Komm (G)
#162 Sioux Falls Stampede Jason Clark (F)
#163 Fargo Force Mike Malady (D)
#164 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Stephen Collins (F)
#165 Waterloo Black Hawks Andrew Prochno (D)
#166 Lincoln Stars Ryan Dzingel (F) 3 190 40 42 82 76
#167 Indiana Ice Colton Hargrove (F)
#168 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Peter Sakaris (F)
#169 Green Bay Gamblers Kyle Jean (F)
ROUND 14
#170 Tri-City Storm Kenny Brooks (F)
#171 Des Moines Buccaneers Adam Mitchell (F)
#172 Sioux City Musketeers Caleb Herbert (F)
#173 Chicago Steel D.J. Jones (D)
#174 Youngstown Phantoms Brandon Russo (D)
#175 Fargo Force Duncan McKellar (F)
#176 Fargo Force Michael Vilardo (F)
#177 Omaha Lancers Garrett Hendrickson (F)
#178 Waterloo Black Hawks Bennett Carroccio (D)
#179 Lincoln Stars Izaak Berglund (D)
#180 Indiana Ice Taylor Burden (F)
#181 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Sam Warning (F)
#182 Green Bay Gamblers Grant Arnold (F)
ROUND 15
#183 Tri-City Storm Tyler Pistone (F)
#184 Des Moines Buccaneers Brad Jones (D)
#185 Sioux City Musketeers Tyler Brickler (F)
#186 Chicago Steel Pijus Rulevicius (F)
#187 Youngstown Phantoms George Saad (F)
#188 Green Bay Gamblers Mario Puskarich (F)
#189 Fargo Force Aaron Scheppelman (D)
#190 Omaha Lancers Jonathan Liau (F)
#191 Waterloo Black Hawks Seth Jones (D) 6 393 45 137 182 120
#192 Lincoln Stars Jonathan Mleczko (F)
#193 Indiana Ice Jarrod Rabey (D)
#194 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Nate Wilson (D)
#195 Green Bay Gamblers James Polk (F)
ROUND 16
#196 Tri-City Storm Luke Hernandez (G)
#197 Des Moines Buccaneers Dalton Young (D)
#198 Sioux City Musketeers Blake Edwards (D)
#199 Chicago Steel Alex Rigsby (G)
#200 Youngstown Phantoms Zach Sarig (D)
#201 Sioux Falls Stampede Adam Knochenmus (F)
#202 Fargo Force Ryan Doner (F)
#203 Omaha Lancers Ryan Bedard (F)
#204 Waterloo Black Hawks Tony Turgeon (F)
#205 Lincoln Stars Luke Curadi (D)
#206 Indiana Ice Frankie DeAugustine (F)
#207 Cedar Rapids Roughriders Robbie Hall (D)
#208 Green Bay Gamblers Chris Leone (D)
ROUND 17
#209 Tri-City Storm Brice Geoffrion (F)
#210 Des Moines Buccaneers Connor Frick (D)
#211 Sioux City Musketeers Justin Crandall (F)
#212 Chicago Steel Sam Calabrese (D)
#213 Youngstown Phantoms Matt Harlow (F)
#214 Sioux City Musketeers Sam Windle (D)
#215 Fargo Force Willie Corrin (D)
#216 Omaha Lancers Philippe Maillet (F)
#217 Waterloo Black Hawks Cody von Rueden (D)
#218 Lincoln Stars Matt Green (G)
#219 Indiana Ice Jack Berger (F)
#220 Cedar Rapids Roughriders No selection was made
#221 Green Bay Gamblers Adam Wilcox (G) 2 1 - - - -
ROUND 18
#222 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#223 Des Moines Buccaneers Dustin Darou (D)
#224 Sioux City Musketeers Jeff Wyer (G)
#225 Chicago Steel T.J. Sarcona (F)
#226 Youngstown Phantoms Tyler Rehm (F)
#227 Sioux Falls Stampede Nick Curry (F)
#228 Fargo Force Garrett Haar (D)
#229 Omaha Lancers Eric Rohrkemper (G)
#230 Waterloo Black Hawks Justin Jones (F)
#231 Lincoln Stars Luke Johnson (F)
#232 Indiana Ice Adam Phillips (D)
#233 Cedar Rapids Roughriders No selection was made
#234 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
ROUND 19
#235 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#236 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#237 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#238 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#239 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#240 Sioux Falls Stampede Sam Coatta (F)
#241 Fargo Force No selection was made
#242 Omaha Lancers Anthony Hamburg (F)
#243 Waterloo Black Hawks Tony Thomas (F)
#244 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#245 Indiana Ice No selection was made
#246 Cedar Rapids Roughriders No selection was made
#247 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made
ROUND 20
#248 Tri-City Storm No selection was made
#249 Des Moines Buccaneers No selection was made
#250 Sioux City Musketeers No selection was made
#251 Chicago Steel No selection was made
#252 Youngstown Phantoms No selection was made
#253 Sioux Falls Stampede No selection was made
#254 Fargo Force No selection was made
#255 Omaha Lancers Christian Horn (F)
#256 Waterloo Black Hawks No selection was made
#257 Lincoln Stars No selection was made
#258 Indiana Ice Derek Zike (F)
#259 Cedar Rapids Roughriders No selection was made
#260 Green Bay Gamblers No selection was made